2017 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
May 25-27 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
May 25-27 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License           5/27/2017 - 4:12 PM
                    NCAA Division III 2017 Outdoor                    
                     Track & Field Championships                      
        SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017        
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================   
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final      
  DIII Champ: # 3:08.21  2004        Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Crosse   
                         Olson, Svetska, Marcinek, Rock               
     Stadium: ^ 3:11.81  5/25/2017   Bethel (Minn.), Bethel (Minn)    
                         P Klamm, K Olsen, I Erickson *, C Klamm      
    School                                              Prelims  H#   
===================================================================   
Preliminaries                                                         
  1 Bethel (Minn.)                                    ^ 3:11.81Q  2   
     1) 639 Patrick Klamm SR            2) 641 Karl Olsen SO          
     3) 636 Isaac Erickson * FR         4) 638 Carl Klamm SO          
   1:36.645 (1:36.645)       2:24.815 (48.170)       3:11.804 (46.989)
  2 Mount Union                                         3:12.22Q  1   
     1) 808 Tyler Neff JR               2) 810 James Roth FR          
     3) 806 Clark Etzler SO             4) 805 A.J. Digby FR          
   1:36.895 (1:36.895)       2:25.139 (48.244)       3:12.216 (47.077)
  3 Rowan                                               3:12.67Q  2   
     1) 887 Anthony Salemo JR           2) 888 Marquis Tabb SR        
     3) 892 Walter Victor * SO          4) 879 Jamil Jackson JR       
   1:37.091 (1:37.091)       2:24.396 (47.305)       3:12.662 (48.266)
  4 Occidental                                          3:12.79Q  1   
     1) 839 Gabriel Barrett-Jackson JR  2) 840 Caldwell Biddle SO     
     3) 845 Hugh Pegan JR               4) 844 Jeh Johnson SR         
   1:37.490 (1:37.490)       2:24.713 (47.223)       3:12.787 (48.074)
  5 Middlebury                                          3:13.16q  2   
     1) 779 Arden Coleman FR            2) 783 James Mulliken JR      
     3) 782 Jimmy Martinez SO           4) 784 Alex Nichols SR        
   1:37.821 (1:37.821)       2:25.547 (47.726)       3:13.158 (47.611)
  6 Loras                                               3:13.20q  2   
     1) 769 Brandon Gradoville SR       2) 773 Shamari Scott FR       
     3) 770 Kylian Lally JR             4) 771 Patrick Mikel FR       
   1:38.473 (1:38.473)       2:26.749 (48.276)       3:13.199 (46.450)
  7 Wis.-La Crosse  'B'                                 3:13.40q  1   
     1) 1016 Zak Wallenfang SR          2) 1008 Ben Jordan SR         
     3) 999 Dominic Bocchini SO         4) 1015 Sam Smith SR          
   1:37.382 (1:37.382)       2:25.732 (48.350)       3:13.393 (47.661)
  8 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     3:13.86q  1   
     1) 994 Aaron Zmolek FR             2) 990 KJ Munn FR             
     3) 986 Hunter Henk FR              4) 983 Brandon Christnovich SO
   1:38.191 (1:38.191)       2:25.734 (47.543)       3:13.859 (48.125)
  9 Augustana (Ill.)                                    3:14.14q  2   
     1) 617 Josh Yamamoto JR            2) 614 Jeffrey Swanson JR     
     3) 608 Kyle Hucker JR              4) 612 Isaac Smith SR         
   1:37.090 (1:37.090)       2:26.390 (49.300)       3:14.131 (47.741)
 10 Buffalo State                                       3:14.90   1   
     1) 659 Mohamed Kouyate SO          2) 658 Phil Giuga JR          
     3) 656 Austin Becker * JR          4) 660 Robert Liebel JR       
   1:39.262 (1:39.262)       2:27.985 (48.723)       3:14.893 (46.908)
 11 Simpson (Iowa)                                      3:14.92   1   
     1) 902 Chase Wetterling SO         2) 900 Matt Pearson SR        
     3) 901 Travis Tupper SO            4) 897 Jordan Coughenour SO   
   1:38.097 (1:38.097)       2:26.894 (48.797)       3:14.917 (48.023)
 12 WPI                                                 3:15.61   2   
     1) 1054 Andrew Kelly JR            2) 1055 Alex Rus FR           
     3) 1058 Ryan Wittenberg SO         4) 1057 Warren Staver JR      
   1:39.351 (1:39.351)       2:27.869 (48.518)       3:15.607 (47.738)
 13 Colby                                               3:15.85   2   
     1) 697 Sage Bailin FR              2) 700 Brian Sommers JR       
     3) 698 Pedro Caballero SR          4) 699 Marcques Houston JR    
   1:38.418 (1:38.418)       2:27.417 (48.999)       3:15.849 (48.432)
 14 Heidelberg                                          3:16.25   1   
     1) 754 Jerrod Lyon JR              2) 755 Dan Stoll FR           
     3) 750 Kenny Beucler SO            4) 751 De Churchya SR         
   1:38.691 (1:38.691)       2:27.320 (48.629)       3:16.250 (48.930)
 15 Farmingdale St.                                     3:17.01   1   
     1) 729 Phil Sellitto JR            2) 727 Chad George FR         
     3) 725 Idowu Bamisile JR           4) 728 Jovanni Parkinson SR   
   1:39.944 (1:39.944)       2:29.165 (49.221)       3:17.001 (47.836)
 16 Case Western                                        3:17.16   2   
     1) 674 Jonathan Haling FR          2) 672 Joseph Cabral SO       
     3) 675 Andrew Ibibo JR             4) 677 Nathan Wahner SR       
