2017 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
May 25-27 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
May 25-27 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                    5/27/2017 - 4:12 PM
                        NCAA Division III 2017 Outdoor                         
                          Track & Field Championships                          
            SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017             
 
Event 1  Women 100 M
========================================================================       
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final               
  DIII Champ: # 11.71  2002        Muffy Israel, Carthage                      
     Stadium: ^ 11.66                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1   265 Oniesha Clarke      SO Misericordia             11.91Q -0.8  1       
  2   125 Amber Celen         JR Bridgewater (Va.)        11.98Q -1.3  3       
  3   161 Tyra Abraham        JR CMS                      12.00Q -0.7  2       
  4   443 Daisy Ogede         SR Washington U.            12.03q -1.3  3       
  5   194 Dani Bland          SO Emory                    12.14q -0.8  1       
  6   260 Chelsea Johnson     SO Methodist                12.15q -0.7  2       
  7   112 Deterrica Simpkins  JR Aurora                   12.17q -0.8  1       
  8   111 Lisa Rodriguez      SR Aurora                   12.19q -0.7  2       
  9   534 Celeste Madda       SO Wis.-Whitewater          12.25q -0.8  1       
 10   283 Daijana Johnson     FR Mount Union              12.26  -1.3  3       
 11   282 Katie Goedecke      JR Mount Union              12.28  -0.8  1 12.271
 12   259 Jovani Culver       FR Methodist                12.28  -1.3  3 12.277
 13   221 Andrea Hyde         FR Illinois College         12.31  -0.7  2       
 14   106 Hannah Willhite     FR Augustana (Ill.)         12.34  -0.8  1 12.333
 15   335 Eleni Grammas       SO RIC                      12.34  -0.7  2 12.340
 16   406 Nkolika Nweke       JR Trinity (Tex.)           12.35  -0.8  1 12.350
 16   280 Rachael Adams       FR Mount Union              12.35  -0.7  2 12.350
 18   323 Paige Allen         SR PSU-Behrend              12.36  -1.3  3       
 19   494 Kelsey Worachek     JR Wis.-Eau Claire          12.45  -1.3  3       
 20   180 Amanda Moore        SR Cortland St.             12.46  -0.7  2       
 21   172 Chelsee Wilson      JR Concordia U. Chi         12.48  -0.7  2 12.476
 22   277 Briana Gardner      SR Monmouth (Ill.)          12.48  -1.3  3 12.480

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                    5/27/2017 - 4:12 PM
                        NCAA Division III 2017 Outdoor                         
                          Track & Field Championships                          
            SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017             
 
Event 1  Women 100 M
========================================================================       
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final               
  DIII Champ: # 11.71  2002        Muffy Israel, Carthage                      
     Stadium: ^ 11.66                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1   265 Oniesha Clarke      SO Misericordia             11.91Q -0.8  1       
  2   125 Amber Celen         JR Bridgewater (Va.)        11.98Q -1.3  3       
  3   161 Tyra Abraham        JR CMS                      12.00Q -0.7  2       
  4   443 Daisy Ogede         SR Washington U.            12.03q -1.3  3       
  5   194 Dani Bland          SO Emory                    12.14q -0.8  1       
  6   260 Chelsea Johnson     SO Methodist                12.15q -0.7  2       
  7   112 Deterrica Simpkins  JR Aurora                   12.17q -0.8  1       
  8   111 Lisa Rodriguez      SR Aurora                   12.19q -0.7  2       
  9   534 Celeste Madda       SO Wis.-Whitewater          12.25q -0.8  1       
 10   283 Daijana Johnson     FR Mount Union              12.26  -1.3  3       
 11   282 Katie Goedecke      JR Mount Union              12.28  -0.8  1 12.271
 12   259 Jovani Culver       FR Methodist                12.28  -1.3  3 12.277
 13   221 Andrea Hyde         FR Illinois College         12.31  -0.7  2       
 14   106 Hannah Willhite     FR Augustana (Ill.)         12.34  -0.8  1 12.333
 15   335 Eleni Grammas       SO RIC                      12.34  -0.7  2 12.340
 16   406 Nkolika Nweke       JR Trinity (Tex.)           12.35  -0.8  1 12.350
 16   280 Rachael Adams       FR Mount Union              12.35  -0.7  2 12.350
 18   323 Paige Allen         SR PSU-Behrend              12.36  -1.3  3       
 19   494 Kelsey Worachek     JR Wis.-Eau Claire          12.45  -1.3  3       
 20   180 Amanda Moore        SR Cortland St.             12.46  -0.7  2       
 21   172 Chelsee Wilson      JR Concordia U. Chi         12.48  -0.7  2 12.476
 22   277 Briana Gardner      SR Monmouth (Ill.)          12.48  -1.3  3 12.480