2017 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
May 25-27 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
May 25-27 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                  5/27/2017 - 4:12 PM
                       NCAA Division III 2017 Outdoor                        
                         Track & Field Championships                         
           SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017            
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 M Relay
=======================================================================      
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final             
  DIII Champ: # 3:40.76  1988        Mass.-Boston, Mass.-Boston              
                         Larts, James, Durant, Eddins                        
     Stadium: ^ 3:42.56                                                      
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Nebraska Wesleyan                                   3:41.25^  10         
     1) 290 Elizabeth Jones SO          2) 289 Abigail Hunke SR              
     3) 291 Kaylee Jones SO             4) 293 Katie Krick SR                
   1:52.205 (1:52.205)       2:47.029 (54.825)       3:41.243 (54.214)       
  2 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     3:42.60    8         
     1) 490 Jessie Reineck SR           2) 485 Ashleigh Buergi JR            
     3) 488 Sarah Glidden JR            4) 491 Jess Rupnow SR                
   1:51.650 (1:51.650)       2:47.469 (55.820)       3:42.594 (55.125)       
  3 Wis.-Whitewater                                     3:43.75    6         
     1) 533 Abbie Felton SO             2) 528 Enyo Amet SO                  
     3) 536 Leah Richter SR             4) 535 Meredith Porter SR            
   1:52.295 (1:52.295)       2:48.446 (56.151)       3:43.749 (55.304)       
  4 Washington U.                                       3:44.03    5         
     1) 444 Rebecca Ridderhoff SR       2) 438 Kelli Hancock SR              
     3) 445 Annalise Wagner JR          4) 439 Ashley Knudson SR             
   1:50.954 (1:50.954)       2:48.332 (57.378)       3:44.023 (55.692)       
  5 Wheaton (Ill.)                                      3:45.65    4         
     1) 462 Marissa Heath FR            2) 457 Natasha Brown SO              
     3) 458 Maggie Dansdill JR          4) 464 Rachel Thomson SR             
   1:53.064 (1:53.064)       2:48.723 (55.660)       3:45.650 (56.927)       
  6 Wesley                                              3:45.81    3         
     1) 450 Elizsha Streeter SR         2) 447 Briana Artis SO               
     3) 449 Quadira Minus JR            4) 448 Angel Hall SR                 
   1:52.163 (1:52.163)       2:48.671 (56.508)       3:45.808 (57.137)       
  7 Wartburg                                            3:46.79    2         
     1) 428 Dailen Folkedahl JR         2) 431 Teylor Jones SO               
     3) 427 Betsy Duehr JR              4) 429 Tessa Helmle SR               
   1:53.209 (1:53.209)       2:51.029 (57.820)       3:46.784 (55.755)       
  8 U. of Chicago                                       3:48.31    1         
     1) 415 Emma Koether SO             2) 414 Eleanor Kang SR               
     3) 413 Alisha Harris FR            4) 412 Michelle Dobbs SR             
   1:55.186 (1:55.186)       2:52.289 (57.104)       3:48.303 (56.015)       
  9 Bates                                               3:51.60              
     1) 116 Allison Hill SR             2) 118 Paige Rabb FR                 
     3) 115 Ayden Eickhoff SO           4) 117 Claire Markonic SR            
   1:55.444 (1:55.444)       2:55.392 (59.948)       3:51.595 (56.204)       
=============================================================================
                            Women - Scores - 21 Events Scored                
=============================================================================
    1) Washington U.               56        2) Ithaca                     37
    3) Carthage                    33        3) Williams                   33
    5) Bridgewater (Va.)           29        5) SUNY Geneseo               29
    7) Nebraska Wesleyan           27        8) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps     26
    8) Ohio Northern               26       10) Wis.-Eau Claire            23
   11) Bates                       22       12) Wis.-Whitewater            21
   13) UMass Boston                20       13) Aurora                     20
   15) Stevens Institute           16       16) Concordia-Moorhead         15
   17) Wis.-Platteville            14       17) George Fox                 14
