2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                         NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                         
                          Track & Field Championships                           
                    La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018                     
 
Event 20  Men 3000 M Steeplechase
=======================================================================         
 2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 to final                
 Single Waterfall                                                               
  DIII Champ: # 8:43.93  1986        Jim Gathje, St. John's                     
     Stadium: ^ 8:43.93                                                         
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 #  659 Mark Fairley       SR Central College        9:04.50   10            
       39.917 (39.917)     1:54.976 (1:15.059)     3:09.632 (1:14.656)          
   4:23.942 (1:14.310)     5:37.957 (1:14.015)     6:52.003 (1:14.046)          
   8:00.049 (1:08.046)     9:04.494 (1:04.446)                                  
  2 #  683 Polo Burguete      SR DePauw                 9:08.37    8            
       40.790 (40.790)     1:55.725 (1:14.935)     3:09.421 (1:13.696)          
   4:23.512 (1:14.091)     5:37.711 (1:14.199)     6:51.666 (1:13.955)          
   7:59.735 (1:08.069)     9:08.368 (1:08.634)                                  
  3 #  721 Graham Peet        JR Haverford              9:14.11    6            
       40.883 (40.883)     1:55.819 (1:14.936)     3:10.244 (1:14.425)          
   4:25.117 (1:14.873)     5:39.461 (1:14.344)     6:53.254 (1:13.793)          
   8:05.321 (1:12.067)     9:14.107 (1:08.787)                                  
  4 #  821 Sam Brunnette      JR Plymouth State         9:14.23    5            
       41.533 (41.533)     1:56.653 (1:15.120)     3:10.863 (1:14.210)          
   4:26.093 (1:15.230)     5:40.470 (1:14.377)     6:53.641 (1:13.171)          
   8:05.927 (1:12.286)     9:14.228 (1:08.302)                                  
  5 #  675 Scott Mason        JR Connecticut College    9:14.86    4            
       40.298 (40.298)     1:55.395 (1:15.097)     3:09.657 (1:14.262)          
   4:24.460 (1:14.803)     5:38.974 (1:14.514)     6:53.944 (1:14.970)          
   8:07.091 (1:13.147)     9:14.851 (1:07.761)                                  
  6 #  622 Brandon Wilkerson  JR Augustana (Ill.)       9:15.65    3            
       40.989 (40.989)     1:56.252 (1:15.263)     3:10.133 (1:13.881)          
   4:24.326 (1:14.193)     5:38.733 (1:14.407)     6:52.630 (1:13.897)          
   8:05.077 (1:12.447)     9:15.643 (1:10.567)                                  
  7 #  654 Caleb Ferguson     SO Calvin                 9:15.88    2            
       40.417 (40.417)     1:56.158 (1:15.741)     3:10.646 (1:14.488)          
   4:25.097 (1:14.451)     5:39.774 (1:14.677)     6:54.278 (1:14.504)          
   8:08.587 (1:14.309)     9:15.871 (1:07.285)                                  
  8 #  763 Aidan Gilson       JR MIT                    9:16.04    1            
       40.429 (40.429)     1:55.498 (1:15.069)     3:09.416 (1:13.918)          
   4:23.671 (1:14.255)     5:37.826 (1:14.155)     6:52.431 (1:14.605)          
   8:05.423 (1:12.992)     9:16.035 (1:10.613)                                  
  9 #  804 Dan O'Keefe        SR North Central          9:16.47                 
       39.540 (39.540)     1:54.732 (1:15.192)     3:09.152 (1:14.420)          
   4:23.531 (1:14.379)     5:37.274 (1:13.743)     6:52.111 (1:14.837)          
   8:05.630 (1:13.519)     9:16.464 (1:10.835)                                  
 10 #  885 Parker Rosenau     JR St. Thomas (Minn.)     9:23.79                 
       40.149 (40.149)     1:55.224 (1:15.075)     3:09.755 (1:14.531)          
   4:24.195 (1:14.440)     5:38.396 (1:14.201)     6:53.255 (1:14.859)          
   8:08.608 (1:15.353)     9:23.781 (1:15.174)                                  
 11 #   80 Alex Smith         SR York (Pa.)             9:30.72                 
       40.677 (40.677)     1:56.048 (1:15.371)     3:10.559 (1:14.511)          
   4:24.904 (1:14.345)     5:40.097 (1:15.193)     6:55.667 (1:15.570)          
   8:12.778 (1:17.111)     9:30.711 (1:17.934)                                  
 12 #   29 Zach Shoemaker-Al  JR Wis.-La Crosse         9:36.89                 
       39.663 (39.663)     1:54.593 (1:14.930)     3:09.147 (1:14.554)          
