2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 9-10 2018

2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 9-10 2018

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                      3/9/2018 - 12:43 PM
                                NCAA Division III                                
                     2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
                  Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                  
 
Event 26  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 One flight; random draw within flight.                                          
 Warmup: 45min prelim; 15min max for final.                                      
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order                               
   DIII Meet: $ 7.70m  1999        Shawn Watson, Mount Union                     
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 #688 Mark VanMarter       SR St. John Fisher          7.36m   24-01.75  10   
      6.67m  6.85m  6.63m  6.92m  7.19m  7.36m                                   
  2 #708 Jeffery Barnett      JR Trine                    7.30m   23-11.50   8   
      6.79m  7.11m  7.01m  6.97m  7.30m  7.10m                                   
  3 #581 Ta'riq Thomas        SR Delaware Valley          7.19m   23-07.25   6   
      7.14m  7.19m  7.00m  6.89m  7.08m  7.03m                                   
  4 #513 Garrett Cooley       SR Anderson (Ind.)          7.15m   23-05.50   5   
      7.15m  7.01m  7.06m  7.11m  FOUL  7.11m                                    
  5 #527 Matt Fleming         SO Benedictine (Ill.)       7.15m   23-05.50   4   
      6.92m  6.88m  7.07m  6.80m  7.15m  6.98m                                   
  6 #597 Hayden Snow          SO John Carroll             7.02m   23-00.50   3   
      6.96m  6.90m  7.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                      
  7 #634 Trent Koehler        SO Nebraska Wesleyan        6.92m   22-08.50   2   
      6.87m  6.91m  6.71m  6.82m  6.92m  6.91m                                   
  8 #773 Jacob Teunas         SO Wis.-La Crosse           6.88m   22-07.00   1   
      6.85m  6.67m  6.69m  6.80m  6.88m  6.68m                                   
  9 #599 Matthew Su           SO Johns Hopkins            6.82m   22-04.50       
      6.66m  6.71m  6.82m  6.79m  6.72m  6.69m                                   
 10 #692 Conor White          JR St. Thomas (Minn.)       6.70m   21-11.75       
      6.65m  6.61m  6.70m                                                        
 11 #659 Matthew Neubauer     JR Oneonta                  6.68m   21-11.00       
      6.38m  6.50m  6.68m                                                        
 12 #623 George Alexandris    FR Montclair State          6.49m   21-03.50       
      FOUL  FOUL  6.49m                                                          
 13 #802 Shawntrel Garner     SR Carthage                 6.46m   21-02.50       
      6.42m  6.46m  5.95m                                                        
 14 #580 Devlen Williams      SR Cortland St.             6.44m   21-01.50       
      FOUL  FOUL  6.44m                                                          
 -- #781 Rodrick McMiller     FR Wis.-Platteville          FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored                  
=================================================================================
    1) Wis.-La Crosse              14        2) St. John Fisher            10    
    3) Trine                        8        3) Wis.-Stout                  8    
    5) Delaware Valley              6        5) Dubuque                     6    
    7) Anderson (Ind.)              5        7) UMass Dartmouth             5    
    9) Aurora                       4        9) Benedictine (Ill.)          4    
   11) John Carroll                 3       12) Nebraska Wesleyan           2    
   12) Worcester State              2       14) Hamline                     1    

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                      3/9/2018 - 12:43 PM
                                NCAA Division III                                
                     2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
                  Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                  
 
Event 26  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 One flight; random draw within flight.                                          
 Warmup: 45min prelim; 15min max for final.                                      
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order                               
   DIII Meet: $ 7.70m  1999        Shawn Watson, Mount Union                     
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 #688 Mark VanMarter       SR St. John Fisher          7.36m   24-01.75  10   
      6.67m  6.85m  6.63m  6.92m  7.19m  7.36m                                   
  2 #708 Jeffery Barnett      JR Trine                    7.30m   23-11.50   8   
      6.79m  7.11m  7.01m  6.97m  7.30m  7.10m                                   
  3 #581 Ta'riq Thomas        SR Delaware Valley          7.19m   23-07.25   6   
      7.14m  7.19m  7.00m  6.89m  7.08m  7.03m                                   
  4 #513 Garrett Cooley       SR Anderson (Ind.)          7.15m   23-05.50   5   
      7.15m  7.01m  7.06m  7.11m  FOUL  7.11m                                    
  5 #527 Matt Fleming         SO Benedictine (Ill.)       7.15m   23-05.50   4   
      6.92m  6.88m  7.07m  6.80m  7.15m  6.98m                                   
  6 #597 Hayden Snow          SO John Carroll             7.02m   23-00.50   3   
      6.96m  6.90m  7.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                      
  7 #634 Trent Koehler        SO Nebraska Wesleyan        6.92m   22-08.50   2   
      6.87m  6.91m  6.71m  6.82m  6.92m  6.91m                                   
  8 #773 Jacob Teunas         SO Wis.-La Crosse           6.88m   22-07.00   1   
      6.85m  6.67m  6.69m  6.80m  6.88m  6.68m                                   
  9 #599 Matthew Su           SO Johns Hopkins            6.82m   22-04.50       
      6.66m  6.71m  6.82m  6.79m  6.72m  6.69m                                   
 10 #692 Conor White          JR St. Thomas (Minn.)       6.70m   21-11.75       
      6.65m  6.61m  6.70m                                                        
 11 #659 Matthew Neubauer     JR Oneonta                  6.68m   21-11.00       
      6.38m  6.50m  6.68m                                                        
 12 #623 George Alexandris    FR Montclair State          6.49m   21-03.50       
      FOUL  FOUL  6.49m                                                          
 13 #802 Shawntrel Garner     SR Carthage                 6.46m   21-02.50       
      6.42m  6.46m  5.95m                                                        
 14 #580 Devlen Williams      SR Cortland St.             6.44m   21-01.50       
      FOUL  FOUL  6.44m                                                          
 -- #781 Rodrick McMiller     FR Wis.-Platteville          FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored                  
=================================================================================
    1) Wis.-La Crosse              14        2) St. John Fisher            10    
    3) Trine                        8        3) Wis.-Stout                  8    
    5) Delaware Valley              6        5) Dubuque                     6    
    7) Anderson (Ind.)              5        7) UMass Dartmouth             5    
    9) Aurora                       4        9) Benedictine (Ill.)          4    
   11) John Carroll                 3       12) Nebraska Wesleyan           2    
   12) Worcester State              2       14) Hamline                     1