2017 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
May 25-27 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
May 25-27 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     5/27/2017 - 4:12 PM
                         NCAA Division III 2017 Outdoor                         
                          Track & Field Championships                           
             SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017             
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 M Relay
=======================================================================         
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final                
  DIII Champ: # 3:08.21  2004        Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Crosse             
                         Olson, Svetska, Marcinek, Rock                         
     Stadium: ^ 3:11.81  5/25/2017   Bethel (Minn.), Bethel (Minn)              
                         P Klamm, K Olsen, I Erickson *, C Klamm                
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Mount Union                                         3:10.41^  10            
     1) 808 Tyler Neff JR               2) 810 James Roth FR                    
     3) 806 Clark Etzler SO             4) 805 A.J. Digby FR                    
   1:37.115 (1:37.115)       2:25.281 (48.167)       3:10.401 (45.120)          
  2 Bethel (Minn.)                                      3:11.24^   8            
     1) 639 Patrick Klamm SR            2) 641 Karl Olsen SO                    
     3) 636 Isaac Erickson * FR         4) 638 Carl Klamm SO                    
   1:36.106 (1:36.106)       2:24.305 (48.199)       3:11.232 (46.928)          
  3 Occidental                                          3:11.50^   6            
     1) 839 Gabriel Barrett-Jackson JR  2) 840 Caldwell Biddle SO               
     3) 845 Hugh Pegan JR               4) 844 Jeh Johnson SR                   
   1:37.574 (1:37.574)       2:24.437 (46.864)       3:11.491 (47.055)          
  4 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     3:12.63    5            
     1) 994 Aaron Zmolek FR             2) 990 KJ Munn FR                       
     3) 986 Hunter Henk FR              4) 983 Brandon Christnovich SO          
   1:36.806 (1:36.806)       2:25.318 (48.512)       3:12.626 (47.309)          
  5 Middlebury                                          3:13.28    4            
     1) 779 Arden Coleman FR            2) 783 James Mulliken JR                
     3) 782 Jimmy Martinez SO           4) 784 Alex Nichols SR                  
   1:38.047 (1:38.047)       2:25.685 (47.639)       3:13.279 (47.594)          
  6 Augustana (Ill.)                                    3:13.83    3            
     1) 617 Josh Yamamoto JR            2) 614 Jeffrey Swanson JR               
     3) 608 Kyle Hucker JR              4) 612 Isaac Smith SR                   
   1:37.250 (1:37.250)       2:26.269 (49.020)       3:13.826 (47.558)          
  7 Wis.-La Crosse  'B'                                 3:13.93    2            
     1) 1016 Zak Wallenfang SR          2) 1015 Sam Smith SR                    
     3) 1008 Ben Jordan SR              4) 1001 Ross Denman SR                  
   1:37.374 (1:37.374)       2:25.857 (48.484)       3:13.921 (48.065)          
  8 Loras                                               3:14.36    1            
     1) 769 Brandon Gradoville SR       2) 773 Shamari Scott FR                 
     3) 770 Kylian Lally JR             4) 771 Patrick Mikel FR                 
   1:38.379 (1:38.379)       2:27.361 (48.983)       3:14.359 (46.998)          
  9 Rowan                                               3:14.41                 
     1) 887 Anthony Salemo JR           2) 888 Marquis Tabb SR                  
     3) 892 Walter Victor * SO          4) 879 Jamil Jackson JR                 
   1:38.610 (1:38.610)       2:26.780 (48.171)       3:14.410 (47.630)          
================================================================================
                             Men - Scores - 21 Events Scored                    
================================================================================
    1) Wis.-La Crosse              47        2) Wis.-Whitewater            45   
    3) Mount Union                 29        4) Benedictine (Ill.)         28   
    5) Wis.-Eau Claire             24        5) Cortland St.               24   
    7) Rowan                       23        7) George Fox                 23   
    9) Washington U.               22       10) Augustana (Ill.)           21   
   11) North Central (Ill.)        19.50    12) Aurora                     19   
   13) Williams                    18       14) Birmingham-Southern        17   
   15) Wis.-Stevens Point          16.50    16) Carleton                   16   
   16) Tufts                       16       18) Wis.-Platteville           15   
   19) RPI                         14       20) Calvin                     13   
   20) Occidental                  13       20) Worcester State            13   
