2016 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 26-28 2016

2016 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 26-28 2016

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     5/28/2016 - 3:02 PM
                         NCAA Division III 2016 Outdoor                         
                          Track & Field Championships                           
         Walston-Hoover Stadium - Waverly, IA  - 5/26/2016 to 5/28/2016         
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter
=======================================================================         
 2 Heats.  Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times                  
  DIII Champ: # 4:15.20  2004        Liz Woodworth, Wis.-Oshkosh                
     Stadium: ^ 4:27.27                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Katie McMenamin           SR Swarthmore             4:24.33^  10            
       51.993 (51.993)     2:04.463 (1:12.470)     3:16.993 (1:12.530)          
   4:23.993 (1:07.000)                                                          
  2 Maya Weigel               JR Pomona-Pitzer          4:25.47^   8            
       51.393 (51.393)     2:04.213 (1:12.820)     3:16.683 (1:12.470)          
   4:25.313 (1:08.630)                                                          
  3 Emily Gapinski            SR St. Thomas (Minn.)     4:27.39    6            
       52.053 (52.053)     2:04.753 (1:12.700)     3:17.373 (1:12.620)          
   4:27.133 (1:09.760)                                                          
  4 Hannah Chappell-Dick      SR Eastern Mennonite      4:27.60    5            
       51.863 (51.863)     2:04.503 (1:12.640)     3:16.993 (1:12.490)          
   4:27.393 (1:10.400)                                                          
  5 Rachael Shine             JR Oneonta                4:30.07    4            
       51.383 (51.383)     2:04.863 (1:13.480)     3:19.483 (1:14.620)          
   4:29.703 (1:10.220)                                                          
  6 Abigail Nadler            FR Middlebury             4:30.65    3            
       52.213 (52.213)     2:04.373 (1:12.160)     3:17.563 (1:13.190)          
   4:30.453 (1:12.890)                                                          
  7 Sydney Smith              SR Tufts                  4:31.51    2            
       52.843 (52.843)     2:05.423 (1:12.580)     3:19.313 (1:13.890)          
   4:31.443 (1:12.130)                                                          
  8 Tricia Serres             SR Luther                 4:34.71    1            
       52.493 (52.493)     2:04.763 (1:12.270)     3:17.313 (1:12.550)          
   4:35.343 (1:18.030)                                                          
  9 Isabella Franz            JR Connecticut College    4:35.80                 
       52.163 (52.163)     2:05.313 (1:13.150)     3:21.413 (1:16.100)          
   4:35.483 (1:14.070)                                                          
 10 Jaime Lord                SO RPI                    4:35.94                 
       51.003 (51.003)     2:04.213 (1:13.210)     3:19.953 (1:15.740)          
   4:36.343 (1:16.390)                                                          
 11 Anna Harleen              SO Williams               4:48.35                 
       53.113 (53.113)     2:06.853 (1:13.740)     3:27.063 (1:20.210)          
   4:48.163 (1:21.100)                                                          
 12 Abbey Warth               SR Ohio Wesleyan          4:52.04                 
       52.593 (52.593)     2:05.153 (1:12.560)     3:23.733 (1:18.580)          
   4:52.203 (1:28.470)                                                          
================================================================================
                            Women - Scores - 16 Events Scored                   
================================================================================
    1) Illinois Wesleyan           42        2) Wis.-La Crosse             35   
    3) Baldwin Wallace             31        4) SUNY Geneseo               20   
    4) Ithaca                      20        6) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps     19   
    7) Stevens Institute           18        8) Wis.-Stevens Point         14   
    8) Wis.-Oshkosh                14        8) Cal Lutheran               14   
   11) North Central (Ill.)        13       12) Heidelberg                 12   
   12) Rowan                       12       12) Wartburg                   12   
   15) Hope                        11       15) Oneonta                    11   
   15) Oberlin                     11       18) UMass Boston               10   
   18) Swarthmore                  10       18) Colby                      10   
   18) UT-Tyler                    10       18) Nebraska Wesleyan          10   
   18) Carleton                    10       24) Cornell College             9   
   24) Wis.-Platteville             9       26) Pomona-Pitzer               8   
   26) Greenville                   8       26) Susquehanna                 8   
   26) Wooster                      8       26) Loras                       8   
   26) Washington U.                8       26) Bridgewater (Va.)           8   
   26) Pacific (Ore.)               8       34) Wis.-Whitewater             7   
   34) George Fox                   7       34) Buffalo State               7   
   34) Middlebury                   7       38) Puget Sound                 6   
   38) Dubuque                      6       38) Calvin                      6   
   38) St. Thomas (Minn.)           6       38) Wheaton (Ill.)              6   
   43) Stockton                     5.50    43) Bluffton                    5.50
   45) Eastern Mennonite            5       45) Aurora                      5   
   45) Transylvania                 5       45) Wis.-Stout                  5   
   45) MIT                          5       45) Whitworth                   5   
   51) St. Lawrence                 4       51) Ohio Wesleyan               4   
   51) Lebanon Valley               4       51) Moravian                    4   
   51) Wis.-Eau Claire              4       51) Trine                       4   
   51) Johns Hopkins                4       51) Concordia-Moorhead          4   
   51) Misericordia                 4       60) Mount Union                 3   
   60) Bates                        3       60) Gettysburg                  3   
   60) Centre                       3       60) St. Catherine               3   
   60) Coe                          3       60) Denison                     3   
   67) St. Norbert                  2       67) Central College             2   
   67) Tufts                        2       67) Williams                    2   
   71) Concordia (Wis.)             1.50    71) Otterbein                   1.50
   73) Westfield State              1       73) Luther                      1   
   73) Carthage                     1       73) Montclair State             1   
   77) Redlands                     0.50    77) Bridgewater St.             0.50

