2017 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
May 25-27 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
May 25-27 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                        5/27/2017 - 4:12 PM
                          NCAA Division III 2017 Outdoor                           
                            Track & Field Championships                            
              SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017               
 
Event 10  Men 1500 M
===================================================================                
 2 Heats.  Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times                     
  DIII Champ: # 3:44.50  1982        Kevin Foley, Haverford                        
     Stadium: ^ 3:49.61  5/25/2017   Joshua Sealand, CMS                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#                
===================================================================                
Preliminaries                                                                      
  1   694 Joshua Sealand      SR CMS                  ^ 3:49.61Q  1                
       44.704 (44.704)     1:49.354 (1:04.650)     2:51.466 (1:02.112)             
     3:49.602 (58.137)                                                             
  2   666 Donson Cook-Gallar  JR Carleton               3:52.87Q  2                
       46.575 (46.575)     1:52.461 (1:05.886)     2:55.660 (1:03.199)             
     3:52.862 (57.203)                                                             
  3   929 Isaac Garcia-Cassa  JR SUNY Geneseo           3:49.69Q  1                
       45.739 (45.739)     1:49.764 (1:04.025)     2:50.989 (1:01.225)             
     3:49.685 (58.697)                                                             
  4   989 Kyler Lueck         FR Wis.-Eau Claire        3:53.01Q  2                
       47.445 (47.445)     1:53.240 (1:05.795)     2:55.921 (1:02.681)             
     3:53.003 (57.083)                                                             
  5   686 Jeffrey Dover       SO Christopher Newport    3:49.81Q  1                
       45.882 (45.882)     1:49.892 (1:04.010)     2:51.801 (1:01.909)             
     3:49.809 (58.009)                                                             
  6   668 Owen Norley         SR Carnegie Mellon        3:53.18Q  2                
       47.179 (47.179)     1:52.991 (1:05.812)     2:56.074 (1:03.083)             
     3:53.180 (57.107)                                                             
  7   960 Nick Matteucci      FR Washington U.          3:49.92Q  1                
       45.577 (45.577)     1:50.167 (1:04.590)     2:51.929 (1:01.762)             
     3:49.918 (57.990)                                                             
  8   865 Jeremy Hernandez    JR Ramapo                 3:53.25Q  2                
       46.738 (46.738)     1:52.489 (1:05.751)     2:55.750 (1:03.261)             
     3:53.243 (57.494)                                                             
  9   949 Christian Swenson   SO Tufts                  3:50.39q  1                
       46.302 (46.302)     1:50.405 (1:04.103)     2:52.091 (1:01.686)             
     3:50.389 (58.299)                                                             
 10   685 Zachary Campbell    SR Christopher Newport    3:50.90q  1                
       45.865 (45.865)     1:50.027 (1:04.162)     2:52.429 (1:02.402)             
     3:50.891 (58.463)                                                             
 11   747 Greg Morgan         SO Haverford              3:52.90q  1                
       45.829 (45.829)     1:50.281 (1:04.452)     2:52.174 (1:01.893)             
   3:52.898 (1:00.725)                                                             
 12   913 Sean Bjork          SR St. Olaf               3:53.39q  2                
       47.323 (47.323)     1:52.859 (1:05.536)     2:56.477 (1:03.618)             
     3:53.382 (56.906)                                                             
 13   985 Matt Cooper         SR Wis.-Eau Claire        3:59.00q  2 adv. by protest
       47.449 (47.449)     1:53.264 (1:05.816)     2:55.917 (1:02.653)             
   3:59.000 (1:03.084)                                                             
 13   915 Jacob Eggers        SR St. Olaf               4:03.17q  2 adv. by protest
       47.029 (47.029)     1:52.768 (1:05.739)     2:56.136 (1:03.368)             
   4:03.163 (1:07.028)                                                             
 15  1022 Joe Zack            JR Wis.-Oshkosh           3:53.42   2                
       47.031 (47.031)     1:53.017 (1:05.986)     2:55.173 (1:02.156)             
     3:53.420 (58.248)                                                             
 16   859 Zach Matthiesen     JR Principia              3:55.42   1                
       45.195 (45.195)     1:50.469 (1:05.274)     2:51.626 (1:01.157)             
   3:55.417 (1:03.792)                                                             
 17   717 Mason Hepner        SR Dickinson              3:56.18   1                
       46.150 (46.150)     1:49.268 (1:03.118)     2:52.733 (1:03.465)             
   3:56.180 (1:03.448)                                                             
 18   604 Carter Smith        JR Allegheny              3:56.95   2                
       47.590 (47.590)     1:53.313 (1:05.723)     2:55.918 (1:02.605)             
   3:56.942 (1:01.025)                                                             
 19   626 Jack Kiely          JR Bates                  3:58.00   1                
       45.340 (45.340)     1:49.894 (1:04.554)     2:52.176 (1:02.282)             
   3:57.993 (1:05.818)                                                             
 --   914 Joe Coffey          SR St. Olaf                   DNF   2                
       46.840 (46.840)     1:52.757 (1:05.917)     2:55.774 (1:03.017)             

