2017 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
May 25-27 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
May 25-27 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                        5/27/2017 - 4:12 PM
                          NCAA Division III 2017 Outdoor                           
                            Track & Field Championships                            
              SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017               
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================                
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final                   
  DIII Champ: # 3:40.76  1988        Mass.-Boston, Mass.-Boston                    
                         Larts, James, Durant, Eddins                              
     Stadium: ^ 3:42.56                                                            
    School                                              Prelims  H#                
===================================================================                
Preliminaries                                                                      
  1 Washington U.                                       3:42.60Q  1                
     1) 444 Rebecca Ridderhoff SR       2) 438 Kelli Hancock SR                    
     3) 439 Ashley Knudson SR           4) 443 Daisy Ogede SR                      
   1:50.743 (1:50.743)       2:47.052 (56.309)       3:42.597 (55.545)             
  2 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     3:45.47Q  2                
     1) 485 Ashleigh Buergi JR          2) 488 Sarah Glidden JR                    
     3) 491 Jess Rupnow SR              4) 490 Jessie Reineck SR                   
   1:53.823 (1:53.823)       2:49.703 (55.880)       3:45.462 (55.759)             
  3 Wis.-Whitewater                                     3:44.87Q  1                
     1) 533 Abbie Felton SO             2) 528 Enyo Amet SO                        
     3) 536 Leah Richter SR             4) 535 Meredith Porter SR                  
   1:52.828 (1:52.828)       2:48.894 (56.066)       3:44.861 (55.967)             
  4 Nebraska Wesleyan                                   3:47.36Q  2                
     1) 290 Elizabeth Jones SO          2) 289 Abigail Hunke SR                    
     3) 291 Kaylee Jones SO             4) 293 Katie Krick SR                      
   1:53.061 (1:53.061)       2:52.322 (59.261)       3:47.352 (55.030)             
  5 Wesley                                              3:46.66q  1                
     1) 450 Elizsha Streeter SR         2) 449 Quadira Minus JR                    
     3) 447 Briana Artis SO             4) 448 Angel Hall SR                       
   1:53.368 (1:53.368)       2:50.593 (57.225)       3:46.660 (56.067)             
  6 Wheaton (Ill.)                                      3:47.14q  1                
     1) 462 Marissa Heath FR            2) 457 Natasha Brown SO                    
     3) 458 Maggie Dansdill JR          4) 464 Rachel Thomson SR                   
   1:53.186 (1:53.186)       2:49.049 (55.863)       3:47.136 (58.087)             
  7 Wartburg                                            3:48.46q  2                
     1) 428 Dailen Folkedahl JR         2) 429 Tessa Helmle SR                     
     3) 436 Belle Tyynismaa FR          4) 427 Betsy Duehr JR                      
   1:53.380 (1:53.380)       2:50.908 (57.528)       3:48.458 (57.550)             
  8 Bates                                               3:50.31q  2                
     1) 116 Allison Hill SR             2) 118 Paige Rabb FR                       
     3) 115 Ayden Eickhoff SO           4) 117 Claire Markonic SR                  
   1:54.847 (1:54.847)       2:52.641 (57.794)       3:50.301 (57.660)             
  9 U. of Chicago                                       3:50.90q  1                
     1) 415 Emma Koether SO             2) 414 Eleanor Kang SR                     
     3) 413 Alisha Harris FR            4) 412 Michelle Dobbs SR                   
   1:54.515 (1:54.515)     2:54.530 (1:00.015)       3:50.898 (56.368)             
 10 Emory                                               3:52.14   2                
