2016 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 26-28 2016

2016 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 26-28 2016

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                             5/27/2016 - 6:16 PM
                             NCAA Division III 2016 Outdoor                             
                              Track & Field Championships                               
             Walston-Hoover Stadium - Waverly, IA  - 5/26/2016 to 5/28/2016             
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter
===================================================================                     
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final                        
  DIII Champ: # 1:47.56  1991        Clive Terrelonge, Lincoln (PA)                     
     Stadium: ^ 1:49.87                                                                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#                     
===================================================================                     
Preliminaries                                                                           
  1 Cyrus Mason               SR Wis.-La Crosse       ^ 1:49.81Q  3                     
       54.104 (54.104)       1:49.808 (55.704)                                          
  2 Mitchell Black            SR Tufts                  1:50.42Q  2                     
       55.976 (55.976)       1:50.419 (54.443)                                          
  3 Michael Twist             JR Elizabethtown          1:51.07Q  1                     
       54.122 (54.122)       1:51.069 (56.947)                                          
  4 Lee Cattanach             SR Eastern Conn. St.      1:50.30Q  3                     
       54.694 (54.694)       1:50.292 (55.598)                                          
  5 Andrew Sharp              SO Greenville             1:50.76Q  2                     
       56.386 (56.386)       1:50.756 (54.371)                                          
  6 Aron Sebhat               SR North Central          1:51.08Q  1                     
       55.022 (55.022)       1:51.072 (56.050)                                          
  7 Zach Frey                 SR Loras                  1:50.92q  2                     
       56.096 (56.096)       1:50.920 (54.824)                                          
  8 Steven Yannacone          JR Williams               1:51.34q  1                     
       53.652 (53.652)       1:51.337 (57.686)                                          
  9 Andrew DeBolt             SR Elmhurst               1:51.58   1                     
       54.432 (54.432)       1:51.578 (57.147)                                          
 10 Nicholas Salomon          JR Hope                   1:51.85   3                     
       54.584 (54.584)       1:51.843 (57.259)                                          
 11 Sam Gunther               SR Bridgewater (Va.)      1:51.91   3                     
       53.924 (53.924)       1:51.909 (57.985)                                          
 12 Josh Goehring             SR Bridgewater St.        1:52.21   2                     
       56.476 (56.476)       1:52.207 (55.732)                                          
 13 Paul Messana              JR Pomona-Pitzer          1:52.32   1                     
       54.702 (54.702)       1:52.312 (57.610)                                          
 14 Dan Popek                 SR Augustana (Ill.)       1:52.73   3                     
       53.464 (53.464)       1:52.727 (59.263)                                          
 15 Donson Cook-Gallardo      SO Carleton               1:53.32   1                     
       53.402 (53.402)       1:53.314 (59.912)                                          
 16 Andrew Mackin             SR Ursinus                1:53.92   2                     
       56.906 (56.906)       1:53.915 (57.009)                                          
 17 Leo Harmon                SR Widener                1:53.94   3                     
       54.154 (54.154)       1:53.932 (59.778)                                          
 18 Veer Bhalla               SR Tufts                  1:54.32   2                     
       56.596 (56.596)       1:54.316 (57.721)                                          
 -- Matt Molinaro             SO Ohio Northern               DQ   3 1st curve inside lin
       53.754 (53.754)       1:49.522 (55.768)                                          
 -- Deko Ricketts             JR Washington U.              DNS   2                     
========================================================================================
                              Men - Scores - 6 Events Scored                            
========================================================================================
    1) Central College             16        2) Wis.-Eau Claire            15           
    3) Wis.-Whitewater             14        3) North Central (Ill.)       14           
    5) Wis.-Stevens Point          13        5) Monmouth (Ill.)            13           
    7) Whitworth                   12        8) Cortland St.               10           
    8) Wis.-Platteville            10        8) Illinois Wesleyan          10           
   11) Rowan                        9       12) Mount Union                 8           
   12) Hamline                      8       14) DePauw                      7           
   15) PSU-Harrisburg               6       15) Aurora                      6           
   15) Puget Sound                  6       15) Nebraska Wesleyan           6           
   15) PSU-Behrend                  6       15) Johns Hopkins               6           
   21) Williams                     5       21) Messiah                     5           
   23) Wis.-Stout                   4       24) Utica                       3.50        
   24) Wheaton (Ill.)               3.50    26) Wesley                      3           
   26) Tufts                        3       26) RPI                         3           
   29) Dubuque                      2       29) Wis.-La Crosse              2           
   29) Martin Luther                2       32) Stockton                    1           
   32) Principia                    1       32) Gettysburg                  1           