   17) Wartburg                    14       20) Wheaton (Ill.)             12
   20) MIT                         12       20) Westminster (Pa.)          12
   20) Dubuque                     12       24) Misericordia               11
   24) Redlands                    11       24) Hope                       11
   24) Emory                       11       24) St. Benedict               11
   24) Ohio Wesleyan               11       30) Moravian                   10
   30) Rochester                   10       30) Pomona-Pitzer              10
   30) Mount Union                 10       30) UT-Tyler                   10
   35) Illinois Wesleyan            9.50    36) Centre                      9
   37) Transylvania                 8       37) Virginia Wesleyan           8
   39) Loras                        7       40) Stockton                    6
   40) St. Catherine                6       40) Hamline                     6
   40) Plattsburgh St.              6       40) Oneonta                     6
   40) Whitworth                    6       40) Brockport St.               6
   40) Colorado College             6       48) Waynesburg                  5
   48) Susquehanna                  5       48) Johns Hopkins               5
   48) Oberlin                      5       48) Fitchburg St.               5
   48) St. Lawrence                 5       48) Cornell College             5
   55) Denison                      4.50    56) Tufts                       4
   56) Wheaton (Mass.)              4       56) Greenville                  4
   59) Springfield                  3       59) Montclair State             3
   59) Wis.-La Crosse               3       59) Ramapo                      3
   59) Wesley                       3       64) Otterbein                   2
   64) Fredonia                     2       64) Lynchburg                   2
   64) Westfield State              2       64) Trinity (Tex.)              2
   64) WPI                          2       64) Pacific (Ore.)              2
   71) Worcester State              1       71) John Carroll                1
   71) U. of Chicago                1       71) Salisbury                   1
   71) St. Norbert                  1       71) Middlebury                  1
   71) Christopher Newport          1       71) Wis.-Stout                  1
   71) Methodist                    1       71) RIC                         1

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                  5/27/2017 - 4:12 PM
                       NCAA Division III 2017 Outdoor                        
                         Track & Field Championships                         
           SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017            
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 M Relay
=======================================================================      
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final             
  DIII Champ: # 3:40.76  1988        Mass.-Boston, Mass.-Boston              
                         Larts, James, Durant, Eddins                        
     Stadium: ^ 3:42.56                                                      
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Nebraska Wesleyan                                   3:41.25^  10         
     1) 290 Elizabeth Jones SO          2) 289 Abigail Hunke SR              
     3) 291 Kaylee Jones SO             4) 293 Katie Krick SR                
   1:52.205 (1:52.205)       2:47.029 (54.825)       3:41.243 (54.214)       
  2 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     3:42.60    8         
     1) 490 Jessie Reineck SR           2) 485 Ashleigh Buergi JR            
     3) 488 Sarah Glidden JR            4) 491 Jess Rupnow SR                
   1:51.650 (1:51.650)       2:47.469 (55.820)       3:42.594 (55.125)       
  3 Wis.-Whitewater                                     3:43.75    6         
     1) 533 Abbie Felton SO             2) 528 Enyo Amet SO                  
     3) 536 Leah Richter SR             4) 535 Meredith Porter SR            
   1:52.295 (1:52.295)       2:48.446 (56.151)       3:43.749 (55.304)       
  4 Washington U.                                       3:44.03    5         
     1) 444 Rebecca Ridderhoff SR       2) 438 Kelli Hancock SR              
     3) 445 Annalise Wagner JR          4) 439 Ashley Knudson SR             
   1:50.954 (1:50.954)       2:48.332 (57.378)       3:44.023 (55.692)       
  5 Wheaton (Ill.)                                      3:45.65    4         
     1) 462 Marissa Heath FR            2) 457 Natasha Brown SO              
     3) 458 Maggie Dansdill JR          4) 464 Rachel Thomson SR             
