2017 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
May 25-27 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
May 25-27 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                      5/27/2017 - 4:12 PM
                         NCAA Division III 2017 Outdoor                          
                           Track & Field Championships                           
             SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017              
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.                                  
 20 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.                          
 Max 15 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.                    
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.                             
  DIII Champ: # 16.77m  2006        Robyn Jarocki, Wis.-Oshkosh                  
     Stadium: ^ 16.21m                                                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1   187 Tanasha Atwater     JR Dubuque                 15.09m   49-06.25  10   
      14.23m  14.31m  13.79m  X  15.09m  14.88m                                  
  2   152 Morgan Young        SR Carthage                14.61m   47-11.25   8   
      14.21m  14.19m  14.03m  14.16m  14.29m  14.61m                             
  3   133 Victoire Kothor     JR Brockport St.           14.51m   47-07.25   6   
      13.27m  13.58m  13.90m  14.51m  13.84m  X                                  
  4   446 Addisen Knetzer     JR Waynesburg              14.33m   47-00.25   5   
      13.59m  13.33m  13.72m  14.33m  13.64m  X                                  
  5   493 JoHannah Theisen    JR Wis.-Eau Claire         14.21m   46-07.50   4   
      X  X  14.21m  13.61m  13.06m  13.12m                                       
  6   495 Kendra Antony       SR Wis.-La Crosse          14.14m   46-04.75   3   
      13.58m  13.77m  13.48m  14.14m  13.88m  14.11m                             
  7   233 Brandy Smith        SR Ithaca                  14.05m   46-01.25   2   
      13.43m  14.03m  13.62m  14.05m  13.68m  13.82m                             
  8   159 Hannah Shoemaker    JR Christopher Newport     13.94m   45-09.00   1   
      13.85m  13.05m  13.67m  13.49m  13.94m  11.73m                             
  9   298 Naeisha McClain     FR Oberlin                 13.80m   45-03.50       
      13.51m  13.67m  X  X  13.61m  13.80m                                       
 10   174 Mandy Mercil        SR Concordia-Moorhead      13.67m   44-10.25       
      13.67m  13.29m  13.39m                                                     
 11   403 Kara Eck            JR Trine                   13.59m   44-07.00       
      X  X  13.59m                                                               
 12   507 Isabella Samuels    SO Wis.-Oshkosh            13.58m   44-06.75       
      12.05m  13.58m  X                                                          
 13   299 Monique Newton      JR Oberlin                 13.53m   44-04.75       
      13.22m  13.53m  12.91m                                                     
 14   167 Vaiva Palunas       SR CMS                     13.48m   44-02.75       
      X  13.35m  13.48m                                                          
 15   430 Sam Holtz           JR Wartburg                13.35m   43-09.75       
      11.87m  13.35m  X                                                          
 16   524 Michelle Brandt     SR Wis.-Stout              13.15m   43-01.75       
      13.04m  13.15m  13.05m                                                     
 17   286 SteaVen Becker      JR Nebraska Wesleyan       13.14m   43-01.50       
      13.01m  X  13.14m                                                          
 18   508 Rachel Beuthin      FR Wis.-Platteville        13.13m   43-01.00       
      11.45m  13.13m  X                                                          
 19   379 Danika Ani          FR Stevenson               13.02m   42-08.75       
      12.98m  12.88m  13.02m                                                     
 20   223 Karly Goodman       JR Illinois Wesleyan       12.78m   41-11.25       
      X  X  12.78m                                                               
 21   158 Tyler Robin         SO Christopher Newport     12.57m   41-03.00       
      12.03m  11.75m  12.57m                                                     
 22   332 Reyna Ta'amu        JR Redlands                12.23m   40-01.50       
      X  X  12.23m                                                               
=================================================================================
                            Women - Scores - 21 Events Scored                    
=================================================================================
    1) Washington U.               56        2) Ithaca                     37    
    3) Carthage                    33        3) Williams                   33    
    5) Bridgewater (Va.)           29        5) SUNY Geneseo               29    
    7) Nebraska Wesleyan           27        8) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps     26    
    8) Ohio Northern               26       10) Wis.-Eau Claire            23    
   11) Bates                       22       12) Wis.-Whitewater            21    