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                             5/27/2016 - 6:16 PM
                             NCAA Division III 2016 Outdoor                             
                              Track & Field Championships                               
             Walston-Hoover Stadium - Waverly, IA  - 5/26/2016 to 5/28/2016             
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter
===================================================================                     
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final                        
  DIII Champ: # 1:47.56  1991        Clive Terrelonge, Lincoln (PA)                     
     Stadium: ^ 1:49.87                                                                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#                     
===================================================================                     
Preliminaries                                                                           
  1 Cyrus Mason               SR Wis.-La Crosse       ^ 1:49.81Q  3                     
       54.104 (54.104)       1:49.808 (55.704)                                          
  2 Mitchell Black            SR Tufts                  1:50.42Q  2                     
       55.976 (55.976)       1:50.419 (54.443)                                          
  3 Michael Twist             JR Elizabethtown          1:51.07Q  1                     
       54.122 (54.122)       1:51.069 (56.947)                                          
  4 Lee Cattanach             SR Eastern Conn. St.      1:50.30Q  3                     
       54.694 (54.694)       1:50.292 (55.598)                                          
  5 Andrew Sharp              SO Greenville             1:50.76Q  2                     
       56.386 (56.386)       1:50.756 (54.371)                                          
  6 Aron Sebhat               SR North Central          1:51.08Q  1                     
       55.022 (55.022)       1:51.072 (56.050)                                          
  7 Zach Frey                 SR Loras                  1:50.92q  2                     
       56.096 (56.096)       1:50.920 (54.824)                                          
  8 Steven Yannacone          JR Williams               1:51.34q  1                     
       53.652 (53.652)       1:51.337 (57.686)                                          
  9 Andrew DeBolt             SR Elmhurst               1:51.58   1                     
       54.432 (54.432)       1:51.578 (57.147)                                          
 10 Nicholas Salomon          JR Hope                   1:51.85   3                     
       54.584 (54.584)       1:51.843 (57.259)                                          
 11 Sam Gunther               SR Bridgewater (Va.)      1:51.91   3                     
       53.924 (53.924)       1:51.909 (57.985)                                          
 12 Josh Goehring             SR Bridgewater St.        1:52.21   2                     
       56.476 (56.476)       1:52.207 (55.732)                                          
 13 Paul Messana              JR Pomona-Pitzer          1:52.32   1                     
       54.702 (54.702)       1:52.312 (57.610)                                          
 14 Dan Popek                 SR Augustana (Ill.)       1:52.73   3                     
       53.464 (53.464)       1:52.727 (59.263)                                          
 15 Donson Cook-Gallardo      SO Carleton               1:53.32   1                     
       53.402 (53.402)       1:53.314 (59.912)                                          
 16 Andrew Mackin             SR Ursinus                1:53.92   2                     
       56.906 (56.906)       1:53.915 (57.009)                                          
 17 Leo Harmon                SR Widener                1:53.94   3                     
       54.154 (54.154)       1:53.932 (59.778)                                          
 18 Veer Bhalla               SR Tufts                  1:54.32   2                     
       56.596 (56.596)       1:54.316 (57.721)                                          
 -- Matt Molinaro             SO Ohio Northern               DQ   3 1st curve inside lin
       53.754 (53.754)       1:49.522 (55.768)                                          
 -- Deko Ricketts             JR Washington U.              DNS   2                     
========================================================================================
                              Men - Scores - 6 Events Scored                            
========================================================================================
    1) Central College             16        2) Wis.-Eau Claire            15           
    3) Wis.-Whitewater             14        3) North Central (Ill.)       14           
    5) Wis.-Stevens Point          13        5) Monmouth (Ill.)            13           
    7) Whitworth                   12        8) Cortland St.               10           
    8) Wis.-Platteville            10        8) Illinois Wesleyan          10           
   11) Rowan                        9       12) Mount Union                 8           
   12) Hamline                      8       14) DePauw                      7           
   15) PSU-Harrisburg               6       15) Aurora                      6           
   15) Puget Sound                  6       15) Nebraska Wesleyan           6           
   15) PSU-Behrend                  6       15) Johns Hopkins               6           
   21) Williams                     5       21) Messiah                     5           
   23) Wis.-Stout                   4       24) Utica                       3.50        
   24) Wheaton (Ill.)               3.50    26) Wesley                      3           
   26) Tufts                        3       26) RPI                         3           
   29) Dubuque                      2       29) Wis.-La Crosse              2           
   29) Martin Luther                2       32) Stockton                    1           
   32) Principia                    1       32) Gettysburg                  1