   1:53.064 (1:53.064)       2:48.723 (55.660)       3:45.650 (56.927)       
  6 Wesley                                              3:45.81    3         
     1) 450 Elizsha Streeter SR         2) 447 Briana Artis SO               
     3) 449 Quadira Minus JR            4) 448 Angel Hall SR                 
   1:52.163 (1:52.163)       2:48.671 (56.508)       3:45.808 (57.137)       
  7 Wartburg                                            3:46.79    2         
     1) 428 Dailen Folkedahl JR         2) 431 Teylor Jones SO               
     3) 427 Betsy Duehr JR              4) 429 Tessa Helmle SR               
   1:53.209 (1:53.209)       2:51.029 (57.820)       3:46.784 (55.755)       
  8 U. of Chicago                                       3:48.31    1         
     1) 415 Emma Koether SO             2) 414 Eleanor Kang SR               
     3) 413 Alisha Harris FR            4) 412 Michelle Dobbs SR             
   1:55.186 (1:55.186)       2:52.289 (57.104)       3:48.303 (56.015)       
  9 Bates                                               3:51.60              
     1) 116 Allison Hill SR             2) 118 Paige Rabb FR                 
     3) 115 Ayden Eickhoff SO           4) 117 Claire Markonic SR            
   1:55.444 (1:55.444)       2:55.392 (59.948)       3:51.595 (56.204)       
=============================================================================
                            Women - Scores - 21 Events Scored                
=============================================================================
    1) Washington U.               56        2) Ithaca                     37
    3) Carthage                    33        3) Williams                   33
    5) Bridgewater (Va.)           29        5) SUNY Geneseo               29
    7) Nebraska Wesleyan           27        8) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps     26
    8) Ohio Northern               26       10) Wis.-Eau Claire            23
   11) Bates                       22       12) Wis.-Whitewater            21
   13) UMass Boston                20       13) Aurora                     20
   15) Stevens Institute           16       16) Concordia-Moorhead         15
   17) Wis.-Platteville            14       17) George Fox                 14
   17) Wartburg                    14       20) Wheaton (Ill.)             12
   20) MIT                         12       20) Westminster (Pa.)          12
   20) Dubuque                     12       24) Misericordia               11
   24) Redlands                    11       24) Hope                       11
   24) Emory                       11       24) St. Benedict               11
   24) Ohio Wesleyan               11       30) Moravian                   10
   30) Rochester                   10       30) Pomona-Pitzer              10
   30) Mount Union                 10       30) UT-Tyler                   10
   35) Illinois Wesleyan            9.50    36) Centre                      9
   37) Transylvania                 8       37) Virginia Wesleyan           8
   39) Loras                        7       40) Stockton                    6
   40) St. Catherine                6       40) Hamline                     6
   40) Plattsburgh St.              6       40) Oneonta                     6
   40) Whitworth                    6       40) Brockport St.               6
   40) Colorado College             6       48) Waynesburg                  5
   48) Susquehanna                  5       48) Johns Hopkins               5
   48) Oberlin                      5       48) Fitchburg St.               5
   48) St. Lawrence                 5       48) Cornell College             5
   55) Denison                      4.50    56) Tufts                       4
   56) Wheaton (Mass.)              4       56) Greenville                  4
   59) Springfield                  3       59) Montclair State             3
   59) Wis.-La Crosse               3       59) Ramapo                      3
   59) Wesley                       3       64) Otterbein                   2
   64) Fredonia                     2       64) Lynchburg                   2
   64) Westfield State              2       64) Trinity (Tex.)              2
   64) WPI                          2       64) Pacific (Ore.)              2
   71) Worcester State              1       71) John Carroll                1
   71) U. of Chicago                1       71) Salisbury                   1
   71) St. Norbert                  1       71) Middlebury                  1
   71) Christopher Newport          1       71) Wis.-Stout                  1
   71) Methodist                    1       71) RIC                         1