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     5/28/2016 - 3:02 PM
                         NCAA Division III 2016 Outdoor                         
                          Track & Field Championships                           
         Walston-Hoover Stadium - Waverly, IA  - 5/26/2016 to 5/28/2016         
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter
=======================================================================         
 2 Heats.  Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times                  
  DIII Champ: # 4:15.20  2004        Liz Woodworth, Wis.-Oshkosh                
     Stadium: ^ 4:27.27                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Katie McMenamin           SR Swarthmore             4:24.33^  10            
       51.993 (51.993)     2:04.463 (1:12.470)     3:16.993 (1:12.530)          
   4:23.993 (1:07.000)                                                          
  2 Maya Weigel               JR Pomona-Pitzer          4:25.47^   8            
       51.393 (51.393)     2:04.213 (1:12.820)     3:16.683 (1:12.470)          
   4:25.313 (1:08.630)                                                          
  3 Emily Gapinski            SR St. Thomas (Minn.)     4:27.39    6            
       52.053 (52.053)     2:04.753 (1:12.700)     3:17.373 (1:12.620)          
   4:27.133 (1:09.760)                                                          
  4 Hannah Chappell-Dick      SR Eastern Mennonite      4:27.60    5            
       51.863 (51.863)     2:04.503 (1:12.640)     3:16.993 (1:12.490)          
   4:27.393 (1:10.400)                                                          
  5 Rachael Shine             JR Oneonta                4:30.07    4            
       51.383 (51.383)     2:04.863 (1:13.480)     3:19.483 (1:14.620)          
   4:29.703 (1:10.220)                                                          
  6 Abigail Nadler            FR Middlebury             4:30.65    3            
       52.213 (52.213)     2:04.373 (1:12.160)     3:17.563 (1:13.190)          
   4:30.453 (1:12.890)                                                          
  7 Sydney Smith              SR Tufts                  4:31.51    2            
       52.843 (52.843)     2:05.423 (1:12.580)     3:19.313 (1:13.890)          
   4:31.443 (1:12.130)                                                          
  8 Tricia Serres             SR Luther                 4:34.71    1            
       52.493 (52.493)     2:04.763 (1:12.270)     3:17.313 (1:12.550)          
   4:35.343 (1:18.030)                                                          
  9 Isabella Franz            JR Connecticut College    4:35.80                 
       52.163 (52.163)     2:05.313 (1:13.150)     3:21.413 (1:16.100)          
   4:35.483 (1:14.070)                                                          
 10 Jaime Lord                SO RPI                    4:35.94                 
       51.003 (51.003)     2:04.213 (1:13.210)     3:19.953 (1:15.740)          
   4:36.343 (1:16.390)                                                          
 11 Anna Harleen              SO Williams               4:48.35                 
       53.113 (53.113)     2:06.853 (1:13.740)     3:27.063 (1:20.210)          
   4:48.163 (1:21.100)                                                          
 12 Abbey Warth               SR Ohio Wesleyan          4:52.04                 
       52.593 (52.593)     2:05.153 (1:12.560)     3:23.733 (1:18.580)          
   4:52.203 (1:28.470)                                                          
================================================================================
                            Women - Scores - 16 Events Scored                   
================================================================================
    1) Illinois Wesleyan           42        2) Wis.-La Crosse             35   
    3) Baldwin Wallace             31        4) SUNY Geneseo               20   
    4) Ithaca                      20        6) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps     19   
    7) Stevens Institute           18        8) Wis.-Stevens Point         14   
    8) Wis.-Oshkosh                14        8) Cal Lutheran               14   
   11) North Central (Ill.)        13       12) Heidelberg                 12   
   12) Rowan                       12       12) Wartburg                   12   
   15) Hope                        11       15) Oneonta                    11   
   15) Oberlin                     11       18) UMass Boston               10   
   18) Swarthmore                  10       18) Colby                      10   
   18) UT-Tyler                    10       18) Nebraska Wesleyan          10   
   18) Carleton                    10       24) Cornell College             9   
   24) Wis.-Platteville             9       26) Pomona-Pitzer               8   
   26) Greenville                   8       26) Susquehanna                 8   
   26) Wooster                      8       26) Loras                       8   
   26) Washington U.                8       26) Bridgewater (Va.)           8   
   26) Pacific (Ore.)               8       34) Wis.-Whitewater             7   
   34) George Fox                   7       34) Buffalo State               7   
   34) Middlebury                   7       38) Puget Sound                 6   
   38) Dubuque                      6       38) Calvin                      6   
   38) St. Thomas (Minn.)           6       38) Wheaton (Ill.)              6   
   43) Stockton                     5.50    43) Bluffton                    5.50
   45) Eastern Mennonite            5       45) Aurora                      5   
   45) Transylvania                 5       45) Wis.-Stout                  5   
   45) MIT                          5       45) Whitworth                   5   
   51) St. Lawrence                 4       51) Ohio Wesleyan               4   
   51) Lebanon Valley               4       51) Moravian                    4   
   51) Wis.-Eau Claire              4       51) Trine                       4   
   51) Johns Hopkins                4       51) Concordia-Moorhead          4   
   51) Misericordia                 4       60) Mount Union                 3   
   60) Bates                        3       60) Gettysburg                  3   
   60) Centre                       3       60) St. Catherine               3   
   60) Coe                          3       60) Denison                     3   
   67) St. Norbert                  2       67) Central College             2   
   67) Tufts                        2       67) Williams                    2   
   71) Concordia (Wis.)             1.50    71) Otterbein                   1.50
   73) Westfield State              1       73) Luther                      1   
   73) Carthage                     1       73) Montclair State             1   
   77) Redlands                     0.50    77) Bridgewater St.             0.50