2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 9-10 2018

2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 9-10 2018

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                      3/10/2018 - 4:20 PM
                                NCAA Division III                                
                     2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
                  Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                  
 
Event 27  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.                                  
 Warmup: 20min flight specific; 15min max for final.                             
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order                               
   DIII Meet: $ 12.64m  3/11/2017   Alexa Wandy, SUNY Geneseo                    
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 #260 Amber Edwards        SR Ramapo                  12.52m   41-01.00  10   
      12.06m  12.31m  12.52m  12.26m  12.03m  FOUL                               
  2 #113 Sally Ceesay         SR Bates                   12.29m   40-04.00   8   
      11.82m  12.02m  12.29m  FOUL  11.77m  11.90m                               
  3 #226 Alycia Atwell-Chwaz  JR Nazareth                11.89m   39-00.25   6   
      11.77m  FOUL  11.49m  11.59m  11.82m  11.89m                               
  4 #237 Evelyn Nkanga        SO NYU                     11.86m   38-11.00   5   
      FOUL  11.86m  FOUL  11.42m  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  5 #386 Betsy Schreier       JR Wis.-La Crosse          11.84m   38-10.25   4   
      FOUL  11.84m  11.67m  FOUL  11.72m  FOUL                                   
  6 #383 Tess Miller          JR Wis.-La Crosse          11.83m   38-09.75   3   
      11.83m  11.47m  11.24m  FOUL  11.48m  11.37m                               
  7 #384 Maddie Nelson        SO Wis.-La Crosse          11.78m   38-07.75   2   
      11.78m  11.61m  11.66m  11.55m  10.15m  11.54m                             
  8 #171 Dakota Buhler        SR George Fox              11.72m   38-05.50   1   
      FOUL  11.35m  11.72m  11.25m  11.55m  11.36m                               
  9 #271 Becca Dup            JR Saint Mary's            11.67m   38-03.50       
      11.56m  11.67m  11.44m  11.63m  11.46m  11.66m                             
 10 #334 Eka Jose             FR Washington U.           11.63m   38-02.00       
      FOUL  FOUL  11.63m                                                         
 11 #354 Elizabeth Akindolie  SR Wheaton (Mass.)         11.59m   38-00.25       
      11.59m  11.37m  11.17m                                                     
 12 #270 Angel Rowe           SO Rowan                   11.51m   37-09.25       
      11.40m  11.51m  11.22m                                                     
 13 #381 Elizabeth Harlos     JR Wis.-La Crosse          11.48m   37-08.00       
      11.27m  11.26m  11.48m                                                     
 14 #138 Chanyce Powell       FR Brockport St.           11.39m   37-04.50       
      FOUL  FOUL  11.39m                                                         
 15 #391 Cara Volz            SO Wis.-Oshkosh            11.24m   36-10.50       
      FOUL  11.24m  11.21m                                                       
 16 #275 Adela Kalilwa        SO Southern Maine          11.18m   36-08.25       
      FOUL  FOUL  11.18m                                                         
 17 #140 Taylor Manivanh      SO Capital                 11.12m   36-05.75       
      FOUL  FOUL  11.12m                                                         
=================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) UMass Boston                36        2) Williams                   33    
    3) Washington U.               27        4) Ohio Northern              24    
    5) Wis.-Eau Claire             21        6) Brockport St.              20    
    7) Ithaca                      19        7) MIT                        19    
    7) Bates                       19       10) Nebraska Wesleyan          17    
   11) Oberlin                     15       11) George Fox                 15    
   13) Tufts                       14       14) SUNY Geneseo               13    
   15) Otterbein                   12       16) Ramapo                     10    
   16) Geneva                      10       16) Ohio Wesleyan              10    
   16) Carthage                    10       16) Bowdoin                    10    
   21) Wis.-La Crosse               9       22) Illinois Wesleyan           8    
   22) Rowan                        8       22) Wis.-Stout                  8    
   22) Stevens Institute            8       22) Roanoke                     8    
   22) Emory                        8       28) U. of Chicago               7.50 
   29) Brandeis                     6       29) St. Thomas (Minn.)          6    
   29) Virginia Wesleyan            6       29) Nazareth                    6    
   29) WPI                          6       29) Birmingham-Southern         6    
   29) Misericordia                 6       29) Wartburg                    6    
   37) Wheaton (Mass.)              5       37) Springfield                 5    
   37) RIC                          5       37) NYU                         5    
   37) Smith College                5       37) Rochester                   5    
   43) Whitworth                    4       43) Wheaton (Ill.)              4    
   43) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps       4       46) Rose-Hulman                 3.50 
   47) Christopher Newport          3       47) Lynchburg                   3    
   47) Wis.-Oshkosh                 3       47) Amherst                     3    
   47) St. Olaf                     3       52) TCNJ                        2    
   52) Johns Hopkins                2       52) Bethel (Minn.)              2    
   52) Coast Guard                  2       52) PSU-Harrisburg              2    
   52) Scranton                     2       58) Plattsburgh St.             1    
   58) Wis.-Whitewater              1       58) Bridgewater (Va.)           1    
   58) Carleton                     1       58) DeSales                     1    
   58) Dubuque                      1       58) Westminster (Pa.)           1    

