2016 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 26-28 2016

2016 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 26-28 2016

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License           5/26/2016 - 2:02 PM
                    NCAA Division III 2016 Outdoor                    
                     Track & Field Championships                      
    Walston-Hoover Stadium - Waverly, IA  - 5/26/2016 to 5/28/2016    
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter
===================================================================   
 2 Heats.  Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times        
  DIII Champ: # 4:15.20  2004        Liz Woodworth, Wis.-Oshkosh      
     Stadium: ^ 4:27.27                                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#   
===================================================================   
Preliminaries                                                         
  1 Rachael Shine             JR Oneonta                4:32.77Q  2   
       56.435 (56.435)     2:11.905 (1:15.470)     3:25.385 (1:13.480)
   4:32.765 (1:07.380)                                                
  2 Emily Gapinski            SR St. Thomas (Minn.)     4:33.75Q  1   
       54.485 (54.485)     2:09.945 (1:15.460)     3:23.475 (1:13.530)
   4:33.745 (1:10.271)                                                
  3 Katie McMenamin           SR Swarthmore             4:33.70Q  2   
       56.345 (56.345)     2:11.785 (1:15.440)     3:26.105 (1:14.320)
   4:33.692 (1:07.587)                                                
  4 Hannah Chappell-Dick      SR Eastern Mennonite      4:34.03Q  1   
       54.855 (54.855)     2:10.445 (1:15.590)     3:23.275 (1:12.830)
   4:34.022 (1:10.747)                                                
  5 Maya Weigel               JR Pomona-Pitzer          4:33.74Q  2   
       56.555 (56.555)     2:10.735 (1:14.180)     3:25.685 (1:14.950)
   4:33.731 (1:08.046)                                                
  6 Anna Harleen              SO Williams               4:34.15Q  1   
       55.628 (55.628)     2:10.725 (1:15.098)     3:24.105 (1:13.380)
   4:34.148 (1:10.043)                                                
  7 Tricia Serres             SR Luther                 4:34.40Q  1   
       55.365 (55.365)     2:11.185 (1:15.820)     3:23.725 (1:12.540)
   4:34.397 (1:10.672)                                                
  8 Abbey Warth               SR Ohio Wesleyan          4:35.25Q  2   
       56.065 (56.065)     2:11.335 (1:15.270)     3:25.445 (1:14.110)
   4:35.247 (1:09.802)                                                
  9 Isabella Franz            JR Connecticut College    4:34.49q  1   
       54.775 (54.775)     2:10.665 (1:15.890)     3:24.092 (1:13.428)
   4:34.485 (1:10.393)                                                
 10 Sydney Smith              SR Tufts                  4:34.61q  1   
       54.595 (54.595)     2:10.115 (1:15.520)     3:24.305 (1:14.190)
   4:34.606 (1:10.302)                                                
 11 Jaime Lord                SO RPI                    4:34.75q  1   
       55.065 (55.065)     2:10.035 (1:14.970)     3:23.655 (1:13.620)
   4:34.746 (1:11.092)                                                
 12 Abigail Nadler            FR Middlebury             4:35.48q  1   
       55.025 (55.025)     2:10.235 (1:15.210)     3:23.715 (1:13.480)
   4:35.478 (1:11.763)                                                
 13 Hannah Swanson            SO Willamette             4:35.68   2   
       56.635 (56.635)     2:11.955 (1:15.320)     3:25.535 (1:13.580)
   4:35.679 (1:10.144)                                                
 14 Aimee Junget              SR St. Thomas (Minn.)     4:36.30   1   
       55.015 (55.015)     2:10.625 (1:15.610)     3:24.165 (1:13.540)
   4:36.299 (1:12.134)                                                
 15 Megan Verner-Crist        FR U. of Chicago          4:36.71   2   
       56.515 (56.515)     2:11.645 (1:15.130)     3:25.465 (1:13.820)
   4:36.706 (1:11.241)                                                
 16 Bryn McKillop             SO Claremont-Mu           4:37.28   2   
       56.145 (56.145)     2:11.655 (1:15.510)     3:25.575 (1:13.920)
   4:37.272 (1:11.697)                                                
 17 Allison Kosobud           JR St. Benedict           4:41.59   2   
       56.165 (56.165)     2:11.145 (1:14.980)     3:25.745 (1:14.600)
   4:41.586 (1:15.841)                                                
 18 Jessica Wilson            JR Bates                  4:42.99   1   
       55.325 (55.325)     2:10.715 (1:15.390)     3:25.335 (1:14.620)
   4:42.982 (1:17.647)                                                
 19 Ashley West               SR Susquehanna            4:45.73   2   
       56.865 (56.865)     2:12.255 (1:15.390)     3:28.295 (1:16.040)
   4:45.730 (1:17.436)                                                
 20 Marissa Coombs            SO Virginia Wesleyan      4:52.43   2   
       56.975 (56.975)     2:12.395 (1:15.420)     3:28.175 (1:15.780)
   4:52.429 (1:24.255)                                                
 21 Laney Teaford             JR Williams               4:53.45   2   
       56.895 (56.895)     2:12.245 (1:15.350)     3:30.795 (1:18.550)
   4:53.442 (1:22.647)                                                
 -- Victoria Kingham          SO Williams                   DNF   1   
       55.535 (55.535)     2:10.375 (1:14.840)     3:24.005 (1:13.630)

