2017 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
May 25-27 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
May 25-27 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        5/27/2017 - 4:12 PM
                  NCAA Division III 2017 Outdoor                   
                    Track & Field Championships                    
      SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017       
 
Event 7  Women 800 M
===================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 3 to final   
  DIII Champ: # 2:05.23  5/23/2015   Christy Cazzola, Wis.-Oshkosh 
     Stadium: ^ 2:06.82                                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1   306 Emily Richards      JR Ohio Northern          2:08.59Q  3
   1:01.360 (1:01.360)     2:08.586 (1:07.227)                     
  2   166 Carmen Mejia        SR CMS                    2:10.05Q  1
   1:04.252 (1:04.252)     2:10.042 (1:05.790)                     
  3   445 Annalise Wagner     JR Washington U.          2:10.50Q  2
   1:03.168 (1:03.168)     2:10.491 (1:07.324)                     
  4   320 Stephanie Boucher   JR Plattsburgh St.        2:08.85Q  3
   1:01.853 (1:01.853)     2:08.848 (1:06.995)                     
  5   542 Sydney Packard      FR WPI                    2:10.56Q  1
   1:04.278 (1:04.278)     2:10.559 (1:06.281)                     
  6   115 Ayden Eickhoff      SO Bates                  2:10.78Q  2
   1:03.325 (1:03.325)     2:10.772 (1:07.448)                     
  7   439 Ashley Knudson      SR Washington U.          2:09.33q  3
   1:02.224 (1:02.224)     2:09.330 (1:07.107)                     
  8   391 Mackenzie Ross      SR SUNY Geneseo           2:11.00q  2
   1:03.307 (1:03.307)     2:11.000 (1:07.693)                     
  9   473 Yvonne Bungei       SR Williams               2:11.39q  3
   1:02.595 (1:02.595)     2:11.390 (1:08.795)                     
 10   324 Emery Bradlina      SO Puget Sound            2:11.43   2
   1:03.749 (1:03.749)     2:11.430 (1:07.681)                     
 11   183 Beth Dauer          SR DeSales                2:11.56   1
   1:04.534 (1:04.534)     2:11.553 (1:07.019)                     
 12   364 Allison Kosobud     SR St. Benedict           2:11.60   2
   1:04.175 (1:04.175)     2:11.595 (1:07.420)                     
 13   398 Katie LaCapria      FR TCNJ                   2:11.90   2
   1:04.115 (1:04.115)     2:11.892 (1:07.778)                     
 14   245 Katelyn Terry       SR Keene State            2:12.71   1
   1:05.014 (1:05.014)     2:12.707 (1:07.693)                     
 15   505 Kristen Linzmeier   SR Wis.-Oshkosh           2:12.74   3
   1:02.655 (1:02.655)     2:12.732 (1:10.078)                     
 16   124 Doyin Ogundiran     SO Brandeis               2:12.88   1
   1:05.135 (1:05.135)     2:12.878 (1:07.743)                     
 17   543 Lea Strangio        JR WPI                    2:13.37   2
   1:03.472 (1:03.472)     2:13.370 (1:09.898)                     
 18   480 Anna Passannante    FR Williams               2:13.54   1
   1:04.932 (1:04.932)     2:13.540 (1:08.608)                     
 19   371 Brittany Kozlowski  SR St. Norbert            2:15.17   3
   1:01.623 (1:01.623)     2:15.165 (1:13.543)                     
 20   470 Kayla Leland        JR Whitworth              2:17.22   3
   1:04.128 (1:04.128)     2:17.220 (1:13.092)                     
 21   482 Laney Teaford       SR Williams               2:18.01   2
   1:03.870 (1:03.870)     2:18.009 (1:14.139)                     
 22   433 Taylor Officer      SR Wartburg               2:21.91   1
   1:04.681 (1:04.681)     2:21.902 (1:17.221)                     

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        5/27/2017 - 4:12 PM
                  NCAA Division III 2017 Outdoor                   
                    Track & Field Championships                    
      SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017       
 
Event 7  Women 800 M
===================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 3 to final   
  DIII Champ: # 2:05.23  5/23/2015   Christy Cazzola, Wis.-Oshkosh 
     Stadium: ^ 2:06.82                                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1   306 Emily Richards      JR Ohio Northern          2:08.59Q  3
   1:01.360 (1:01.360)     2:08.586 (1:07.227)                     
  2   166 Carmen Mejia        SR CMS                    2:10.05Q  1
   1:04.252 (1:04.252)     2:10.042 (1:05.790)                     
  3   445 Annalise Wagner     JR Washington U.          2:10.50Q  2
   1:03.168 (1:03.168)     2:10.491 (1:07.324)                     
  4   320 Stephanie Boucher   JR Plattsburgh St.        2:08.85Q  3
   1:01.853 (1:01.853)     2:08.848 (1:06.995)                     
  5   542 Sydney Packard      FR WPI                    2:10.56Q  1
   1:04.278 (1:04.278)     2:10.559 (1:06.281)                     
  6   115 Ayden Eickhoff      SO Bates                  2:10.78Q  2
   1:03.325 (1:03.325)     2:10.772 (1:07.448)                     
  7   439 Ashley Knudson      SR Washington U.          2:09.33q  3
   1:02.224 (1:02.224)     2:09.330 (1:07.107)                     
  8   391 Mackenzie Ross      SR SUNY Geneseo           2:11.00q  2
   1:03.307 (1:03.307)     2:11.000 (1:07.693)                     
  9   473 Yvonne Bungei       SR Williams               2:11.39q  3
   1:02.595 (1:02.595)     2:11.390 (1:08.795)                     
 10   324 Emery Bradlina      SO Puget Sound            2:11.43   2
   1:03.749 (1:03.749)     2:11.430 (1:07.681)                     
 11   183 Beth Dauer          SR DeSales                2:11.56   1
   1:04.534 (1:04.534)     2:11.553 (1:07.019)                     
 12   364 Allison Kosobud     SR St. Benedict           2:11.60   2
   1:04.175 (1:04.175)     2:11.595 (1:07.420)                     
 13   398 Katie LaCapria      FR TCNJ                   2:11.90   2
   1:04.115 (1:04.115)     2:11.892 (1:07.778)                     
 14   245 Katelyn Terry       SR Keene State            2:12.71   1
   1:05.014 (1:05.014)     2:12.707 (1:07.693)                     
 15   505 Kristen Linzmeier   SR Wis.-Oshkosh           2:12.74   3
   1:02.655 (1:02.655)     2:12.732 (1:10.078)                     
 16   124 Doyin Ogundiran     SO Brandeis               2:12.88   1
   1:05.135 (1:05.135)     2:12.878 (1:07.743)                     
 17   543 Lea Strangio        JR WPI                    2:13.37   2
   1:03.472 (1:03.472)     2:13.370 (1:09.898)                     
 18   480 Anna Passannante    FR Williams               2:13.54   1
   1:04.932 (1:04.932)     2:13.540 (1:08.608)                     
 19   371 Brittany Kozlowski  SR St. Norbert            2:15.17   3
   1:01.623 (1:01.623)     2:15.165 (1:13.543)                     
 20   470 Kayla Leland        JR Whitworth              2:17.22   3
   1:04.128 (1:04.128)     2:17.220 (1:13.092)                     
 21   482 Laney Teaford       SR Williams               2:18.01   2
   1:03.870 (1:03.870)     2:18.009 (1:14.139)                     
 22   433 Taylor Officer      SR Wartburg               2:21.91   1
   1:04.681 (1:04.681)     2:21.902 (1:17.221)