   23) Bethel (Minn.)              12       23) Ohio Northern              12   
   25) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps      11       25) St. John Fisher            11   
   27) Coast Guard                 10       27) Stevenson                  10   
   27) PSU-Behrend                 10       27) Greenville                 10   
   27) SUNY Geneseo                10       32) Central College             9.50
   33) Sul Ross St.                 9       33) Dubuque                     9   
   33) Christopher Newport          9       36) Johns Hopkins               8   
   36) Stockton                     8       36) Frostburg State             8   
   39) Brockport St.                7.50    40) Wis.-River Falls            7   
   40) Hamline                      7       42) Wittenberg                  6   
   42) Simpson (Iowa)               6       42) Westminster (Pa.)           6   
   42) Misericordia                 6       42) Ramapo                      6   
   42) Monmouth (Ill.)              6       42) Whitworth                   6   
   42) Loras                        6       42) Texas Lutheran              6   
   51) North Park                   5       51) Pomona-Pitzer               5   
   51) Babson                       5       51) Trinity (Tex.)              5   
   51) Wis.-Oshkosh                 5       51) St. John's (Minn.)          5   
   57) Oswego State                 4       57) Messiah                     4   
   57) Rose-Hulman                  4       57) Lynchburg                   4   
   57) Fitchburg St.                4       57) Middlebury                  4   
   57) La Verne                     4       57) Wesley                      4   
   65) Delaware Valley              3       65) Millikin                    3   
   65) Connecticut College          3       65) Elms                        3   
   65) Amherst                      3       65) Heidelberg                  3   
   65) Utica                        3       72) Farmingdale St.             2   
   72) Augsburg                     2       72) Methodist                   2   
   72) Wheaton (Ill.)               2       72) MIT                         2   
   72) John Carroll                 2       72) Principia                   2   
   72) Randolph                     2       72) Nebraska Wesleyan           2   
   72) St. Olaf                     2       72) Concordia (Wis.)            2   
   83) Ohio Wesleyan                1       83) Eastern Mennonite           1   
   83) RIT                          1       83) Hendrix                     1   
   83) Capital                      1                                           

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     5/27/2017 - 4:12 PM
                         NCAA Division III 2017 Outdoor                         
                          Track & Field Championships                           
             SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017             
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 M Relay
=======================================================================         
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final                
  DIII Champ: # 3:08.21  2004        Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Crosse             
                         Olson, Svetska, Marcinek, Rock                         
     Stadium: ^ 3:11.81  5/25/2017   Bethel (Minn.), Bethel (Minn)              
                         P Klamm, K Olsen, I Erickson *, C Klamm                
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Mount Union                                         3:10.41^  10            
     1) 808 Tyler Neff JR               2) 810 James Roth FR                    
     3) 806 Clark Etzler SO             4) 805 A.J. Digby FR                    
   1:37.115 (1:37.115)       2:25.281 (48.167)       3:10.401 (45.120)          
  2 Bethel (Minn.)                                      3:11.24^   8            
     1) 639 Patrick Klamm SR            2) 641 Karl Olsen SO                    
     3) 636 Isaac Erickson * FR         4) 638 Carl Klamm SO                    
   1:36.106 (1:36.106)       2:24.305 (48.199)       3:11.232 (46.928)          
  3 Occidental                                          3:11.50^   6            
     1) 839 Gabriel Barrett-Jackson JR  2) 840 Caldwell Biddle SO               
     3) 845 Hugh Pegan JR               4) 844 Jeh Johnson SR                   
   1:37.574 (1:37.574)       2:24.437 (46.864)       3:11.491 (47.055)          
  4 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     3:12.63    5            
     1) 994 Aaron Zmolek FR             2) 990 KJ Munn FR                       
     3) 986 Hunter Henk FR              4) 983 Brandon Christnovich SO          
   1:36.806 (1:36.806)       2:25.318 (48.512)       3:12.626 (47.309)          
  5 Middlebury                                          3:13.28    4            
     1) 779 Arden Coleman FR            2) 783 James Mulliken JR                
     3) 782 Jimmy Martinez SO           4) 784 Alex Nichols SR                  