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License           5/26/2016 - 2:02 PM
                    NCAA Division III 2016 Outdoor                    
                     Track & Field Championships                      
    Walston-Hoover Stadium - Waverly, IA  - 5/26/2016 to 5/28/2016    
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter
===================================================================   
 2 Heats.  Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times        
  DIII Champ: # 4:15.20  2004        Liz Woodworth, Wis.-Oshkosh      
     Stadium: ^ 4:27.27                                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#   
===================================================================   
Preliminaries                                                         
  1 Rachael Shine             JR Oneonta                4:32.77Q  2   
       56.435 (56.435)     2:11.905 (1:15.470)     3:25.385 (1:13.480)
   4:32.765 (1:07.380)                                                
  2 Emily Gapinski            SR St. Thomas (Minn.)     4:33.75Q  1   
       54.485 (54.485)     2:09.945 (1:15.460)     3:23.475 (1:13.530)
   4:33.745 (1:10.271)                                                
  3 Katie McMenamin           SR Swarthmore             4:33.70Q  2   
       56.345 (56.345)     2:11.785 (1:15.440)     3:26.105 (1:14.320)
   4:33.692 (1:07.587)                                                
  4 Hannah Chappell-Dick      SR Eastern Mennonite      4:34.03Q  1   
       54.855 (54.855)     2:10.445 (1:15.590)     3:23.275 (1:12.830)
   4:34.022 (1:10.747)                                                
  5 Maya Weigel               JR Pomona-Pitzer          4:33.74Q  2   
       56.555 (56.555)     2:10.735 (1:14.180)     3:25.685 (1:14.950)
   4:33.731 (1:08.046)                                                
  6 Anna Harleen              SO Williams               4:34.15Q  1   
       55.628 (55.628)     2:10.725 (1:15.098)     3:24.105 (1:13.380)
   4:34.148 (1:10.043)                                                
  7 Tricia Serres             SR Luther                 4:34.40Q  1   
       55.365 (55.365)     2:11.185 (1:15.820)     3:23.725 (1:12.540)
   4:34.397 (1:10.672)                                                
  8 Abbey Warth               SR Ohio Wesleyan          4:35.25Q  2   
       56.065 (56.065)     2:11.335 (1:15.270)     3:25.445 (1:14.110)
   4:35.247 (1:09.802)                                                
  9 Isabella Franz            JR Connecticut College    4:34.49q  1   
       54.775 (54.775)     2:10.665 (1:15.890)     3:24.092 (1:13.428)
   4:34.485 (1:10.393)                                                
 10 Sydney Smith              SR Tufts                  4:34.61q  1   
       54.595 (54.595)     2:10.115 (1:15.520)     3:24.305 (1:14.190)
   4:34.606 (1:10.302)                                                
 11 Jaime Lord                SO RPI                    4:34.75q  1   
       55.065 (55.065)     2:10.035 (1:14.970)     3:23.655 (1:13.620)
   4:34.746 (1:11.092)                                                
 12 Abigail Nadler            FR Middlebury             4:35.48q  1   
       55.025 (55.025)     2:10.235 (1:15.210)     3:23.715 (1:13.480)
   4:35.478 (1:11.763)                                                
 13 Hannah Swanson            SO Willamette             4:35.68   2   
       56.635 (56.635)     2:11.955 (1:15.320)     3:25.535 (1:13.580)
   4:35.679 (1:10.144)                                                
 14 Aimee Junget              SR St. Thomas (Minn.)     4:36.30   1   
       55.015 (55.015)     2:10.625 (1:15.610)     3:24.165 (1:13.540)
   4:36.299 (1:12.134)                                                
 15 Megan Verner-Crist        FR U. of Chicago          4:36.71   2   
       56.515 (56.515)     2:11.645 (1:15.130)     3:25.465 (1:13.820)
   4:36.706 (1:11.241)                                                
 16 Bryn McKillop             SO Claremont-Mu           4:37.28   2   
       56.145 (56.145)     2:11.655 (1:15.510)     3:25.575 (1:13.920)
   4:37.272 (1:11.697)                                                
 17 Allison Kosobud           JR St. Benedict           4:41.59   2   
       56.165 (56.165)     2:11.145 (1:14.980)     3:25.745 (1:14.600)
   4:41.586 (1:15.841)                                                
 18 Jessica Wilson            JR Bates                  4:42.99   1   
       55.325 (55.325)     2:10.715 (1:15.390)     3:25.335 (1:14.620)
   4:42.982 (1:17.647)                                                
 19 Ashley West               SR Susquehanna            4:45.73   2   
       56.865 (56.865)     2:12.255 (1:15.390)     3:28.295 (1:16.040)
   4:45.730 (1:17.436)                                                
 20 Marissa Coombs            SO Virginia Wesleyan      4:52.43   2   
       56.975 (56.975)     2:12.395 (1:15.420)     3:28.175 (1:15.780)
   4:52.429 (1:24.255)                                                
 21 Laney Teaford             JR Williams               4:53.45   2   
       56.895 (56.895)     2:12.245 (1:15.350)     3:30.795 (1:18.550)
   4:53.442 (1:22.647)                                                
 -- Victoria Kingham          SO Williams                   DNF   1   
       55.535 (55.535)     2:10.375 (1:14.840)     3:24.005 (1:13.630)