2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 9-10 2018

2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 9-10 2018

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                      3/10/2018 - 3:35 PM
                                NCAA Division III                                
                     2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
                  Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                  
 
Event 29  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.                                  
 Warmup: 20min flight specific; 15min max for final.                             
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order                               
   DIII Meet: $ 17.05m  2006        Robyn Jarocki, Wis.-Oshkosh                  
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 #137 Victoire Kothor      SR Brockport St.           15.35m   50-04.50  10   
      13.64m  FOUL  14.85m  14.62m  15.06m  15.35m                               
  2 #240 Monique Newton       SR Oberlin                 14.91m   48-11.00   8   
      14.34m  14.91m  14.11m  FOUL  FOUL  14.37m                                 
  3 #377 JoHannah Theisen     SR Wis.-Eau Claire         14.47m   47-05.75   6   
      13.56m  14.47m  FOUL  FOUL  13.71m  FOUL                                   
  4 #376 Erica Oawster        JR Wis.-Eau Claire         14.30m   46-11.00   5   
      13.46m  14.30m  FOUL  13.39m  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  5 #229 SteaVen Becker       SR Nebraska Wesleyan       14.24m   46-08.75   4   
      13.17m  12.98m  14.24m  13.71m  FOUL  FOUL                                 
  6 #146 Hannah Shoemaker     SR Christopher Newport     14.09m   46-02.75   3   
      13.18m  12.85m  14.09m  12.56m  FOUL  13.28m                               
  7 #289 Katie Weeks          SO Stevens Institute       13.77m   45-02.25   2   
      13.36m  13.53m  13.37m  13.60m  13.36m  13.77m                             
  8 #159 Tanasha Atwater      SR Dubuque                 13.75m   45-01.50   1   
      12.84m  13.75m  13.54m  13.61m  13.65m  13.66m                             
  9 #112 Hannah Meager        SR Aurora                  13.68m   44-10.75       
      13.68m  12.53m  12.62m  13.27m  13.52m  FOUL                               
 10 #393 Rachel Beuthin       SO Wis.-Platteville        13.27m   43-06.50       
      FOUL  13.27m  12.93m                                                       
 11 #192 Jillian Korgeski     JR King's (Pa.)            13.08m   42-11.00       
      13.08m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 12 #142 Mia Bennett          SR Carthage                13.06m   42-10.25       
      13.06m  11.93m  FOUL                                                       
 13 #323 Sam Holtz            SR Wartburg                12.74m   41-09.75       
      12.74m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 14 #145 Elizabeth Willis     SO Carthage                12.70m   41-08.00       
      12.70m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 15 #143 Sarah Schmidt        SO Carthage                12.63m   41-05.25       
      12.63m  12.08m  12.45m                                                     
 16 #230 Dayton Dolincheck    SO Nebraska Wesleyan       12.49m   40-11.75       
      FOUL  FOUL  12.49m                                                         
 17 #397 Karen Wethal         JR Wis.-Stevens Point      12.18m   39-11.50       
      11.22m  10.59m  12.18m                                                     
=================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Williams                    29        2) UMass Boston               26    
    3) Wis.-Eau Claire             21        4) Brockport St.              20    
    5) Washington U.               19        5) Ithaca                     19    
    7) MIT                         18        8) Ohio Northern              14    
    8) Tufts                       14       10) SUNY Geneseo               13    
   11) Oberlin                     12       11) Otterbein                  12    
   13) Ohio Wesleyan               10       13) Bowdoin                    10    
   13) Carthage                    10       13) Geneva                     10    
   17) George Fox                   8       17) Wis.-Stout                  8    
   17) Rowan                        8       17) Emory                       8    
   17) Illinois Wesleyan            8       17) Roanoke                     8    
   23) U. of Chicago                6.50    24) Birmingham-Southern         6    
   24) Virginia Wesleyan            6       24) Bates                       6    
   24) St. Thomas (Minn.)           6       24) Wartburg                    6    
   24) Brandeis                     6       24) Misericordia                6    
   31) Smith College                5       31) RIC                         5    
   31) Rochester                    5       31) Wheaton (Mass.)             5    
   31) Springfield                  5       36) Nebraska Wesleyan           4    
   36) Stevens Institute            4       36) Wheaton (Ill.)              4    
   36) Whitworth                    4       36) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps      4    
   41) Rose-Hulman                  3.50    42) St. Olaf                    3    
   42) Christopher Newport          3       42) Wis.-Oshkosh                3    
   42) Lynchburg                    3       46) PSU-Harrisburg              2    
   46) Johns Hopkins                2       46) Coast Guard                 2    
   46) Scranton                     2       50) Westminster (Pa.)           1    
   50) Wis.-Whitewater              1       50) Plattsburgh St.             1    
   50) DeSales                      1       50) Dubuque                     1    
   50) Carleton                     1       50) Bridgewater (Va.)           1    

