2017 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
May 25-27 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
May 25-27 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                            5/27/2017 - 4:12 PM
                            NCAA Division III 2017 Outdoor                             
                              Track & Field Championships                              
                SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017                 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 M Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================        
 5 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.                                               
 Lanes 2-4-6-8. Hurdles in all lanes.                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points        
===============================================================================        
Finals                                                                                 
  1   707 Connor Christopher  SR Cortland St.             14.78   1.7  5    876        
  2   709 Jack Flood          SR Cortland St.             14.83   1.7  5    870        
  3   898 Isaac Frazier       SR Simpson (Iowa)           14.94   1.7  5    857        
  4   851 Nate Newman         JR Ohio Wesleyan            15.35   1.1  4    808        
  5   984 Dylan Cooper        FR Wis.-Eau Claire          15.50   1.1  4    790        
  6   980 Tobias Muellers     JR Williams                 15.71   2.3  3    766        
  7  1037 Kevin Salveson      SR Wis.-Stout               15.72   2.3  3    765        
  8   973 Leif Van Grinsven   SO Wheaton (Ill.)           15.73   1.7  5    763        
  9   981 Tommy Riley         JR Williams                 15.90   1.1  4    744        
 10   836 Rasmus Elfgaard     JR North Park               15.95   1.1  4    738        
 11   735 John Koch           SR George Fox               16.04   3.2  2    728        
 12   733 Alex Canchola       JR George Fox               16.11   3.2  2    720        
 13   602 Seth Spicer         JR Alfred                   16.21   2.3  3    709        
 14  1010 Noah Meeteer        SO Wis.-La Crosse           16.39   1.6  1    689        
 15   680 Ryan Kruse          JR Central College          16.47   3.2  2    681        
 16  1023 Cody Faust          SO Wis.-Platteville         16.48   1.6  1    680        
 17   767 Noah Avery          SO Lewis & Clark            16.99   3.2  2    625        
 18   704 Jackson Schepp      JR Concordia-Moorhead       17.65   1.6  1    558        
 19  1032 Jeremy Lee          SO Wis.-Stevens Point       17.68   1.6  1    555        
 --   765 Andrew Bartnett     SR Johns Hopkins               DQ   2.3  3  pushed hurdle
=======================================================================================
                             Men - Scores - 21 Events Scored                           
=======================================================================================
    1) Wis.-La Crosse              47        2) Wis.-Whitewater            45          
    3) Mount Union                 29        4) Benedictine (Ill.)         28          
    5) Wis.-Eau Claire             24        5) Cortland St.               24          
    7) Rowan                       23        7) George Fox                 23          
    9) Washington U.               22       10) Augustana (Ill.)           21          
   11) North Central (Ill.)        19.50    12) Aurora                     19          
   13) Williams                    18       14) Birmingham-Southern        17          
   15) Wis.-Stevens Point          16.50    16) Carleton                   16          
   16) Tufts                       16       18) Wis.-Platteville           15          
   19) RPI                         14       20) Calvin                     13          
   20) Occidental                  13       20) Worcester State            13          
   23) Bethel (Minn.)              12       23) Ohio Northern              12          
   25) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps      11       25) St. John Fisher            11          
   27) Coast Guard                 10       27) Stevenson                  10          
   27) PSU-Behrend                 10       27) Greenville                 10          
   27) SUNY Geneseo                10       32) Central College             9.50       
   33) Sul Ross St.                 9       33) Dubuque                     9          
   33) Christopher Newport          9       36) Johns Hopkins               8          
   36) Stockton                     8       36) Frostburg State             8          
   39) Brockport St.                7.50    40) Wis.-River Falls            7          
   40) Hamline                      7       42) Wittenberg                  6          
   42) Simpson (Iowa)               6       42) Westminster (Pa.)           6          
   42) Misericordia                 6       42) Ramapo                      6          
   42) Monmouth (Ill.)              6       42) Whitworth                   6          
   42) Loras                        6       42) Texas Lutheran              6          
   51) North Park                   5       51) Pomona-Pitzer               5          
   51) Babson                       5       51) Trinity (Tex.)              5          
   51) Wis.-Oshkosh                 5       51) St. John's (Minn.)          5          
   57) Oswego State                 4       57) Messiah                     4          
   57) Rose-Hulman                  4       57) Lynchburg                   4          
   57) Fitchburg St.                4       57) Middlebury                  4          
   57) La Verne                     4       57) Wesley                      4          
   65) Delaware Valley              3       65) Millikin                    3          
   65) Connecticut College          3       65) Elms                        3          
   65) Amherst                      3       65) Heidelberg                  3          
   65) Utica                        3       72) Farmingdale St.             2          
   72) Augsburg                     2       72) Methodist                   2          
   72) Wheaton (Ill.)               2       72) MIT                         2          
   72) John Carroll                 2       72) Principia                   2          
   72) Randolph                     2       72) Nebraska Wesleyan           2          
   72) St. Olaf                     2       72) Concordia (Wis.)            2          
   83) Ohio Wesleyan                1       83) Eastern Mennonite           1          
   83) RIT                          1       83) Hendrix                     1          