     1) 200 Dilys Osei SO               2) 196 Erica Goldman JR                    
     3) 197 Kaitlyn Leonard FR          4) 199 Ari Newhouse SO                     
   1:55.990 (1:55.990)       2:55.218 (59.228)       3:52.136 (56.918)             
 11 Wis.-Stevens Point                                  3:52.48   1                
     1) 516 Kathy Derks SR              2) 515 Abigail Clement SR                  
     3) 522 Sarah Vils SR               4) 521 Leah Trempe JR                      
   1:57.645 (1:57.645)       2:55.469 (57.824)       3:52.479 (57.010)             
 12 SUNY Geneseo                                        3:55.07   2                
     1) 391 Mackenzie Ross SR           2) 383 Lauren Bamford JR                   
     3) 393 Alexa Wandy SR              4) 387 Erin MacDougall SO                  
   1:56.508 (1:56.508)       2:55.730 (59.222)       3:55.061 (59.331)             
 13 John Carroll                                        3:55.79   2                
     1) 238 Ashura Powell SO            2) 237 Joy Nyaanga SR                      
     3) 240 Noelle Saluan JR            4) 236 Kendall Miller * FR                 
   1:56.434 (1:56.434)       2:55.631 (59.197)     3:55.784 (1:00.153)             
 14 Mount Union                                         3:58.79   1                
     1) 281 Dana Crofoot JR             2) 284 Sarah Mason FR                      
     3) 280 Rachael Adams FR            4) 285 Marisa Rinaldi SR                   
   1:59.850 (1:59.850)     3:01.162 (1:01.312)       3:58.782 (57.620)             
 -- Wis.-Platteville                                         DQ   2 Rule 5-5.2(a)  
     1) 510 Megan Marotz SR             2) 509 Briana Iwans JR                     
     3) 513 Amber Williams SR           4) 511 Devan Montgomery SO                 
   1:55.695 (1:55.695)       2:52.503 (56.808)       3:49.274 (56.771)             
 -- Rowan                                                    DQ   1 3+ steps inside
     1) 347 Dominique Peters FR         2) 348 beatrice robinson FR                
     3) 342 Claire Incantalupo JR       4) 341 Amanda Brown SR                     
   1:56.112 (1:56.112)     2:57.052 (1:00.940)       3:55.007 (57.955)             

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                        5/27/2017 - 4:12 PM
                          NCAA Division III 2017 Outdoor                           
                            Track & Field Championships                            
              SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017               
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================                
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final                   
  DIII Champ: # 3:40.76  1988        Mass.-Boston, Mass.-Boston                    
                         Larts, James, Durant, Eddins                              
     Stadium: ^ 3:42.56                                                            
    School                                              Prelims  H#                
===================================================================                
Preliminaries                                                                      
  1 Washington U.                                       3:42.60Q  1                
     1) 444 Rebecca Ridderhoff SR       2) 438 Kelli Hancock SR                    
     3) 439 Ashley Knudson SR           4) 443 Daisy Ogede SR                      
   1:50.743 (1:50.743)       2:47.052 (56.309)       3:42.597 (55.545)             
  2 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     3:45.47Q  2                
     1) 485 Ashleigh Buergi JR          2) 488 Sarah Glidden JR                    
     3) 491 Jess Rupnow SR              4) 490 Jessie Reineck SR                   
   1:53.823 (1:53.823)       2:49.703 (55.880)       3:45.462 (55.759)             
  3 Wis.-Whitewater                                     3:44.87Q  1                
     1) 533 Abbie Felton SO             2) 528 Enyo Amet SO                        
     3) 536 Leah Richter SR             4) 535 Meredith Porter SR                  
   1:52.828 (1:52.828)       2:48.894 (56.066)       3:44.861 (55.967)             
  4 Nebraska Wesleyan                                   3:47.36Q  2                
