2017 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
May 25-27 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
May 25-27 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                 5/27/2017 - 4:12 PM
                       NCAA Division III 2017 Outdoor                       
                        Track & Field Championships                         
           SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017           
 
Event 8  Men 800 M
===================================================================         
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 3 to final            
  DIII Champ: # 1:47.56  1991        Clive Terrelonge, Lincoln (PA)         
     Stadium: ^ 1:49.17                                                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#         
===================================================================         
Preliminaries                                                               
  1   846 Matt Molinaro       JR Ohio Northern          1:50.22Q  1         
       53.106 (53.106)       1:50.219 (57.113)                              
  2   621 John Decker         JR Babson                 1:50.48Q  3         
       54.869 (54.869)       1:50.479 (55.611)                              
  3   758 Nicholas Salomon    SR Hope                   1:51.48Q  2 1:51.477
       54.118 (54.118)       1:51.477 (57.360)                              
  4   605 Kristian Sogaard    SO Amherst                1:50.76Q  1         
       53.515 (53.515)       1:50.757 (57.243)                              
  5   962 Deko Ricketts       SR Washington U.          1:51.00Q  3         
       54.726 (54.726)       1:50.992 (56.266)                              
  6   740 Andrew Sharp        JR Greenville             1:51.49Q  2         
       53.972 (53.972)       1:51.483 (57.512)                              
  7   852 Ben Griffin         SR Oswego State           1:51.43q  1         
       53.102 (53.102)       1:51.428 (58.327)                              
  8   666 Donson Cook-Gallar  JR Carleton               1:51.48q  3 1:51.472
       54.261 (54.261)       1:51.472 (57.211)                              
  9   694 Joshua Sealand      SR CMS                    1:51.63q  2         
       53.329 (53.329)       1:51.624 (58.296)                              
 10   667 Ben Withbroe        SR Carleton               1:51.64   3         
       54.400 (54.400)       1:51.636 (57.236)                              
 11   785 Kevin Serrao        JR Middlebury             1:51.70   1         
       53.650 (53.650)       1:51.693 (58.044)                              
 12   671 Grant Marton        SO Carroll                1:51.78   2         
       53.213 (53.213)       1:51.780 (58.567)                              
 13   685 Zachary Campbell    SR Christopher Newport    1:52.09   1         
       53.299 (53.299)       1:52.086 (58.788)                              
 14   624 Patrick Griffin     SR Bates                  1:52.30   1         
       53.544 (53.544)       1:52.297 (58.754)                              
 15   920 Laurence Jaross     JR St. Vincent (Pa.)      1:52.37   1         
       54.094 (54.094)       1:52.361 (58.268)                              
 16   770 Kylian Lally        JR Loras                  1:52.41   3         
       54.140 (54.140)       1:52.410 (58.271)                              
 17  1006 Sam Hinz            SO Wis.-La Crosse         1:52.42   3         
       54.976 (54.976)       1:52.418 (57.442)                              
 18   759 Will Cameron        SR John Carroll           1:52.53   2         
       54.346 (54.346)       1:52.524 (58.179)                              
 19   856 Paul Messana        SR Pomona-Pitzer          1:52.63   2         
       54.266 (54.266)       1:52.625 (58.359)                              
 20   637 Evan Hatton         SO Bethel (Minn.)         1:53.64   2         
       53.739 (53.739)       1:53.631 (59.893)                              

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                 5/27/2017 - 4:12 PM
                       NCAA Division III 2017 Outdoor                       
                        Track & Field Championships                         
           SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017           
 
Event 8  Men 800 M
===================================================================         
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 3 to final            
  DIII Champ: # 1:47.56  1991        Clive Terrelonge, Lincoln (PA)         
     Stadium: ^ 1:49.17                                                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#         
===================================================================         
Preliminaries                                                               
  1   846 Matt Molinaro       JR Ohio Northern          1:50.22Q  1         
       53.106 (53.106)       1:50.219 (57.113)                              
  2   621 John Decker         JR Babson                 1:50.48Q  3         
       54.869 (54.869)       1:50.479 (55.611)                              
  3   758 Nicholas Salomon    SR Hope                   1:51.48Q  2 1:51.477
       54.118 (54.118)       1:51.477 (57.360)                              
  4   605 Kristian Sogaard    SO Amherst                1:50.76Q  1         
       53.515 (53.515)       1:50.757 (57.243)                              
  5   962 Deko Ricketts       SR Washington U.          1:51.00Q  3         
       54.726 (54.726)       1:50.992 (56.266)                              
  6   740 Andrew Sharp        JR Greenville             1:51.49Q  2         
       53.972 (53.972)       1:51.483 (57.512)                              
  7   852 Ben Griffin         SR Oswego State           1:51.43q  1         
       53.102 (53.102)       1:51.428 (58.327)                              
  8   666 Donson Cook-Gallar  JR Carleton               1:51.48q  3 1:51.472
       54.261 (54.261)       1:51.472 (57.211)                              
  9   694 Joshua Sealand      SR CMS                    1:51.63q  2         
       53.329 (53.329)       1:51.624 (58.296)                              
 10   667 Ben Withbroe        SR Carleton               1:51.64   3         
       54.400 (54.400)       1:51.636 (57.236)                              
 11   785 Kevin Serrao        JR Middlebury             1:51.70   1         
       53.650 (53.650)       1:51.693 (58.044)                              
 12   671 Grant Marton        SO Carroll                1:51.78   2         
       53.213 (53.213)       1:51.780 (58.567)                              
 13   685 Zachary Campbell    SR Christopher Newport    1:52.09   1         
       53.299 (53.299)       1:52.086 (58.788)                              
 14   624 Patrick Griffin     SR Bates                  1:52.30   1         
       53.544 (53.544)       1:52.297 (58.754)                              
 15   920 Laurence Jaross     JR St. Vincent (Pa.)      1:52.37   1         
       54.094 (54.094)       1:52.361 (58.268)                              
 16   770 Kylian Lally        JR Loras                  1:52.41   3         
       54.140 (54.140)       1:52.410 (58.271)                              
 17  1006 Sam Hinz            SO Wis.-La Crosse         1:52.42   3         
       54.976 (54.976)       1:52.418 (57.442)                              
 18   759 Will Cameron        SR John Carroll           1:52.53   2         
       54.346 (54.346)       1:52.524 (58.179)                              
 19   856 Paul Messana        SR Pomona-Pitzer          1:52.63   2         
       54.266 (54.266)       1:52.625 (58.359)                              
 20   637 Evan Hatton         SO Bethel (Minn.)         1:53.64   2         
       53.739 (53.739)       1:53.631 (59.893)