2017 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
May 25-27 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
May 25-27 2017

Live Standings Mark A1 A2 A3
1 Rasmus Elfgaard
North Park
Flight: 1
59.32m
194-07.50
56.45m
185-02.50
59.32m
194-07.50
53.51m
175-06.75
2 Alex Canchola
George Fox
Flight: 1
54.82m
179-10.25
54.82m
179-10.25
X
49.19m
161-04.75
3 Jack Flood
Cortland St.
Flight: 1
53.88m
176-09.25
43.87m
143-11.25
53.88m
176-09.25
53.57m
175-09.25
4 Ryan Kruse
Central Coll
Flight: 1
52.18m
171-02.50
50.66m
166-02.50
52.18m
171-02.50
50.72m
166-05.00
5 Cody Faust
Wis.-Platteville
Flight: 1
51.07m
167-06.75
43.99m
144-04.00
50.01m
164-01.00
51.07m
167-06.75
6 Nate Newman
Ohio Wesleyan
Flight: 1
49.80m
163-04.75
43.41m
142-05.25
49.80m
163-04.75
47.20m
154-10.25
7 Tobias Muellers
Williams
Flight: 1
49.33m
161-10.25
47.29m
155-02.00
49.33m
161-10.25
48.16m
158-00.25
8 Noah Avery
Lewis & Clark
Flight: 1
47.77m
156-08.75
X
X
47.77m
156-08.75
9 Isaac Frazier
Simpson (Iow
Flight: 1
45.14m
148-01.25
38.21m
125-04.50
43.77m
143-07.25
45.14m
148-01.25
10 Connor Christopherson
Cortland St.
Flight: 1
44.71m
146-08.25
43.48m
142-08.00
44.71m
146-08.25
X
11 Jeremy Lee
Wis.-Stevens Pt
Flight: 1
44.55m
146-02.00
44.55m
146-02.00
X
40.98m
134-05.50
12 Dylan Cooper
Wis.-Eau Claire
Flight: 1
43.34m
142-02.25
37.93m
124-05.50
40.18m
131-10.00
43.34m
142-02.25
13 John Koch
George Fox
Flight: 1
42.90m
140-09.00
42.54m
139-06.75
42.90m
140-09.00
41.44m
135-11.50
14 Leif Van Grinsven
Wheaton (Ill)
Flight: 1
42.57m
139-08.00
42.16m
138-04.00
41.91m
137-06.00
42.57m
139-08.00
15 Andrew Bartnett
Johns Hopkins
Flight: 1
42.43m
139-02.50
X
42.43m
139-02.50
P
16 Jackson Schepp
Concordia-Moorhe
Flight: 1
40.14m
131-08.50
39.19m
128-07.00
X
40.14m
131-08.50
17 Noah Meeteer
Wis.-La Crosse
Flight: 1
39.26m
128-09.75
39.26m
128-09.75
P
P
18 Kevin Salveson
Wis.-Stout
Flight: 1
37.61m
123-04.75
36.09m
118-05.00
37.61m
123-04.75
X
19 Seth Spicer
Alfred
Flight: 1
36.83m
120-10.00
33.29m
109-02.75
36.83m
120-10.00
36.42m
119-06.00
Tommy Riley
Williams
Flight: 1
DNS
     
Live Standings Mark
1 Rasmus Elfgaard
North Park
Flight: 1
59.32m
194-07.50
A1: 56.45m    A2: 59.32m    A3: 53.51m   
2 Alex Canchola
George Fox
Flight: 1
54.82m
179-10.25
A1: 54.82m    A2: X    A3: 49.19m   
3 Jack Flood
Cortland St.
Flight: 1
53.88m
176-09.25
A1: 43.87m    A2: 53.88m    A3: 53.57m   
4 Ryan Kruse
Central Coll
Flight: 1
52.18m
171-02.50
A1: 50.66m    A2: 52.18m    A3: 50.72m   
5 Cody Faust
Wis.-Platteville
Flight: 1
51.07m
167-06.75
A1: 43.99m    A2: 50.01m    A3: 51.07m   
6 Nate Newman
Ohio Wesleyan
Flight: 1
49.80m
163-04.75
A1: 43.41m    A2: 49.80m    A3: 47.20m   
7 Tobias Muellers
Williams
Flight: 1
49.33m
161-10.25
A1: 47.29m    A2: 49.33m    A3: 48.16m   
8 Noah Avery
Lewis & Clark
Flight: 1
47.77m
156-08.75
A1: X    A2: X    A3: 47.77m    A4: 0.00m   
9 Isaac Frazier
Simpson (Iow
Flight: 1
45.14m
148-01.25
A1: 38.21m    A2: 43.77m    A3: 45.14m   
10 Connor Christopherson
Cortland St.
