2017 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
May 25-27 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
May 25-27 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                          5/27/2017 - 4:12 PM
                           NCAA Division III 2017 Outdoor                            
                             Track & Field Championships                             
               SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017                
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 M Relay
===================================================================                  
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final                     
  DIII Champ: # 45.65  5/26/2012   Methodist, Methodist                              
                       A Chavis, E Powell, M Rodriquez, B Wilson                     
     Stadium: ^ 46.43                                                                
    School                                              Prelims  H#                  
===================================================================                  
Preliminaries                                                                        
  1 Mount Union                                           46.53Q  2                  
     1) 282 Katie Goedecke JR           2) 283 Daijana Johnson FR                    
     3) 285 Marisa Rinaldi SR           4) 280 Rachael Adams FR                      
  2 Wis.-Eau Claire                                       46.95Q  1                  
     1) 494 Kelsey Worachek JR          2) 486 Claire Fischer SO                     
     3) 491 Jess Rupnow SR              4) 490 Jessie Reineck SR                     
  3 Aurora                                                46.96Q  1                  
     1) 109 Taylor Jefford SR           2) 107 Crystal Abernathy SR                  
     3) 111 Lisa Rodriguez SR           4) 112 Deterrica Simpkins JR                 
  4 Wis.-Whitewater                                       47.45Q  2                  
     1) 539 Jordan Tokarski * SO        2) 534 Celeste Madda SO                      
     3) 533 Abbie Felton SO             4) 535 Meredith Porter SR                    
  5 Wartburg                                              47.30q  1                  
     1) 426 Becca Cherry SR             2) 429 Tessa Helmle SR                       
     3) 428 Dailen Folkedahl JR         4) 431 Teylor Jones SO                       
  6 Wheaton (Ill.)                                        47.33q  1                  
     1) 460 Favor Ezewuzie FR           2) 458 Maggie Dansdill JR                    
     3) 462 Marissa Heath FR            4) 457 Natasha Brown SO                      
  7 Emory                                                 47.46q  1                  
     1) 200 Dilys Osei SO               2) 194 Dani Bland SO                         
     3) 198 Julia Leventhal JR          4) 199 Ari Newhouse SO                       
  8 SUNY Geneseo                                          47.48q  1                  
     1) 388 Hannah Madden SO            2) 394 Camille Wutz JR                       
     3) 393 Alexa Wandy SR              4) 383 Lauren Bamford JR                     
  9 Redlands                                              47.55q  2 47.546           
     1) 330 Kara Romani SO              2) 328 Chyenne Kimble FR                     
     3) 329 Jasmine Ramos SR            4) 331 Alison Smith SR                       
 10 Wis.-La Crosse                                        47.55   2 47.547           
     1) 501 Courtney Purcell SR         2) 499 Brittany Jaeger FR                    
     3) 500 Elizabeth May SR            4) 503 Tore Washa SO                         
 11 U. of Chicago                                         47.56   1                  
     1) 414 Eleanor Kang SR             2) 416 Mary Martin FR                        
     3) 417 Charissa Newkirk SR         4) 413 Alisha Harris FR                      
 12 Buffalo State                                         47.66   2                  
     1) 139 Satin Holmes FR             2) 138 Dayonna Holmes SR                     
     3) 137 Catarra Burroughs JR        4) 140 Keanna McKnight FR                    
 13 Southern Maine                                        47.84   1                  
     1) 361 Jhanel Potts FR             2) 357 Neka Dias SR                          
     3) 360 Elizabeth O'Neal SR         4) 359 Adela Kalilwa FR                      
 14 Brockport St.                                         48.00   2 47.995           
     1) 136 Molly Scarpello FR          2) 132 Cynthia John-Ogam SO                  
     3) 129 Rachel Francis SR           4) 135 Taryn Prutsman JR                     
 15 Rowan                                                 48.28   2                  
     1) 345 Lexxus Matos SR             2) 343 ebonique jones SR                     
     3) 346 Aspen McMillan SO           4) 344 Nia Lawrence SR                       
 -- UMass Boston                                             DQ   2 47.998 Out Zone 2
     1) 419 Lexy Bean JR                2) 422 Wadeline Jonathas FR                  
