2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 9-10 2018

2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 9-10 2018

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                       3/9/2018 - 4:34 PM
                                NCAA Division III                                
                     2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
                  Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                  
 
Event 25  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.                                  
 Warmup: 20min flight specific; 15min max for final.                             
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order                               
   DIII Meet: $ 6.17m  3/9/2012    Skye Morrison, Wartburg                       
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 #315 Wadeline Jonathas    SO UMass Boston             5.94m   19-06.00  10   
      5.94m  PASS  PASS  5.79m  PASS  PASS                                       
  2 #177 Amelia Glueck        SR Illinois Wesleyan        5.78m   18-11.75   8   
      5.64m  5.73m  5.78m  5.45m  5.20m  5.69m                                   
  3 #314 Taylor Driggers      SR UMass Boston             5.70m   18-08.50   6   
      FOUL  5.44m  5.45m  5.40m  5.70m  5.53m                                    
  4 #298 Camille Wutz         SR SUNY Geneseo             5.67m   18-07.25   5   
      5.62m  5.60m  5.36m  5.25m  5.67m  5.50m                                   
  5 #138 Chanyce Powell       FR Brockport St.            5.63m   18-05.75   4   
      5.48m  5.54m  5.50m  5.30m  5.36m  5.63m                                   
  6 #363 Izabelle Ith         FR Williams                 5.61m   18-05.00   3   
      4.96m  5.27m  5.61m  5.54m  5.45m  5.59m                                   
  7 #215 Nneoma Okonkwo       SR MIT                      5.59m   18-04.25   2   
      5.50m  5.51m  FOUL  5.54m  5.45m  5.59m                                    
  8 #134 Amber Celen          SR Bridgewater (Va.)        5.56m   18-03.00   1   
      4.94m  5.39m  5.56m  5.38m  5.29m  3.70m                                   
  9 #249 Megan Sievers        SO Ohio Wesleyan            5.50m   18-00.50       
      5.30m  5.50m  FOUL  5.24m  5.44m  5.37m                                    
 10 #187 Maya Hammonds        JR Johns Hopkins            5.42m   17-09.50       
      5.37m  5.42m  5.34m                                                        
 11 #392 Lauren Wrensch       JR Wis.-Oshkosh             5.42m   17-09.50       
      5.31m  5.42m  FOUL                                                         
 12 #225 Jerica Kotarak       JR MSOE                     5.40m   17-08.75       
      5.38m  5.40m  5.34m                                                        
 13 #218 Haley Strouf         SR MIT                      5.39m   17-08.25       
      5.25m  5.36m  5.39m                                                        
 14 #384 Maddie Nelson        SO Wis.-La Crosse           5.39m   17-08.25       
      5.20m  5.39m  5.34m                                                        
 15 #394 Adrienne Lewis       FR Wis.-Stevens Point       5.33m   17-06.00       
      5.33m  5.32m  5.26m                                                        
 16 #398 Kaitlin Mallek       JR Wis.-Stout               5.24m   17-02.25       
      5.07m  5.12m  5.24m                                                        
 17 #136 Lisa Huynh           JR Brockport St.            5.20m   17-00.75       
      FOUL  5.02m  5.20m                                                         
=================================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) UMass Boston                16        2) Carthage                   10    
    2) Brockport St.               10        2) Wis.-Eau Claire            10    
    2) Ithaca                      10        6) Illinois Wesleyan           8    
    6) George Fox                   8        6) Wis.-Stout                  8    
    6) Williams                     8        6) Otterbein                   8    
   11) SUNY Geneseo                 7       11) MIT                         7    
   13) Misericordia                 6       13) Washington U.               6    
   15) RIC                          5       15) Rochester                   5    
   15) Smith College                5       18) Ohio Northern               4    
   18) Oberlin                      4       20) U. of Chicago               3    
   20) Wartburg                     3       22) Stevens Institute           2    
   23) Westminster (Pa.)            1       23) Bridgewater (Va.)           1    
   23) Wis.-Whitewater              1                                            

