2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 9-10 2018

2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 9-10 2018

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     3/10/2018 - 5:27 PM
                               NCAA Division III                                
                    2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
                 Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                  
 
Event 18  Men 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================      
 3 heats; top 8 times advance                                                   
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)                                               
   DIII Meet: $ 3:12.79  2004        Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Cross              
                         Toshner, Olson, Deterville, Rock                       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Mount Union                                         3:13.77   1  10         
     1) #628 Tyler Neff SR              2) #631 James Roth * SO                 
     3) #626 Clark Etzler JR            4) #625 A.J. Digby SO                   
       49.231 (49.231)       1:37.628 (48.397)       2:26.887 (49.260)          
     3:13.765 (46.878)                                                          
  2 North Central (Ill.)                                3:14.48   2   8         
     1) #651 Daniel Spaccapaniccia SR   2) #639 Maceo Findlay SO                
     3) #644 Ben Nordman SR             4) #648 Peyton Piron JR                 
       48.951 (48.951)       1:37.900 (48.949)       2:26.716 (48.816)          
     3:14.471 (47.755)                                                          
  3 Rowan                                               3:15.00   2   6         
     1) #672 Chris Mesiano JR           2) #667 Justin Bishop FR                
     3) #674 Nick Neville SO            4) #676 Francis Terry FR                
       49.615 (49.615)       1:38.239 (48.625)       2:27.491 (49.252)          
     3:14.993 (47.502)                                                          
  4 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     3:15.42   1   5         
     1) #760 KJ Munn SO                 2) #755 Hunter Henk SO                  
     3) #758 Jordan Lijewski * FR       4) #762 Dietrich Schwoerer FR           
       49.188 (49.188)       1:38.109 (48.921)       2:27.001 (48.892)          
     3:15.413 (48.412)                                                          
  5 Augustana (Ill.)                                    3:15.94   2   4         
     1) #522 Josh Yamamoto SR           2) #520 Jeffrey Swanson SR              
     3) #518 Alex LaMendola SR          4) #517 Kyle Hucker SR                  
       49.115 (49.115)       1:38.321 (49.206)       2:26.863 (48.543)          
     3:15.938 (49.075)                                                          
  6 Loras                                               3:16.14   1   3         
     1) #607 Shamari Scott SO           2) #606 Tyson Morrison * SO             
     3) #603 Anakin Hall JR             4) #604 Patrick Mikel SO                
       49.677 (49.677)       1:39.399 (49.723)       2:28.656 (49.257)          
     3:16.135 (47.480)                                                          
  7 Coast Guard                                         3:16.38   1   2         
     1) #569 Jacob Pawlina JR           2) #572 Benjamin Taminger JR            
     3) #571 Luke Rehfuss SR            4) #570 Raeford Penny SR                
       49.727 (49.727)       1:39.049 (49.323)       2:28.218 (49.169)          
     3:16.380 (48.162)                                                          
  8 Bethel (Minn.)                                      5:50.26   2   1         
     1) #534 Karl Olsen JR              2) #533 Shawn Monroe SO                 
     3) #530 Isaac Erickson SO          4) #532 Carl Klamm JR                   
       48.344 (48.344)     4:09.139 (3:20.796)       5:00.280 (51.141)          
     5:50.256 (49.976)                                                          
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Mount Union                 41        2) North Central (Ill.)       40   
    3) Rowan                       37        4) Wis.-Eau Claire            29   
    5) Wis.-La Crosse              28        6) Benedictine (Ill.)         26   
    7) Wis.-Stout                  22        8) Christopher Newport        19   
    9) Loras                       18        9) Central College            18   
    9) SUNY Geneseo                18        9) St. John Fisher            18   
   13) Ohio Northern               14       13) Haverford                  14   
   13) Tufts                       14       16) Wis.-Stevens Point         13   
   16) Wis.-Whitewater             13       18) MIT                        12.50
   19) Dubuque                     12       20) Middlebury                 11   
   20) U. of Chicago               11       22) Ramapo                     10   
   22) Monmouth (Ill.)             10       22) Widener                    10   
   22) Birmingham-Southern         10       22) UMass Dartmouth            10   
   22) Stockton                    10       28) Wis.-Oshkosh                9   
   28) Bethel (Minn.)               9       30) Ohio Wesleyan               8   
   30) Washington U.                8       30) Trine                       8   
   30) Anderson (Ind.)              8       34) Delaware Valley             6   
   34) NYU                          6       34) Worcester State             6   
   34) Augustana (Ill.)             6       34) Wartburg                    6   
   34) Cortland St.                 6       34) Carleton                    6   
   34) Williams                     6       34) Simpson (Iowa)              6   
   43) Hamline                      5       43) Oneonta                     5   
   43) Capital                      5       43) RPI                         5   
   43) Gustavus Adolphus            5       43) Misericordia                5   
   43) Springfield                  5       50) Aurora                      4   
   50) Carroll                      4       50) Stevens Institute           4   
   53) John Carroll                 3       53) Wheaton (Ill.)              3   
   55) UMass Boston                 2       55) Bates                       2   
   55) Coast Guard                  2       55) Amherst                     2   
   55) Nebraska Wesleyan            2       60) Brandeis                    1   
   60) Plymouth State               1       60) Augsburg                    1   
   60) Alfred                       1       60) RIT                         1   
   60) Emory                        1       66) Rhodes                      0.50

