2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

Timetable/Results

Local Time Sex Event Round
Fri 10:00 AM W Long Jump Finals
Fri 10:00 AM M Pole Vault Finals
Fri 10:00 AM W Weight Throw Finals
Fri 10:00 AM M 60 Meters Heptathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Fri 10:30 AM W 60 Meters Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Fri 10:45 AM M Long Jump Heptathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Fri 11:15 AM W High Jump Indoor Pentathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Fri 12:00 PM M Shot Put Heptathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Fri 1:00 PM W 1 Mile Prelims
Fri 1:15 PM M 1 Mile Prelims
Fri 1:15 PM W Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Fri 1:15 PM M High Jump Heptathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Fri 1:30 PM W 60 Meters Hurdles Prelims
Fri 1:45 PM M 60 Meters Hurdles Prelims
Fri 2:00 PM M Long Jump Finals
Fri 2:00 PM W 400 Meters Prelims
Fri 2:20 PM M 400 Meters Prelims
Fri 2:30 PM W Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Fri 2:35 PM W 60 Meters Prelims
Fri 2:50 PM M 60 Meters Prelims
Fri 3:00 PM W Pole Vault Finals
Fri 3:05 PM W 800 Meters Prelims
Fri 3:20 PM M 800 Meters Prelims
Fri 3:30 PM M Weight Throw Finals
Fri 3:30 PM W 200 Meters Prelims
Fri 3:45 PM M 200 Meters Prelims
Fri 4:00 PM W 5000 Meters Finals
Fri 4:20 PM W 800 Meters Indoor Pentathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Fri 4:25 PM M 5000 Meters Finals
Fri 4:45 PM W 4x400 Meters Relay Prelims
Fri 5:00 PM M 4x400 Meters Relay Prelims
Fri 5:15 PM W Distance Medley Finals
Fri 5:30 PM M Distance Medley Finals
Local Time Event
Fri 10:00 AM W  Long Jump  Finals
Startlist/Results
Fri 10:00 AM M  Pole Vault  Finals
Startlist/Results
Fri 10:00 AM W  Weight Throw  Finals
Startlist/Results
Fri 10:00 AM M  60 Meters  Heptathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Fri 10:30 AM W  60 Meters Hurdles  Indoor Pentathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Fri 10:45 AM M  Long Jump  Heptathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Fri 11:15 AM W  High Jump  Indoor Pentathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Fri 12:00 PM M  Shot Put  Heptathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Fri 1:00 PM W  1 Mile  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 1:15 PM M  1 Mile  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 1:15 PM W  Shot Put  Indoor Pentathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Fri 1:15 PM M  High Jump  Heptathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Fri 1:30 PM W  60 Meters Hurdles  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 1:45 PM M  60 Meters Hurdles  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 2:00 PM M  Long Jump  Finals
Startlist/Results
Fri 2:00 PM W  400 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 2:20 PM M  400 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 2:30 PM W  Long Jump  Indoor Pentathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Fri 2:35 PM W  60 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 2:50 PM M  60 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 3:00 PM W  Pole Vault  Finals
Startlist/Results
Fri 3:05 PM W  800 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 3:20 PM M  800 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 3:30 PM M  Weight Throw  Finals
Startlist/Results
