2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 9-10 2018

2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 9-10 2018

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   3/9/2018 - 2:07 PM
                              NCAA Division III                              
                   2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                   
                Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                
 
Event 2  Men 60 M
===================================================================          
 2 heats; advance winner plus next 6 best to final.                          
   DIII Meet: $  6.68  3/15/2014   Thurgood Dennis, Wis.-Eau Claire          
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 #536 Jamal Watkins        SR Birmingham-Southern       6.74Q  2          
  2 #660 Tyler O'Bryant       JR Oneonta                   6.79Q  1          
  3 #528 Jordan Johnson       JR Benedictine (Ill.)        6.81q  2          
  4 #777 Erik Schwandt        FR Wis.-Oshkosh              6.82q  2          
  5 #624 Louis Berry          JR Mount Union               6.84q  1          
  6 #514 Emmanuel Egbujor     JR Augsburg                  6.86q  1          
  7 #797 Parker Witt          SR Wis.-Whitewater           6.90q  1 6.892    
  8 #720 Dominic Nda          SR UMass Boston              6.90q  1 6.894    
  9 #544 Davonta Womack       JR Bridgewater (Va.)         6.90   2 6.895    
 10 #774 Ernest Winters       SR Wis.-La Crosse            6.92   2          
 11 #709 Patrick Richardvill  SR Trine                     6.95   2          
 12 #739 Caleb Clemons        JR Webster                   6.97   1          
 13 #682 Dylan Kalinay        SR Simpson (Iowa)            6.98   1          
 14 #689 Ian Clough           FR St. Lawrence              6.99   1          
 15 #680 Cameron Dobbins      JR Rutgers-Camden            7.05   2          
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored              
=============================================================================
    1) Wis.-La Crosse              14        2) St. John Fisher            10
    3) Trine                        8        3) Wis.-Stout                  8
    5) Delaware Valley              6        5) Dubuque                     6
    7) Anderson (Ind.)              5        7) UMass Dartmouth             5
    9) Aurora                       4        9) Benedictine (Ill.)          4
   11) John Carroll                 3       12) Nebraska Wesleyan           2
   12) Worcester State              2       14) Hamline                     1

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   3/9/2018 - 2:07 PM
                              NCAA Division III                              
                   2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                   
                Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                
 
Event 2  Men 60 M
===================================================================          
 2 heats; advance winner plus next 6 best to final.                          
   DIII Meet: $  6.68  3/15/2014   Thurgood Dennis, Wis.-Eau Claire          
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 #536 Jamal Watkins        SR Birmingham-Southern       6.74Q  2          
  2 #660 Tyler O'Bryant       JR Oneonta                   6.79Q  1          
  3 #528 Jordan Johnson       JR Benedictine (Ill.)        6.81q  2          
  4 #777 Erik Schwandt        FR Wis.-Oshkosh              6.82q  2          
  5 #624 Louis Berry          JR Mount Union               6.84q  1          
  6 #514 Emmanuel Egbujor     JR Augsburg                  6.86q  1          
  7 #797 Parker Witt          SR Wis.-Whitewater           6.90q  1 6.892    
  8 #720 Dominic Nda          SR UMass Boston              6.90q  1 6.894    
  9 #544 Davonta Womack       JR Bridgewater (Va.)         6.90   2 6.895    
 10 #774 Ernest Winters       SR Wis.-La Crosse            6.92   2          
 11 #709 Patrick Richardvill  SR Trine                     6.95   2          
 12 #739 Caleb Clemons        JR Webster                   6.97   1          
 13 #682 Dylan Kalinay        SR Simpson (Iowa)            6.98   1          
 14 #689 Ian Clough           FR St. Lawrence              6.99   1          
 15 #680 Cameron Dobbins      JR Rutgers-Camden            7.05   2          
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored              
=============================================================================
    1) Wis.-La Crosse              14        2) St. John Fisher            10
    3) Trine                        8        3) Wis.-Stout                  8
    5) Delaware Valley              6        5) Dubuque                     6
    7) Anderson (Ind.)              5        7) UMass Dartmouth             5
    9) Aurora                       4        9) Benedictine (Ill.)          4
   11) John Carroll                 3       12) Nebraska Wesleyan           2
   12) Worcester State              2       14) Hamline                     1