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     3/10/2018 - 5:27 PM
                               NCAA Division III                                
                    2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
                 Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                  
 
Event 18  Men 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================      
 3 heats; top 8 times advance                                                   
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)                                               
   DIII Meet: $ 3:12.79  2004        Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Cross              
                         Toshner, Olson, Deterville, Rock                       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Mount Union                                         3:13.77   1  10         
     1) #628 Tyler Neff SR              2) #631 James Roth * SO                 
     3) #626 Clark Etzler JR            4) #625 A.J. Digby SO                   
       49.231 (49.231)       1:37.628 (48.397)       2:26.887 (49.260)          
     3:13.765 (46.878)                                                          
  2 North Central (Ill.)                                3:14.48   2   8         
     1) #651 Daniel Spaccapaniccia SR   2) #639 Maceo Findlay SO                
     3) #644 Ben Nordman SR             4) #648 Peyton Piron JR                 
       48.951 (48.951)       1:37.900 (48.949)       2:26.716 (48.816)          
     3:14.471 (47.755)                                                          
  3 Rowan                                               3:15.00   2   6         
     1) #672 Chris Mesiano JR           2) #667 Justin Bishop FR                
     3) #674 Nick Neville SO            4) #676 Francis Terry FR                
       49.615 (49.615)       1:38.239 (48.625)       2:27.491 (49.252)          
     3:14.993 (47.502)                                                          
  4 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     3:15.42   1   5         
     1) #760 KJ Munn SO                 2) #755 Hunter Henk SO                  
     3) #758 Jordan Lijewski * FR       4) #762 Dietrich Schwoerer FR           
       49.188 (49.188)       1:38.109 (48.921)       2:27.001 (48.892)          
     3:15.413 (48.412)                                                          
  5 Augustana (Ill.)                                    3:15.94   2   4         
     1) #522 Josh Yamamoto SR           2) #520 Jeffrey Swanson SR              
     3) #518 Alex LaMendola SR          4) #517 Kyle Hucker SR                  
       49.115 (49.115)       1:38.321 (49.206)       2:26.863 (48.543)          
     3:15.938 (49.075)                                                          
  6 Loras                                               3:16.14   1   3         
     1) #607 Shamari Scott SO           2) #606 Tyson Morrison * SO             
     3) #603 Anakin Hall JR             4) #604 Patrick Mikel SO                
       49.677 (49.677)       1:39.399 (49.723)       2:28.656 (49.257)          
     3:16.135 (47.480)                                                          
  7 Coast Guard                                         3:16.38   1   2         
     1) #569 Jacob Pawlina JR           2) #572 Benjamin Taminger JR            
     3) #571 Luke Rehfuss SR            4) #570 Raeford Penny SR                
       49.727 (49.727)       1:39.049 (49.323)       2:28.218 (49.169)          
     3:16.380 (48.162)                                                          
  8 Bethel (Minn.)                                      5:50.26   2   1         
     1) #534 Karl Olsen JR              2) #533 Shawn Monroe SO                 
     3) #530 Isaac Erickson SO          4) #532 Carl Klamm JR                   
       48.344 (48.344)     4:09.139 (3:20.796)       5:00.280 (51.141)          
     5:50.256 (49.976)                                                          
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Mount Union                 41        2) North Central (Ill.)       40   
    3) Rowan                       37        4) Wis.-Eau Claire            29   
    5) Wis.-La Crosse              28        6) Benedictine (Ill.)         26   
    7) Wis.-Stout                  22        8) Christopher Newport        19   
    9) Loras                       18        9) Central College            18   
    9) SUNY Geneseo                18        9) St. John Fisher            18   
   13) Ohio Northern               14       13) Haverford                  14   
   13) Tufts                       14       16) Wis.-Stevens Point         13   
   16) Wis.-Whitewater             13       18) MIT                        12.50
   19) Dubuque                     12       20) Middlebury                 11   
   20) U. of Chicago               11       22) Ramapo                     10   
   22) Monmouth (Ill.)             10       22) Widener                    10   
   22) Birmingham-Southern         10       22) UMass Dartmouth            10   
   22) Stockton                    10       28) Wis.-Oshkosh                9   
   28) Bethel (Minn.)               9       30) Ohio Wesleyan               8   
   30) Washington U.                8       30) Trine                       8   
   30) Anderson (Ind.)              8       34) Delaware Valley             6   
   34) NYU                          6       34) Worcester State             6   
   34) Augustana (Ill.)             6       34) Wartburg                    6   
   34) Cortland St.                 6       34) Carleton                    6   
   34) Williams                     6       34) Simpson (Iowa)              6   
   43) Hamline                      5       43) Oneonta                     5   
   43) Capital                      5       43) RPI                         5   
   43) Gustavus Adolphus            5       43) Misericordia                5   
   43) Springfield                  5       50) Aurora                      4   
   50) Carroll                      4       50) Stevens Institute           4   
   53) John Carroll                 3       53) Wheaton (Ill.)              3   
   55) UMass Boston                 2       55) Bates                       2   
   55) Coast Guard                  2       55) Amherst                     2   
   55) Nebraska Wesleyan            2       60) Brandeis                    1   
   60) Plymouth State               1       60) Augsburg                    1   
   60) Alfred                       1       60) RIT                         1   
   60) Emory                        1       66) Rhodes                      0.50