2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                         NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                         
                          Track & Field Championships                           
                    La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018                     
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 M Relay
=======================================================================         
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final                
  DIII Champ: # 3:08.21  2004        Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Crosse             
                         Olson, Svetska, Marcinek, Rock                         
     Stadium: ^ 3:08.04                                                         
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Mount Union                                         3:08.10#  10            
     1) #787 James Roth SO              2) #782 Tyler Neff SR                   
     3) #778 Clark Etzler JR            4) #777 A.J. Digby SO                   
   1:35.310 (1:35.310)       2:23.370 (48.060)       3:08.093 (44.724)          
  2 Wesley                                              3:08.26    8            
     1) #961 Tysean Cousar FR           2) #965 Dominic McAnulty SR             
     3) #962 John Heriot FR             4) #964 Thomas Kalieta Jr FR            
   1:33.770 (1:33.770)       2:21.972 (48.202)       3:08.253 (46.281)          
  3 Bethel (Minn.)                                      3:10.72    6            
     1) #642 Karl Olsen JR              2) #638 Isaac Erickson SO               
     3) #639 Evan Hatton JR             4) #640 Carl Klamm JR                   
   1:35.140 (1:35.140)       2:23.981 (48.841)       3:10.716 (46.735)          
  4 North Central (Ill.)                                3:11.27    5            
     1) #808 Daniel Spaccapaniccia SR   2) #809 Michael Stanley FR              
     3) #802 Ben Nordman SR             4) #807 Peyton Piron JR                 
   1:36.089 (1:36.089)       2:24.568 (48.479)       3:11.263 (46.695)          
  5 Rowan  'B'                                          3:11.47    4            
     1) #845 Hunter Barbieri FR         2) #846 Justin Bishop FR                
     3) #853 Chris Mesiano JR           4) #850 Jamil Jackson SR                
   1:35.768 (1:35.768)       2:23.953 (48.185)       3:11.464 (47.512)          
  6 Loras                                               3:12.97    3            
     1) #747 Shamari Scott SO           2) #742 Evan Gradoville JR              
     3) #746 Tyson Morrison SO          4) #745 Patrick Mikel SO                
   1:37.493 (1:37.493)       2:26.514 (49.021)       3:12.969 (46.455)          
  7 Augustana (Ill.)                                    3:13.08    2            
     1) #623 Josh Yamamoto SR           2) #620 Clayton Sommers JR              
     3) #618 Alex LaMendola SR          4) #617 Kyle Hucker SR                  
   1:37.226 (1:37.226)       2:25.243 (48.018)       3:13.074 (47.831)          
  8 Wartburg                                            3:13.35    1            
     1) #945 Levi Dolphin SR            2) #944 Dillon DeMott SR                
     3) #943 Famiek Cook JR             4) #949 Alex Teig SO                    
   1:37.800 (1:37.800)       2:25.503 (47.703)       3:13.344 (47.842)          
  9 Texas Lutheran                                      3:14.88                 
     1) #911 Zach Velasquez SR          2) #903 Eli Augusta FR                  
     3) #912 Michael Wong FR            4) #904 Marquis Brown SR                
   1:38.413 (1:38.413)       2:26.858 (48.445)       3:14.872 (48.015)          
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Mount Union                 36        2) North Central (Ill.)       35   
    3) Rowan                       27        4) Benedictine (Ill.)         26   
    5) RPI                         24        5) Wis.-Platteville           24   
    7) George Fox                  23        7) St. John Fisher            23   
    9) Augustana (Ill.)            22       10) Wis.-Whitewater            20   
   11) Williams                    17       12) Dubuque                    16   
   12) Central College             16       14) Wis.-Stout                 15   
   15) Loras                       14       15) Wesley                     14   
   15) Delaware Valley             14       15) St. Thomas (Minn.)         14   
   15) Widener                     14       15) Redlands                   14   
   21) DePauw                      13       21) John Carroll               13   
   21) UMass Dartmouth             13       24) Greenville                 12.50
   25) Ramapo                      12       26) Wis.-Oshkosh               11.33
