2017 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
May 25-27 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
May 25-27 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     5/27/2017 - 4:12 PM
                         NCAA Division III 2017 Outdoor                         
                          Track & Field Championships                           
             SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017             
 
Event 2  Men 100 M
============================================================================    
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final                
  DIII Champ: # 10.19  2002        Chaz Clemons, Lincoln (PA)                   
     Stadium: ^ 10.47  5/26/2017   Jamal Watkins, BHam-Southern                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1   647 Jamal Watkins       JR Birmingham-Southern      10.34   3.6  10       
  2  1049 Parker Witt         JR Wis.-Whitewater          10.37   3.6   8       
  3   970 Jaevon Hardy        JR Westminster (Pa.)        10.46   3.6   6       
  4  1027 David Paynotta      SR Wis.-River Falls         10.48   3.6   5       
  5   921 Devonte Williams    SR Stevenson                10.51   3.6   4       
  6   956 Nicodemus Gambill   JR Utica                    10.53   3.6   3       
  7   606 Emmanuel Egbujor    SO Augsburg                 10.54   3.6   2       
  8   790 Juwan Petties - Ja  JR Misericordia             10.55   3.6   1       
  9   739 Jeremiah Davis      FR Greenville               10.58   3.6           
================================================================================
                             Men - Scores - 21 Events Scored                    
================================================================================
    1) Wis.-La Crosse              47        2) Wis.-Whitewater            45   
    3) Mount Union                 29        4) Benedictine (Ill.)         28   
    5) Wis.-Eau Claire             24        5) Cortland St.               24   
    7) Rowan                       23        7) George Fox                 23   
    9) Washington U.               22       10) Augustana (Ill.)           21   
   11) North Central (Ill.)        19.50    12) Aurora                     19   
   13) Williams                    18       14) Birmingham-Southern        17   
   15) Wis.-Stevens Point          16.50    16) Carleton                   16   
   16) Tufts                       16       18) Wis.-Platteville           15   
   19) RPI                         14       20) Calvin                     13   
   20) Occidental                  13       20) Worcester State            13   
   23) Bethel (Minn.)              12       23) Ohio Northern              12   
   25) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps      11       25) St. John Fisher            11   
   27) Coast Guard                 10       27) Stevenson                  10   
   27) PSU-Behrend                 10       27) Greenville                 10   
   27) SUNY Geneseo                10       32) Central College             9.50
   33) Sul Ross St.                 9       33) Dubuque                     9   
   33) Christopher Newport          9       36) Johns Hopkins               8   
   36) Stockton                     8       36) Frostburg State             8   
   39) Brockport St.                7.50    40) Wis.-River Falls            7   
   40) Hamline                      7       42) Wittenberg                  6   
   42) Simpson (Iowa)               6       42) Westminster (Pa.)           6   
   42) Misericordia                 6       42) Ramapo                      6   
   42) Monmouth (Ill.)              6       42) Whitworth                   6   
   42) Loras                        6       42) Texas Lutheran              6   
   51) North Park                   5       51) Pomona-Pitzer               5   
   51) Babson                       5       51) Trinity (Tex.)              5   
   51) Wis.-Oshkosh                 5       51) St. John's (Minn.)          5   
   57) Oswego State                 4       57) Messiah                     4   
   57) Rose-Hulman                  4       57) Lynchburg                   4   
   57) Fitchburg St.                4       57) Middlebury                  4   
   57) La Verne                     4       57) Wesley                      4   
   65) Delaware Valley              3       65) Millikin                    3   
   65) Connecticut College          3       65) Elms                        3   
   65) Amherst                      3       65) Heidelberg                  3   
   65) Utica                        3       72) Farmingdale St.             2   
   72) Augsburg                     2       72) Methodist                   2   
   72) Wheaton (Ill.)               2       72) MIT                         2   
   72) John Carroll                 2       72) Principia                   2   
   72) Randolph                     2       72) Nebraska Wesleyan           2   
   72) St. Olaf                     2       72) Concordia (Wis.)            2   
   83) Ohio Wesleyan                1       83) Eastern Mennonite           1   
   83) RIT                          1       83) Hendrix                     1   
   83) Capital                      1                                           