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                      3/10/2018 - 3:35 PM
                                NCAA Division III                                
                     2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
                  Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                  
 
Event 29  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.                                  
 Warmup: 20min flight specific; 15min max for final.                             
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order                               
   DIII Meet: $ 17.05m  2006        Robyn Jarocki, Wis.-Oshkosh                  
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 #137 Victoire Kothor      SR Brockport St.           15.35m   50-04.50  10   
      13.64m  FOUL  14.85m  14.62m  15.06m  15.35m                               
  2 #240 Monique Newton       SR Oberlin                 14.91m   48-11.00   8   
      14.34m  14.91m  14.11m  FOUL  FOUL  14.37m                                 
  3 #377 JoHannah Theisen     SR Wis.-Eau Claire         14.47m   47-05.75   6   
      13.56m  14.47m  FOUL  FOUL  13.71m  FOUL                                   
  4 #376 Erica Oawster        JR Wis.-Eau Claire         14.30m   46-11.00   5   
      13.46m  14.30m  FOUL  13.39m  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  5 #229 SteaVen Becker       SR Nebraska Wesleyan       14.24m   46-08.75   4   
      13.17m  12.98m  14.24m  13.71m  FOUL  FOUL                                 
  6 #146 Hannah Shoemaker     SR Christopher Newport     14.09m   46-02.75   3   
      13.18m  12.85m  14.09m  12.56m  FOUL  13.28m                               
  7 #289 Katie Weeks          SO Stevens Institute       13.77m   45-02.25   2   
      13.36m  13.53m  13.37m  13.60m  13.36m  13.77m                             
  8 #159 Tanasha Atwater      SR Dubuque                 13.75m   45-01.50   1   
      12.84m  13.75m  13.54m  13.61m  13.65m  13.66m                             
  9 #112 Hannah Meager        SR Aurora                  13.68m   44-10.75       
      13.68m  12.53m  12.62m  13.27m  13.52m  FOUL                               
 10 #393 Rachel Beuthin       SO Wis.-Platteville        13.27m   43-06.50       
      FOUL  13.27m  12.93m                                                       
 11 #192 Jillian Korgeski     JR King's (Pa.)            13.08m   42-11.00       
      13.08m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 12 #142 Mia Bennett          SR Carthage                13.06m   42-10.25       
      13.06m  11.93m  FOUL                                                       
 13 #323 Sam Holtz            SR Wartburg                12.74m   41-09.75       
      12.74m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 14 #145 Elizabeth Willis     SO Carthage                12.70m   41-08.00       
      12.70m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 15 #143 Sarah Schmidt        SO Carthage                12.63m   41-05.25       
      12.63m  12.08m  12.45m                                                     
 16 #230 Dayton Dolincheck    SO Nebraska Wesleyan       12.49m   40-11.75       
      FOUL  FOUL  12.49m                                                         
 17 #397 Karen Wethal         JR Wis.-Stevens Point      12.18m   39-11.50       
      11.22m  10.59m  12.18m                                                     
=================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Williams                    29        2) UMass Boston               26    
    3) Wis.-Eau Claire             21        4) Brockport St.              20    
    5) Washington U.               19        5) Ithaca                     19    
    7) MIT                         18        8) Ohio Northern              14    
    8) Tufts                       14       10) SUNY Geneseo               13    
   11) Oberlin                     12       11) Otterbein                  12    
   13) Ohio Wesleyan               10       13) Bowdoin                    10    
   13) Carthage                    10       13) Geneva                     10    
   17) George Fox                   8       17) Wis.-Stout                  8    
   17) Rowan                        8       17) Emory                       8    
   17) Illinois Wesleyan            8       17) Roanoke                     8    
   23) U. of Chicago                6.50    24) Birmingham-Southern         6    
   24) Virginia Wesleyan            6       24) Bates                       6    
   24) St. Thomas (Minn.)           6       24) Wartburg                    6    
   24) Brandeis                     6       24) Misericordia                6    
   31) Smith College                5       31) RIC                         5    
   31) Rochester                    5       31) Wheaton (Mass.)             5    
   31) Springfield                  5       36) Nebraska Wesleyan           4    
   36) Stevens Institute            4       36) Wheaton (Ill.)              4    
   36) Whitworth                    4       36) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps      4    
   41) Rose-Hulman                  3.50    42) St. Olaf                    3    
   42) Christopher Newport          3       42) Wis.-Oshkosh                3    
   42) Lynchburg                    3       46) PSU-Harrisburg              2    
   46) Johns Hopkins                2       46) Coast Guard                 2    
   46) Scranton                     2       50) Westminster (Pa.)           1    
   50) Wis.-Whitewater              1       50) Plattsburgh St.             1    
   50) DeSales                      1       50) Dubuque                     1    
   50) Carleton                     1       50) Bridgewater (Va.)           1