Fri 3:30 PM W  200 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 3:45 PM M  200 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 4:00 PM W  5000 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Fri 4:20 PM W  800 Meters  Indoor Pentathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Fri 4:25 PM M  5000 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Fri 4:45 PM W  4x400 Meters Relay  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 5:00 PM M  4x400 Meters Relay  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 5:15 PM W  Distance Medley  Finals
Startlist/Results
Fri 5:30 PM M  Distance Medley  Finals
Startlist/Results
Local Time Sex Event Round
Sat 10:00 AM W Triple Jump Finals
Sat 10:00 AM W Shot Put Finals
Sat 10:00 AM M High Jump Finals
Sat 10:00 AM M 60 Meters Hurdles Heptathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Sat 11:00 AM M Pole Vault Heptathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Sat 12:00 PM M Shot Put Finals
Sat 1:00 PM M Triple Jump Finals
Sat 1:00 PM W High Jump Finals
Sat 1:00 PM W 1 Mile Finals
Sat 1:10 PM M 1 Mile Finals
Sat 1:35 PM W 60 Meters Hurdles Finals
Sat 1:45 PM M 60 Meters Hurdles Finals
Sat 2:05 PM W 400 Meters Finals
Sat 2:15 PM M 400 Meters Finals
Sat 2:35 PM M 1000 Meters Heptathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Sat 2:45 PM W 60 Meters Finals
Sat 2:55 PM M 60 Meters Finals
Sat 3:15 PM W 800 Meters Finals
Sat 3:25 PM M 800 Meters Finals
Sat 3:35 PM W 200 Meters Finals
Sat 3:45 PM M 200 Meters Finals
Sat 4:00 PM W 3000 Meters Finals
Sat 4:15 PM M 3000 Meters Finals
Sat 4:35 PM W 4x400 Meters Relay Finals
Sat 4:55 PM M 4x400 Meters Relay Finals
Local Time Event
Sat 10:00 AM W  Triple Jump  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 10:00 AM W  Shot Put  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 10:00 AM M  High Jump  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 10:00 AM M  60 Meters Hurdles  Heptathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Sat 11:00 AM M  Pole Vault  Heptathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Sat 12:00 PM M  Shot Put  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 1:00 PM M  Triple Jump  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 1:00 PM W  High Jump  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 1:00 PM W  1 Mile  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 1:10 PM M  1 Mile  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 1:35 PM W  60 Meters Hurdles  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 1:45 PM M  60 Meters Hurdles  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 2:05 PM W  400 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 2:15 PM M  400 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 2:35 PM M  1000 Meters  Heptathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Sat 2:45 PM W  60 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 2:55 PM M  60 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 3:15 PM W  800 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 3:25 PM M  800 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 3:35 PM W  200 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 3:45 PM M  200 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 4:00 PM W  3000 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 4:15 PM M  3000 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 4:35 PM W  4x400 Meters Relay  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 4:55 PM M  4x400 Meters Relay  Finals
Startlist/Results
Women's Team Scores
