2017 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
May 25-27 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
May 25-27 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                           5/27/2017 - 4:12 PM
                            NCAA Division III 2017 Outdoor                            
                             Track & Field Championships                              
                SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017                
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.                                       
 20 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.                               
 Max 15 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.                         
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.                                  
  DIII Champ: # 6.17m  5/26/2011   Ashlynn Chavis, Methodist                          
     Stadium: ^ 5.99m  5/25/2017   Amber Williams, Wis.-Platteville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1   513 Amber Williams      SR Wis.-Platteville         5.99m^ -0.7  19-08.00  10   
     5.85m(-0.5) 5.73m(-0.6) 5.99m(-0.7) 5.69m(-1.4) 5.87m(-0.6) 5.58m(-0.5)          
  2   393 Alexa Wandy         SR SUNY Geneseo             5.95m  -0.7  19-06.25   8   
     5.83m(-0.9) X(-0.8) 5.86m(-0.9) 5.66m(-0.9) 5.79m(-0.8) 5.95m(-0.7)              
  3   125 Amber Celen         JR Bridgewater (Va.)        5.81m  -0.6  19-00.75   6   
     5.81m(-0.6) 5.53m(-0.1) 5.61m(-1.0) 5.56m(-1.9) 5.78m(-0.5) 5.76m(-0.6)          
  4   208 Asia Greene         SR George Fox               5.80m  -0.5  19-00.50   5   
     5.57m(-0.7) 5.50m(-1.4) X(-0.3) 5.57m(-1.5) 5.80m(-0.5) 5.54m(-0.8)              
  5   222 Amelia Glueck       JR Illinois Wesleyan        5.79m  -0.6  19-00.00   4   
     5.75m(-1.6) 5.76m(-0.7) 5.79m(-0.6) 5.59m(-1.1) 5.69m(-0.4) X(-0.7)              
  6   265 Oniesha Clarke      SO Misericordia             5.70m  -0.3  18-08.50   3   
     5.33m(-1.0) 5.61m(-0.3) 5.70m(-0.3) 5.66m(-1.3) 5.62m(-1.2) 5.27m(-1.3)          
  7   481 Chloe Rogers        SR Williams                 5.64m  -0.4  18-06.00   2   
     5.44m(0.3) 5.55m(-0.5) X(-1.1) 5.41m(-1.1) 5.52m(-0.7) 5.64m(-0.4)               
  8   394 Camille Wutz        JR SUNY Geneseo             5.62m  -0.8  18-05.25   1   
     5.62m(-0.8) 5.60m(-0.1) 5.11m(-0.7) 5.56m(-0.7) X(-1.1) 5.37m(-0.9)              
  9   295 Elina Gunnarsson    JR North Park               5.60m  -0.5  18-04.50       
     5.60m(-0.5) 4.79m(-1.8) 5.10m(-0.2) -      4.98m(-0.8) X(-0.5)                   
 10   264 Jerica Kotarak      SO Milwaukee Sc             5.51m  -0.5  18-01.00       
     5.28m(-1.0) 5.48m(-0.5) 5.51m(-0.5)                                              
 11   474 Candice Dyce        SR Williams                 5.50m   0.6  18-00.50       
     5.19m(+0.0) 5.50m(0.6) 5.21m(-1.4)                                               
 12   272 Nneoma Okonkwo      JR MIT                      5.47m  -2.1  17-11.50       
     5.42m(-0.8) X(-0.3) 5.47m(-2.1)                                                  
 13   311 Kayla Clohessy      JR Oneonta                  5.46m  -0.6  17-11.00       
     5.46m(-0.6) 5.41m(-0.4) 5.38m(-0.5)                                              
 14   525 Carli Clifton       SR Wis.-Stout               5.40m   0.2  17-08.75       
     5.19m(-0.8) 5.40m(0.2) 5.22m(-0.6)                                               
 15   308 Amanda Clay         JR Ohio Wesleyan            5.36m  -0.3  17-07.00       
     5.31m(-0.3) 5.36m(-0.3) 5.00m(-0.6)                                              
 16   400 Cortnee Priour      SO Texas Lutheran           5.30m  -1.2  17-04.75       
     X      5.01m(-1.1) 5.30m(-1.2)                                                   
 17   252 Elyse Acompanado    FR Loras                    5.28m   0.4  17-04.00       
     5.19m(0.4) 5.28m(0.4) 5.22m(-1.2)                                                
 18   307 Emily Brown         JR Ohio Wesleyan            5.25m   0.3  17-02.75       
     5.25m(0.3) X      5.02m(-0.8)                                                    
 19   131 Lisa Huynh          SO Brockport St.            5.21m   0.2  17-01.25       
     5.21m(0.2) 5.08m(-0.6) 4.98m(-1.4)                                               
 20   523 Isabella Weekly     SO Wis.-Stevens Point       5.20m   0.1  17-00.75       
     5.05m(0.6) 5.20m(0.1) X(-0.5)                                                    
 21   109 Taylor Jefford      SR Aurora                   5.17m  -1.0  16-11.50       