Flight: 1
44.71m
146-08.25
A1: 43.48m    A2: 44.71m    A3: X   
11 Jeremy Lee
Wis.-Stevens Pt
Flight: 1
44.55m
146-02.00
A1: 44.55m    A2: X    A3: 40.98m   
12 Dylan Cooper
Wis.-Eau Claire
Flight: 1
43.34m
142-02.25
A1: 37.93m    A2: 40.18m    A3: 43.34m   
13 John Koch
George Fox
Flight: 1
42.90m
140-09.00
A1: 42.54m    A2: 42.90m    A3: 41.44m   
14 Leif Van Grinsven
Wheaton (Ill)
Flight: 1
42.57m
139-08.00
A1: 42.16m    A2: 41.91m    A3: 42.57m   
15 Andrew Bartnett
Johns Hopkins
Flight: 1
42.43m
139-02.50
A1: X    A2: 42.43m    A3: P   
16 Jackson Schepp
Concordia-Moorhe
Flight: 1
40.14m
131-08.50
A1: 39.19m    A2: X    A3: 40.14m   
17 Noah Meeteer
Wis.-La Crosse
Flight: 1
39.26m
128-09.75
A1: 39.26m    A2: P    A3: P   
18 Kevin Salveson
Wis.-Stout
Flight: 1
37.61m
123-04.75
A1: 36.09m    A2: 37.61m    A3: X   
19 Seth Spicer
Alfred
Flight: 1
36.83m
120-10.00
A1: 33.29m    A2: 36.83m    A3: 36.42m   
  Tommy Riley
Williams
Flight: 1
DNS
No Attempts
 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                      5/27/2017 - 4:12 PM
                         NCAA Division III 2017 Outdoor                          
                           Track & Field Championships                           
             SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017              
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Decathlon
=================================================================================
 One runway. One section. Random order.                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1   836 Rasmus Elfgaard     JR North Park              59.32m     194-07    728
      56.45m  59.32m  53.51m                                                     
  2   733 Alex Canchola       JR George Fox              54.82m     179-10    660
      54.82m  X  49.19m                                                          
  3   709 Jack Flood          SR Cortland St.            53.88m     176-09    646
      43.87m  53.88m  53.57m                                                     
  4   680 Ryan Kruse          JR Central College         52.18m     171-02    621
      50.66m  52.18m  50.72m                                                     
  5  1023 Cody Faust          SO Wis.-Platteville        51.07m     167-07    604
      43.99m  50.01m  51.07m                                                     
  6   851 Nate Newman         JR Ohio Wesleyan           49.80m     163-05    586
      43.41m  49.80m  47.20m                                                     
  7   980 Tobias Muellers     JR Williams                49.33m     161-10    579
      47.29m  49.33m  48.16m                                                     
  8   767 Noah Avery          SO Lewis & Clark           47.77m     156-09    556
      X  X  47.77m                                                               
  9   898 Isaac Frazier       SR Simpson (Iowa)          45.14m     148-01    517
      38.21m  43.77m  45.14m                                                     
 10   707 Connor Christopher  SR Cortland St.            44.71m     146-08    511
      43.48m  44.71m  X                                                          
 11  1032 Jeremy Lee          SO Wis.-Stevens Point      44.55m     146-02    508
      44.55m  X  40.98m                                                          
 12   984 Dylan Cooper        FR Wis.-Eau Claire         43.34m     142-02    491
      37.93m  40.18m  43.34m                                                     
 13   735 John Koch           SR George Fox              42.90m     140-09    484
      42.54m  42.90m  41.44m                                                     
 14   973 Leif Van Grinsven   SO Wheaton (Ill.)          42.57m     139-08    479
      42.16m  41.91m  42.57m                                                     
 15   765 Andrew Bartnett     SR Johns Hopkins           42.43m     139-02    477
      X  42.43m  -                                                               
 16   704 Jackson Schepp      JR Concordia-Moorhead      40.14m     131-08    444
      39.19m  X  40.14m                                                          
 17  1010 Noah Meeteer        SO Wis.-La Crosse          39.26m     128-10    431
      39.26m  -  -                                                               
 18  1037 Kevin Salveson      SR Wis.-Stout              37.61m     123-05    408
      36.09m  37.61m  X                                                          
 19   602 Seth Spicer         JR Alfred                  36.83m     120-10    396
      33.29m  36.83m  36.42m                                                     
 --   981 Tommy Riley         JR Williams                   DNS                  
=================================================================================
                             Men - Scores - 21 Events Scored                     
=================================================================================
    1) Wis.-La Crosse              47        2) Wis.-Whitewater            45    
    3) Mount Union                 29        4) Benedictine (Ill.)         28    
    5) Wis.-Eau Claire             24        5) Cortland St.               24    
    7) Rowan                       23        7) George Fox                 23    
    9) Washington U.               22       10) Augustana (Ill.)           21    
