2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 9-10 2018

Live Standings Team Result
1 Emily Richards Ohio Norther 2:06.53
2 Annalise Wagner Washington U 2:08.78
3 Sydney Packard WPI 2:09.10
4 Ayden Eickhoff Bates 2:11.47
5 Anna Passannante Williams 2:11.51
6 Danielle Griffin Amherst 2:12.84
7 Kathleen Jaeger TCNJ 2:13.53
8 Margaret Trautner MIT 2:17.47
Live Standings Result
1 Emily Richards
Ohio Norther
2:06.53
2 Annalise Wagner
Washington U
2:08.78
3 Sydney Packard
WPI
2:09.10
4 Ayden Eickhoff
Bates
2:11.47
5 Anna Passannante
Williams
2:11.51
6 Danielle Griffin
Amherst
2:12.84
7 Kathleen Jaeger
TCNJ
2:13.53
8 Margaret Trautner
MIT
2:17.47
 Back to Timetable
                        
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/9/2018 09:31 PM
                               NCAA Division III                               
                    2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                 Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                 
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 7  Women 800 M (8)
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2018 - 3:50 PM
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
 Double Waterfall (Prelim: 2/3 split; Final: 5-3)
 Two-turn stagger
   DIII Meet:  2:06.89  1987        Genesia Eddins, U Mass-Boston              
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Ayden Eickhoff                JR Bates               2:14.26 
  2  Kathleen Jaeger               JR TCNJ                2:14.48 
  3  Emily Richards                SR Ohio Norther        2:13.64 
  4  Annalise Wagner               SR Washington U        2:11.84 
  5  Danielle Griffin              SR Amherst             2:11.82 
  6  Sydney Packard                SO WPI                 2:12.24 
  7  Anna Passannante              SO Williams            2:14.27 
  8  Margaret Trautner             SO MIT                 2:13.64 

                    
                    
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/9/2018 09:31 PM
                               NCAA Division III                               
                    2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                 Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                 
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 7  Women 800 M (8)
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2018 - 3:50 PM
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
 Double Waterfall (Prelim: 2/3 split; Final: 5-3)
 Two-turn stagger
   DIII Meet:  2:06.89  1987        Genesia Eddins, U Mass-Boston              
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Ayden Eickhoff                JR Bates               2:14.26 
  2  Kathleen Jaeger               JR TCNJ                2:14.48 
  3  Emily Richards                SR Ohio Norther        2:13.64 
  4  Annalise Wagner               SR Washington U        2:11.84 
  5  Danielle Griffin              SR Amherst             2:11.82 
  6  Sydney Packard                SO WPI                 2:12.24 
  7  Anna Passannante              SO Williams            2:14.27 
  8  Margaret Trautner             SO MIT                 2:13.64