   4:24.455 (1:15.308)     5:40.609 (1:16.154)     6:58.630 (1:18.021)          
   8:18.069 (1:19.439)     9:36.888 (1:18.820)                                  
 13 #  667 Thomas D'Anieri    SO Claremont-Mu           9:40.83                 
       40.680 (40.680)     1:57.640 (1:16.960)     3:12.601 (1:14.961)          
   4:29.061 (1:16.460)     5:46.820 (1:17.759)     7:07.328 (1:20.508)          
   8:28.168 (1:20.840)     9:40.824 (1:12.657)                                  
 14 #  824 Daniel Rosen       SO Pomona-Pitzer          9:49.20                 
       39.728 (39.728)     1:55.217 (1:15.489)     3:10.438 (1:15.221)          
   4:25.650 (1:15.212)     5:42.789 (1:17.139)     7:03.246 (1:20.457)          
   8:26.909 (1:23.663)     9:49.198 (1:22.290)                                  
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Mount Union                 36        2) North Central (Ill.)       35   
    3) Rowan                       27        4) Benedictine (Ill.)         26   
    5) RPI                         24        5) Wis.-Platteville           24   
    7) George Fox                  23        7) St. John Fisher            23   
    9) Augustana (Ill.)            22       10) Wis.-Whitewater            20   
   11) Williams                    17       12) Dubuque                    16   
   12) Central College             16       14) Wis.-Stout                 15   
   15) Loras                       14       15) Wesley                     14   
   15) Delaware Valley             14       15) St. Thomas (Minn.)         14   
   15) Widener                     14       15) Redlands                   14   
   21) DePauw                      13       21) John Carroll               13   
   21) UMass Dartmouth             13       24) Greenville                 12.50
   25) Ramapo                      12       26) Wis.-Oshkosh               11.33
   27) Pomona-Pitzer               11       27) Bethel (Minn.)             11   
   27) Texas Lutheran              11       27) Wis.-La Crosse             11   
   31) Worcester State             10       31) Whitworth                  10   
   31) Brandeis                    10       31) SUNY Geneseo               10   
   31) Rose-Hulman                 10       31) Monmouth (Ill.)            10   
   31) Montclair State             10       38) Trinity (Tex.)              9   
   38) Salisbury                    9       38) MIT                         9   
   38) Washington U.                9       42) Wis.-Eau Claire             8   
   42) Springfield                  8       42) Carleton                    8   
   42) Haverford                    8       42) Tufts                       8   
   42) Fitchburg St.                8       42) Christopher Newport         8   
   49) Hamline                      7       50) Middlebury                  6   
   50) Eastern Mennonite            6       50) Capital                     6   
   53) Ohio Wesleyan                5       53) Rhodes                      5   
   53) Anderson (Ind.)              5       53) Bates                       5   
   53) Augsburg                     5       53) Moravian                    5   
   53) Plymouth State               5       60) UT-Tyler                    4   
   60) Connecticut College          4       60) Adrian                      4   
   60) Wabash                       4       60) Stockton                    4   
   60) Cornell College              4       66) Bridgewater (Va.)           3   
   66) Wilmington (Ohio)            3       66) Wheaton (Ill.)              3   
   66) Bethany (W.V.)               3       66) Wartburg                    3   
   71) Occidental                   2.83    72) Beloit                      2   
   72) Methodist                    2       72) Lawrence                    2   
   72) UMass Boston                 2       72) PSU-Harrisburg              2   
   72) Aurora                       2       72) Principia                   2   
   72) Wis.-Stevens Point           2       72) Calvin                      2   
   72) Johns Hopkins                2       82) Buffalo State               1   
   82) Cortland St.                 1       82) Sul Ross St.                1   
   82) Birmingham-Southern          1       82) Stevens Institute           1   
   82) Amherst                      1       82) Nebraska Wesleyan           1   
   82) Alfred                       1       90) Bluffton                    0.33