   11) North Central (Ill.)        19.50    12) Aurora                     19    
   13) Williams                    18       14) Birmingham-Southern        17    
   15) Wis.-Stevens Point          16.50    16) Carleton                   16    
   16) Tufts                       16       18) Wis.-Platteville           15    
   19) RPI                         14       20) Calvin                     13    
   20) Occidental                  13       20) Worcester State            13    
   23) Bethel (Minn.)              12       23) Ohio Northern              12    
   25) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps      11       25) St. John Fisher            11    
   27) Coast Guard                 10       27) Stevenson                  10    
   27) PSU-Behrend                 10       27) Greenville                 10    
   27) SUNY Geneseo                10       32) Central College             9.50 
   33) Sul Ross St.                 9       33) Dubuque                     9    
   33) Christopher Newport          9       36) Johns Hopkins               8    
   36) Stockton                     8       36) Frostburg State             8    
   39) Brockport St.                7.50    40) Wis.-River Falls            7    
   40) Hamline                      7       42) Wittenberg                  6    
   42) Simpson (Iowa)               6       42) Westminster (Pa.)           6    
   42) Misericordia                 6       42) Ramapo                      6    
   42) Monmouth (Ill.)              6       42) Whitworth                   6    
   42) Loras                        6       42) Texas Lutheran              6    
   51) North Park                   5       51) Pomona-Pitzer               5    
   51) Babson                       5       51) Trinity (Tex.)              5    
   51) Wis.-Oshkosh                 5       51) St. John's (Minn.)          5    
   57) Oswego State                 4       57) Messiah                     4    
   57) Rose-Hulman                  4       57) Lynchburg                   4    
   57) Fitchburg St.                4       57) Middlebury                  4    
   57) La Verne                     4       57) Wesley                      4    
   65) Delaware Valley              3       65) Millikin                    3    
   65) Connecticut College          3       65) Elms                        3    
   65) Amherst                      3       65) Heidelberg                  3    
   65) Utica                        3       72) Farmingdale St.             2    
   72) Augsburg                     2       72) Methodist                   2    
   72) Wheaton (Ill.)               2       72) MIT                         2    
   72) John Carroll                 2       72) Principia                   2    
   72) Randolph                     2       72) Nebraska Wesleyan           2    
   72) St. Olaf                     2       72) Concordia (Wis.)            2    
   83) Ohio Wesleyan                1       83) Eastern Mennonite           1    
   83) RIT                          1       83) Hendrix                     1    
   83) Capital                      1                                            

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                      5/27/2017 - 4:12 PM
                         NCAA Division III 2017 Outdoor                          
                           Track & Field Championships                           
             SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017              
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Decathlon
=================================================================================
 One runway. One section. Random order.                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1   836 Rasmus Elfgaard     JR North Park              59.32m     194-07    728
      56.45m  59.32m  53.51m                                                     
  2   733 Alex Canchola       JR George Fox              54.82m     179-10    660
      54.82m  X  49.19m                                                          
  3   709 Jack Flood          SR Cortland St.            53.88m     176-09    646
      43.87m  53.88m  53.57m                                                     
  4   680 Ryan Kruse          JR Central College         52.18m     171-02    621
      50.66m  52.18m  50.72m                                                     
  5  1023 Cody Faust          SO Wis.-Platteville        51.07m     167-07    604
      43.99m  50.01m  51.07m                                                     
  6   851 Nate Newman         JR Ohio Wesleyan           49.80m     163-05    586
      43.41m  49.80m  47.20m                                                     
  7   980 Tobias Muellers     JR Williams                49.33m     161-10    579
      47.29m  49.33m  48.16m                                                     
  8   767 Noah Avery          SO Lewis & Clark           47.77m     156-09    556
      X  X  47.77m                                                               
  9   898 Isaac Frazier       SR Simpson (Iowa)          45.14m     148-01    517
      38.21m  43.77m  45.14m                                                     
 10   707 Connor Christopher  SR Cortland St.            44.71m     146-08    511
      43.48m  44.71m  X                                                          