   1:38.047 (1:38.047)       2:25.685 (47.639)       3:13.279 (47.594)          
  6 Augustana (Ill.)                                    3:13.83    3            
     1) 617 Josh Yamamoto JR            2) 614 Jeffrey Swanson JR               
     3) 608 Kyle Hucker JR              4) 612 Isaac Smith SR                   
   1:37.250 (1:37.250)       2:26.269 (49.020)       3:13.826 (47.558)          
  7 Wis.-La Crosse  'B'                                 3:13.93    2            
     1) 1016 Zak Wallenfang SR          2) 1015 Sam Smith SR                    
     3) 1008 Ben Jordan SR              4) 1001 Ross Denman SR                  
   1:37.374 (1:37.374)       2:25.857 (48.484)       3:13.921 (48.065)          
  8 Loras                                               3:14.36    1            
     1) 769 Brandon Gradoville SR       2) 773 Shamari Scott FR                 
     3) 770 Kylian Lally JR             4) 771 Patrick Mikel FR                 
   1:38.379 (1:38.379)       2:27.361 (48.983)       3:14.359 (46.998)          
  9 Rowan                                               3:14.41                 
     1) 887 Anthony Salemo JR           2) 888 Marquis Tabb SR                  
     3) 892 Walter Victor * SO          4) 879 Jamil Jackson JR                 
   1:38.610 (1:38.610)       2:26.780 (48.171)       3:14.410 (47.630)          
================================================================================
                             Men - Scores - 21 Events Scored                    
================================================================================
    1) Wis.-La Crosse              47        2) Wis.-Whitewater            45   
    3) Mount Union                 29        4) Benedictine (Ill.)         28   
    5) Wis.-Eau Claire             24        5) Cortland St.               24   
    7) Rowan                       23        7) George Fox                 23   
    9) Washington U.               22       10) Augustana (Ill.)           21   
   11) North Central (Ill.)        19.50    12) Aurora                     19   
   13) Williams                    18       14) Birmingham-Southern        17   
   15) Wis.-Stevens Point          16.50    16) Carleton                   16   
   16) Tufts                       16       18) Wis.-Platteville           15   
   19) RPI                         14       20) Calvin                     13   
   20) Occidental                  13       20) Worcester State            13   
   23) Bethel (Minn.)              12       23) Ohio Northern              12   
   25) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps      11       25) St. John Fisher            11   
   27) Coast Guard                 10       27) Stevenson                  10   
   27) PSU-Behrend                 10       27) Greenville                 10   
   27) SUNY Geneseo                10       32) Central College             9.50
   33) Sul Ross St.                 9       33) Dubuque                     9   
   33) Christopher Newport          9       36) Johns Hopkins               8   
   36) Stockton                     8       36) Frostburg State             8   
   39) Brockport St.                7.50    40) Wis.-River Falls            7   
   40) Hamline                      7       42) Wittenberg                  6   
   42) Simpson (Iowa)               6       42) Westminster (Pa.)           6   
   42) Misericordia                 6       42) Ramapo                      6   
   42) Monmouth (Ill.)              6       42) Whitworth                   6   
   42) Loras                        6       42) Texas Lutheran              6   
   51) North Park                   5       51) Pomona-Pitzer               5   
   51) Babson                       5       51) Trinity (Tex.)              5   
   51) Wis.-Oshkosh                 5       51) St. John's (Minn.)          5   
   57) Oswego State                 4       57) Messiah                     4   
   57) Rose-Hulman                  4       57) Lynchburg                   4   
   57) Fitchburg St.                4       57) Middlebury                  4   
   57) La Verne                     4       57) Wesley                      4   
   65) Delaware Valley              3       65) Millikin                    3   
   65) Connecticut College          3       65) Elms                        3   
   65) Amherst                      3       65) Heidelberg                  3   
   65) Utica                        3       72) Farmingdale St.             2   
   72) Augsburg                     2       72) Methodist                   2   
   72) Wheaton (Ill.)               2       72) MIT                         2   
   72) John Carroll                 2       72) Principia                   2   
   72) Randolph                     2       72) Nebraska Wesleyan           2   
   72) St. Olaf                     2       72) Concordia (Wis.)            2   
   83) Ohio Wesleyan                1       83) Eastern Mennonite           1   
   83) RIT                          1       83) Hendrix                     1   
   83) Capital                      1