2020 Wolverine Invitational
Jan 11, 2020

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                         1/11/2020 - 3:28 PM
                      2020 Wolverine Invitational - 1/11/2020                       
                          U-M Indoor Track - Ann Arbor, MI                          
 
Event 20  Men 60 M H
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
===================================================================                 
        Meet: !  8.03  1/12/2019   Roland Amarteifio, Michigan                      
     Stadium: ^  7.75  2/23/2019   Chris Douglas, Iowa                              
    Michigan: #  7.64  2007        Jeff Porter                                      
  Collegiate: $  7.35  3/9/2019    Grant Holloway, Florida                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#                 
===================================================================                 
Preliminaries                                                                       
  1 Zallow, Chad                 Unattached              ^ 7.74Q  1                 
  2 Hendrix-Williams, Sierra  JR Michigan                  8.09Q  2                 
  3 Mayhue, Job               SO Michigan                  8.08q  1                 
  4 Findlay, Devonte          JR Eastern Michigan          8.11q  2                 
  5 Frymier, Alec             FR Eastern Michigan          8.20q  2                 
  6 Moore, Logan                 Unattached                8.28q  1                 
  7 Caudy, Noah               JR Michigan                  8.34q  2                 
  8 Baldwin, Heath            FR Michigan                  8.37q  1                 
  9 Harris, KeShaun              Unattached                8.38   2                 
 10 Lint, Jack                   Unattached                8.39   1                 
 11 Lester, Skyler            JR Eastern Michigan          8.46   2                 
 12 Bastien, Steven              Unattached                8.52   1                 
 13 Mahacek, Mason            FR Michigan                  9.39   2                 
 -- Clark, Anthony            SR Buffalo                    DNF   1                 
 -- Douglas, Frank               Unattached                  DQ   2 hurdle violation
 -- Ononiwu, Chineme          SO Buffalo                     DQ   1 hurdle violation

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                         1/11/2020 - 3:28 PM
                      2020 Wolverine Invitational - 1/11/2020                       
                          U-M Indoor Track - Ann Arbor, MI                          
 
Event 20  Men 60 M H
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
===================================================================                 
        Meet: !  8.03  1/12/2019   Roland Amarteifio, Michigan                      
     Stadium: ^  7.75  2/23/2019   Chris Douglas, Iowa                              
    Michigan: #  7.64  2007        Jeff Porter                                      
  Collegiate: $  7.35  3/9/2019    Grant Holloway, Florida                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#                 
===================================================================                 
Preliminaries                                                                       
  1 Zallow, Chad                 Unattached              ^ 7.74Q  1                 
  2 Hendrix-Williams, Sierra  JR Michigan                  8.09Q  2                 
  3 Mayhue, Job               SO Michigan                  8.08q  1                 
  4 Findlay, Devonte          JR Eastern Michigan          8.11q  2                 
  5 Frymier, Alec             FR Eastern Michigan          8.20q  2                 
  6 Moore, Logan                 Unattached                8.28q  1                 
  7 Caudy, Noah               JR Michigan                  8.34q  2                 
  8 Baldwin, Heath            FR Michigan                  8.37q  1                 
  9 Harris, KeShaun              Unattached                8.38   2                 
 10 Lint, Jack                   Unattached                8.39   1                 
 11 Lester, Skyler            JR Eastern Michigan          8.46   2                 
 12 Bastien, Steven              Unattached                8.52   1                 
 13 Mahacek, Mason            FR Michigan                  9.39   2                 
 -- Clark, Anthony            SR Buffalo                    DNF   1                 
 -- Douglas, Frank               Unattached                  DQ   2 hurdle violation
 -- Ononiwu, Chineme          SO Buffalo                     DQ   1 hurdle violation