2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 9-10 2018

2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 9-10 2018

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   3/9/2018 - 5:56 PM
                              NCAA Division III                              
                   2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                   
                Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                
 
Event 18  Men 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================          
 3 heats; top 8 times advance                                                
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)                                            
   DIII Meet: $ 3:12.79  2004        Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Cross           
                         Toshner, Olson, Deterville, Rock                    
    School                                              Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Bethel (Minn.)                                      3:14.95q  3          
     1) #534 Karl Olsen JR              2) #533 Shawn Monroe SO              
     3) #530 Isaac Erickson SO          4) #532 Carl Klamm JR                
       48.725 (48.725)       1:37.810 (49.086)       2:26.789 (48.979)       
     3:14.949 (48.161)                                                       
  2 North Central (Ill.)                                3:15.15q  2          
     1) #651 Daniel Spaccapaniccia SR   2) #639 Maceo Findlay SO             
     3) #644 Ben Nordman SR             4) #648 Peyton Piron JR              
       49.492 (49.492)       1:38.260 (48.768)       2:27.120 (48.860)       
     3:15.146 (48.027)                                                       
  3 Mount Union                                         3:15.47q  2          
     1) #628 Tyler Neff SR              2) #631 James Roth * SO              
     3) #626 Clark Etzler JR            4) #625 A.J. Digby SO                
       49.136 (49.136)       1:37.398 (48.262)       2:26.874 (49.476)       
     3:15.469 (48.596)                                                       
  4 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     3:16.32q  1          
     1) #760 KJ Munn SO                 2) #755 Hunter Henk SO               
     3) #758 Jordan Lijewski * FR       4) #762 Dietrich Schwoerer FR        
       49.951 (49.951)       1:38.876 (48.926)       2:27.578 (48.702)       
     3:16.317 (48.740)                                                       
  5 Augustana (Ill.)                                    3:16.57q  2          
     1) #522 Josh Yamamoto SR           2) #520 Jeffrey Swanson SR           
     3) #518 Alex LaMendola SR          4) #517 Kyle Hucker SR               
       49.350 (49.350)       1:39.096 (49.746)       2:27.934 (48.838)       
     3:16.569 (48.635)                                                       
  6 Coast Guard                                         3:16.64q  1          
     1) #569 Jacob Pawlina JR           2) #572 Benjamin Taminger JR         
     3) #571 Luke Rehfuss SR            4) #570 Raeford Penny SR             
       49.617 (49.617)       1:38.741 (49.125)       2:28.537 (49.796)       
     3:16.632 (48.096)                                                       
  7 Rowan                                               3:17.93q  3          
     1) #672 Chris Mesiano JR           2) #666 Hunter Barbieri FR           
     3) #676 Francis Terry FR           4) #671 Jamil Jackson * SR           
       49.794 (49.794)       1:39.446 (49.652)       2:28.113 (48.667)       
     3:17.924 (49.812)                                                       
  8 Loras                                               3:18.01q  3          
     1) #607 Shamari Scott SO           2) #606 Tyson Morrison * SO          
     3) #603 Anakin Hall JR             4) #604 Patrick Mikel SO             
       50.573 (50.573)       1:40.456 (49.883)       2:29.993 (49.537)       
     3:18.005 (48.012)                                                       
  9 Bridgewater St.                                     3:18.55   2          
     1) #546 Josh Higgins SO            2) #548 John Lara FR                 
     3) #547 Michael Kotleski SR        4) #545 Lamont Haynes SO             
       49.910 (49.910)       1:39.357 (49.448)       2:29.537 (50.180)       
     3:18.545 (49.008)                                                       
 10 Amherst                                             3:18.97   3          
     1) #507 David Ingraham SR          2) #508 Ryan Prenosil FR             
     3) #504 Vernon Espinoza JR         4) #511 Kristian Sogaard JR          
       50.806 (50.806)       1:40.559 (49.753)       2:29.646 (49.088)       
     3:18.968 (49.322)                                                       
 11 Washington U.                                       3:19.80   1          
     1) #735 Jason Singer JR            2) #738 Eddie Wintergalen JR         
     3) #730 Jon Fleming SO             4) #737 Andrew Whitaker * FR         
       50.635 (50.635)       1:40.113 (49.479)       2:30.442 (50.329)       
     3:19.797 (49.355)                                                       
 -- SUNY Geneseo                                            DNF   1          
     1) #706 Dylan Switzer SR           2) #698 Lukas D'Alfonso FR           
     3) #707 Chris Walter * JR          4) #699 Ryan Dwyer * SO              
       51.655 (51.655)       1:40.127 (48.472)       2:30.449 (50.322)       
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored              
=============================================================================
    1) Wis.-La Crosse              17        2) North Central (Ill.)       13
    3) St. John Fisher             10        4) Widener                     8
    4) Wis.-Stout                   8        4) Trine                       8
    7) Delaware Valley              6        7) Wis.-Eau Claire             6
    7) Dubuque                      6       10) UMass Dartmouth             5
   10) Anderson (Ind.)              5       10) Loras                       5
   13) Aurora                       4       13) Ohio Northern               4
   13) Benedictine (Ill.)           4       16) John Carroll                3
   17) Worcester State              2       17) Nebraska Wesleyan           2
   19) Hamline                      1                                        

