2017 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
May 25-27 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
May 25-27 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        5/27/2017 - 4:12 PM
                  NCAA Division III 2017 Outdoor                   
                    Track & Field Championships                    
      SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017       
 
Event 6  Men 400 M
===================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final   
  DIII Champ: # 45.29  2003        Andrew Rock, Wis.-La Crosse     
     Stadium: ^ 46.80  5/26/2017   Ethan Valentine, Calvin         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1   664 Ethan Valentine     JR Calvin                 ^ 46.80Q  3
  2   931 Marquis Brown       JR Texas Lutheran           47.60Q  2
  3  1001 Ross Denman         SR Wis.-La Crosse           48.07Q  1
  4   638 Carl Klamm          SO Bethel (Minn.)           47.71q  3
  5   797 Ethan Reschke       SR Monmouth (Ill.)          47.89q  3
  6   778 Erran Greene        SO Methodist                47.96q  2
  7   771 Patrick Mikel       FR Loras                    48.10q  1
  8   612 Isaac Smith         SR Augustana (Ill.)         48.20q  2
  9  1020 Ryan Powers         SO Wis.-Oshkosh             48.21q  2
 10   977 Josh Tupper         JR Widener                  48.52   3
 11   896 Eric Halton         JR Salisbury                48.57   1
 12   805 A.J. Digby          FR Mount Union              48.93   1
 13   737 Chris Polk          SO George Fox               48.97   3
 14   839 Gabriel Barrett-Ja  JR Occidental               49.05   1
 15  1051 Edward Boamah       FR Worcester State          49.10   3
 16   902 Chase Wetterling    SO Simpson (Iowa)           49.13   2
 17   677 Nathan Wahner       SR Case Western             49.45   1
 18   651 Irie Gourde         SR Brandeis                 50.06   1
 --   991 Jimmy Paske         SR Wis.-Eau Claire            DNF   2
 --   768 Jake Mihelich       SR Linfield                   DNS   2

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        5/27/2017 - 4:12 PM
                  NCAA Division III 2017 Outdoor                   
                    Track & Field Championships                    
      SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017       
 
Event 6  Men 400 M
===================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final   
  DIII Champ: # 45.29  2003        Andrew Rock, Wis.-La Crosse     
     Stadium: ^ 46.80  5/26/2017   Ethan Valentine, Calvin         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1   664 Ethan Valentine     JR Calvin                 ^ 46.80Q  3
  2   931 Marquis Brown       JR Texas Lutheran           47.60Q  2
  3  1001 Ross Denman         SR Wis.-La Crosse           48.07Q  1
  4   638 Carl Klamm          SO Bethel (Minn.)           47.71q  3
  5   797 Ethan Reschke       SR Monmouth (Ill.)          47.89q  3
  6   778 Erran Greene        SO Methodist                47.96q  2
  7   771 Patrick Mikel       FR Loras                    48.10q  1
  8   612 Isaac Smith         SR Augustana (Ill.)         48.20q  2
  9  1020 Ryan Powers         SO Wis.-Oshkosh             48.21q  2
 10   977 Josh Tupper         JR Widener                  48.52   3
 11   896 Eric Halton         JR Salisbury                48.57   1
 12   805 A.J. Digby          FR Mount Union              48.93   1
 13   737 Chris Polk          SO George Fox               48.97   3
 14   839 Gabriel Barrett-Ja  JR Occidental               49.05   1
 15  1051 Edward Boamah       FR Worcester State          49.10   3
 16   902 Chase Wetterling    SO Simpson (Iowa)           49.13   2
 17   677 Nathan Wahner       SR Case Western             49.45   1
 18   651 Irie Gourde         SR Brandeis                 50.06   1
 --   991 Jimmy Paske         SR Wis.-Eau Claire            DNF   2
 --   768 Jake Mihelich       SR Linfield                   DNS   2