2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 9-10 2018

2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 9-10 2018

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   3/9/2018 - 6:15 PM
                              NCAA Division III                              
                   2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                   
                Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                
 
Event 17  Women 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================          
 3 heats; top 8 times advance                                                
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)                                            
   DIII Meet: $ 3:45.01  2003        Wheaton, Wheaton                        
                         Smith, Williams-Judge, Brommell, James              
    School                                              Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Emory                                               3:49.63q  2          
     1) #166 Dilys Osei JR              2) #161 Dani Bland JR                
     3) #163 Kaitlyn Leonard SO         4) #162 Erica Goldman SR             
       57.249 (57.249)       1:55.433 (58.184)       2:52.849 (57.416)       
     3:49.626 (56.778)                                                       
  2 Nebraska Wesleyan                                   3:51.02q  3          
     1) #234 Kaylee Jones JR            2) #231 Anna Frazier JR              
     3) #236 Aspen Rolfes FR            4) #233 Elizabeth Jones JR           
       57.226 (57.226)       1:55.814 (58.588)       2:54.710 (58.896)       
     3:51.011 (56.301)                                                       
  3 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     3:51.90q  3          
     1) #372 Ashleigh Buergi SR         2) #375 Lizzy Keena FR               
     3) #374 Glory Hecker SO            4) #373 Sarah Glidden SR             
       58.066 (58.066)       1:56.442 (58.376)       2:54.728 (58.286)       
     3:51.891 (57.163)                                                       
  4 Williams                                            3:51.97q  2          
     1) #365 Kayley McGonagle SR        2) #364 Kate Kennedy JR              
     3) #357 Davis Collison * FR        4) #367 Megan Powell SO              
       59.310 (59.310)       1:57.082 (57.772)       2:55.822 (58.740)       
     3:51.967 (56.146)                                                       
  5 Bethel (Minn.)                                      3:52.54q  2          
     1) #122 Hannah Sankey FR           2) #120 Delia Labatt SO              
     3) #117 Erin Alpers SR             4) #119 AddieKay Johnson JR          
       58.171 (58.171)       1:54.732 (56.561)       2:54.593 (59.862)       
     3:52.535 (57.942)                                                       
  6 Augustana (Ill.)                                    3:53.80q  3          
     1) #111 Sydney Zaragoza SR         2) #106 Katie Eastburn SO            
     3) #107 Madi Glatz SO              4) #109 Sofia Wajner SO              
       58.898 (58.898)       1:55.512 (56.615)       2:54.697 (59.185)       
     3:53.796 (59.099)                                                       
  7 Wis.-Whitewater                                     3:54.40q  2          
     1) #405 Ashley Tijerina SO         2) #404 Megan Hering FR              
     3) #400 Enyo Amet SR               4) #403 Abbie Felton SO              
       59.246 (59.246)     2:00.513 (1:01.267)       2:57.659 (57.146)       
     3:54.392 (56.734)                                                       
  8 SUNY Geneseo                                        3:54.65q  1          
     1) #296 Erin MacDougall JR         2) #291 Lauren Bamford SR            
     3) #299 Laura Zopf * FR            4) #298 Camille Wutz SR              
       57.993 (57.993)       1:55.610 (57.617)       2:55.408 (59.799)       
     3:54.642 (59.234)                                                       
  9 Loras                                               3:55.12   1          
     1) #194 Gabrielle Noland SO        2) #198 Bella Solis JR               
     3) #196 Allie Serres JR            4) #193 Alexis Alt SO                
       56.964 (56.964)       1:54.969 (58.005)     2:55.431 (1:00.462)       
     3:55.112 (59.681)                                                       
 10 Ohio Northern                                       3:55.67   3          
     1) #243 Taylor Fisher JR           2) #245 Taylor Lavey SO              
     3) #242 Avery Ewing JR             4) #247 Emily Richards SR            
   1:00.372 (1:00.372)       1:59.982 (59.610)       2:58.191 (58.210)       
     3:55.665 (57.474)                                                       
 11 Washington U.                                       4:00.05   1          
     1) #332 Sophie Grigaux FR          2) #338 Sara Mesiano SO              
     3) #340 Rachel Novick * FR         4) #333 Elle Hansen FR               
   1:00.007 (1:00.007)       1:58.736 (58.730)     2:59.104 (1:00.368)       
   4:00.045 (1:00.941)                                                       
 -- Wartburg                                                 DQ   1 Rule 5-9i
     1) #321 Betsy Duehr SR             2) #328 Belle Tyynismaa SO           
     3) #324 Teylor Jones JR            4) #327 Aubree Taylor SR             
       57.687 (57.687)       1:55.649 (57.962)       2:54.438 (58.790)       
     3:51.928 (57.490)                                                       
=============================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Ithaca                      18        2) UMass Boston               16
    3) Washington U.               11        4) Tufts                      10
    4) Carthage                    10        4) Brockport St.              10
    4) Wis.-Eau Claire             10        8) MIT                         9
    9) Illinois Wesleyan            8        9) Wis.-Stout                  8
    9) George Fox                   8        9) Williams                    8
    9) Otterbein                    8       14) SUNY Geneseo                7
   15) Bates                        6       15) Wartburg                    6
   15) Misericordia                 6       18) RIC                         5
   18) Rochester                    5       18) Smith College               5
   21) Ohio Northern                4       21) Whitworth                   4
   21) Oberlin                      4       24) U. of Chicago               3
   25) Stevens Institute            2       26) Westminster (Pa.)           1
   26) Bridgewater (Va.)            1       26) Wis.-Whitewater             1
   26) DeSales                      1                                        

