2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                  3/10/2017 - 3:17 PM
                              NCAA Division III                              
                   2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                   
         Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017         
 
Event 7  Women 800 M
===================================================================          
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 4 to final             
 Double Waterfall (Prelim: 2/3 split; Final: 5-3)                            
 Two-turn stagger                                                            
   DIII Meet: $ 2:06.89  1987        Genesia Eddins, U Mass-Boston           
    Facility: # 2:09.88  3/9/2013    Tara Clemens, Illinois Wes              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Brittany Kozlowski        SR St. Norbert            2:12.45Q  2          
       31.581 (31.581)       1:04.403 (32.822)       1:38.377 (33.974)       
     2:12.449 (34.072)                                                       
  2 Emily Richards            JR Ohio Northern          2:13.26Q  1          
       32.500 (32.500)       1:06.204 (33.704)       1:39.210 (33.006)       
     2:13.257 (34.048)                                                       
  3 Annalise Wagner           JR Washington U.          2:13.68Q  1          
       32.136 (32.136)       1:06.158 (34.022)       1:39.179 (33.021)       
     2:13.678 (34.500)                                                       
  4 Hannah Nichols            FR Eastern Mennonite      2:13.83Q  2          
       31.957 (31.957)       1:05.080 (33.123)       1:39.457 (34.377)       
     2:13.824 (34.367)                                                       
  5 Kayla Leland              SO Whitworth              2:13.91q  1          
       31.989 (31.989)       1:05.993 (34.004)       1:40.072 (34.079)       
     2:13.907 (33.836)                                                       
  6 Stephanie Boucher         SR Plattsburgh St.        2:13.98q  2          
       32.449 (32.449)       1:05.205 (32.756)       1:39.147 (33.942)       
     2:13.977 (34.830)                                                       
  7 Allison Kosobud           SR St. Benedict           2:14.01q  2          
       32.558 (32.558)       1:05.600 (33.042)       1:39.742 (34.142)       
     2:14.009 (34.267)                                                       
  8 Kristen Linzmeier         JR Wis.-Oshkosh           2:14.14q  2          
       32.728 (32.728)       1:05.829 (33.101)       1:39.984 (34.155)       
     2:14.136 (34.152)                                                       
  9 Elizabeth Duehr           JR Wartburg               2:14.75   1          
       32.584 (32.584)       1:06.402 (33.818)       1:40.332 (33.930)       
     2:14.749 (34.417)                                                       
 10 Bailey Tregoning          SO MIT                    2:14.81   2          
       31.955 (31.955)       1:04.954 (32.999)       1:38.874 (33.920)       
     2:14.807 (35.933)                                                       
 11 Taylor Officer            SR Wartburg               2:15.11   1          
       33.068 (33.068)       1:06.689 (33.621)       1:40.516 (33.827)       
     2:15.106 (34.591)                                                       
 12 Joanna Podosek            JR Monmouth (Ill.)        2:15.48   2          
       32.260 (32.260)       1:05.391 (33.131)       1:39.716 (34.325)       
     2:15.476 (35.760)                                                       
 13 Logan Harrington          JR Christopher Newport    2:16.87   1          
       33.046 (33.046)       1:06.427 (33.381)       1:38.328 (31.901)       
     2:16.866 (38.539)                                                       
 14 Kathy Derks               SR Wis.-Stevens Point     2:16.98   1          
       32.629 (32.629)       1:06.356 (33.727)       1:40.647 (34.291)       
     2:16.971 (36.325)                                                       
 15 Haley Joosten             SR St. Norbert            2:17.10   1          
       32.776 (32.776)       1:06.760 (33.984)       1:40.973 (34.213)       
     2:17.091 (36.119)                                                       
 16 Rachel Atchison           JR Wis.-La Crosse         2:17.26   1          
       32.624 (32.624)       1:06.471 (33.847)       1:40.859 (34.388)       
     2:17.255 (36.396)                                                       
 17 Sydney Packard            FR WPI                    2:18.54   2          
       32.362 (32.362)       1:05.361 (32.999)       1:39.749 (34.388)       
     2:18.537 (38.788)                                                       
=============================================================================
                            Women - Scores - 2 Events Scored                 
=============================================================================
    1) UT-Tyler                    10        1) SUNY Geneseo               10
    3) Oneonta                      8        3) George Fox                  8
    3) Wis.-Stout                   8        6) Wis.-Platteville            6
    7) Dubuque                      5        7) Illinois Wesleyan           5
    9) Carthage                     4        9) MIT                         4
   11) Bridgewater (Va.)            3       11) Ithaca                      3
   13) Trine                        2       14) North Park                  1
   14) Oberlin                      1                                        

