2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 9-10 2018

2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 9-10 2018

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     3/9/2018 - 2:12 PM
                               NCAA Division III                               
                    2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                 Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                 
 
Event 16  Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================            
 2 heats; advance winner plus next 6 best to final.                            
   DIII Meet: $  7.75  3/15/2014   Luke Campbell, Salisbury                    
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#            
===================================================================            
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 #629 Mason Plant          SO Mount Union               8.04Q  1            
  2 #668 Bobby Cooks          SR Rowan                     8.09Q  2            
  3 #793 Alex Duff            SO Wis.-Whitewater           8.10q  2            
  4 #795 Christian Jackson    SO Wis.-Whitewater           8.14q  1            
  5 #682 Dylan Kalinay        SR Simpson (Iowa)            8.18q  1            
  6 #588 Taylor Rooney        FR Gustavus Adolphus         8.20q  2            
  7 #578 Storm Malone         JR Cortland St.              8.21q  1 8.205      
  8 #685 Peter Girardi        SR St. John Fisher           8.21q  1 8.210      
  9 #766 Austin Bates         SR Wis.-La Crosse            8.23   2            
 10 #686 Eddie Mahana         SO St. John Fisher           8.24   2            
 11 #605 Gerrand Moody        SR Loras                     8.36   2            
 12 #582 Kelshawn Johnson     FR Dubuque                   8.37   1            
 13 #579 Micheal Outing       SO Cortland St.              8.40   1            
 14 #633 Connor Troyer        SO Mount Union               8.59   2            
 -- #566 Ryan Scott           SR Christopher Newport         DQ   1 Rule 6-6.2d
===============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored                
===============================================================================
    1) Wis.-La Crosse              14        2) St. John Fisher            10  
    3) Trine                        8        3) Wis.-Stout                  8  
    5) Delaware Valley              6        5) Dubuque                     6  
    7) Anderson (Ind.)              5        7) UMass Dartmouth             5  
    9) Aurora                       4        9) Benedictine (Ill.)          4  
   11) John Carroll                 3       12) Nebraska Wesleyan           2  
   12) Worcester State              2       14) Hamline                     1  

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     3/9/2018 - 2:12 PM
                               NCAA Division III                               
                    2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                 Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                 
 
Event 16  Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================            
 2 heats; advance winner plus next 6 best to final.                            
   DIII Meet: $  7.75  3/15/2014   Luke Campbell, Salisbury                    
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#            
===================================================================            
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 #629 Mason Plant          SO Mount Union               8.04Q  1            
  2 #668 Bobby Cooks          SR Rowan                     8.09Q  2            
  3 #793 Alex Duff            SO Wis.-Whitewater           8.10q  2            
  4 #795 Christian Jackson    SO Wis.-Whitewater           8.14q  1            
  5 #682 Dylan Kalinay        SR Simpson (Iowa)            8.18q  1            
  6 #588 Taylor Rooney        FR Gustavus Adolphus         8.20q  2            
  7 #578 Storm Malone         JR Cortland St.              8.21q  1 8.205      
  8 #685 Peter Girardi        SR St. John Fisher           8.21q  1 8.210      
  9 #766 Austin Bates         SR Wis.-La Crosse            8.23   2            
 10 #686 Eddie Mahana         SO St. John Fisher           8.24   2            
 11 #605 Gerrand Moody        SR Loras                     8.36   2            
 12 #582 Kelshawn Johnson     FR Dubuque                   8.37   1            
 13 #579 Micheal Outing       SO Cortland St.              8.40   1            
 14 #633 Connor Troyer        SO Mount Union               8.59   2            
 -- #566 Ryan Scott           SR Christopher Newport         DQ   1 Rule 6-6.2d
===============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored                
===============================================================================
    1) Wis.-La Crosse              14        2) St. John Fisher            10  
    3) Trine                        8        3) Wis.-Stout                  8  
    5) Delaware Valley              6        5) Dubuque                     6  
    7) Anderson (Ind.)              5        7) UMass Dartmouth             5  
    9) Aurora                       4        9) Benedictine (Ill.)          4  
   11) John Carroll                 3       12) Nebraska Wesleyan           2  
   12) Worcester State              2       14) Hamline                     1