     5.17m(-1.0) 5.06m(-1.0) X(-1.0)                                                  
 22   141 Kendall Guidetti    FR Cal Lutheran             5.06m  -0.7  16-07.25       
     5.06m(0.1) 5.06m(-0.7) 4.97m(-1.4)                                               
======================================================================================
                            Women - Scores - 21 Events Scored                         
======================================================================================
    1) Washington U.               56        2) Ithaca                     37         
    3) Carthage                    33        3) Williams                   33         
    5) Bridgewater (Va.)           29        5) SUNY Geneseo               29         
    7) Nebraska Wesleyan           27        8) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps     26         
    8) Ohio Northern               26       10) Wis.-Eau Claire            23         
   11) Bates                       22       12) Wis.-Whitewater            21         
   13) UMass Boston                20       13) Aurora                     20         
   15) Stevens Institute           16       16) Concordia-Moorhead         15         
   17) Wis.-Platteville            14       17) George Fox                 14         
   17) Wartburg                    14       20) Wheaton (Ill.)             12         
   20) MIT                         12       20) Westminster (Pa.)          12         
   20) Dubuque                     12       24) Misericordia               11         
   24) Redlands                    11       24) Hope                       11         
   24) Emory                       11       24) St. Benedict               11         
   24) Ohio Wesleyan               11       30) Moravian                   10         
   30) Rochester                   10       30) Pomona-Pitzer              10         
   30) Mount Union                 10       30) UT-Tyler                   10         
   35) Illinois Wesleyan            9.50    36) Centre                      9         
   37) Transylvania                 8       37) Virginia Wesleyan           8         
   39) Loras                        7       40) Stockton                    6         
   40) St. Catherine                6       40) Hamline                     6         
   40) Plattsburgh St.              6       40) Oneonta                     6         
   40) Whitworth                    6       40) Brockport St.               6         
   40) Colorado College             6       48) Waynesburg                  5         
   48) Susquehanna                  5       48) Johns Hopkins               5         
   48) Oberlin                      5       48) Fitchburg St.               5         
   48) St. Lawrence                 5       48) Cornell College             5         
   55) Denison                      4.50    56) Tufts                       4         
   56) Wheaton (Mass.)              4       56) Greenville                  4         
   59) Springfield                  3       59) Montclair State             3         
   59) Wis.-La Crosse               3       59) Ramapo                      3         
   59) Wesley                       3       64) Otterbein                   2         
   64) Fredonia                     2       64) Lynchburg                   2         
   64) Westfield State              2       64) Trinity (Tex.)              2         
   64) WPI                          2       64) Pacific (Ore.)              2         
   71) Worcester State              1       71) John Carroll                1         
   71) U. of Chicago                1       71) Salisbury                   1         
   71) St. Norbert                  1       71) Middlebury                  1         
   71) Christopher Newport          1       71) Wis.-Stout                  1         
   71) Methodist                    1       71) RIC                         1         

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                           5/27/2017 - 4:12 PM
                            NCAA Division III 2017 Outdoor                            
                             Track & Field Championships                              
                SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017                
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.                                       
 20 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.                               