   1:38.757 (1:38.757)       2:28.564 (49.807)       3:17.159 (48.595)

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License           5/27/2017 - 4:12 PM
                    NCAA Division III 2017 Outdoor                    
                     Track & Field Championships                      
        SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017        
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================   
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final      
  DIII Champ: # 3:08.21  2004        Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Crosse   
                         Olson, Svetska, Marcinek, Rock               
     Stadium: ^ 3:11.81  5/25/2017   Bethel (Minn.), Bethel (Minn)    
                         P Klamm, K Olsen, I Erickson *, C Klamm      
    School                                              Prelims  H#   
===================================================================   
Preliminaries                                                         
  1 Bethel (Minn.)                                    ^ 3:11.81Q  2   
     1) 639 Patrick Klamm SR            2) 641 Karl Olsen SO          
     3) 636 Isaac Erickson * FR         4) 638 Carl Klamm SO          
   1:36.645 (1:36.645)       2:24.815 (48.170)       3:11.804 (46.989)
  2 Mount Union                                         3:12.22Q  1   
     1) 808 Tyler Neff JR               2) 810 James Roth FR          
     3) 806 Clark Etzler SO             4) 805 A.J. Digby FR          
   1:36.895 (1:36.895)       2:25.139 (48.244)       3:12.216 (47.077)
  3 Rowan                                               3:12.67Q  2   
     1) 887 Anthony Salemo JR           2) 888 Marquis Tabb SR        
     3) 892 Walter Victor * SO          4) 879 Jamil Jackson JR       
   1:37.091 (1:37.091)       2:24.396 (47.305)       3:12.662 (48.266)
  4 Occidental                                          3:12.79Q  1   
     1) 839 Gabriel Barrett-Jackson JR  2) 840 Caldwell Biddle SO     
     3) 845 Hugh Pegan JR               4) 844 Jeh Johnson SR         
   1:37.490 (1:37.490)       2:24.713 (47.223)       3:12.787 (48.074)
  5 Middlebury                                          3:13.16q  2   
     1) 779 Arden Coleman FR            2) 783 James Mulliken JR      
     3) 782 Jimmy Martinez SO           4) 784 Alex Nichols SR        
   1:37.821 (1:37.821)       2:25.547 (47.726)       3:13.158 (47.611)
  6 Loras                                               3:13.20q  2   
     1) 769 Brandon Gradoville SR       2) 773 Shamari Scott FR       
     3) 770 Kylian Lally JR             4) 771 Patrick Mikel FR       
   1:38.473 (1:38.473)       2:26.749 (48.276)       3:13.199 (46.450)
  7 Wis.-La Crosse  'B'                                 3:13.40q  1   
     1) 1016 Zak Wallenfang SR          2) 1008 Ben Jordan SR         
     3) 999 Dominic Bocchini SO         4) 1015 Sam Smith SR          
   1:37.382 (1:37.382)       2:25.732 (48.350)       3:13.393 (47.661)
  8 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     3:13.86q  1   
     1) 994 Aaron Zmolek FR             2) 990 KJ Munn FR             
     3) 986 Hunter Henk FR              4) 983 Brandon Christnovich SO
   1:38.191 (1:38.191)       2:25.734 (47.543)       3:13.859 (48.125)
  9 Augustana (Ill.)                                    3:14.14q  2   
     1) 617 Josh Yamamoto JR            2) 614 Jeffrey Swanson JR     
     3) 608 Kyle Hucker JR              4) 612 Isaac Smith SR         
   1:37.090 (1:37.090)       2:26.390 (49.300)       3:14.131 (47.741)
 10 Buffalo State                                       3:14.90   1   
     1) 659 Mohamed Kouyate SO          2) 658 Phil Giuga JR          
     3) 656 Austin Becker * JR          4) 660 Robert Liebel JR       
   1:39.262 (1:39.262)       2:27.985 (48.723)       3:14.893 (46.908)
 11 Simpson (Iowa)                                      3:14.92   1   
     1) 902 Chase Wetterling SO         2) 900 Matt Pearson SR        
     3) 901 Travis Tupper SO            4) 897 Jordan Coughenour SO   
   1:38.097 (1:38.097)       2:26.894 (48.797)       3:14.917 (48.023)
 12 WPI                                                 3:15.61   2   
     1) 1054 Andrew Kelly JR            2) 1055 Alex Rus FR           
     3) 1058 Ryan Wittenberg SO         4) 1057 Warren Staver JR      
   1:39.351 (1:39.351)       2:27.869 (48.518)       3:15.607 (47.738)
 13 Colby                                               3:15.85   2   
     1) 697 Sage Bailin FR              2) 700 Brian Sommers JR       
     3) 698 Pedro Caballero SR          4) 699 Marcques Houston JR    
   1:38.418 (1:38.418)       2:27.417 (48.999)       3:15.849 (48.432)
 14 Heidelberg                                          3:16.25   1   
     1) 754 Jerrod Lyon JR              2) 755 Dan Stoll FR           
     3) 750 Kenny Beucler SO            4) 751 De Churchya SR         
   1:38.691 (1:38.691)       2:27.320 (48.629)       3:16.250 (48.930)
 15 Farmingdale St.                                     3:17.01   1   
     1) 729 Phil Sellitto JR            2) 727 Chad George FR         
     3) 725 Idowu Bamisile JR           4) 728 Jovanni Parkinson SR   
   1:39.944 (1:39.944)       2:29.165 (49.221)       3:17.001 (47.836)
 16 Case Western                                        3:17.16   2   
     1) 674 Jonathan Haling FR          2) 672 Joseph Cabral SO       
     3) 675 Andrew Ibibo JR             4) 677 Nathan Wahner SR       
   1:38.757 (1:38.757)       2:28.564 (49.807)       3:17.159 (48.595)