2017 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
May 25-27 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
May 25-27 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                             5/27/2017 - 4:12 PM
                             NCAA Division III 2017 Outdoor                             
                              Track & Field Championships                               
                 SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017                 
 
Event 16  Men 110 M Hurdles
========================================================================                
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final                        
 Hurdles in all lanes.                                                                  
  DIII Champ: # 13.79  5/26/2012   Justin Johnson, St. Norbert                          
     Stadium: ^ 13.96                                                                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#                
========================================================================                
Preliminaries                                                                           
 --   618 Bobby Cooks         JR Aurora                     SCR   2.0  1                
 --   690 Ryan Scott          JR Christopher Newport        SCR   2.0  2                
  1   875 David Benjamin      JR Rowan                    14.23Q  2.0  2                
  2   889 Chase Toliver       SR Rowan                    14.27Q  2.0  1                
  3  1012 Luke Rohloff        SR Wis.-La Crosse           14.40Q -1.2  3                
  4   936 Cody Hall           JR Trinity (Tex.)           14.28q  2.0  1                
  5   963 Roland Attoh-Okine  JR Wesley                   14.39q  2.0  2                
  6   866 Anthony Quinn       SR Randolph                 14.44q  2.0  1                
  7   941 Josh Etkind         SO Tufts                    14.50q  2.0  2                
  8   809 Mason Plant         FR Mount Union              14.53q -1.2  3                
  9   899 Dylan Kalinay       JR Simpson (Iowa)           14.54q -1.2  3                
 10   814 Connor Troyer       SO Mount Union              14.57  -1.2  3                
 11   711 Storm Malone        SO Cortland St.             14.66   2.0  2                
 12   689 Jordan Roach        JR Christopher Newport      14.71  -1.2  3                
 13   849 Ifa Abduljelil      SR Ohio Wesleyan            14.73   2.0  1 adv. on protest
 14   906 Jared Marshall      SO Southern Maine           14.80  -1.2  3                
 15   853 Brandon Shade       SO Otterbein                14.87   2.0  1                
 16   909 Peter Girardi       JR St. John Fisher          14.89   2.0  2 adv. on protest
 17   996 Austin Bates        JR Wis.-La Crosse           15.01  -1.2  3                
 18   601 Jordan Davis        SO Adrian                   16.31   2.0  1                

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                             5/27/2017 - 4:12 PM
                             NCAA Division III 2017 Outdoor                             
                              Track & Field Championships                               
                 SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017                 
 
Event 16  Men 110 M Hurdles
========================================================================                
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final                        
 Hurdles in all lanes.                                                                  
  DIII Champ: # 13.79  5/26/2012   Justin Johnson, St. Norbert                          
     Stadium: ^ 13.96                                                                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#                
========================================================================                
Preliminaries                                                                           
 --   618 Bobby Cooks         JR Aurora                     SCR   2.0  1                
 --   690 Ryan Scott          JR Christopher Newport        SCR   2.0  2                
  1   875 David Benjamin      JR Rowan                    14.23Q  2.0  2                
  2   889 Chase Toliver       SR Rowan                    14.27Q  2.0  1                
  3  1012 Luke Rohloff        SR Wis.-La Crosse           14.40Q -1.2  3                
  4   936 Cody Hall           JR Trinity (Tex.)           14.28q  2.0  1                
  5   963 Roland Attoh-Okine  JR Wesley                   14.39q  2.0  2                
  6   866 Anthony Quinn       SR Randolph                 14.44q  2.0  1                
  7   941 Josh Etkind         SO Tufts                    14.50q  2.0  2                
  8   809 Mason Plant         FR Mount Union              14.53q -1.2  3                
  9   899 Dylan Kalinay       JR Simpson (Iowa)           14.54q -1.2  3                
 10   814 Connor Troyer       SO Mount Union              14.57  -1.2  3                
 11   711 Storm Malone        SO Cortland St.             14.66   2.0  2                
 12   689 Jordan Roach        JR Christopher Newport      14.71  -1.2  3                
 13   849 Ifa Abduljelil      SR Ohio Wesleyan            14.73   2.0  1 adv. on protest
 14   906 Jared Marshall      SO Southern Maine           14.80  -1.2  3                
 15   853 Brandon Shade       SO Otterbein                14.87   2.0  1                
 16   909 Peter Girardi       JR St. John Fisher          14.89   2.0  2 adv. on protest
 17   996 Austin Bates        JR Wis.-La Crosse           15.01  -1.2  3                
 18   601 Jordan Davis        SO Adrian                   16.31   2.0  1