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                      3/10/2018 - 4:20 PM
                                NCAA Division III                                
                     2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
                  Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                  
 
Event 27  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.                                  
 Warmup: 20min flight specific; 15min max for final.                             
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order                               
   DIII Meet: $ 12.64m  3/11/2017   Alexa Wandy, SUNY Geneseo                    
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 #260 Amber Edwards        SR Ramapo                  12.52m   41-01.00  10   
      12.06m  12.31m  12.52m  12.26m  12.03m  FOUL                               
  2 #113 Sally Ceesay         SR Bates                   12.29m   40-04.00   8   
      11.82m  12.02m  12.29m  FOUL  11.77m  11.90m                               
  3 #226 Alycia Atwell-Chwaz  JR Nazareth                11.89m   39-00.25   6   
      11.77m  FOUL  11.49m  11.59m  11.82m  11.89m                               
  4 #237 Evelyn Nkanga        SO NYU                     11.86m   38-11.00   5   
      FOUL  11.86m  FOUL  11.42m  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  5 #386 Betsy Schreier       JR Wis.-La Crosse          11.84m   38-10.25   4   
      FOUL  11.84m  11.67m  FOUL  11.72m  FOUL                                   
  6 #383 Tess Miller          JR Wis.-La Crosse          11.83m   38-09.75   3   
      11.83m  11.47m  11.24m  FOUL  11.48m  11.37m                               
  7 #384 Maddie Nelson        SO Wis.-La Crosse          11.78m   38-07.75   2   
      11.78m  11.61m  11.66m  11.55m  10.15m  11.54m                             
  8 #171 Dakota Buhler        SR George Fox              11.72m   38-05.50   1   
      FOUL  11.35m  11.72m  11.25m  11.55m  11.36m                               
  9 #271 Becca Dup            JR Saint Mary's            11.67m   38-03.50       
      11.56m  11.67m  11.44m  11.63m  11.46m  11.66m                             
 10 #334 Eka Jose             FR Washington U.           11.63m   38-02.00       
      FOUL  FOUL  11.63m                                                         
 11 #354 Elizabeth Akindolie  SR Wheaton (Mass.)         11.59m   38-00.25       
      11.59m  11.37m  11.17m                                                     
 12 #270 Angel Rowe           SO Rowan                   11.51m   37-09.25       
      11.40m  11.51m  11.22m                                                     
 13 #381 Elizabeth Harlos     JR Wis.-La Crosse          11.48m   37-08.00       
      11.27m  11.26m  11.48m                                                     
 14 #138 Chanyce Powell       FR Brockport St.           11.39m   37-04.50       
      FOUL  FOUL  11.39m                                                         
 15 #391 Cara Volz            SO Wis.-Oshkosh            11.24m   36-10.50       
      FOUL  11.24m  11.21m                                                       
 16 #275 Adela Kalilwa        SO Southern Maine          11.18m   36-08.25       
      FOUL  FOUL  11.18m                                                         
 17 #140 Taylor Manivanh      SO Capital                 11.12m   36-05.75       
      FOUL  FOUL  11.12m                                                         
=================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) UMass Boston                36        2) Williams                   33    
    3) Washington U.               27        4) Ohio Northern              24    
    5) Wis.-Eau Claire             21        6) Brockport St.              20    
    7) Ithaca                      19        7) MIT                        19    
    7) Bates                       19       10) Nebraska Wesleyan          17    
   11) Oberlin                     15       11) George Fox                 15    
   13) Tufts                       14       14) SUNY Geneseo               13    
   15) Otterbein                   12       16) Ramapo                     10    
   16) Geneva                      10       16) Ohio Wesleyan              10    
   16) Carthage                    10       16) Bowdoin                    10    
   21) Wis.-La Crosse               9       22) Illinois Wesleyan           8    
   22) Rowan                        8       22) Wis.-Stout                  8    
   22) Stevens Institute            8       22) Roanoke                     8    
   22) Emory                        8       28) U. of Chicago               7.50 
   29) Brandeis                     6       29) St. Thomas (Minn.)          6    
   29) Virginia Wesleyan            6       29) Nazareth                    6    
   29) WPI                          6       29) Birmingham-Southern         6    
   29) Misericordia                 6       29) Wartburg                    6    
   37) Wheaton (Mass.)              5       37) Springfield                 5    
   37) RIC                          5       37) NYU                         5    
   37) Smith College                5       37) Rochester                   5    
   43) Whitworth                    4       43) Wheaton (Ill.)              4    
   43) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps       4       46) Rose-Hulman                 3.50 
   47) Christopher Newport          3       47) Lynchburg                   3    
   47) Wis.-Oshkosh                 3       47) Amherst                     3    
   47) St. Olaf                     3       52) TCNJ                        2    
   52) Johns Hopkins                2       52) Bethel (Minn.)              2    
   52) Coast Guard                  2       52) PSU-Harrisburg              2    
   52) Scranton                     2       58) Plattsburgh St.             1    
   58) Wis.-Whitewater              1       58) Bridgewater (Va.)           1    
   58) Carleton                     1       58) DeSales                     1    
   58) Dubuque                      1       58) Westminster (Pa.)           1