   13) UMass Boston                20       13) Aurora                     20    
   15) Stevens Institute           16       16) Concordia-Moorhead         15    
   17) Wis.-Platteville            14       17) George Fox                 14    
   17) Wartburg                    14       20) Wheaton (Ill.)             12    
   20) MIT                         12       20) Westminster (Pa.)          12    
   20) Dubuque                     12       24) Misericordia               11    
   24) Redlands                    11       24) Hope                       11    
   24) Emory                       11       24) St. Benedict               11    
   24) Ohio Wesleyan               11       30) Moravian                   10    
   30) Rochester                   10       30) Pomona-Pitzer              10    
   30) Mount Union                 10       30) UT-Tyler                   10    
   35) Illinois Wesleyan            9.50    36) Centre                      9    
   37) Transylvania                 8       37) Virginia Wesleyan           8    
   39) Loras                        7       40) Stockton                    6    
   40) St. Catherine                6       40) Hamline                     6    
   40) Plattsburgh St.              6       40) Oneonta                     6    
   40) Whitworth                    6       40) Brockport St.               6    
   40) Colorado College             6       48) Waynesburg                  5    
   48) Susquehanna                  5       48) Johns Hopkins               5    
   48) Oberlin                      5       48) Fitchburg St.               5    
   48) St. Lawrence                 5       48) Cornell College             5    
   55) Denison                      4.50    56) Tufts                       4    
   56) Wheaton (Mass.)              4       56) Greenville                  4    
   59) Springfield                  3       59) Montclair State             3    
   59) Wis.-La Crosse               3       59) Ramapo                      3    
   59) Wesley                       3       64) Otterbein                   2    
   64) Fredonia                     2       64) Lynchburg                   2    
   64) Westfield State              2       64) Trinity (Tex.)              2    
   64) WPI                          2       64) Pacific (Ore.)              2    
   71) Worcester State              1       71) John Carroll                1    
   71) U. of Chicago                1       71) Salisbury                   1    
   71) St. Norbert                  1       71) Middlebury                  1    
   71) Christopher Newport          1       71) Wis.-Stout                  1    
   71) Methodist                    1       71) RIC                         1    

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                      5/27/2017 - 4:12 PM
                         NCAA Division III 2017 Outdoor                          
                           Track & Field Championships                           
             SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017              
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.                                  
 20 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.                          
 Max 15 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.                    
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.                             
  DIII Champ: # 16.77m  2006        Robyn Jarocki, Wis.-Oshkosh                  
     Stadium: ^ 16.21m                                                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1   187 Tanasha Atwater     JR Dubuque                 15.09m   49-06.25  10   
      14.23m  14.31m  13.79m  X  15.09m  14.88m                                  
  2   152 Morgan Young        SR Carthage                14.61m   47-11.25   8   
      14.21m  14.19m  14.03m  14.16m  14.29m  14.61m                             
  3   133 Victoire Kothor     JR Brockport St.           14.51m   47-07.25   6   
      13.27m  13.58m  13.90m  14.51m  13.84m  X                                  
  4   446 Addisen Knetzer     JR Waynesburg              14.33m   47-00.25   5   
      13.59m  13.33m  13.72m  14.33m  13.64m  X                                  
  5   493 JoHannah Theisen    JR Wis.-Eau Claire         14.21m   46-07.50   4   
      X  X  14.21m  13.61m  13.06m  13.12m                                       
  6   495 Kendra Antony       SR Wis.-La Crosse          14.14m   46-04.75   3   
      13.58m  13.77m  13.48m  14.14m  13.88m  14.11m                             
  7   233 Brandy Smith        SR Ithaca                  14.05m   46-01.25   2   
      13.43m  14.03m  13.62m  14.05m  13.68m  13.82m                             
  8   159 Hannah Shoemaker    JR Christopher Newport     13.94m   45-09.00   1   
      13.85m  13.05m  13.67m  13.49m  13.94m  11.73m                             
  9   298 Naeisha McClain     FR Oberlin                 13.80m   45-03.50       
      13.51m  13.67m  X  X  13.61m  13.80m                                       
 10   174 Mandy Mercil        SR Concordia-Moorhead      13.67m   44-10.25       
      13.67m  13.29m  13.39m                                                     
 11   403 Kara Eck            JR Trine                   13.59m   44-07.00       
