2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 9-10 2018

2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 9-10 2018

Pent Women Shot Put - Live Update

Amanda Wiebke
Wis.-La Cros
8.92
29-03.25
Place: 9 ATT: 3
Live Standings Mark A1 A2 A3
1 Annie Wright
George Fox
Flight: 1
12.56m
41-02.50
12.56m
41-02.50
11.77m
38-07.50
12.50m
41-00.25
2 Libby Schnoor
Cornell Coll
Flight: 1
11.17m
36-07.75
10.20m
33-05.75
11.17m
36-07.75
10.86m
35-07.75
3 Jana Agustsdottir
Worcester St
Flight: 1
11.07m
36-04.00
11.07m
36-04.00
10.78m
35-04.50
10.31m
33-10.00
4 Jenn Su
Johns Hopkin
Flight: 1
10.87m
35-08.00
10.34m
33-11.25
10.87m
35-08.00
10.28m
33-08.75
5 Sylviann Momont
Wis.-Stevens
Flight: 1
10.20m
33-05.75
3.02m
9-11.00
10.20m
33-05.75
9.72m
31-10.75
6 Shayna Held
SUNY Geneseo
Flight: 1
10.05m
32-11.75
10.05m
32-11.75
9.88m
32-05.00
9.14m
30-00.00
7 Madeline Hammer
SUNY Geneseo
Flight: 1
10.03m
32-11.00
10.03m
32-11.00
9.04m
29-08.00
9.40m
30-10.25
8 Kylee Bartlett
Rochester
Flight: 1
9.86m
32-04.25
9.08m
29-09.50
9.68m
31-09.25
9.86m
32-04.25
9 Amanda Wiebke
Wis.-La Cros
Flight: 1
9.68m
31-09.25
9.08m
29-09.50
9.68m
31-09.25
8.92m
29-03.25
10 Sarah Glidden
Wis.-Eau Cla
Flight: 1
9.66m
31-08.50
8.27m
27-01.75
9.30m
30-06.25
9.66m
31-08.50
11 Caycee Bean
Wis.-La Cros
Flight: 1
9.41m
30-10.50
9.41m
30-10.50
8.92m
29-03.25
8.65m
28-04.50
12 Laura Darcey
U. of Chicag
Flight: 1
9.40m
30-10.25
9.09m
29-10.00
8.92m
29-03.25
9.40m
30-10.25
13 Taylor Wiederrecht
Messiah
Flight: 1
9.07m
29-09.25
7.64m
25-00.75
9.07m
29-09.25
8.94m
29-04.00
14 Emma Egan
Williams
Flight: 1
8.97m
29-05.25
8.16m
26-09.25
8.97m
29-05.25
8.73m
28-07.75
15 Eileen Bequette
Rochester
Flight: 1
8.65m
28-04.50
X
8.65m
28-04.50
8.24m
27-00.50
16 Summer-Solstice Thomas
Williams
Flight: 1
8.59m
28-02.25
4.90m
16-01.00
8.59m
28-02.25
7.90m
25-11.00
17 Reilly Wagner
Misericordia
Flight: 1
8.30m
27-02.75
7.88m
25-10.25
8.30m
27-02.75
8.11m
26-07.25
Live Standings Mark
1 Annie Wright
George Fox
Flight: 1
12.56m
41-02.50
A1: 12.56m    A2: 11.77m    A3: 12.50m   
2 Libby Schnoor
Cornell Coll
Flight: 1
11.17m
36-07.75
A1: 10.20m    A2: 11.17m    A3: 10.86m   
3 Jana Agustsdottir
Worcester St
Flight: 1
11.07m
36-04.00
A1: 11.07m    A2: 10.78m    A3: 10.31m   
4 Jenn Su
Johns Hopkin
Flight: 1
10.87m
35-08.00
A1: 10.34m    A2: 10.87m    A3: 10.28m   
5 Sylviann Momont
Wis.-Stevens
Flight: 1
10.20m
33-05.75
A1: 3.02m    A2: 10.20m    A3: 9.72m   
6 Shayna Held
SUNY Geneseo
Flight: 1
10.05m
32-11.75
A1: 10.05m    A2: 9.88m    A3: 9.14m   
7 Madeline Hammer
SUNY Geneseo
Flight: 1
10.03m
32-11.00
A1: 10.03m    A2: 9.04m    A3: 9.40m   
8 Kylee Bartlett
Rochester
Flight: 1
9.86m
32-04.25
A1: 9.08m    A2: 9.68m    A3: 9.86m   
9 Amanda Wiebke
Wis.-La Cros
Flight: 1
9.68m
31-09.25
A1: 9.08m    A2: 9.68m    A3: 8.92m   
10 Sarah Glidden
Wis.-Eau Cla
Flight: 1
9.66m
31-08.50
A1: 8.27m    A2: 9.30m    A3: 9.66m   
11 Caycee Bean
Wis.-La Cros
Flight: 1
9.41m
30-10.50
A1: 9.41m    A2: 8.92m    A3: 8.65m   
12 Laura Darcey
U. of Chicag
Flight: 1
9.40m
30-10.25
A1: 9.09m    A2: 8.92m    A3: 9.40m   
13 Taylor Wiederrecht
Messiah
Flight: 1
9.07m
29-09.25
A1: 7.64m    A2: 9.07m    A3: 8.94m   
14 Emma Egan
Williams
Flight: 1
8.97m
29-05.25
A1: 8.16m    A2: 8.97m    A3: 8.73m   
15 Eileen Bequette
Rochester
Flight: 1
8.65m
28-04.50
A1: X    A2: 8.65m    A3: 8.24m   
16 Summer-Solstice Thomas
Williams
Flight: 1
8.59m
28-02.25
A1: 4.90m    A2: 8.59m    A3: 7.90m   
17 Reilly Wagner
Misericordia
Flight: 1
8.30m
27-02.75
A1: 7.88m    A2: 8.30m    A3: 8.11m   
 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                       3/9/2018 - 2:09 PM
                                NCAA Division III                                
                     2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
                  Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                  
 