 11  1032 Jeremy Lee          SO Wis.-Stevens Point      44.55m     146-02    508
      44.55m  X  40.98m                                                          
 12   984 Dylan Cooper        FR Wis.-Eau Claire         43.34m     142-02    491
      37.93m  40.18m  43.34m                                                     
 13   735 John Koch           SR George Fox              42.90m     140-09    484
      42.54m  42.90m  41.44m                                                     
 14   973 Leif Van Grinsven   SO Wheaton (Ill.)          42.57m     139-08    479
      42.16m  41.91m  42.57m                                                     
 15   765 Andrew Bartnett     SR Johns Hopkins           42.43m     139-02    477
      X  42.43m  -                                                               
 16   704 Jackson Schepp      JR Concordia-Moorhead      40.14m     131-08    444
      39.19m  X  40.14m                                                          
 17  1010 Noah Meeteer        SO Wis.-La Crosse          39.26m     128-10    431
      39.26m  -  -                                                               
 18  1037 Kevin Salveson      SR Wis.-Stout              37.61m     123-05    408
      36.09m  37.61m  X                                                          
 19   602 Seth Spicer         JR Alfred                  36.83m     120-10    396
      33.29m  36.83m  36.42m                                                     
 --   981 Tommy Riley         JR Williams                   DNS                  
=================================================================================
                             Men - Scores - 21 Events Scored                     
=================================================================================
    1) Wis.-La Crosse              47        2) Wis.-Whitewater            45    
    3) Mount Union                 29        4) Benedictine (Ill.)         28    
    5) Wis.-Eau Claire             24        5) Cortland St.               24    
    7) Rowan                       23        7) George Fox                 23    
    9) Washington U.               22       10) Augustana (Ill.)           21    
   11) North Central (Ill.)        19.50    12) Aurora                     19    
   13) Williams                    18       14) Birmingham-Southern        17    
   15) Wis.-Stevens Point          16.50    16) Carleton                   16    
   16) Tufts                       16       18) Wis.-Platteville           15    
   19) RPI                         14       20) Calvin                     13    
   20) Occidental                  13       20) Worcester State            13    
   23) Bethel (Minn.)              12       23) Ohio Northern              12    
   25) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps      11       25) St. John Fisher            11    
   27) Coast Guard                 10       27) Stevenson                  10    
   27) PSU-Behrend                 10       27) Greenville                 10    
   27) SUNY Geneseo                10       32) Central College             9.50 
   33) Sul Ross St.                 9       33) Dubuque                     9    
   33) Christopher Newport          9       36) Johns Hopkins               8    
   36) Stockton                     8       36) Frostburg State             8    
   39) Brockport St.                7.50    40) Wis.-River Falls            7    
   40) Hamline                      7       42) Wittenberg                  6    
   42) Simpson (Iowa)               6       42) Westminster (Pa.)           6    
   42) Misericordia                 6       42) Ramapo                      6    
   42) Monmouth (Ill.)              6       42) Whitworth                   6    
   42) Loras                        6       42) Texas Lutheran              6    
   51) North Park                   5       51) Pomona-Pitzer               5    
   51) Babson                       5       51) Trinity (Tex.)              5    
   51) Wis.-Oshkosh                 5       51) St. John's (Minn.)          5    
   57) Oswego State                 4       57) Messiah                     4    
   57) Rose-Hulman                  4       57) Lynchburg                   4    
   57) Fitchburg St.                4       57) Middlebury                  4    
   57) La Verne                     4       57) Wesley                      4    
   65) Delaware Valley              3       65) Millikin                    3    
   65) Connecticut College          3       65) Elms                        3    
   65) Amherst                      3       65) Heidelberg                  3    
   65) Utica                        3       72) Farmingdale St.             2    
   72) Augsburg                     2       72) Methodist                   2    
   72) Wheaton (Ill.)               2       72) MIT                         2    
   72) John Carroll                 2       72) Principia                   2    
   72) Randolph                     2       72) Nebraska Wesleyan           2    
   72) St. Olaf                     2       72) Concordia (Wis.)            2    
   83) Ohio Wesleyan                1       83) Eastern Mennonite           1    
   83) RIT                          1       83) Hendrix                     1    
   83) Capital                      1