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                         NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                         
                          Track & Field Championships                           
                    La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018                     
 
Event 20  Men 3000 M Steeplechase
=======================================================================         
 2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 to final                
 Single Waterfall                                                               
  DIII Champ: # 8:43.93  1986        Jim Gathje, St. John's                     
     Stadium: ^ 8:43.93                                                         
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 #  659 Mark Fairley       SR Central College        9:04.50   10            
       39.917 (39.917)     1:54.976 (1:15.059)     3:09.632 (1:14.656)          
   4:23.942 (1:14.310)     5:37.957 (1:14.015)     6:52.003 (1:14.046)          
   8:00.049 (1:08.046)     9:04.494 (1:04.446)                                  
  2 #  683 Polo Burguete      SR DePauw                 9:08.37    8            
       40.790 (40.790)     1:55.725 (1:14.935)     3:09.421 (1:13.696)          
   4:23.512 (1:14.091)     5:37.711 (1:14.199)     6:51.666 (1:13.955)          
   7:59.735 (1:08.069)     9:08.368 (1:08.634)                                  
  3 #  721 Graham Peet        JR Haverford              9:14.11    6            
       40.883 (40.883)     1:55.819 (1:14.936)     3:10.244 (1:14.425)          
   4:25.117 (1:14.873)     5:39.461 (1:14.344)     6:53.254 (1:13.793)          
   8:05.321 (1:12.067)     9:14.107 (1:08.787)                                  
  4 #  821 Sam Brunnette      JR Plymouth State         9:14.23    5            
       41.533 (41.533)     1:56.653 (1:15.120)     3:10.863 (1:14.210)          
   4:26.093 (1:15.230)     5:40.470 (1:14.377)     6:53.641 (1:13.171)          
   8:05.927 (1:12.286)     9:14.228 (1:08.302)                                  
  5 #  675 Scott Mason        JR Connecticut College    9:14.86    4            
       40.298 (40.298)     1:55.395 (1:15.097)     3:09.657 (1:14.262)          
   4:24.460 (1:14.803)     5:38.974 (1:14.514)     6:53.944 (1:14.970)          
   8:07.091 (1:13.147)     9:14.851 (1:07.761)                                  
  6 #  622 Brandon Wilkerson  JR Augustana (Ill.)       9:15.65    3            
       40.989 (40.989)     1:56.252 (1:15.263)     3:10.133 (1:13.881)          
   4:24.326 (1:14.193)     5:38.733 (1:14.407)     6:52.630 (1:13.897)          
   8:05.077 (1:12.447)     9:15.643 (1:10.567)                                  
  7 #  654 Caleb Ferguson     SO Calvin                 9:15.88    2            
       40.417 (40.417)     1:56.158 (1:15.741)     3:10.646 (1:14.488)          
   4:25.097 (1:14.451)     5:39.774 (1:14.677)     6:54.278 (1:14.504)          
   8:08.587 (1:14.309)     9:15.871 (1:07.285)                                  
  8 #  763 Aidan Gilson       JR MIT                    9:16.04    1            
       40.429 (40.429)     1:55.498 (1:15.069)     3:09.416 (1:13.918)          
   4:23.671 (1:14.255)     5:37.826 (1:14.155)     6:52.431 (1:14.605)          
   8:05.423 (1:12.992)     9:16.035 (1:10.613)                                  
  9 #  804 Dan O'Keefe        SR North Central          9:16.47                 
       39.540 (39.540)     1:54.732 (1:15.192)     3:09.152 (1:14.420)          
   4:23.531 (1:14.379)     5:37.274 (1:13.743)     6:52.111 (1:14.837)          
   8:05.630 (1:13.519)     9:16.464 (1:10.835)                                  
 10 #  885 Parker Rosenau     JR St. Thomas (Minn.)     9:23.79                 
       40.149 (40.149)     1:55.224 (1:15.075)     3:09.755 (1:14.531)          
   4:24.195 (1:14.440)     5:38.396 (1:14.201)     6:53.255 (1:14.859)          
   8:08.608 (1:15.353)     9:23.781 (1:15.174)                                  
 11 #   80 Alex Smith         SR York (Pa.)             9:30.72                 
       40.677 (40.677)     1:56.048 (1:15.371)     3:10.559 (1:14.511)          
   4:24.904 (1:14.345)     5:40.097 (1:15.193)     6:55.667 (1:15.570)          
   8:12.778 (1:17.111)     9:30.711 (1:17.934)                                  
 12 #   29 Zach Shoemaker-Al  JR Wis.-La Crosse         9:36.89                 
       39.663 (39.663)     1:54.593 (1:14.930)     3:09.147 (1:14.554)          