     3) 420 Olivia Burnes FR            4) 421 Taylor Driggers JR                    

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                          5/27/2017 - 4:12 PM
                           NCAA Division III 2017 Outdoor                            
                             Track & Field Championships                             
               SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017                
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 M Relay
===================================================================                  
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final                     
  DIII Champ: # 45.65  5/26/2012   Methodist, Methodist                              
                       A Chavis, E Powell, M Rodriquez, B Wilson                     
     Stadium: ^ 46.43                                                                
    School                                              Prelims  H#                  
===================================================================                  
Preliminaries                                                                        
  1 Mount Union                                           46.53Q  2                  
     1) 282 Katie Goedecke JR           2) 283 Daijana Johnson FR                    
     3) 285 Marisa Rinaldi SR           4) 280 Rachael Adams FR                      
  2 Wis.-Eau Claire                                       46.95Q  1                  
     1) 494 Kelsey Worachek JR          2) 486 Claire Fischer SO                     
     3) 491 Jess Rupnow SR              4) 490 Jessie Reineck SR                     
  3 Aurora                                                46.96Q  1                  
     1) 109 Taylor Jefford SR           2) 107 Crystal Abernathy SR                  
     3) 111 Lisa Rodriguez SR           4) 112 Deterrica Simpkins JR                 
  4 Wis.-Whitewater                                       47.45Q  2                  
     1) 539 Jordan Tokarski * SO        2) 534 Celeste Madda SO                      
     3) 533 Abbie Felton SO             4) 535 Meredith Porter SR                    
  5 Wartburg                                              47.30q  1                  
     1) 426 Becca Cherry SR             2) 429 Tessa Helmle SR                       
     3) 428 Dailen Folkedahl JR         4) 431 Teylor Jones SO                       
  6 Wheaton (Ill.)                                        47.33q  1                  
     1) 460 Favor Ezewuzie FR           2) 458 Maggie Dansdill JR                    
     3) 462 Marissa Heath FR            4) 457 Natasha Brown SO                      
  7 Emory                                                 47.46q  1                  
     1) 200 Dilys Osei SO               2) 194 Dani Bland SO                         
     3) 198 Julia Leventhal JR          4) 199 Ari Newhouse SO                       
  8 SUNY Geneseo                                          47.48q  1                  
     1) 388 Hannah Madden SO            2) 394 Camille Wutz JR                       
     3) 393 Alexa Wandy SR              4) 383 Lauren Bamford JR                     
  9 Redlands                                              47.55q  2 47.546           
     1) 330 Kara Romani SO              2) 328 Chyenne Kimble FR                     
     3) 329 Jasmine Ramos SR            4) 331 Alison Smith SR                       
 10 Wis.-La Crosse                                        47.55   2 47.547           
     1) 501 Courtney Purcell SR         2) 499 Brittany Jaeger FR                    
     3) 500 Elizabeth May SR            4) 503 Tore Washa SO                         
 11 U. of Chicago                                         47.56   1                  
     1) 414 Eleanor Kang SR             2) 416 Mary Martin FR                        
     3) 417 Charissa Newkirk SR         4) 413 Alisha Harris FR                      
 12 Buffalo State                                         47.66   2                  
     1) 139 Satin Holmes FR             2) 138 Dayonna Holmes SR                     
     3) 137 Catarra Burroughs JR        4) 140 Keanna McKnight FR                    
 13 Southern Maine                                        47.84   1                  
     1) 361 Jhanel Potts FR             2) 357 Neka Dias SR                          
     3) 360 Elizabeth O'Neal SR         4) 359 Adela Kalilwa FR                      
 14 Brockport St.                                         48.00   2 47.995           
     1) 136 Molly Scarpello FR          2) 132 Cynthia John-Ogam SO                  
     3) 129 Rachel Francis SR           4) 135 Taryn Prutsman JR                     
 15 Rowan                                                 48.28   2                  
     1) 345 Lexxus Matos SR             2) 343 ebonique jones SR                     
     3) 346 Aspen McMillan SO           4) 344 Nia Lawrence SR                       
 -- UMass Boston                                             DQ   2 47.998 Out Zone 2
     1) 419 Lexy Bean JR                2) 422 Wadeline Jonathas FR                  
     3) 420 Olivia Burnes FR            4) 421 Taylor Driggers JR