      X  X  13.59m                                                               
 12   507 Isabella Samuels    SO Wis.-Oshkosh            13.58m   44-06.75       
      12.05m  13.58m  X                                                          
 13   299 Monique Newton      JR Oberlin                 13.53m   44-04.75       
      13.22m  13.53m  12.91m                                                     
 14   167 Vaiva Palunas       SR CMS                     13.48m   44-02.75       
      X  13.35m  13.48m                                                          
 15   430 Sam Holtz           JR Wartburg                13.35m   43-09.75       
      11.87m  13.35m  X                                                          
 16   524 Michelle Brandt     SR Wis.-Stout              13.15m   43-01.75       
      13.04m  13.15m  13.05m                                                     
 17   286 SteaVen Becker      JR Nebraska Wesleyan       13.14m   43-01.50       
      13.01m  X  13.14m                                                          
 18   508 Rachel Beuthin      FR Wis.-Platteville        13.13m   43-01.00       
      11.45m  13.13m  X                                                          
 19   379 Danika Ani          FR Stevenson               13.02m   42-08.75       
      12.98m  12.88m  13.02m                                                     
 20   223 Karly Goodman       JR Illinois Wesleyan       12.78m   41-11.25       
      X  X  12.78m                                                               
 21   158 Tyler Robin         SO Christopher Newport     12.57m   41-03.00       
      12.03m  11.75m  12.57m                                                     
 22   332 Reyna Ta'amu        JR Redlands                12.23m   40-01.50       
      X  X  12.23m                                                               
=================================================================================
                            Women - Scores - 21 Events Scored                    
=================================================================================
    1) Washington U.               56        2) Ithaca                     37    
    3) Carthage                    33        3) Williams                   33    
    5) Bridgewater (Va.)           29        5) SUNY Geneseo               29    
    7) Nebraska Wesleyan           27        8) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps     26    
    8) Ohio Northern               26       10) Wis.-Eau Claire            23    
   11) Bates                       22       12) Wis.-Whitewater            21    
   13) UMass Boston                20       13) Aurora                     20    
   15) Stevens Institute           16       16) Concordia-Moorhead         15    
   17) Wis.-Platteville            14       17) George Fox                 14    
   17) Wartburg                    14       20) Wheaton (Ill.)             12    
   20) MIT                         12       20) Westminster (Pa.)          12    
   20) Dubuque                     12       24) Misericordia               11    
   24) Redlands                    11       24) Hope                       11    
   24) Emory                       11       24) St. Benedict               11    
   24) Ohio Wesleyan               11       30) Moravian                   10    
   30) Rochester                   10       30) Pomona-Pitzer              10    
   30) Mount Union                 10       30) UT-Tyler                   10    
   35) Illinois Wesleyan            9.50    36) Centre                      9    
   37) Transylvania                 8       37) Virginia Wesleyan           8    
   39) Loras                        7       40) Stockton                    6    
   40) St. Catherine                6       40) Hamline                     6    
   40) Plattsburgh St.              6       40) Oneonta                     6    
   40) Whitworth                    6       40) Brockport St.               6    
   40) Colorado College             6       48) Waynesburg                  5    
   48) Susquehanna                  5       48) Johns Hopkins               5    
   48) Oberlin                      5       48) Fitchburg St.               5    
   48) St. Lawrence                 5       48) Cornell College             5    
   55) Denison                      4.50    56) Tufts                       4    
   56) Wheaton (Mass.)              4       56) Greenville                  4    
   59) Springfield                  3       59) Montclair State             3    
   59) Wis.-La Crosse               3       59) Ramapo                      3    
   59) Wesley                       3       64) Otterbein                   2    
   64) Fredonia                     2       64) Lynchburg                   2    
   64) Westfield State              2       64) Trinity (Tex.)              2    
   64) WPI                          2       64) Pacific (Ore.)              2    
   71) Worcester State              1       71) John Carroll                1    
   71) U. of Chicago                1       71) Salisbury                   1    
   71) St. Norbert                  1       71) Middlebury                  1    
   71) Christopher Newport          1       71) Wis.-Stout                  1    
   71) Methodist                    1       71) RIC                         1