2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 9-10 2018

2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 9-10 2018

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                       3/9/2018 - 4:34 PM
                                NCAA Division III                                
                     2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
                  Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                  
 
Event 31  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.                                  
 Warmup: 20min flight specific; 15min max for final.                             
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order                               
   DIII Meet: $ 20.98m  2006        Robyn Jarocki, Wis.-Oshkosh                  
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 #142 Mia Bennett          SR Carthage                18.01m   59-01.25  10   
      FOUL  17.62m  17.73m  17.71m  18.01m  16.86m                               
  2 #399 Kayla Pabst          SR Wis.-Stout              17.93m   58-10.00   8   
      16.77m  FOUL  15.92m  17.93m  16.56m  16.50m                               
  3 #137 Victoire Kothor      SR Brockport St.           17.76m   58-03.25   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  17.76m  FOUL  16.46m  16.46m                                   
  4 #262 Chelsea Yang         FR RIC                     17.74m   58-02.50   5   
      16.53m  17.70m  17.74m  16.08m  16.99m  16.76m                             
  5 #241 Ana Richardson       SR Oberlin                 17.73m   58-02.00   4   
      17.68m  17.59m  FOUL  17.33m  17.73m  FOUL                                 
  6 #323 Sam Holtz            SR Wartburg                17.50m   57-05.00   3   
      14.86m  FOUL  17.01m  16.97m  FOUL  17.50m                                 
  7 #289 Katie Weeks          SO Stevens Institute       17.27m   56-08.00   2   
      FOUL  17.27m  FOUL  16.77m  16.87m  FOUL                                   
  8 #402 Lindsay Chase        SR Wis.-Whitewater         17.09m   56-01.00   1   
      16.68m  17.09m  16.88m  FOUL  FOUL  15.75m                                 
  9 #370 Lauren Stacy         SR Wilmington (Ohio)       16.65m   54-07.50       
      FOUL  15.30m  16.65m  15.50m  16.50m  16.38m                               
 10 #240 Monique Newton       SR Oberlin                 16.57m   54-04.50       
      FOUL  FOUL  16.57m                                                         
 11 #235 Jodi Koellner        SR Nebraska Wesleyan       16.22m   53-02.75       
      15.66m  15.87m  16.22m                                                     
 12 #145 Elizabeth Willis     SO Carthage                16.11m   52-10.25       
      16.11m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 13 #216 Ariela Slutsky       SR MIT                     15.76m   51-08.50       
      15.76m  15.76m  FOUL                                                       
 14 #160 Rebecca Burmahl      JR Dubuque                 15.76m   51-08.50       
      15.76m  15.43m  FOUL                                                       
 15 #178 Karly Goodman        SR Illinois Wesleyan       15.67m   51-05.00       
      15.67m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 16 #116 Genesis Leggett      SO Berry                   15.50m   50-10.25       
      13.99m  15.38m  15.50m                                                     
 -- #343 Ivie Uzamere         FR Wesleyan                  FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
=================================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) UMass Boston                16        2) Carthage                   10    
    2) Brockport St.               10        2) Wis.-Eau Claire            10    
    2) Ithaca                      10        6) Illinois Wesleyan           8    
    6) George Fox                   8        6) Wis.-Stout                  8    
    6) Williams                     8        6) Otterbein                   8    
   11) SUNY Geneseo                 7       11) MIT                         7    
   13) Misericordia                 6       13) Washington U.               6    
   15) RIC                          5       15) Rochester                   5    
   15) Smith College                5       18) Ohio Northern               4    
   18) Oberlin                      4       20) U. of Chicago               3    
   20) Wartburg                     3       22) Stevens Institute           2    
   23) Westminster (Pa.)            1       23) Bridgewater (Va.)           1    
   23) Wis.-Whitewater              1                                            

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                       3/9/2018 - 4:34 PM
                                NCAA Division III                                
                     2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
                  Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                  
 
Event 31  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.                                  
 Warmup: 20min flight specific; 15min max for final.                             
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order                               
   DIII Meet: $ 20.98m  2006        Robyn Jarocki, Wis.-Oshkosh                  
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 #142 Mia Bennett          SR Carthage                18.01m   59-01.25  10   
      FOUL  17.62m  17.73m  17.71m  18.01m  16.86m                               
  2 #399 Kayla Pabst          SR Wis.-Stout              17.93m   58-10.00   8   
      16.77m  FOUL  15.92m  17.93m  16.56m  16.50m                               
  3 #137 Victoire Kothor      SR Brockport St.           17.76m   58-03.25   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  17.76m  FOUL  16.46m  16.46m                                   
  4 #262 Chelsea Yang         FR RIC                     17.74m   58-02.50   5   
      16.53m  17.70m  17.74m  16.08m  16.99m  16.76m                             
  5 #241 Ana Richardson       SR Oberlin                 17.73m   58-02.00   4   
      17.68m  17.59m  FOUL  17.33m  17.73m  FOUL                                 
  6 #323 Sam Holtz            SR Wartburg                17.50m   57-05.00   3   
      14.86m  FOUL  17.01m  16.97m  FOUL  17.50m                                 
  7 #289 Katie Weeks          SO Stevens Institute       17.27m   56-08.00   2   
      FOUL  17.27m  FOUL  16.77m  16.87m  FOUL                                   
  8 #402 Lindsay Chase        SR Wis.-Whitewater         17.09m   56-01.00   1   
      16.68m  17.09m  16.88m  FOUL  FOUL  15.75m                                 
  9 #370 Lauren Stacy         SR Wilmington (Ohio)       16.65m   54-07.50       
      FOUL  15.30m  16.65m  15.50m  16.50m  16.38m                               
 10 #240 Monique Newton       SR Oberlin                 16.57m   54-04.50       
      FOUL  FOUL  16.57m                                                         
 11 #235 Jodi Koellner        SR Nebraska Wesleyan       16.22m   53-02.75       
      15.66m  15.87m  16.22m                                                     
 12 #145 Elizabeth Willis     SO Carthage                16.11m   52-10.25       
      16.11m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 13 #216 Ariela Slutsky       SR MIT                     15.76m   51-08.50       
      15.76m  15.76m  FOUL                                                       
 14 #160 Rebecca Burmahl      JR Dubuque                 15.76m   51-08.50       
      15.76m  15.43m  FOUL                                                       
 15 #178 Karly Goodman        SR Illinois Wesleyan       15.67m   51-05.00       
      15.67m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 16 #116 Genesis Leggett      SO Berry                   15.50m   50-10.25       
      13.99m  15.38m  15.50m                                                     
 -- #343 Ivie Uzamere         FR Wesleyan                  FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
=================================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) UMass Boston                16        2) Carthage                   10    
    2) Brockport St.               10        2) Wis.-Eau Claire            10    
    2) Ithaca                      10        6) Illinois Wesleyan           8    
    6) George Fox                   8        6) Wis.-Stout                  8    
    6) Williams                     8        6) Otterbein                   8    
   11) SUNY Geneseo                 7       11) MIT                         7    
   13) Misericordia                 6       13) Washington U.               6    
   15) RIC                          5       15) Rochester                   5    
   15) Smith College                5       18) Ohio Northern               4    
   18) Oberlin                      4       20) U. of Chicago               3    
   20) Wartburg                     3       22) Stevens Institute           2    
   23) Westminster (Pa.)            1       23) Bridgewater (Va.)           1    
   23) Wis.-Whitewater              1