2017 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
May 25-27 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
May 25-27 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        5/27/2017 - 4:12 PM
                  NCAA Division III 2017 Outdoor                   
                    Track & Field Championships                    
      SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017       
 
Event 5  Women 400 M
===================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final   
  DIII Champ: # 53.45  5/26/2017   Wadeline Jonathas, UMass Boston 
  DIII Champ: # 53.45  1988        Genesia Eddins, Mass.-Boston    
     Stadium: ^ 53.45  5/26/2017   Wadeline Jonathas, UMass Boston 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1   422 Wadeline Jonathas   FR UMass Boston           # 53.45Q  1
  2   490 Jessie Reineck      SR Wis.-Eau Claire          55.18Q  2
  3   211 Chelsea Gilles      SR Greenville               55.27Q  3
  4   204 Brittany Feldman    JR Fredonia                 55.29q  2
  5   290 Elizabeth Jones     SO Nebraska Wesleyan        55.33q  2
  6   293 Katie Krick         SR Nebraska Wesleyan        55.98q  1
  7   467 Emily Gustavson     SR Wheaton (Mass.)          56.04q  2
  8   291 Kaylee Jones        SO Nebraska Wesleyan        56.11q  3
  9   227 Maddison Zimmer     SR Illinois Wesleyan        56.13q  1
 10   401 Christina Cook      JR Thomas More              56.17   2
 11   121 Delia Labatt        FR Bethel (Minn.)           56.48   1
 12   153 Hope Heitman        SO Central College          56.67   1
 13   199 Ari Newhouse        SO Emory                    56.79   2
 14   377 Gina Dello Russo    FR Stevens Institute        56.85   3
 15   248 Lauren Decker       SR Lebanon Valley           57.11   3
 16   491 Jess Rupnow         SR Wis.-Eau Claire          57.12   3
 17   396 Samantha Gorman     FR TCNJ                     57.28   1
 18   169 Taylor DePalo       SO Colby                    57.44   3
 19   296 Mary Conti          SO NYU                      57.52   1
 20   212 Chante Moore        SO Gwynedd-Mercy            57.60   2
 21   373 Abby Stets          JR St. Olaf                 57.95   2
 22   471 Sarah Martinez      JR Whitworth                59.19   3

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        5/27/2017 - 4:12 PM
                  NCAA Division III 2017 Outdoor                   
                    Track & Field Championships                    
      SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017       
 
Event 5  Women 400 M
===================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final   
  DIII Champ: # 53.45  5/26/2017   Wadeline Jonathas, UMass Boston 
  DIII Champ: # 53.45  1988        Genesia Eddins, Mass.-Boston    
     Stadium: ^ 53.45  5/26/2017   Wadeline Jonathas, UMass Boston 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1   422 Wadeline Jonathas   FR UMass Boston           # 53.45Q  1
  2   490 Jessie Reineck      SR Wis.-Eau Claire          55.18Q  2
  3   211 Chelsea Gilles      SR Greenville               55.27Q  3
  4   204 Brittany Feldman    JR Fredonia                 55.29q  2
  5   290 Elizabeth Jones     SO Nebraska Wesleyan        55.33q  2
  6   293 Katie Krick         SR Nebraska Wesleyan        55.98q  1
  7   467 Emily Gustavson     SR Wheaton (Mass.)          56.04q  2
  8   291 Kaylee Jones        SO Nebraska Wesleyan        56.11q  3
  9   227 Maddison Zimmer     SR Illinois Wesleyan        56.13q  1
 10   401 Christina Cook      JR Thomas More              56.17   2
 11   121 Delia Labatt        FR Bethel (Minn.)           56.48   1
 12   153 Hope Heitman        SO Central College          56.67   1
 13   199 Ari Newhouse        SO Emory                    56.79   2
 14   377 Gina Dello Russo    FR Stevens Institute        56.85   3
 15   248 Lauren Decker       SR Lebanon Valley           57.11   3
 16   491 Jess Rupnow         SR Wis.-Eau Claire          57.12   3
 17   396 Samantha Gorman     FR TCNJ                     57.28   1
 18   169 Taylor DePalo       SO Colby                    57.44   3
 19   296 Mary Conti          SO NYU                      57.52   1
 20   212 Chante Moore        SO Gwynedd-Mercy            57.60   2
 21   373 Abby Stets          JR St. Olaf                 57.95   2
 22   471 Sarah Martinez      JR Whitworth                59.19   3