   4:24.455 (1:15.308)     5:40.609 (1:16.154)     6:58.630 (1:18.021)          
   8:18.069 (1:19.439)     9:36.888 (1:18.820)                                  
 13 #  667 Thomas D'Anieri    SO Claremont-Mu           9:40.83                 
       40.680 (40.680)     1:57.640 (1:16.960)     3:12.601 (1:14.961)          
   4:29.061 (1:16.460)     5:46.820 (1:17.759)     7:07.328 (1:20.508)          
   8:28.168 (1:20.840)     9:40.824 (1:12.657)                                  
 14 #  824 Daniel Rosen       SO Pomona-Pitzer          9:49.20                 
       39.728 (39.728)     1:55.217 (1:15.489)     3:10.438 (1:15.221)          
   4:25.650 (1:15.212)     5:42.789 (1:17.139)     7:03.246 (1:20.457)          
   8:26.909 (1:23.663)     9:49.198 (1:22.290)                                  
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Mount Union                 36        2) North Central (Ill.)       35   
    3) Rowan                       27        4) Benedictine (Ill.)         26   
    5) RPI                         24        5) Wis.-Platteville           24   
    7) George Fox                  23        7) St. John Fisher            23   
    9) Augustana (Ill.)            22       10) Wis.-Whitewater            20   
   11) Williams                    17       12) Dubuque                    16   
   12) Central College             16       14) Wis.-Stout                 15   
   15) Loras                       14       15) Wesley                     14   
   15) Delaware Valley             14       15) St. Thomas (Minn.)         14   
   15) Widener                     14       15) Redlands                   14   
   21) DePauw                      13       21) John Carroll               13   
   21) UMass Dartmouth             13       24) Greenville                 12.50
   25) Ramapo                      12       26) Wis.-Oshkosh               11.33
   27) Pomona-Pitzer               11       27) Bethel (Minn.)             11   
   27) Texas Lutheran              11       27) Wis.-La Crosse             11   
   31) Worcester State             10       31) Whitworth                  10   
   31) Brandeis                    10       31) SUNY Geneseo               10   
   31) Rose-Hulman                 10       31) Monmouth (Ill.)            10   
   31) Montclair State             10       38) Trinity (Tex.)              9   
   38) Salisbury                    9       38) MIT                         9   
   38) Washington U.                9       42) Wis.-Eau Claire             8   
   42) Springfield                  8       42) Carleton                    8   
   42) Haverford                    8       42) Tufts                       8   
   42) Fitchburg St.                8       42) Christopher Newport         8   
   49) Hamline                      7       50) Middlebury                  6   
   50) Eastern Mennonite            6       50) Capital                     6   
   53) Ohio Wesleyan                5       53) Rhodes                      5   
   53) Anderson (Ind.)              5       53) Bates                       5   
   53) Augsburg                     5       53) Moravian                    5   
   53) Plymouth State               5       60) UT-Tyler                    4   
   60) Connecticut College          4       60) Adrian                      4   
   60) Wabash                       4       60) Stockton                    4   
   60) Cornell College              4       66) Bridgewater (Va.)           3   
   66) Wilmington (Ohio)            3       66) Wheaton (Ill.)              3   
   66) Bethany (W.V.)               3       66) Wartburg                    3   
   71) Occidental                   2.83    72) Beloit                      2   
   72) Methodist                    2       72) Lawrence                    2   
   72) UMass Boston                 2       72) PSU-Harrisburg              2   
   72) Aurora                       2       72) Principia                   2   
   72) Wis.-Stevens Point           2       72) Calvin                      2   
   72) Johns Hopkins                2       82) Buffalo State               1   
   82) Cortland St.                 1       82) Sul Ross St.                1   
   82) Birmingham-Southern          1       82) Stevens Institute           1   
   82) Amherst                      1       82) Nebraska Wesleyan           1   
   82) Alfred                       1       90) Bluffton                    0.33