     1) 290 Elizabeth Jones SO          2) 289 Abigail Hunke SR                    
     3) 291 Kaylee Jones SO             4) 293 Katie Krick SR                      
   1:53.061 (1:53.061)       2:52.322 (59.261)       3:47.352 (55.030)             
  5 Wesley                                              3:46.66q  1                
     1) 450 Elizsha Streeter SR         2) 449 Quadira Minus JR                    
     3) 447 Briana Artis SO             4) 448 Angel Hall SR                       
   1:53.368 (1:53.368)       2:50.593 (57.225)       3:46.660 (56.067)             
  6 Wheaton (Ill.)                                      3:47.14q  1                
     1) 462 Marissa Heath FR            2) 457 Natasha Brown SO                    
     3) 458 Maggie Dansdill JR          4) 464 Rachel Thomson SR                   
   1:53.186 (1:53.186)       2:49.049 (55.863)       3:47.136 (58.087)             
  7 Wartburg                                            3:48.46q  2                
     1) 428 Dailen Folkedahl JR         2) 429 Tessa Helmle SR                     
     3) 436 Belle Tyynismaa FR          4) 427 Betsy Duehr JR                      
   1:53.380 (1:53.380)       2:50.908 (57.528)       3:48.458 (57.550)             
  8 Bates                                               3:50.31q  2                
     1) 116 Allison Hill SR             2) 118 Paige Rabb FR                       
     3) 115 Ayden Eickhoff SO           4) 117 Claire Markonic SR                  
   1:54.847 (1:54.847)       2:52.641 (57.794)       3:50.301 (57.660)             
  9 U. of Chicago                                       3:50.90q  1                
     1) 415 Emma Koether SO             2) 414 Eleanor Kang SR                     
     3) 413 Alisha Harris FR            4) 412 Michelle Dobbs SR                   
   1:54.515 (1:54.515)     2:54.530 (1:00.015)       3:50.898 (56.368)             
 10 Emory                                               3:52.14   2                
     1) 200 Dilys Osei SO               2) 196 Erica Goldman JR                    
     3) 197 Kaitlyn Leonard FR          4) 199 Ari Newhouse SO                     
   1:55.990 (1:55.990)       2:55.218 (59.228)       3:52.136 (56.918)             
 11 Wis.-Stevens Point                                  3:52.48   1                
     1) 516 Kathy Derks SR              2) 515 Abigail Clement SR                  
     3) 522 Sarah Vils SR               4) 521 Leah Trempe JR                      
   1:57.645 (1:57.645)       2:55.469 (57.824)       3:52.479 (57.010)             
 12 SUNY Geneseo                                        3:55.07   2                
     1) 391 Mackenzie Ross SR           2) 383 Lauren Bamford JR                   
     3) 393 Alexa Wandy SR              4) 387 Erin MacDougall SO                  
   1:56.508 (1:56.508)       2:55.730 (59.222)       3:55.061 (59.331)             
 13 John Carroll                                        3:55.79   2                
     1) 238 Ashura Powell SO            2) 237 Joy Nyaanga SR                      
     3) 240 Noelle Saluan JR            4) 236 Kendall Miller * FR                 
   1:56.434 (1:56.434)       2:55.631 (59.197)     3:55.784 (1:00.153)             
 14 Mount Union                                         3:58.79   1                
     1) 281 Dana Crofoot JR             2) 284 Sarah Mason FR                      
     3) 280 Rachael Adams FR            4) 285 Marisa Rinaldi SR                   
   1:59.850 (1:59.850)     3:01.162 (1:01.312)       3:58.782 (57.620)             
 -- Wis.-Platteville                                         DQ   2 Rule 5-5.2(a)  
     1) 510 Megan Marotz SR             2) 509 Briana Iwans JR                     
     3) 513 Amber Williams SR           4) 511 Devan Montgomery SO                 
   1:55.695 (1:55.695)       2:52.503 (56.808)       3:49.274 (56.771)             
 -- Rowan                                                    DQ   1 3+ steps inside
     1) 347 Dominique Peters FR         2) 348 beatrice robinson FR                
     3) 342 Claire Incantalupo JR       4) 341 Amanda Brown SR                     
   1:56.112 (1:56.112)     2:57.052 (1:00.940)       3:55.007 (57.955)