 Max 15 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.                         
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.                                  
  DIII Champ: # 6.17m  5/26/2011   Ashlynn Chavis, Methodist                          
     Stadium: ^ 5.99m  5/25/2017   Amber Williams, Wis.-Platteville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1   513 Amber Williams      SR Wis.-Platteville         5.99m^ -0.7  19-08.00  10   
     5.85m(-0.5) 5.73m(-0.6) 5.99m(-0.7) 5.69m(-1.4) 5.87m(-0.6) 5.58m(-0.5)          
  2   393 Alexa Wandy         SR SUNY Geneseo             5.95m  -0.7  19-06.25   8   
     5.83m(-0.9) X(-0.8) 5.86m(-0.9) 5.66m(-0.9) 5.79m(-0.8) 5.95m(-0.7)              
  3   125 Amber Celen         JR Bridgewater (Va.)        5.81m  -0.6  19-00.75   6   
     5.81m(-0.6) 5.53m(-0.1) 5.61m(-1.0) 5.56m(-1.9) 5.78m(-0.5) 5.76m(-0.6)          
  4   208 Asia Greene         SR George Fox               5.80m  -0.5  19-00.50   5   
     5.57m(-0.7) 5.50m(-1.4) X(-0.3) 5.57m(-1.5) 5.80m(-0.5) 5.54m(-0.8)              
  5   222 Amelia Glueck       JR Illinois Wesleyan        5.79m  -0.6  19-00.00   4   
     5.75m(-1.6) 5.76m(-0.7) 5.79m(-0.6) 5.59m(-1.1) 5.69m(-0.4) X(-0.7)              
  6   265 Oniesha Clarke      SO Misericordia             5.70m  -0.3  18-08.50   3   
     5.33m(-1.0) 5.61m(-0.3) 5.70m(-0.3) 5.66m(-1.3) 5.62m(-1.2) 5.27m(-1.3)          
  7   481 Chloe Rogers        SR Williams                 5.64m  -0.4  18-06.00   2   
     5.44m(0.3) 5.55m(-0.5) X(-1.1) 5.41m(-1.1) 5.52m(-0.7) 5.64m(-0.4)               
  8   394 Camille Wutz        JR SUNY Geneseo             5.62m  -0.8  18-05.25   1   
     5.62m(-0.8) 5.60m(-0.1) 5.11m(-0.7) 5.56m(-0.7) X(-1.1) 5.37m(-0.9)              
  9   295 Elina Gunnarsson    JR North Park               5.60m  -0.5  18-04.50       
     5.60m(-0.5) 4.79m(-1.8) 5.10m(-0.2) -      4.98m(-0.8) X(-0.5)                   
 10   264 Jerica Kotarak      SO Milwaukee Sc             5.51m  -0.5  18-01.00       
     5.28m(-1.0) 5.48m(-0.5) 5.51m(-0.5)                                              
 11   474 Candice Dyce        SR Williams                 5.50m   0.6  18-00.50       
     5.19m(+0.0) 5.50m(0.6) 5.21m(-1.4)                                               
 12   272 Nneoma Okonkwo      JR MIT                      5.47m  -2.1  17-11.50       
     5.42m(-0.8) X(-0.3) 5.47m(-2.1)                                                  
 13   311 Kayla Clohessy      JR Oneonta                  5.46m  -0.6  17-11.00       
     5.46m(-0.6) 5.41m(-0.4) 5.38m(-0.5)                                              
 14   525 Carli Clifton       SR Wis.-Stout               5.40m   0.2  17-08.75       
     5.19m(-0.8) 5.40m(0.2) 5.22m(-0.6)                                               
 15   308 Amanda Clay         JR Ohio Wesleyan            5.36m  -0.3  17-07.00       
     5.31m(-0.3) 5.36m(-0.3) 5.00m(-0.6)                                              
 16   400 Cortnee Priour      SO Texas Lutheran           5.30m  -1.2  17-04.75       
     X      5.01m(-1.1) 5.30m(-1.2)                                                   
 17   252 Elyse Acompanado    FR Loras                    5.28m   0.4  17-04.00       
     5.19m(0.4) 5.28m(0.4) 5.22m(-1.2)                                                
 18   307 Emily Brown         JR Ohio Wesleyan            5.25m   0.3  17-02.75       
     5.25m(0.3) X      5.02m(-0.8)                                                    
 19   131 Lisa Huynh          SO Brockport St.            5.21m   0.2  17-01.25       
     5.21m(0.2) 5.08m(-0.6) 4.98m(-1.4)                                               
 20   523 Isabella Weekly     SO Wis.-Stevens Point       5.20m   0.1  17-00.75       
     5.05m(0.6) 5.20m(0.1) X(-0.5)                                                    
 21   109 Taylor Jefford      SR Aurora                   5.17m  -1.0  16-11.50       