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                       3/9/2018 - 4:34 PM
                                NCAA Division III                                
                     2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
                  Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                  
 
Event 25  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.                                  
 Warmup: 20min flight specific; 15min max for final.                             
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order                               
   DIII Meet: $ 6.17m  3/9/2012    Skye Morrison, Wartburg                       
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 #315 Wadeline Jonathas    SO UMass Boston             5.94m   19-06.00  10   
      5.94m  PASS  PASS  5.79m  PASS  PASS                                       
  2 #177 Amelia Glueck        SR Illinois Wesleyan        5.78m   18-11.75   8   
      5.64m  5.73m  5.78m  5.45m  5.20m  5.69m                                   
  3 #314 Taylor Driggers      SR UMass Boston             5.70m   18-08.50   6   
      FOUL  5.44m  5.45m  5.40m  5.70m  5.53m                                    
  4 #298 Camille Wutz         SR SUNY Geneseo             5.67m   18-07.25   5   
      5.62m  5.60m  5.36m  5.25m  5.67m  5.50m                                   
  5 #138 Chanyce Powell       FR Brockport St.            5.63m   18-05.75   4   
      5.48m  5.54m  5.50m  5.30m  5.36m  5.63m                                   
  6 #363 Izabelle Ith         FR Williams                 5.61m   18-05.00   3   
      4.96m  5.27m  5.61m  5.54m  5.45m  5.59m                                   
  7 #215 Nneoma Okonkwo       SR MIT                      5.59m   18-04.25   2   
      5.50m  5.51m  FOUL  5.54m  5.45m  5.59m                                    
  8 #134 Amber Celen          SR Bridgewater (Va.)        5.56m   18-03.00   1   
      4.94m  5.39m  5.56m  5.38m  5.29m  3.70m                                   
  9 #249 Megan Sievers        SO Ohio Wesleyan            5.50m   18-00.50       
      5.30m  5.50m  FOUL  5.24m  5.44m  5.37m                                    
 10 #187 Maya Hammonds        JR Johns Hopkins            5.42m   17-09.50       
      5.37m  5.42m  5.34m                                                        
 11 #392 Lauren Wrensch       JR Wis.-Oshkosh             5.42m   17-09.50       
      5.31m  5.42m  FOUL                                                         
 12 #225 Jerica Kotarak       JR MSOE                     5.40m   17-08.75       
      5.38m  5.40m  5.34m                                                        
 13 #218 Haley Strouf         SR MIT                      5.39m   17-08.25       
      5.25m  5.36m  5.39m                                                        
 14 #384 Maddie Nelson        SO Wis.-La Crosse           5.39m   17-08.25       
      5.20m  5.39m  5.34m                                                        
 15 #394 Adrienne Lewis       FR Wis.-Stevens Point       5.33m   17-06.00       
      5.33m  5.32m  5.26m                                                        
 16 #398 Kaitlin Mallek       JR Wis.-Stout               5.24m   17-02.25       
      5.07m  5.12m  5.24m                                                        
 17 #136 Lisa Huynh           JR Brockport St.            5.20m   17-00.75       
      FOUL  5.02m  5.20m                                                         
=================================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) UMass Boston                16        2) Carthage                   10    
    2) Brockport St.               10        2) Wis.-Eau Claire            10    
    2) Ithaca                      10        6) Illinois Wesleyan           8    
    6) George Fox                   8        6) Wis.-Stout                  8    
    6) Williams                     8        6) Otterbein                   8    
   11) SUNY Geneseo                 7       11) MIT                         7    
   13) Misericordia                 6       13) Washington U.               6    
   15) RIC                          5       15) Rochester                   5    
   15) Smith College                5       18) Ohio Northern               4    
   18) Oberlin                      4       20) U. of Chicago               3    
   20) Wartburg                     3       22) Stevens Institute           2    
   23) Westminster (Pa.)            1       23) Bridgewater (Va.)           1    
   23) Wis.-Whitewater              1