2016 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 26-28 2016

2016 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 26-28 2016

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                         5/26/2016 - 2:49 PM
                           NCAA Division III 2016 Outdoor                           
                            Track & Field Championships                             
           Walston-Hoover Stadium - Waverly, IA  - 5/26/2016 to 5/28/2016           
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================                 
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 5 to final                    
 Hurdles in all lanes.                                                              
  DIII Champ: # 49.59  1977        Edwin Moses, Morehouse                           
     Stadium: ^ 51.71                                                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#                 
===================================================================                 
Preliminaries                                                                       
  1 Luke Campbell             SR Salisbury              ^ 51.34Q  2                 
  2 Peter Girardi             SO St. John Fisher          51.72Q  1                 
  3 Kalmon Stokes             SR Aurora                   52.45Q  3                 
  4 Jeremy Collins            SR Southern Maine           52.22q  1                 
  5 Nicholas Crawford         JR St. Lawrence             52.76q  3                 
  6 Anthony Salemo            SO Rowan                    52.79q  3                 
  7 Michael Kaba              JR MIT                      53.05q  1                 
  8 Eric Fogltanz             FR Wis.-Stout               53.07q  2                 
  9 Jesse Wong                SR Occidental               53.14   1                 
 10 Shane Chiaravalle         SR Stevens Institute        53.16   3                 
 11 Danny Trimner             JR Wis.-Oshkosh             53.34   2                 
 12 Tommy Cole                JR Wheaton (Ill.)           53.57   1                 
 13 Alex Hardlund             SR Whitworth                53.91   2                 
 14 Laike Wallace             SR Wittenberg               54.19   2                 
 15 John-Robert Woolley       SO Whitworth                54.62   2                 
 16 Nolan Raimo               SR Williams                 54.70   2                 
 17 Kodie Artner              JR Lewis & Clark            54.74   1                 
 18 Andrew DiMaiti            SO Tufts                    54.81   3                 
 19 Nick Burchett             FR Redlands                 55.22   3                 
 -- Josh Yamamoto             SO Augustana (Ill.)            DQ   3 hooked 3 hurdles
====================================================================================
                              Men - Scores - 2 Events Scored                        
====================================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)        10        1) Illinois Wesleyan          10       
    3) Mount Union                  8        3) Wis.-Whitewater             8       
    5) Johns Hopkins                6        5) PSU-Harrisburg              6       
    7) DePauw                       5        7) Messiah                     5       
    9) Wis.-Eau Claire              4        9) Whitworth                   4       
   11) Monmouth (Ill.)              3       11) RPI                         3       
   13) Dubuque                      2       13) Wis.-Stout                  2       
   15) Principia                    1       15) Gettysburg                  1       

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                         5/26/2016 - 2:49 PM
                           NCAA Division III 2016 Outdoor                           
                            Track & Field Championships                             
           Walston-Hoover Stadium - Waverly, IA  - 5/26/2016 to 5/28/2016           
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================                 
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 5 to final                    
 Hurdles in all lanes.                                                              
  DIII Champ: # 49.59  1977        Edwin Moses, Morehouse                           
     Stadium: ^ 51.71                                                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#                 
===================================================================                 
Preliminaries                                                                       
  1 Luke Campbell             SR Salisbury              ^ 51.34Q  2                 
  2 Peter Girardi             SO St. John Fisher          51.72Q  1                 
  3 Kalmon Stokes             SR Aurora                   52.45Q  3                 
  4 Jeremy Collins            SR Southern Maine           52.22q  1                 
  5 Nicholas Crawford         JR St. Lawrence             52.76q  3                 
  6 Anthony Salemo            SO Rowan                    52.79q  3                 
  7 Michael Kaba              JR MIT                      53.05q  1                 
  8 Eric Fogltanz             FR Wis.-Stout               53.07q  2                 
  9 Jesse Wong                SR Occidental               53.14   1                 
 10 Shane Chiaravalle         SR Stevens Institute        53.16   3                 
 11 Danny Trimner             JR Wis.-Oshkosh             53.34   2                 
 12 Tommy Cole                JR Wheaton (Ill.)           53.57   1                 
 13 Alex Hardlund             SR Whitworth                53.91   2                 
 14 Laike Wallace             SR Wittenberg               54.19   2                 
 15 John-Robert Woolley       SO Whitworth                54.62   2                 
 16 Nolan Raimo               SR Williams                 54.70   2                 
 17 Kodie Artner              JR Lewis & Clark            54.74   1                 
 18 Andrew DiMaiti            SO Tufts                    54.81   3                 
 19 Nick Burchett             FR Redlands                 55.22   3                 
 -- Josh Yamamoto             SO Augustana (Ill.)            DQ   3 hooked 3 hurdles
====================================================================================
                              Men - Scores - 2 Events Scored                        
====================================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)        10        1) Illinois Wesleyan          10       
    3) Mount Union                  8        3) Wis.-Whitewater             8       
    5) Johns Hopkins                6        5) PSU-Harrisburg              6       
    7) DePauw                       5        7) Messiah                     5       
    9) Wis.-Eau Claire              4        9) Whitworth                   4       
   11) Monmouth (Ill.)              3       11) RPI                         3       
   13) Dubuque                      2       13) Wis.-Stout                  2       
   15) Principia                    1       15) Gettysburg                  1