     5.17m(-1.0) 5.06m(-1.0) X(-1.0)                                                  
 22   141 Kendall Guidetti    FR Cal Lutheran             5.06m  -0.7  16-07.25       
     5.06m(0.1) 5.06m(-0.7) 4.97m(-1.4)                                               
======================================================================================
                            Women - Scores - 21 Events Scored                         
======================================================================================
    1) Washington U.               56        2) Ithaca                     37         
    3) Carthage                    33        3) Williams                   33         
    5) Bridgewater (Va.)           29        5) SUNY Geneseo               29         
    7) Nebraska Wesleyan           27        8) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps     26         
    8) Ohio Northern               26       10) Wis.-Eau Claire            23         
   11) Bates                       22       12) Wis.-Whitewater            21         
   13) UMass Boston                20       13) Aurora                     20         
   15) Stevens Institute           16       16) Concordia-Moorhead         15         
   17) Wis.-Platteville            14       17) George Fox                 14         
   17) Wartburg                    14       20) Wheaton (Ill.)             12         
   20) MIT                         12       20) Westminster (Pa.)          12         
   20) Dubuque                     12       24) Misericordia               11         
   24) Redlands                    11       24) Hope                       11         
   24) Emory                       11       24) St. Benedict               11         
   24) Ohio Wesleyan               11       30) Moravian                   10         
   30) Rochester                   10       30) Pomona-Pitzer              10         
   30) Mount Union                 10       30) UT-Tyler                   10         
   35) Illinois Wesleyan            9.50    36) Centre                      9         
   37) Transylvania                 8       37) Virginia Wesleyan           8         
   39) Loras                        7       40) Stockton                    6         
   40) St. Catherine                6       40) Hamline                     6         
   40) Plattsburgh St.              6       40) Oneonta                     6         
   40) Whitworth                    6       40) Brockport St.               6         
   40) Colorado College             6       48) Waynesburg                  5         
   48) Susquehanna                  5       48) Johns Hopkins               5         
   48) Oberlin                      5       48) Fitchburg St.               5         
   48) St. Lawrence                 5       48) Cornell College             5         
   55) Denison                      4.50    56) Tufts                       4         
   56) Wheaton (Mass.)              4       56) Greenville                  4         
   59) Springfield                  3       59) Montclair State             3         
   59) Wis.-La Crosse               3       59) Ramapo                      3         
   59) Wesley                       3       64) Otterbein                   2         
   64) Fredonia                     2       64) Lynchburg                   2         
   64) Westfield State              2       64) Trinity (Tex.)              2         
   64) WPI                          2       64) Pacific (Ore.)              2         
   71) Worcester State              1       71) John Carroll                1         
   71) U. of Chicago                1       71) Salisbury                   1         
   71) St. Norbert                  1       71) Middlebury                  1         
   71) Christopher Newport          1       71) Wis.-Stout                  1         
   71) Methodist                    1       71) RIC                         1