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     5/27/2017 - 4:12 PM
                         NCAA Division III 2017 Outdoor                         
                          Track & Field Championships                           
             SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017             
 
Event 2  Men 100 M
============================================================================    
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final                
  DIII Champ: # 10.19  2002        Chaz Clemons, Lincoln (PA)                   
     Stadium: ^ 10.47  5/26/2017   Jamal Watkins, BHam-Southern                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1   647 Jamal Watkins       JR Birmingham-Southern      10.34   3.6  10       
  2  1049 Parker Witt         JR Wis.-Whitewater          10.37   3.6   8       
  3   970 Jaevon Hardy        JR Westminster (Pa.)        10.46   3.6   6       
  4  1027 David Paynotta      SR Wis.-River Falls         10.48   3.6   5       
  5   921 Devonte Williams    SR Stevenson                10.51   3.6   4       
  6   956 Nicodemus Gambill   JR Utica                    10.53   3.6   3       
  7   606 Emmanuel Egbujor    SO Augsburg                 10.54   3.6   2       
  8   790 Juwan Petties - Ja  JR Misericordia             10.55   3.6   1       
  9   739 Jeremiah Davis      FR Greenville               10.58   3.6           
================================================================================
                             Men - Scores - 21 Events Scored                    
================================================================================
    1) Wis.-La Crosse              47        2) Wis.-Whitewater            45   
    3) Mount Union                 29        4) Benedictine (Ill.)         28   
    5) Wis.-Eau Claire             24        5) Cortland St.               24   
    7) Rowan                       23        7) George Fox                 23   
    9) Washington U.               22       10) Augustana (Ill.)           21   
   11) North Central (Ill.)        19.50    12) Aurora                     19   
   13) Williams                    18       14) Birmingham-Southern        17   
   15) Wis.-Stevens Point          16.50    16) Carleton                   16   
   16) Tufts                       16       18) Wis.-Platteville           15   
   19) RPI                         14       20) Calvin                     13   
   20) Occidental                  13       20) Worcester State            13   
   23) Bethel (Minn.)              12       23) Ohio Northern              12   
   25) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps      11       25) St. John Fisher            11   
   27) Coast Guard                 10       27) Stevenson                  10   
   27) PSU-Behrend                 10       27) Greenville                 10   
   27) SUNY Geneseo                10       32) Central College             9.50
   33) Sul Ross St.                 9       33) Dubuque                     9   
   33) Christopher Newport          9       36) Johns Hopkins               8   
   36) Stockton                     8       36) Frostburg State             8   
   39) Brockport St.                7.50    40) Wis.-River Falls            7   
   40) Hamline                      7       42) Wittenberg                  6   
   42) Simpson (Iowa)               6       42) Westminster (Pa.)           6   
   42) Misericordia                 6       42) Ramapo                      6   
   42) Monmouth (Ill.)              6       42) Whitworth                   6   
   42) Loras                        6       42) Texas Lutheran              6   
   51) North Park                   5       51) Pomona-Pitzer               5   
   51) Babson                       5       51) Trinity (Tex.)              5   
   51) Wis.-Oshkosh                 5       51) St. John's (Minn.)          5   
   57) Oswego State                 4       57) Messiah                     4   
   57) Rose-Hulman                  4       57) Lynchburg                   4   
   57) Fitchburg St.                4       57) Middlebury                  4   
   57) La Verne                     4       57) Wesley                      4   
   65) Delaware Valley              3       65) Millikin                    3   
   65) Connecticut College          3       65) Elms                        3   
   65) Amherst                      3       65) Heidelberg                  3   
   65) Utica                        3       72) Farmingdale St.             2   
   72) Augsburg                     2       72) Methodist                   2   
   72) Wheaton (Ill.)               2       72) MIT                         2   
   72) John Carroll                 2       72) Principia                   2   
   72) Randolph                     2       72) Nebraska Wesleyan           2   
   72) St. Olaf                     2       72) Concordia (Wis.)            2   
   83) Ohio Wesleyan                1       83) Eastern Mennonite           1   
   83) RIT                          1       83) Hendrix                     1   
   83) Capital                      1