2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 9-10 2018

2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 9-10 2018

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     3/10/2018 - 12:10 PM
                                NCAA Division III                                
                     2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
                  Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                  
 
Event 30  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 One flight; random draw within flight.                                          
 Warmup: 45min prelim; 15min max for final.                                      
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order                               
   DIII Meet: $ 18.81m  3/14/2015   Roger Steen, Wis.-Eau Claire                 
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 #790 Sam Elsner           SR Wis.-Stout              17.67m   57-11.75  10   
      16.12m  17.67m  FOUL  FOUL  16.95m  16.13m                                 
  2 #756 David Kornack        JR Wis.-Eau Claire         17.63m   57-10.25   8   
      17.30m  17.27m  16.93m  17.63m  FOUL  17.30m                               
  3 #583 Blaze Murfin         JR Dubuque                 17.20m   56-05.25   6   
      16.52m  16.86m  17.20m  16.56m  16.59m  17.02m                             
  4 #632 Sean Sherman         SO Mount Union             17.14m   56-03.00   5   
      16.09m  17.14m  16.67m  16.20m  FOUL  17.11m                               
  5 #590 Eric Dols            JR Hamline                 16.57m   54-04.50   4   
      16.57m  16.55m  16.21m  FOUL  16.31m  16.57m                               
  6 #587 Michael Hensch       JR Gustavus Adolphus       16.29m   53-05.50   3   
      16.29m  15.45m  FOUL  15.90m  16.07m  15.92m                               
  7 #553 Jason Coon           SR Capital                 16.25m   53-03.75   2   
      16.25m  FOUL  FOUL  16.00m  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  8 #516 Ethan Ehlers         SR Augustana (Ill.)        16.24m   53-03.50   1   
      15.78m  16.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.07m                                   
  9 #787 Brent Reierson       SR Wis.-Stevens Point      15.98m   52-05.25       
      15.85m  15.98m  15.84m  15.93m  15.94m  15.88m                             
 10 #658 Cade Richeson        FR Ohio Wesleyan           15.88m   52-01.25       
      15.56m  FOUL  15.88m                                                       
 11 #723 Keanu Heedram        SO Utica                   15.64m   51-03.75       
      14.64m  14.71m  15.64m                                                     
 12 #591 Travis Jacobson      SR Hamline                 15.49m   50-10.00       
      15.27m  15.49m  15.33m                                                     
 13 #558 Jacob Menard         SR Carthage                14.91m   48-11.00       
      FOUL  14.91m  FOUL                                                         
 14 #592 Mitchell Maday       JR Hamline                 14.76m   48-05.25       
      13.04m  14.76m  14.35m                                                     
 -- #721 Jared Louf-Woods     SR UMass Dartmouth           FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored                  
=================================================================================
    1) Wis.-La Crosse              22        1) Wis.-Stout                 22    
    3) North Central (Ill.)        21        4) Wis.-Eau Claire            18    
    5) Mount Union                 13        6) Dubuque                    12    
    7) SUNY Geneseo                10        7) Monmouth (Ill.)            10    
    7) St. John Fisher             10       10) Trine                       8    
   10) Washington U.                8       10) Widener                     8    
   13) Middlebury                   6       13) Delaware Valley             6    
   15) Hamline                      5       15) Anderson (Ind.)             5    
   15) Rowan                        5       15) UMass Dartmouth             5    
   15) Loras                        5       20) Benedictine (Ill.)          4    
   20) Ohio Northern                4       20) Aurora                      4    
   23) Gustavus Adolphus            3       23) John Carroll                3    
   23) U. of Chicago                3       23) Wartburg                    3    
   27) Worcester State              2       27) Nebraska Wesleyan           2    
   27) Wis.-Oshkosh                 2       27) Capital                     2    
   31) RIT                          1       31) Tufts                       1    
   31) Augustana (Ill.)             1                                            

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     3/10/2018 - 12:10 PM
                                NCAA Division III                                
                     2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
                  Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                  
 
Event 30  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 One flight; random draw within flight.                                          
 Warmup: 45min prelim; 15min max for final.                                      
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order                               
   DIII Meet: $ 18.81m  3/14/2015   Roger Steen, Wis.-Eau Claire                 
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 #790 Sam Elsner           SR Wis.-Stout              17.67m   57-11.75  10   
      16.12m  17.67m  FOUL  FOUL  16.95m  16.13m                                 
  2 #756 David Kornack        JR Wis.-Eau Claire         17.63m   57-10.25   8   
      17.30m  17.27m  16.93m  17.63m  FOUL  17.30m                               
  3 #583 Blaze Murfin         JR Dubuque                 17.20m   56-05.25   6   
      16.52m  16.86m  17.20m  16.56m  16.59m  17.02m                             
  4 #632 Sean Sherman         SO Mount Union             17.14m   56-03.00   5   
      16.09m  17.14m  16.67m  16.20m  FOUL  17.11m                               
  5 #590 Eric Dols            JR Hamline                 16.57m   54-04.50   4   
      16.57m  16.55m  16.21m  FOUL  16.31m  16.57m                               
  6 #587 Michael Hensch       JR Gustavus Adolphus       16.29m   53-05.50   3   
      16.29m  15.45m  FOUL  15.90m  16.07m  15.92m                               
  7 #553 Jason Coon           SR Capital                 16.25m   53-03.75   2   
      16.25m  FOUL  FOUL  16.00m  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  8 #516 Ethan Ehlers         SR Augustana (Ill.)        16.24m   53-03.50   1   
      15.78m  16.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.07m                                   
  9 #787 Brent Reierson       SR Wis.-Stevens Point      15.98m   52-05.25       
      15.85m  15.98m  15.84m  15.93m  15.94m  15.88m                             
 10 #658 Cade Richeson        FR Ohio Wesleyan           15.88m   52-01.25       
      15.56m  FOUL  15.88m                                                       
 11 #723 Keanu Heedram        SO Utica                   15.64m   51-03.75       
      14.64m  14.71m  15.64m                                                     
 12 #591 Travis Jacobson      SR Hamline                 15.49m   50-10.00       
      15.27m  15.49m  15.33m                                                     
 13 #558 Jacob Menard         SR Carthage                14.91m   48-11.00       
      FOUL  14.91m  FOUL                                                         
 14 #592 Mitchell Maday       JR Hamline                 14.76m   48-05.25       
      13.04m  14.76m  14.35m                                                     
 -- #721 Jared Louf-Woods     SR UMass Dartmouth           FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored                  
=================================================================================
    1) Wis.-La Crosse              22        1) Wis.-Stout                 22    
    3) North Central (Ill.)        21        4) Wis.-Eau Claire            18    
    5) Mount Union                 13        6) Dubuque                    12    
    7) SUNY Geneseo                10        7) Monmouth (Ill.)            10    
    7) St. John Fisher             10       10) Trine                       8    
   10) Washington U.                8       10) Widener                     8    
   13) Middlebury                   6       13) Delaware Valley             6    
   15) Hamline                      5       15) Anderson (Ind.)             5    
   15) Rowan                        5       15) UMass Dartmouth             5    
   15) Loras                        5       20) Benedictine (Ill.)          4    
   20) Ohio Northern                4       20) Aurora                      4    
   23) Gustavus Adolphus            3       23) John Carroll                3    
   23) U. of Chicago                3       23) Wartburg                    3    
   27) Worcester State              2       27) Nebraska Wesleyan           2    
   27) Wis.-Oshkosh                 2       27) Capital                     2    
   31) RIT                          1       31) Tufts                       1    
   31) Augustana (Ill.)             1