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   3/9/2018 - 5:56 PM
                              NCAA Division III                              
                   2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                   
                Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                
 
Event 18  Men 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================          
 3 heats; top 8 times advance                                                
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)                                            
   DIII Meet: $ 3:12.79  2004        Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Cross           
                         Toshner, Olson, Deterville, Rock                    
    School                                              Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Bethel (Minn.)                                      3:14.95q  3          
     1) #534 Karl Olsen JR              2) #533 Shawn Monroe SO              
     3) #530 Isaac Erickson SO          4) #532 Carl Klamm JR                
       48.725 (48.725)       1:37.810 (49.086)       2:26.789 (48.979)       
     3:14.949 (48.161)                                                       
  2 North Central (Ill.)                                3:15.15q  2          
     1) #651 Daniel Spaccapaniccia SR   2) #639 Maceo Findlay SO             
     3) #644 Ben Nordman SR             4) #648 Peyton Piron JR              
       49.492 (49.492)       1:38.260 (48.768)       2:27.120 (48.860)       
     3:15.146 (48.027)                                                       
  3 Mount Union                                         3:15.47q  2          
     1) #628 Tyler Neff SR              2) #631 James Roth * SO              
     3) #626 Clark Etzler JR            4) #625 A.J. Digby SO                
       49.136 (49.136)       1:37.398 (48.262)       2:26.874 (49.476)       
     3:15.469 (48.596)                                                       
  4 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     3:16.32q  1          
     1) #760 KJ Munn SO                 2) #755 Hunter Henk SO               
     3) #758 Jordan Lijewski * FR       4) #762 Dietrich Schwoerer FR        
       49.951 (49.951)       1:38.876 (48.926)       2:27.578 (48.702)       
     3:16.317 (48.740)                                                       
  5 Augustana (Ill.)                                    3:16.57q  2          
     1) #522 Josh Yamamoto SR           2) #520 Jeffrey Swanson SR           
     3) #518 Alex LaMendola SR          4) #517 Kyle Hucker SR               
       49.350 (49.350)       1:39.096 (49.746)       2:27.934 (48.838)       
     3:16.569 (48.635)                                                       
  6 Coast Guard                                         3:16.64q  1          
     1) #569 Jacob Pawlina JR           2) #572 Benjamin Taminger JR         
     3) #571 Luke Rehfuss SR            4) #570 Raeford Penny SR             
       49.617 (49.617)       1:38.741 (49.125)       2:28.537 (49.796)       
     3:16.632 (48.096)                                                       
  7 Rowan                                               3:17.93q  3          
     1) #672 Chris Mesiano JR           2) #666 Hunter Barbieri FR           
     3) #676 Francis Terry FR           4) #671 Jamil Jackson * SR           
       49.794 (49.794)       1:39.446 (49.652)       2:28.113 (48.667)       
     3:17.924 (49.812)                                                       
  8 Loras                                               3:18.01q  3          
     1) #607 Shamari Scott SO           2) #606 Tyson Morrison * SO          
     3) #603 Anakin Hall JR             4) #604 Patrick Mikel SO             
       50.573 (50.573)       1:40.456 (49.883)       2:29.993 (49.537)       
     3:18.005 (48.012)                                                       
  9 Bridgewater St.                                     3:18.55   2          
     1) #546 Josh Higgins SO            2) #548 John Lara FR                 
     3) #547 Michael Kotleski SR        4) #545 Lamont Haynes SO             
       49.910 (49.910)       1:39.357 (49.448)       2:29.537 (50.180)       
     3:18.545 (49.008)                                                       
 10 Amherst                                             3:18.97   3          
     1) #507 David Ingraham SR          2) #508 Ryan Prenosil FR             
     3) #504 Vernon Espinoza JR         4) #511 Kristian Sogaard JR          
       50.806 (50.806)       1:40.559 (49.753)       2:29.646 (49.088)       
     3:18.968 (49.322)                                                       
 11 Washington U.                                       3:19.80   1          
     1) #735 Jason Singer JR            2) #738 Eddie Wintergalen JR         
     3) #730 Jon Fleming SO             4) #737 Andrew Whitaker * FR         
       50.635 (50.635)       1:40.113 (49.479)       2:30.442 (50.329)       
     3:19.797 (49.355)                                                       
 -- SUNY Geneseo                                            DNF   1          
     1) #706 Dylan Switzer SR           2) #698 Lukas D'Alfonso FR           
     3) #707 Chris Walter * JR          4) #699 Ryan Dwyer * SO              
       51.655 (51.655)       1:40.127 (48.472)       2:30.449 (50.322)       
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored              
=============================================================================
    1) Wis.-La Crosse              17        2) North Central (Ill.)       13
    3) St. John Fisher             10        4) Widener                     8
    4) Wis.-Stout                   8        4) Trine                       8
    7) Delaware Valley              6        7) Wis.-Eau Claire             6
    7) Dubuque                      6       10) UMass Dartmouth             5
   10) Anderson (Ind.)              5       10) Loras                       5
   13) Aurora                       4       13) Ohio Northern               4
   13) Benedictine (Ill.)           4       16) John Carroll                3
   17) Worcester State              2       17) Nebraska Wesleyan           2
   19) Hamline                      1