Event 33  Ind. Pent: #3 Women Shot Put Ind. Pent
=================================================================================
 One ring                                                                        
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 #175 Annie Wright         JR George Fox              12.56m   41-02.50    698
      12.56m  11.77m  12.50m                                                     
  2 #156 Libby Schnoor        SR Cornell College         11.17m   36-07.75    606
      10.20m  11.17m  10.86m                                                     
  3 #407 Jana Agustsdottir    FR Worcester State         11.07m   36-04.00    600
      11.07m  10.78m  10.31m                                                     
  4 #191 Jenn Su              SR Johns Hopkins           10.87m   35-08.00    587
      10.34m  10.87m  10.28m                                                     
  5 #396 Sylviann Momont      SO Wis.-Stevens Point      10.20m   33-05.75    543
      3.02m  10.20m  9.72m                                                       
  6 #294 Shayna Held          JR SUNY Geneseo            10.05m   32-11.75    533
      10.05m  9.88m  9.14m                                                       
  7 #293 Madeline Hammer      SR SUNY Geneseo            10.03m   32-11.00    531
      10.03m  9.04m  9.40m                                                       
  8 #266 Kylee Bartlett       JR Rochester                9.86m   32-04.25    520
      9.08m  9.68m  9.86m                                                        
  9 #388 Amanda Wiebke        SO Wis.-La Crosse           9.68m   31-09.25    509
      9.08m  9.68m  8.92m                                                        
 10 #373 Sarah Glidden        SR Wis.-Eau Claire          9.66m   31-08.50    507
      8.27m  9.30m  9.66m                                                        
 11 #379 Caycee Bean          JR Wis.-La Crosse           9.41m   30-10.50    491
      9.41m  8.92m  8.65m                                                        
 12 #311 Laura Darcey         SO U. of Chicago            9.40m   30-10.25    490
      9.09m  8.92m  9.40m                                                        
 13 #202 Taylor Wiederrecht   SO Messiah                  9.07m   29-09.25    469
      7.64m  9.07m  8.94m                                                        
 14 #359 Emma Egan            SO Williams                 8.97m   29-05.25    462
      8.16m  8.97m  8.73m                                                        
 15 #267 Eileen Bequette      FR Rochester                8.65m   28-04.50    441
      FOUL  8.65m  8.24m                                                         
 16 #369 Summer-Solstice Tho  SO Williams                 8.59m   28-02.25    438
      4.90m  8.59m  7.90m                                                        
 17 #209 Reilly Wagner        JR Misericordia             8.30m   27-02.75    419
      7.88m  8.30m  8.11m                                                        
=================================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Ithaca                      10        2) Otterbein                   8    
    3) Washington U.                6        4) Smith College               5    
    4) MIT                          5        6) Ohio Northern               4    
    7) Westminster (Pa.)            1                                            

