2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 9-10 2018

Pent Women Long Jump - Live Update

Jenn Su
Johns Hopkin
3.55
11-07.75
Place: 17 ATT: 3
Live Standings Mark A1 A2 A3
1 Laura Darcey
U. of Chicag
Flight: 1
5.43m
17-09.75
5.17m
16-11.50
5.39m
17-08.25
5.43m
17-09.75
2 Summer-Solstice Thomas
Williams
Flight: 1
5.34m
17-06.25
5.07m
16-07.75
5.29m
17-04.25
5.34m
17-06.25
3 Shayna Held
SUNY Geneseo
Flight: 1
5.27m
17-03.50
5.12m
16-09.75
5.27m
17-03.50
5.26m
17-03.25
4 Kylee Bartlett
Rochester
Flight: 1
5.26m
17-03.25
5.26m
17-03.25
4.91m
16-01.50
5.10m
16-08.75
5 Reilly Wagner
Misericordia
Flight: 1
5.25m
17-02.75
5.02m
16-05.75
5.25m
17-02.75
5.01m
16-05.25
6 Annie Wright
George Fox
Flight: 1
5.16m
16-11.25
5.02m
16-05.75
X
5.16m
16-11.25
7 Libby Schnoor
Cornell Coll
Flight: 1
5.09m
16-08.50
X
4.99m
16-04.50
5.09m
16-08.50
8 Sarah Glidden
Wis.-Eau Cla
Flight: 1
5.07m
16-07.75
X
5.07m
16-07.75
X
9 Eileen Bequette
Rochester
Flight: 1
5.00m
16-05.00
4.79m
15-08.75
5.00m
16-05.00
5.00m
16-05.00
10 Emma Egan
Williams
Flight: 1
5.00m
16-05.00
4.79m
15-08.75
4.93m
16-02.25
5.00m
16-05.00
11 Amanda Wiebke
Wis.-La Cros
Flight: 1
5.00m
16-05.00
5.00m
16-05.00
4.84m
15-10.50
4.90m
16-01.00
12 Sylviann Momont
Wis.-Stevens
Flight: 1
4.96m
16-03.25
4.79m
15-08.75
4.78m
15-08.25
4.96m
16-03.25
13 Caycee Bean
Wis.-La Cros
Flight: 1
4.93m
16-02.25
4.89m
16-00.50
4.61m
15-01.50
4.93m
16-02.25
14 Jana Agustsdottir
Worcester St
Flight: 1
4.92m
16-01.75
4.90m
16-01.00
4.92m
16-01.75
X
15 Madeline Hammer
SUNY Geneseo
Flight: 1
4.63m
15-02.25
4.63m
15-02.25
4.55m
14-11.25
P
16 Taylor Wiederrecht
Messiah
Flight: 1
4.49m
14-08.75
4.37m
14-04.00
4.44m
14-06.75
4.49m
14-08.75
17 Jenn Su
Johns Hopkin
Flight: 1
3.55m
11-07.75
X
X
3.55m
11-07.75
Live Standings Mark
1 Laura Darcey
U. of Chicag
Flight: 1
5.43m
17-09.75
A1: 5.17m    A2: 5.39m    A3: 5.43m   
2 Summer-Solstice Thomas
Williams
Flight: 1
5.34m
17-06.25
A1: 5.07m    A2: 5.29m    A3: 5.34m   
3 Shayna Held
SUNY Geneseo
Flight: 1
5.27m
17-03.50
A1: 5.12m    A2: 5.27m    A3: 5.26m   
4 Kylee Bartlett
Rochester
Flight: 1
5.26m
17-03.25
A1: 5.26m    A2: 4.91m    A3: 5.10m   
5 Reilly Wagner
Misericordia
Flight: 1
5.25m
17-02.75
A1: 5.02m    A2: 5.25m    A3: 5.01m   
6 Annie Wright
George Fox
Flight: 1
5.16m
16-11.25
A1: 5.02m    A2: X    A3: 5.16m   
7 Libby Schnoor
Cornell Coll
Flight: 1
5.09m
16-08.50
A1: X    A2: 4.99m    A3: 5.09m   
8 Sarah Glidden
Wis.-Eau Cla
Flight: 1
5.07m
16-07.75
A1: X    A2: 5.07m    A3: X   
9 Eileen Bequette
Rochester
Flight: 1
5.00m
16-05.00
A1: 4.79m    A2: 5.00m    A3: 5.00m   
10 Emma Egan
Williams
Flight: 1
5.00m
16-05.00
A1: 4.79m    A2: 4.93m    A3: 5.00m   
11 Amanda Wiebke
Wis.-La Cros
Flight: 1
5.00m
16-05.00
A1: 5.00m    A2: 4.84m    A3: 4.90m   
12 Sylviann Momont
Wis.-Stevens
Flight: 1
4.96m
16-03.25
A1: 4.79m    A2: 4.78m    A3: 4.96m   
13 Caycee Bean
Wis.-La Cros
Flight: 1
4.93m
16-02.25
A1: 4.89m    A2: 4.61m    A3: 4.93m   
14 Jana Agustsdottir
Worcester St
Flight: 1
4.92m
16-01.75
A1: 4.90m    A2: 4.92m    A3: X   
15 Madeline Hammer
SUNY Geneseo
Flight: 1
4.63m
15-02.25
A1: 4.63m    A2: 4.55m    A3: P   
16 Taylor Wiederrecht
Messiah
Flight: 1
4.49m
14-08.75
A1: 4.37m    A2: 4.44m    A3: 4.49m   
17 Jenn Su
Johns Hopkin
Flight: 1
3.55m
11-07.75
A1: X    A2: X    A3: 3.55m   
 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                       3/9/2018 - 3:44 PM
                                NCAA Division III                                
                     2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
                  Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                  
 