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   3/9/2018 - 6:15 PM
                              NCAA Division III                              
                   2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                   
                Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                
 
Event 17  Women 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================          
 3 heats; top 8 times advance                                                
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)                                            
   DIII Meet: $ 3:45.01  2003        Wheaton, Wheaton                        
                         Smith, Williams-Judge, Brommell, James              
    School                                              Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Emory                                               3:49.63q  2          
     1) #166 Dilys Osei JR              2) #161 Dani Bland JR                
     3) #163 Kaitlyn Leonard SO         4) #162 Erica Goldman SR             
       57.249 (57.249)       1:55.433 (58.184)       2:52.849 (57.416)       
     3:49.626 (56.778)                                                       
  2 Nebraska Wesleyan                                   3:51.02q  3          
     1) #234 Kaylee Jones JR            2) #231 Anna Frazier JR              
     3) #236 Aspen Rolfes FR            4) #233 Elizabeth Jones JR           
       57.226 (57.226)       1:55.814 (58.588)       2:54.710 (58.896)       
     3:51.011 (56.301)                                                       
  3 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     3:51.90q  3          
     1) #372 Ashleigh Buergi SR         2) #375 Lizzy Keena FR               
     3) #374 Glory Hecker SO            4) #373 Sarah Glidden SR             
       58.066 (58.066)       1:56.442 (58.376)       2:54.728 (58.286)       
     3:51.891 (57.163)                                                       
  4 Williams                                            3:51.97q  2          
     1) #365 Kayley McGonagle SR        2) #364 Kate Kennedy JR              
     3) #357 Davis Collison * FR        4) #367 Megan Powell SO              
       59.310 (59.310)       1:57.082 (57.772)       2:55.822 (58.740)       
     3:51.967 (56.146)                                                       
  5 Bethel (Minn.)                                      3:52.54q  2          
     1) #122 Hannah Sankey FR           2) #120 Delia Labatt SO              
     3) #117 Erin Alpers SR             4) #119 AddieKay Johnson JR          
       58.171 (58.171)       1:54.732 (56.561)       2:54.593 (59.862)       
     3:52.535 (57.942)                                                       
  6 Augustana (Ill.)                                    3:53.80q  3          
     1) #111 Sydney Zaragoza SR         2) #106 Katie Eastburn SO            
     3) #107 Madi Glatz SO              4) #109 Sofia Wajner SO              
       58.898 (58.898)       1:55.512 (56.615)       2:54.697 (59.185)       
     3:53.796 (59.099)                                                       
  7 Wis.-Whitewater                                     3:54.40q  2          
     1) #405 Ashley Tijerina SO         2) #404 Megan Hering FR              
     3) #400 Enyo Amet SR               4) #403 Abbie Felton SO              
       59.246 (59.246)     2:00.513 (1:01.267)       2:57.659 (57.146)       
     3:54.392 (56.734)                                                       
  8 SUNY Geneseo                                        3:54.65q  1          
     1) #296 Erin MacDougall JR         2) #291 Lauren Bamford SR            
     3) #299 Laura Zopf * FR            4) #298 Camille Wutz SR              
       57.993 (57.993)       1:55.610 (57.617)       2:55.408 (59.799)       
     3:54.642 (59.234)                                                       
  9 Loras                                               3:55.12   1          
     1) #194 Gabrielle Noland SO        2) #198 Bella Solis JR               
     3) #196 Allie Serres JR            4) #193 Alexis Alt SO                
       56.964 (56.964)       1:54.969 (58.005)     2:55.431 (1:00.462)       
     3:55.112 (59.681)                                                       
 10 Ohio Northern                                       3:55.67   3          
     1) #243 Taylor Fisher JR           2) #245 Taylor Lavey SO              
     3) #242 Avery Ewing JR             4) #247 Emily Richards SR            
   1:00.372 (1:00.372)       1:59.982 (59.610)       2:58.191 (58.210)       
     3:55.665 (57.474)                                                       
 11 Washington U.                                       4:00.05   1          
     1) #332 Sophie Grigaux FR          2) #338 Sara Mesiano SO              
     3) #340 Rachel Novick * FR         4) #333 Elle Hansen FR               
   1:00.007 (1:00.007)       1:58.736 (58.730)     2:59.104 (1:00.368)       
   4:00.045 (1:00.941)                                                       
 -- Wartburg                                                 DQ   1 Rule 5-9i
     1) #321 Betsy Duehr SR             2) #328 Belle Tyynismaa SO           
     3) #324 Teylor Jones JR            4) #327 Aubree Taylor SR             
       57.687 (57.687)       1:55.649 (57.962)       2:54.438 (58.790)       
     3:51.928 (57.490)                                                       
=============================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Ithaca                      18        2) UMass Boston               16
    3) Washington U.               11        4) Tufts                      10
    4) Carthage                    10        4) Brockport St.              10
    4) Wis.-Eau Claire             10        8) MIT                         9
    9) Illinois Wesleyan            8        9) Wis.-Stout                  8
    9) George Fox                   8        9) Williams                    8
    9) Otterbein                    8       14) SUNY Geneseo                7
   15) Bates                        6       15) Wartburg                    6
   15) Misericordia                 6       18) RIC                         5
   18) Rochester                    5       18) Smith College               5
   21) Ohio Northern                4       21) Whitworth                   4
   21) Oberlin                      4       24) U. of Chicago               3
   25) Stevens Institute            2       26) Westminster (Pa.)           1
   26) Bridgewater (Va.)            1       26) Wis.-Whitewater             1
   26) DeSales                      1