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                       3/9/2018 - 2:09 PM
                                NCAA Division III                                
                     2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
                  Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                  
 
Event 33  Ind. Pent: #3 Women Shot Put Ind. Pent
=================================================================================
 One ring                                                                        
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 #175 Annie Wright         JR George Fox              12.56m   41-02.50    698
      12.56m  11.77m  12.50m                                                     
  2 #156 Libby Schnoor        SR Cornell College         11.17m   36-07.75    606
      10.20m  11.17m  10.86m                                                     
  3 #407 Jana Agustsdottir    FR Worcester State         11.07m   36-04.00    600
      11.07m  10.78m  10.31m                                                     
  4 #191 Jenn Su              SR Johns Hopkins           10.87m   35-08.00    587
      10.34m  10.87m  10.28m                                                     
  5 #396 Sylviann Momont      SO Wis.-Stevens Point      10.20m   33-05.75    543
      3.02m  10.20m  9.72m                                                       
  6 #294 Shayna Held          JR SUNY Geneseo            10.05m   32-11.75    533
      10.05m  9.88m  9.14m                                                       
  7 #293 Madeline Hammer      SR SUNY Geneseo            10.03m   32-11.00    531
      10.03m  9.04m  9.40m                                                       
  8 #266 Kylee Bartlett       JR Rochester                9.86m   32-04.25    520
      9.08m  9.68m  9.86m                                                        
  9 #388 Amanda Wiebke        SO Wis.-La Crosse           9.68m   31-09.25    509
      9.08m  9.68m  8.92m                                                        
 10 #373 Sarah Glidden        SR Wis.-Eau Claire          9.66m   31-08.50    507
      8.27m  9.30m  9.66m                                                        
 11 #379 Caycee Bean          JR Wis.-La Crosse           9.41m   30-10.50    491
      9.41m  8.92m  8.65m                                                        
 12 #311 Laura Darcey         SO U. of Chicago            9.40m   30-10.25    490
      9.09m  8.92m  9.40m                                                        
 13 #202 Taylor Wiederrecht   SO Messiah                  9.07m   29-09.25    469
      7.64m  9.07m  8.94m                                                        
 14 #359 Emma Egan            SO Williams                 8.97m   29-05.25    462
      8.16m  8.97m  8.73m                                                        
 15 #267 Eileen Bequette      FR Rochester                8.65m   28-04.50    441
      FOUL  8.65m  8.24m                                                         
 16 #369 Summer-Solstice Tho  SO Williams                 8.59m   28-02.25    438
      4.90m  8.59m  7.90m                                                        
 17 #209 Reilly Wagner        JR Misericordia             8.30m   27-02.75    419
      7.88m  8.30m  8.11m                                                        
=================================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Ithaca                      10        2) Otterbein                   8    
    3) Washington U.                6        4) Smith College               5    
    4) MIT                          5        6) Ohio Northern               4    
    7) Westminster (Pa.)            1