   83) Capital                      1                                                  

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                            5/27/2017 - 4:12 PM
                            NCAA Division III 2017 Outdoor                             
                              Track & Field Championships                              
                SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017                 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 M Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================        
 5 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.                                               
 Lanes 2-4-6-8. Hurdles in all lanes.                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points        
===============================================================================        
Finals                                                                                 
  1   707 Connor Christopher  SR Cortland St.             14.78   1.7  5    876        
  2   709 Jack Flood          SR Cortland St.             14.83   1.7  5    870        
  3   898 Isaac Frazier       SR Simpson (Iowa)           14.94   1.7  5    857        
  4   851 Nate Newman         JR Ohio Wesleyan            15.35   1.1  4    808        
  5   984 Dylan Cooper        FR Wis.-Eau Claire          15.50   1.1  4    790        
  6   980 Tobias Muellers     JR Williams                 15.71   2.3  3    766        
  7  1037 Kevin Salveson      SR Wis.-Stout               15.72   2.3  3    765        
  8   973 Leif Van Grinsven   SO Wheaton (Ill.)           15.73   1.7  5    763        
  9   981 Tommy Riley         JR Williams                 15.90   1.1  4    744        
 10   836 Rasmus Elfgaard     JR North Park               15.95   1.1  4    738        
 11   735 John Koch           SR George Fox               16.04   3.2  2    728        
 12   733 Alex Canchola       JR George Fox               16.11   3.2  2    720        
 13   602 Seth Spicer         JR Alfred                   16.21   2.3  3    709        
 14  1010 Noah Meeteer        SO Wis.-La Crosse           16.39   1.6  1    689        
 15   680 Ryan Kruse          JR Central College          16.47   3.2  2    681        
 16  1023 Cody Faust          SO Wis.-Platteville         16.48   1.6  1    680        
 17   767 Noah Avery          SO Lewis & Clark            16.99   3.2  2    625        
 18   704 Jackson Schepp      JR Concordia-Moorhead       17.65   1.6  1    558        
 19  1032 Jeremy Lee          SO Wis.-Stevens Point       17.68   1.6  1    555        
 --   765 Andrew Bartnett     SR Johns Hopkins               DQ   2.3  3  pushed hurdle
=======================================================================================
                             Men - Scores - 21 Events Scored                           
=======================================================================================
    1) Wis.-La Crosse              47        2) Wis.-Whitewater            45          
    3) Mount Union                 29        4) Benedictine (Ill.)         28          
    5) Wis.-Eau Claire             24        5) Cortland St.               24          
    7) Rowan                       23        7) George Fox                 23          
    9) Washington U.               22       10) Augustana (Ill.)           21          
   11) North Central (Ill.)        19.50    12) Aurora                     19          
   13) Williams                    18       14) Birmingham-Southern        17          
   15) Wis.-Stevens Point          16.50    16) Carleton                   16          
   16) Tufts                       16       18) Wis.-Platteville           15          
   19) RPI                         14       20) Calvin                     13          
   20) Occidental                  13       20) Worcester State            13          
   23) Bethel (Minn.)              12       23) Ohio Northern              12          
   25) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps      11       25) St. John Fisher            11          
   27) Coast Guard                 10       27) Stevenson                  10          
   27) PSU-Behrend                 10       27) Greenville                 10          
   27) SUNY Geneseo                10       32) Central College             9.50       
   33) Sul Ross St.                 9       33) Dubuque                     9          
   33) Christopher Newport          9       36) Johns Hopkins               8          
   36) Stockton                     8       36) Frostburg State             8          
   39) Brockport St.                7.50    40) Wis.-River Falls            7          
   40) Hamline                      7       42) Wittenberg                  6          
   42) Simpson (Iowa)               6       42) Westminster (Pa.)           6          
   42) Misericordia                 6       42) Ramapo                      6          
   42) Monmouth (Ill.)              6       42) Whitworth                   6          
   42) Loras                        6       42) Texas Lutheran              6          
   51) North Park                   5       51) Pomona-Pitzer               5          
   51) Babson                       5       51) Trinity (Tex.)              5          
   51) Wis.-Oshkosh                 5       51) St. John's (Minn.)          5          
   57) Oswego State                 4       57) Messiah                     4          
   57) Rose-Hulman                  4       57) Lynchburg                   4          
   57) Fitchburg St.                4       57) Middlebury                  4          
   57) La Verne                     4       57) Wesley                      4          
   65) Delaware Valley              3       65) Millikin                    3          
   65) Connecticut College          3       65) Elms                        3          
   65) Amherst                      3       65) Heidelberg                  3          
   65) Utica                        3       72) Farmingdale St.             2          
   72) Augsburg                     2       72) Methodist                   2          
   72) Wheaton (Ill.)               2       72) MIT                         2          
   72) John Carroll                 2       72) Principia                   2          
   72) Randolph                     2       72) Nebraska Wesleyan           2          
   72) St. Olaf                     2       72) Concordia (Wis.)            2          
   83) Ohio Wesleyan                1       83) Eastern Mennonite           1          
   83) RIT                          1       83) Hendrix                     1          
   83) Capital                      1