2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 9-10 2018

2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 9-10 2018

Live Heats

Heat 1
1 Zachary  Haskin
Cobleskill
8.72
2 Cody  Faust
Wis.-Plattev
8.79
3 Jeremy  Lee
Wis.-Stevens
9.12
Heat 2
1 Seth  Spicer
Alfred
8.71
2 Tobias  Muellers
Williams
8.72
3 Grant  Mosser
Johns Hopkin
9.09
  Leif  Van Grinsven
Wheaton (Ill
DNS
Heat 3
1 Nate  Newman
Ohio Wesleya
8.42
2 Will  Daniels
Central Coll
8.52
3 Ryan  Kruse
Central Coll
8.59
4 Dylan  Cooper
Wis.-Eau Cla
8.62
Heat 4
1 Alex  Duff
Wis.-Whitewa
8.37
2 Jacob  Converse
SUNY Geneseo
8.71
  Dan  Renwick
Williams
DNS
  Brent  Di Vittorio
Cortland St.
DNS
 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                    3/10/2018 - 11:27 AM
                               NCAA Division III                                
                    2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
                 Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                  
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 M Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================      
 Lanes: 2-4-6-8. Hurdles outside lane 8.                                        
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 #793 Alex Duff            SO Wis.-Whitewater           8.37   4    891      
  2 #657 Nate Newman          SR Ohio Wesleyan             8.42   3    879      
  3 #559 Will Daniels         SO Central College           8.52   3    855      
  4 #560 Ryan Kruse           JR Central College           8.59   3    839      
  5 #754 Dylan Cooper         SO Wis.-Eau Claire           8.62   3    832      
  6 #502 Seth Spicer          SR Alfred                    8.71   2    811 8.709
  6 #697 Jacob Converse       SO SUNY Geneseo              8.71   4    811 8.709
  8 #749 Tobias Muellers      SR Williams                  8.72   2    809 8.712
  9 #573 Zachary Haskin       JR Cobleskill                8.72   1    809 8.716
 10 #780 Cody Faust           JR Wis.-Platteville          8.79   1    793      
 11 #598 Grant Mosser         JR Johns Hopkins             9.09   2    726      
 12 #786 Jeremy Lee           JR Wis.-Stevens Point        9.12   1    720      
 -- #576 Brent Di Vittorio    JR Cortland St.               DNS   4             
 -- #742 Leif Van Grinsven    JR Wheaton (Ill.)             DNS   2             
 -- #750 Dan Renwick          FR Williams                   DNS   4             
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored                 
================================================================================
    1) Wis.-La Crosse              22        2) North Central (Ill.)       21   
    3) Wis.-Stout                  12        4) SUNY Geneseo               10   
    4) Monmouth (Ill.)             10        4) St. John Fisher            10   
    4) Wis.-Eau Claire             10        8) Trine                       8   
    8) Mount Union                  8        8) Washington U.               8   
    8) Widener                      8       12) Delaware Valley             6   
   12) Dubuque                      6       12) Middlebury                  6   
   15) Loras                        5       15) Anderson (Ind.)             5   
   15) UMass Dartmouth              5       15) Rowan                       5   
   19) Benedictine (Ill.)           4       19) Ohio Northern               4   
   19) Aurora                       4       22) Wartburg                    3   
   22) John Carroll                 3       22) U. of Chicago               3   
   25) Wis.-Oshkosh                 2       25) Nebraska Wesleyan           2   
   25) Worcester State              2       28) Hamline                     1   
   28) Tufts                        1       28) RIT                         1   

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                    3/10/2018 - 11:27 AM
                               NCAA Division III                                
                    2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
                 Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                  
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 M Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================      
 Lanes: 2-4-6-8. Hurdles outside lane 8.                                        
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 #793 Alex Duff            SO Wis.-Whitewater           8.37   4    891      
  2 #657 Nate Newman          SR Ohio Wesleyan             8.42   3    879      
  3 #559 Will Daniels         SO Central College           8.52   3    855      
  4 #560 Ryan Kruse           JR Central College           8.59   3    839      
  5 #754 Dylan Cooper         SO Wis.-Eau Claire           8.62   3    832      
  6 #502 Seth Spicer          SR Alfred                    8.71   2    811 8.709
  6 #697 Jacob Converse       SO SUNY Geneseo              8.71   4    811 8.709
  8 #749 Tobias Muellers      SR Williams                  8.72   2    809 8.712
  9 #573 Zachary Haskin       JR Cobleskill                8.72   1    809 8.716
 10 #780 Cody Faust           JR Wis.-Platteville          8.79   1    793      
 11 #598 Grant Mosser         JR Johns Hopkins             9.09   2    726      
 12 #786 Jeremy Lee           JR Wis.-Stevens Point        9.12   1    720      
 -- #576 Brent Di Vittorio    JR Cortland St.               DNS   4             
 -- #742 Leif Van Grinsven    JR Wheaton (Ill.)             DNS   2             
 -- #750 Dan Renwick          FR Williams                   DNS   4             
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored                 
================================================================================
    1) Wis.-La Crosse              22        2) North Central (Ill.)       21   
    3) Wis.-Stout                  12        4) SUNY Geneseo               10   
    4) Monmouth (Ill.)             10        4) St. John Fisher            10   
    4) Wis.-Eau Claire             10        8) Trine                       8   
    8) Mount Union                  8        8) Washington U.               8   
    8) Widener                      8       12) Delaware Valley             6   
   12) Dubuque                      6       12) Middlebury                  6   
   15) Loras                        5       15) Anderson (Ind.)             5   
   15) UMass Dartmouth              5       15) Rowan                       5   
   19) Benedictine (Ill.)           4       19) Ohio Northern               4   
   19) Aurora                       4       22) Wartburg                    3   
   22) John Carroll                 3       22) U. of Chicago               3   
   25) Wis.-Oshkosh                 2       25) Nebraska Wesleyan           2   
   25) Worcester State              2       28) Hamline                     1   
   28) Tufts                        1       28) RIT                         1