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                  3/10/2017 - 3:17 PM
                              NCAA Division III                              
                   2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                   
         Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017         
 
Event 7  Women 800 M
===================================================================          
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 4 to final             
 Double Waterfall (Prelim: 2/3 split; Final: 5-3)                            
 Two-turn stagger                                                            
   DIII Meet: $ 2:06.89  1987        Genesia Eddins, U Mass-Boston           
    Facility: # 2:09.88  3/9/2013    Tara Clemens, Illinois Wes              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Brittany Kozlowski        SR St. Norbert            2:12.45Q  2          
       31.581 (31.581)       1:04.403 (32.822)       1:38.377 (33.974)       
     2:12.449 (34.072)                                                       
  2 Emily Richards            JR Ohio Northern          2:13.26Q  1          
       32.500 (32.500)       1:06.204 (33.704)       1:39.210 (33.006)       
     2:13.257 (34.048)                                                       
  3 Annalise Wagner           JR Washington U.          2:13.68Q  1          
       32.136 (32.136)       1:06.158 (34.022)       1:39.179 (33.021)       
     2:13.678 (34.500)                                                       
  4 Hannah Nichols            FR Eastern Mennonite      2:13.83Q  2          
       31.957 (31.957)       1:05.080 (33.123)       1:39.457 (34.377)       
     2:13.824 (34.367)                                                       
  5 Kayla Leland              SO Whitworth              2:13.91q  1          
       31.989 (31.989)       1:05.993 (34.004)       1:40.072 (34.079)       
     2:13.907 (33.836)                                                       
  6 Stephanie Boucher         SR Plattsburgh St.        2:13.98q  2          
       32.449 (32.449)       1:05.205 (32.756)       1:39.147 (33.942)       
     2:13.977 (34.830)                                                       
  7 Allison Kosobud           SR St. Benedict           2:14.01q  2          
       32.558 (32.558)       1:05.600 (33.042)       1:39.742 (34.142)       
     2:14.009 (34.267)                                                       
  8 Kristen Linzmeier         JR Wis.-Oshkosh           2:14.14q  2          
       32.728 (32.728)       1:05.829 (33.101)       1:39.984 (34.155)       
     2:14.136 (34.152)                                                       
  9 Elizabeth Duehr           JR Wartburg               2:14.75   1          
       32.584 (32.584)       1:06.402 (33.818)       1:40.332 (33.930)       
     2:14.749 (34.417)                                                       
 10 Bailey Tregoning          SO MIT                    2:14.81   2          
       31.955 (31.955)       1:04.954 (32.999)       1:38.874 (33.920)       
     2:14.807 (35.933)                                                       
 11 Taylor Officer            SR Wartburg               2:15.11   1          
       33.068 (33.068)       1:06.689 (33.621)       1:40.516 (33.827)       
     2:15.106 (34.591)                                                       
 12 Joanna Podosek            JR Monmouth (Ill.)        2:15.48   2          
       32.260 (32.260)       1:05.391 (33.131)       1:39.716 (34.325)       
     2:15.476 (35.760)                                                       
 13 Logan Harrington          JR Christopher Newport    2:16.87   1          
       33.046 (33.046)       1:06.427 (33.381)       1:38.328 (31.901)       
     2:16.866 (38.539)                                                       
 14 Kathy Derks               SR Wis.-Stevens Point     2:16.98   1          
       32.629 (32.629)       1:06.356 (33.727)       1:40.647 (34.291)       
     2:16.971 (36.325)                                                       
 15 Haley Joosten             SR St. Norbert            2:17.10   1          
       32.776 (32.776)       1:06.760 (33.984)       1:40.973 (34.213)       
     2:17.091 (36.119)                                                       
 16 Rachel Atchison           JR Wis.-La Crosse         2:17.26   1          
       32.624 (32.624)       1:06.471 (33.847)       1:40.859 (34.388)       
     2:17.255 (36.396)                                                       
 17 Sydney Packard            FR WPI                    2:18.54   2          
       32.362 (32.362)       1:05.361 (32.999)       1:39.749 (34.388)       
     2:18.537 (38.788)                                                       
=============================================================================
                            Women - Scores - 2 Events Scored                 
=============================================================================
    1) UT-Tyler                    10        1) SUNY Geneseo               10
    3) Oneonta                      8        3) George Fox                  8
    3) Wis.-Stout                   8        6) Wis.-Platteville            6
    7) Dubuque                      5        7) Illinois Wesleyan           5
    9) Carthage                     4        9) MIT                         4
   11) Bridgewater (Va.)            3       11) Ithaca                      3
   13) Trine                        2       14) North Park                  1
   14) Oberlin                      1