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                        5/27/2017 - 4:12 PM
                          NCAA Division III 2017 Outdoor                           
                            Track & Field Championships                            
              SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017               
 
Event 10  Men 1500 M
===================================================================                
 2 Heats.  Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times                     
  DIII Champ: # 3:44.50  1982        Kevin Foley, Haverford                        
     Stadium: ^ 3:49.61  5/25/2017   Joshua Sealand, CMS                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#                
===================================================================                
Preliminaries                                                                      
  1   694 Joshua Sealand      SR CMS                  ^ 3:49.61Q  1                
       44.704 (44.704)     1:49.354 (1:04.650)     2:51.466 (1:02.112)             
     3:49.602 (58.137)                                                             
  2   666 Donson Cook-Gallar  JR Carleton               3:52.87Q  2                
       46.575 (46.575)     1:52.461 (1:05.886)     2:55.660 (1:03.199)             
     3:52.862 (57.203)                                                             
  3   929 Isaac Garcia-Cassa  JR SUNY Geneseo           3:49.69Q  1                
       45.739 (45.739)     1:49.764 (1:04.025)     2:50.989 (1:01.225)             
     3:49.685 (58.697)                                                             
  4   989 Kyler Lueck         FR Wis.-Eau Claire        3:53.01Q  2                
       47.445 (47.445)     1:53.240 (1:05.795)     2:55.921 (1:02.681)             
     3:53.003 (57.083)                                                             
  5   686 Jeffrey Dover       SO Christopher Newport    3:49.81Q  1                
       45.882 (45.882)     1:49.892 (1:04.010)     2:51.801 (1:01.909)             
     3:49.809 (58.009)                                                             
  6   668 Owen Norley         SR Carnegie Mellon        3:53.18Q  2                
       47.179 (47.179)     1:52.991 (1:05.812)     2:56.074 (1:03.083)             
     3:53.180 (57.107)                                                             
  7   960 Nick Matteucci      FR Washington U.          3:49.92Q  1                
       45.577 (45.577)     1:50.167 (1:04.590)     2:51.929 (1:01.762)             
     3:49.918 (57.990)                                                             
  8   865 Jeremy Hernandez    JR Ramapo                 3:53.25Q  2                
       46.738 (46.738)     1:52.489 (1:05.751)     2:55.750 (1:03.261)             
     3:53.243 (57.494)                                                             
  9   949 Christian Swenson   SO Tufts                  3:50.39q  1                
       46.302 (46.302)     1:50.405 (1:04.103)     2:52.091 (1:01.686)             
     3:50.389 (58.299)                                                             
 10   685 Zachary Campbell    SR Christopher Newport    3:50.90q  1                
       45.865 (45.865)     1:50.027 (1:04.162)     2:52.429 (1:02.402)             
     3:50.891 (58.463)                                                             
 11   747 Greg Morgan         SO Haverford              3:52.90q  1                
       45.829 (45.829)     1:50.281 (1:04.452)     2:52.174 (1:01.893)             
   3:52.898 (1:00.725)                                                             
 12   913 Sean Bjork          SR St. Olaf               3:53.39q  2                
       47.323 (47.323)     1:52.859 (1:05.536)     2:56.477 (1:03.618)             
     3:53.382 (56.906)                                                             
 13   985 Matt Cooper         SR Wis.-Eau Claire        3:59.00q  2 adv. by protest
       47.449 (47.449)     1:53.264 (1:05.816)     2:55.917 (1:02.653)             
   3:59.000 (1:03.084)                                                             
 13   915 Jacob Eggers        SR St. Olaf               4:03.17q  2 adv. by protest
       47.029 (47.029)     1:52.768 (1:05.739)     2:56.136 (1:03.368)             
   4:03.163 (1:07.028)                                                             
 15  1022 Joe Zack            JR Wis.-Oshkosh           3:53.42   2                
       47.031 (47.031)     1:53.017 (1:05.986)     2:55.173 (1:02.156)             
     3:53.420 (58.248)                                                             
 16   859 Zach Matthiesen     JR Principia              3:55.42   1                
       45.195 (45.195)     1:50.469 (1:05.274)     2:51.626 (1:01.157)             
   3:55.417 (1:03.792)                                                             
 17   717 Mason Hepner        SR Dickinson              3:56.18   1                
       46.150 (46.150)     1:49.268 (1:03.118)     2:52.733 (1:03.465)             
   3:56.180 (1:03.448)                                                             
 18   604 Carter Smith        JR Allegheny              3:56.95   2                
       47.590 (47.590)     1:53.313 (1:05.723)     2:55.918 (1:02.605)             
   3:56.942 (1:01.025)                                                             
 19   626 Jack Kiely          JR Bates                  3:58.00   1                
       45.340 (45.340)     1:49.894 (1:04.554)     2:52.176 (1:02.282)             
   3:57.993 (1:05.818)                                                             
 --   914 Joe Coffey          SR St. Olaf                   DNF   2                
       46.840 (46.840)     1:52.757 (1:05.917)     2:55.774 (1:03.017)