2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 9-10 2018

2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 9-10 2018

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                  3/10/2018 - 2:26 PM
                              NCAA Division III                              
                   2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                   
                Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                
 
Event 2  Men 60 M
=======================================================================      
 2 heats; advance winner plus next 6 best to final.                          
   DIII Meet: $  6.68  3/15/2014   Thurgood Dennis, Wis.-Eau Claire          
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 #536 Jamal Watkins        SR Birmingham-Southern       6.78   10         
  2 #624 Louis Berry          JR Mount Union               6.79    8         
  3 #528 Jordan Johnson       JR Benedictine (Ill.)        6.80    6         
  4 #660 Tyler O'Bryant       JR Oneonta                   6.84    5         
  5 #777 Erik Schwandt        FR Wis.-Oshkosh              6.87    4         
  6 #797 Parker Witt          SR Wis.-Whitewater           6.92    3         
  7 #720 Dominic Nda          SR UMass Boston              6.96    2         
  8 #514 Emmanuel Egbujor     JR Augsburg                  7.23    1         
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Mount Union                 31        2) Wis.-La Crosse             22
    2) Wis.-Stout                  22        4) North Central (Ill.)       21
    5) Wis.-Eau Claire             20        6) Benedictine (Ill.)         16
    6) Central College             16        8) St. John Fisher            13
    8) Rowan                       13        8) Wis.-Whitewater            13
   11) Dubuque                     12       11) MIT                        12
   13) SUNY Geneseo                10       13) Monmouth (Ill.)            10
   13) Birmingham-Southern         10       13) Stockton                   10
   17) Washington U.                8       17) Widener                     8
   17) Trine                        8       17) Ohio Wesleyan               8
   21) Delaware Valley              6       21) Middlebury                  6
   21) Wis.-Oshkosh                 6       21) Simpson (Iowa)              6
   21) Cortland St.                 6       26) Hamline                     5
   26) Capital                      5       26) Oneonta                     5
   26) UMass Dartmouth              5       26) RPI                         5
   26) Loras                        5       26) Gustavus Adolphus           5
   26) Anderson (Ind.)              5       26) Williams                    5
   35) Ohio Northern                4       35) Aurora                      4
   37) Wis.-Stevens Point           3       37) Wartburg                    3
   37) U. of Chicago                3       37) John Carroll                3
   41) Worcester State              2       41) Augustana (Ill.)            2
   41) Nebraska Wesleyan            2       41) UMass Boston                2
   45) RIT                          1       45) Tufts                       1
   45) Alfred                       1       45) Augsburg                    1

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                  3/10/2018 - 2:26 PM
                              NCAA Division III                              
                   2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                   
                Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                
 
Event 2  Men 60 M
=======================================================================      
 2 heats; advance winner plus next 6 best to final.                          
   DIII Meet: $  6.68  3/15/2014   Thurgood Dennis, Wis.-Eau Claire          
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 #536 Jamal Watkins        SR Birmingham-Southern       6.78   10         
  2 #624 Louis Berry          JR Mount Union               6.79    8         
  3 #528 Jordan Johnson       JR Benedictine (Ill.)        6.80    6         
  4 #660 Tyler O'Bryant       JR Oneonta                   6.84    5         
  5 #777 Erik Schwandt        FR Wis.-Oshkosh              6.87    4         
  6 #797 Parker Witt          SR Wis.-Whitewater           6.92    3         
  7 #720 Dominic Nda          SR UMass Boston              6.96    2         
  8 #514 Emmanuel Egbujor     JR Augsburg                  7.23    1         
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Mount Union                 31        2) Wis.-La Crosse             22
    2) Wis.-Stout                  22        4) North Central (Ill.)       21
    5) Wis.-Eau Claire             20        6) Benedictine (Ill.)         16
    6) Central College             16        8) St. John Fisher            13
    8) Rowan                       13        8) Wis.-Whitewater            13
   11) Dubuque                     12       11) MIT                        12
   13) SUNY Geneseo                10       13) Monmouth (Ill.)            10
   13) Birmingham-Southern         10       13) Stockton                   10
   17) Washington U.                8       17) Widener                     8
   17) Trine                        8       17) Ohio Wesleyan               8
   21) Delaware Valley              6       21) Middlebury                  6
   21) Wis.-Oshkosh                 6       21) Simpson (Iowa)              6
   21) Cortland St.                 6       26) Hamline                     5
   26) Capital                      5       26) Oneonta                     5
   26) UMass Dartmouth              5       26) RPI                         5
   26) Loras                        5       26) Gustavus Adolphus           5
   26) Anderson (Ind.)              5       26) Williams                    5
   35) Ohio Northern                4       35) Aurora                      4
   37) Wis.-Stevens Point           3       37) Wartburg                    3
   37) U. of Chicago                3       37) John Carroll                3
   41) Worcester State              2       41) Augustana (Ill.)            2
   41) Nebraska Wesleyan            2       41) UMass Boston                2
   45) RIT                          1       45) Tufts                       1
   45) Alfred                       1       45) Augsburg                    1