Event 33  Ind. Pent: #4 Women Long Jump Ind. Pent
=================================================================================
 One pit                                                                         
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 #311 Laura Darcey         SO U. of Chicago            5.43m   17-09.75    680
      5.17m  5.39m  5.43m                                                        
  2 #369 Summer-Solstice Tho  SO Williams                 5.34m   17-06.25    654
      5.07m  5.29m  5.34m                                                        
  3 #294 Shayna Held          JR SUNY Geneseo             5.27m   17-03.50    634
      5.12m  5.27m  5.26m                                                        
  4 #266 Kylee Bartlett       JR Rochester                5.26m   17-03.25    631
      5.26m  4.91m  5.10m                                                        
  5 #209 Reilly Wagner        JR Misericordia             5.25m   17-02.75    628
      5.02m  5.25m  5.01m                                                        
  6 #175 Annie Wright         JR George Fox               5.16m   16-11.25    603
      5.02m  FOUL  5.16m                                                         
  7 #156 Libby Schnoor        SR Cornell College          5.09m   16-08.50    584
      FOUL  4.99m  5.09m                                                         
  8 #373 Sarah Glidden        SR Wis.-Eau Claire          5.07m   16-07.75    578
      FOUL  5.07m  FOUL                                                          
  9 #359 Emma Egan            SO Williams                 5.00m   16-05.00    559
      4.79m  4.93m  5.00m                                                        
  9 #267 Eileen Bequette      FR Rochester                5.00m   16-05.00    559
      4.79m  5.00m  5.00m                                                        
  9 #388 Amanda Wiebke        SO Wis.-La Crosse           5.00m   16-05.00    559
      5.00m  4.84m  4.90m                                                        
 12 #396 Sylviann Momont      SO Wis.-Stevens Point       4.96m   16-03.25    548
      4.79m  4.78m  4.96m                                                        
 13 #379 Caycee Bean          JR Wis.-La Crosse           4.93m   16-02.25    540
      4.89m  4.61m  4.93m                                                        
 14 #407 Jana Agustsdottir    FR Worcester State          4.92m   16-01.75    538
      4.90m  4.92m  FOUL                                                         
 15 #293 Madeline Hammer      SR SUNY Geneseo             4.63m   15-02.25    461
      4.63m  4.55m  PASS                                                         
 16 #202 Taylor Wiederrecht   SO Messiah                  4.49m   14-08.75    426
      4.37m  4.44m  4.49m                                                        
 17 #191 Jenn Su              SR Johns Hopkins            3.55m   11-07.75    210
      FOUL  FOUL  3.55m                                                          
=================================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Ithaca                      10        2) Otterbein                   8    
    3) Washington U.                6        4) Smith College               5    
    4) MIT                          5        6) Ohio Northern               4    
    7) Westminster (Pa.)            1                                            

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                       3/9/2018 - 3:44 PM
                                NCAA Division III                                
                     2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
                  Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                  
 
Event 33  Ind. Pent: #4 Women Long Jump Ind. Pent
=================================================================================
 One pit                                                                         
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 #311 Laura Darcey         SO U. of Chicago            5.43m   17-09.75    680
      5.17m  5.39m  5.43m                                                        
  2 #369 Summer-Solstice Tho  SO Williams                 5.34m   17-06.25    654
      5.07m  5.29m  5.34m                                                        
  3 #294 Shayna Held          JR SUNY Geneseo             5.27m   17-03.50    634
      5.12m  5.27m  5.26m                                                        
  4 #266 Kylee Bartlett       JR Rochester                5.26m   17-03.25    631
      5.26m  4.91m  5.10m                                                        
  5 #209 Reilly Wagner        JR Misericordia             5.25m   17-02.75    628
      5.02m  5.25m  5.01m                                                        
  6 #175 Annie Wright         JR George Fox               5.16m   16-11.25    603
      5.02m  FOUL  5.16m                                                         
  7 #156 Libby Schnoor        SR Cornell College          5.09m   16-08.50    584
      FOUL  4.99m  5.09m                                                         
  8 #373 Sarah Glidden        SR Wis.-Eau Claire          5.07m   16-07.75    578
      FOUL  5.07m  FOUL                                                          
  9 #359 Emma Egan            SO Williams                 5.00m   16-05.00    559
      4.79m  4.93m  5.00m                                                        
  9 #267 Eileen Bequette      FR Rochester                5.00m   16-05.00    559
      4.79m  5.00m  5.00m                                                        
  9 #388 Amanda Wiebke        SO Wis.-La Crosse           5.00m   16-05.00    559
      5.00m  4.84m  4.90m                                                        
 12 #396 Sylviann Momont      SO Wis.-Stevens Point       4.96m   16-03.25    548
      4.79m  4.78m  4.96m                                                        
 13 #379 Caycee Bean          JR Wis.-La Crosse           4.93m   16-02.25    540
      4.89m  4.61m  4.93m                                                        
 14 #407 Jana Agustsdottir    FR Worcester State          4.92m   16-01.75    538
      4.90m  4.92m  FOUL                                                         
 15 #293 Madeline Hammer      SR SUNY Geneseo             4.63m   15-02.25    461
      4.63m  4.55m  PASS                                                         
 16 #202 Taylor Wiederrecht   SO Messiah                  4.49m   14-08.75    426
      4.37m  4.44m  4.49m                                                        
 17 #191 Jenn Su              SR Johns Hopkins            3.55m   11-07.75    210
      FOUL  FOUL  3.55m                                                          
=================================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Ithaca                      10        2) Otterbein                   8    
    3) Washington U.                6        4) Smith College               5    
    4) MIT                          5        6) Ohio Northern               4    
    7) Westminster (Pa.)            1