1 Washington U. 44
2 Ithaca 41.25
3 George Fox 31
4 Williams 30.5
5 MIT 26
5 Ohio Northern 26
7 Bridgewater (Va.) 23
8 SUNY Geneseo 21
9 UMass Boston 18
10 Wis.-Platteville 17
11 Bates 15
11 Cornell College 15
11 Ohio Wesleyan 15
14 Misericordia 14
14 Rochester 14
16 St. Benedict 13.5
17 Nebraska Wesleyan 13
18 Oberlin 12
18 Otterbein 12
20 St. Norbert 11
21 Dubuque 10
21 Gwynedd-Mercy 10
21 UT-Tyler 10
21 Wartburg 10
21 Wis.-Stout 10
26 Loras 8.25
27 Greenville 8
27 Johns Hopkins 8
27 Oneonta 8
27 Transylvania 8
27 U. of Chicago 8
27 Virginia Wesleyan 8
33 Carthage 6
33 Illinois Wesleyan 6
33 Lebanon Valley 6
33 Linfield 6
33 Middlebury 6
33 Pomona-Pitzer 6
33 Whitworth 6
33 Wis.-La Crosse 6
41 Plattsburgh St. 5
41 Ramapo 5
41 Redlands 5
41 Springfield 5
41 Tufts 5
41 Wesley 5
41 Wis.-Whitewater 5
48 Concordia-Moorhead 4.5
48 Smith College 4.5
50 Carleton 4
50 King's (Pa.) 4
50 Mount Union 4
50 St. Lawrence 4
50 Wis.-Eau Claire 4
55 Southern Maine 3.25
56 Eastern Mennonite 3
56 Emory 3
56 Methodist 3
56 Wheaton (Mass.) 3
56 Wis.-Oshkosh 3
61 Denison 2
61 Lynchburg 2
61 Salisbury 2
61 Trine 2
61 Wis.-Stevens Point 2
66 Aurora 1
66 Haverford 1
66 Hendrix 1
66 North Park 1
70 Westminster (Pa.) 0.25
Albion 0
Amherst 0
Augustana (Ill.) 0
Bethel (Minn.) 0
Bluffton 0
Brandeis 0
Bridgewater St. 0
Brockport St. 0
Capital 0
Carnegie Mellon 0
Catholic 0
Central College 0
Colby 0
Connecticut College 0
Dickinson 0
Fitchburg St. 0
Fredonia 0
Frostburg State 0
Geneva 0
Hanover 0
Hope 0
Manchester 0
Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 0
Monmouth (Ill.) 0
Moravian 0
NYU 0
North Central (Ill.) 0
PSU-Behrend 0
PSU-Harrisburg 0
RIT 0
Rose-Hulman 0
Rowan 0
St. Olaf 0
St. Thomas (Minn.) 0
Stevens Institute 0
Stevenson 0
Swarthmore 0
Thomas More 0
Trinity (Tex.) 0
WPI 0
Wellesley 0
Wis.-Superior 0
Men's Team Scores
1 North Central (Ill.) 34
1 Wis.-La Crosse 34
3 Wis.-Whitewater 30
4 Wis.-Stevens Point 27
5 Mount Union 26
6 Aurora 21
6 Rowan 21
6 Wis.-Eau Claire 21
9 Cortland St. 19
10 Benedictine (Ill.) 18
10 SUNY Geneseo 18
12 RPI 15
12 Williams 15
14 Johns Hopkins 14
15 Augustana (Ill.) 12
15 Wis.-River Falls 12
17 Washington U. 11.5
18 Dubuque 11
18 Tufts 11
20 Birmingham-Southern 10
20 Christopher Newport 10
20 Misericordia 10
20 Rhodes 10
20 St. Olaf 10
20 Stockton 10
20 Texas Lutheran 10
27 Bethel (Minn.) 9
27 Middlebury 9
27 PSU-Behrend 9
27 Wartburg 9
31 Delaware Valley 8
31 Monmouth (Ill.) 8
31 Ohio Northern 8
31 Trine 8
31 Trinity (Tex.) 8
31 Utica 8
37 Central College 7
37 Springfield 7
39 Carleton 6
39 Salisbury 6
41 Wis.-Platteville 5.5
42 Alfred 5
42 Bates 5
42 Brockport St. 5
42 Calvin 5
42 Loras 5
42 Stevenson 5
42 Wis.-Oshkosh 5
49 Nebraska Wesleyan 4.5
50 Anderson (Ind.) 4
50 Capital 4
50 Carnegie Mellon 4
50 Carroll 4
50 Cornell College 4
50 Messiah 4
50 Ohio Wesleyan 4
50 Principia 4
50 Wesley 4
59 George Fox 3.5
60 Augsburg 3
60 Bowdoin 3
60 Millikin 3
60 Muhlenberg 3
60 Ramapo 3
60 Widener 3
66 Bridgewater (Va.) 2
66 Olivet 2
66 Simpson (Iowa) 2
69 Fitchburg St. 1
69 MIT 1
69 Wentworth 1
Allegheny 0
Baldwin Wallace 0
Buffalo State 0
Case Western 0
Coast Guard 0
Cobleskill 0
Coe 0
Colby 0
Concordia-Moorhead 0
Connecticut College 0
Dickinson 0
Emory 0
Greenville 0
Hamline 0
John Carroll 0
Linfield 0
Marietta 0
North Park 0
Oneonta 0
Oswego State 0
Plymouth State 0
Southern Maine 0
St. John Fisher 0
St. Thomas (Minn.) 0
TCNJ 0
U. of Chicago 0
UMass Dartmouth 0
Westminster (Pa.) 0
Wheaton (Ill.) 0
Wilmington (Ohio) 0
Worcester State 0