2017 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
May 25-27 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
May 25-27 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                  5/27/2017 - 4:12 PM
                       NCAA Division III 2017 Outdoor                        
                         Track & Field Championships                         
           SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017            
 
Event 3  Women 200 M
============================================================================ 
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final             
  DIII Champ: # 23.72  1999        Rhondale Jones, Lincoln (PA)              
     Stadium: ^ 23.91  5/25/2017   Wadeline Jonathas, UMass Boston           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1   422 Wadeline Jonathas   FR UMass Boston             23.57   2.4  10    
  2   125 Amber Celen         JR Bridgewater (Va.)        23.87   2.4   8    
  3   111 Lisa Rodriguez      SR Aurora                   24.00   2.4   6    
  4   443 Daisy Ogede         SR Washington U.            24.17   2.4   5    
  5   467 Emily Gustavson     SR Wheaton (Mass.)          24.30   2.4   4    
  6   534 Celeste Madda       SO Wis.-Whitewater          24.36   2.4   3    
  7   490 Jessie Reineck      SR Wis.-Eau Claire          24.37   2.4   2    
  8   161 Tyra Abraham        JR CMS                      24.47   2.4   1    
  9   194 Dani Bland          SO Emory                    24.52   2.4        
=============================================================================
                            Women - Scores - 21 Events Scored                
=============================================================================
    1) Washington U.               56        2) Ithaca                     37
    3) Carthage                    33        3) Williams                   33
    5) Bridgewater (Va.)           29        5) SUNY Geneseo               29
    7) Nebraska Wesleyan           27        8) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps     26
    8) Ohio Northern               26       10) Wis.-Eau Claire            23
   11) Bates                       22       12) Wis.-Whitewater            21
   13) UMass Boston                20       13) Aurora                     20
   15) Stevens Institute           16       16) Concordia-Moorhead         15
   17) Wis.-Platteville            14       17) George Fox                 14
   17) Wartburg                    14       20) Wheaton (Ill.)             12
   20) MIT                         12       20) Westminster (Pa.)          12
   20) Dubuque                     12       24) Misericordia               11
   24) Redlands                    11       24) Hope                       11
   24) Emory                       11       24) St. Benedict               11
   24) Ohio Wesleyan               11       30) Moravian                   10
   30) Rochester                   10       30) Pomona-Pitzer              10
   30) Mount Union                 10       30) UT-Tyler                   10
   35) Illinois Wesleyan            9.50    36) Centre                      9
   37) Transylvania                 8       37) Virginia Wesleyan           8
   39) Loras                        7       40) Stockton                    6
   40) St. Catherine                6       40) Hamline                     6
   40) Plattsburgh St.              6       40) Oneonta                     6
   40) Whitworth                    6       40) Brockport St.               6
   40) Colorado College             6       48) Waynesburg                  5
   48) Susquehanna                  5       48) Johns Hopkins               5
   48) Oberlin                      5       48) Fitchburg St.               5
   48) St. Lawrence                 5       48) Cornell College             5
   55) Denison                      4.50    56) Tufts                       4
   56) Wheaton (Mass.)              4       56) Greenville                  4
   59) Springfield                  3       59) Montclair State             3
   59) Wis.-La Crosse               3       59) Ramapo                      3
   59) Wesley                       3       64) Otterbein                   2
   64) Fredonia                     2       64) Lynchburg                   2
   64) Westfield State              2       64) Trinity (Tex.)              2
   64) WPI                          2       64) Pacific (Ore.)              2
   71) Worcester State              1       71) John Carroll                1
   71) U. of Chicago                1       71) Salisbury                   1
   71) St. Norbert                  1       71) Middlebury                  1
   71) Christopher Newport          1       71) Wis.-Stout                  1
   71) Methodist                    1       71) RIC                         1

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                  5/27/2017 - 4:12 PM
                       NCAA Division III 2017 Outdoor                        
                         Track & Field Championships                         
           SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017            
 
Event 3  Women 200 M
============================================================================ 
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final             
  DIII Champ: # 23.72  1999        Rhondale Jones, Lincoln (PA)              
     Stadium: ^ 23.91  5/25/2017   Wadeline Jonathas, UMass Boston           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1   422 Wadeline Jonathas   FR UMass Boston             23.57   2.4  10    
  2   125 Amber Celen         JR Bridgewater (Va.)        23.87   2.4   8    
  3   111 Lisa Rodriguez      SR Aurora                   24.00   2.4   6    
  4   443 Daisy Ogede         SR Washington U.            24.17   2.4   5    
  5   467 Emily Gustavson     SR Wheaton (Mass.)          24.30   2.4   4    
  6   534 Celeste Madda       SO Wis.-Whitewater          24.36   2.4   3    
  7   490 Jessie Reineck      SR Wis.-Eau Claire          24.37   2.4   2    
  8   161 Tyra Abraham        JR CMS                      24.47   2.4   1    
  9   194 Dani Bland          SO Emory                    24.52   2.4        
=============================================================================
                            Women - Scores - 21 Events Scored                
=============================================================================
    1) Washington U.               56        2) Ithaca                     37
    3) Carthage                    33        3) Williams                   33
    5) Bridgewater (Va.)           29        5) SUNY Geneseo               29
    7) Nebraska Wesleyan           27        8) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps     26
    8) Ohio Northern               26       10) Wis.-Eau Claire            23
   11) Bates                       22       12) Wis.-Whitewater            21
   13) UMass Boston                20       13) Aurora                     20
   15) Stevens Institute           16       16) Concordia-Moorhead         15
   17) Wis.-Platteville            14       17) George Fox                 14
   17) Wartburg                    14       20) Wheaton (Ill.)             12
   20) MIT                         12       20) Westminster (Pa.)          12
   20) Dubuque                     12       24) Misericordia               11
   24) Redlands                    11       24) Hope                       11
   24) Emory                       11       24) St. Benedict               11
   24) Ohio Wesleyan               11       30) Moravian                   10
   30) Rochester                   10       30) Pomona-Pitzer              10
   30) Mount Union                 10       30) UT-Tyler                   10
   35) Illinois Wesleyan            9.50    36) Centre                      9
   37) Transylvania                 8       37) Virginia Wesleyan           8
   39) Loras                        7       40) Stockton                    6
   40) St. Catherine                6       40) Hamline                     6
   40) Plattsburgh St.              6       40) Oneonta                     6
   40) Whitworth                    6       40) Brockport St.               6
   40) Colorado College             6       48) Waynesburg                  5
   48) Susquehanna                  5       48) Johns Hopkins               5
   48) Oberlin                      5       48) Fitchburg St.               5
   48) St. Lawrence                 5       48) Cornell College             5
   55) Denison                      4.50    56) Tufts                       4
   56) Wheaton (Mass.)              4       56) Greenville                  4
   59) Springfield                  3       59) Montclair State             3
   59) Wis.-La Crosse               3       59) Ramapo                      3
   59) Wesley                       3       64) Otterbein                   2
   64) Fredonia                     2       64) Lynchburg                   2
   64) Westfield State              2       64) Trinity (Tex.)              2
   64) WPI                          2       64) Pacific (Ore.)              2
   71) Worcester State              1       71) John Carroll                1
   71) U. of Chicago                1       71) Salisbury                   1
   71) St. Norbert                  1       71) Middlebury                  1
   71) Christopher Newport          1       71) Wis.-Stout                  1
   71) Methodist                    1       71) RIC                         1