   27) Pomona-Pitzer               11       27) Bethel (Minn.)             11   
   27) Texas Lutheran              11       27) Wis.-La Crosse             11   
   31) Worcester State             10       31) Whitworth                  10   
   31) Brandeis                    10       31) SUNY Geneseo               10   
   31) Rose-Hulman                 10       31) Monmouth (Ill.)            10   
   31) Montclair State             10       38) Trinity (Tex.)              9   
   38) Salisbury                    9       38) MIT                         9   
   38) Washington U.                9       42) Wis.-Eau Claire             8   
   42) Springfield                  8       42) Carleton                    8   
   42) Haverford                    8       42) Tufts                       8   
   42) Fitchburg St.                8       42) Christopher Newport         8   
   49) Hamline                      7       50) Middlebury                  6   
   50) Eastern Mennonite            6       50) Capital                     6   
   53) Ohio Wesleyan                5       53) Rhodes                      5   
   53) Anderson (Ind.)              5       53) Bates                       5   
   53) Augsburg                     5       53) Moravian                    5   
   53) Plymouth State               5       60) UT-Tyler                    4   
   60) Connecticut College          4       60) Adrian                      4   
   60) Wabash                       4       60) Stockton                    4   
   60) Cornell College              4       66) Bridgewater (Va.)           3   
   66) Wilmington (Ohio)            3       66) Wheaton (Ill.)              3   
   66) Bethany (W.V.)               3       66) Wartburg                    3   
   71) Occidental                   2.83    72) Beloit                      2   
   72) Methodist                    2       72) Lawrence                    2   
   72) UMass Boston                 2       72) PSU-Harrisburg              2   
   72) Aurora                       2       72) Principia                   2   
   72) Wis.-Stevens Point           2       72) Calvin                      2   
   72) Johns Hopkins                2       82) Buffalo State               1   
   82) Cortland St.                 1       82) Sul Ross St.                1   
   82) Birmingham-Southern          1       82) Stevens Institute           1   
   82) Amherst                      1       82) Nebraska Wesleyan           1   
   82) Alfred                       1       90) Bluffton                    0.33

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                         NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                         
                          Track & Field Championships                           
                    La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018                     
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 M Relay
=======================================================================         
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final                
  DIII Champ: # 3:08.21  2004        Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Crosse             
                         Olson, Svetska, Marcinek, Rock                         
     Stadium: ^ 3:08.04                                                         
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Mount Union                                         3:08.10#  10            
     1) #787 James Roth SO              2) #782 Tyler Neff SR                   
     3) #778 Clark Etzler JR            4) #777 A.J. Digby SO                   
   1:35.310 (1:35.310)       2:23.370 (48.060)       3:08.093 (44.724)          
  2 Wesley                                              3:08.26    8            
     1) #961 Tysean Cousar FR           2) #965 Dominic McAnulty SR             
     3) #962 John Heriot FR             4) #964 Thomas Kalieta Jr FR            
   1:33.770 (1:33.770)       2:21.972 (48.202)       3:08.253 (46.281)          
  3 Bethel (Minn.)                                      3:10.72    6            
     1) #642 Karl Olsen JR              2) #638 Isaac Erickson SO               
     3) #639 Evan Hatton JR             4) #640 Carl Klamm JR                   
   1:35.140 (1:35.140)       2:23.981 (48.841)       3:10.716 (46.735)          
  4 North Central (Ill.)                                3:11.27    5            
     1) #808 Daniel Spaccapaniccia SR   2) #809 Michael Stanley FR              
     3) #802 Ben Nordman SR             4) #807 Peyton Piron JR                 
   1:36.089 (1:36.089)       2:24.568 (48.479)       3:11.263 (46.695)          
  5 Rowan  'B'                                          3:11.47    4            
     1) #845 Hunter Barbieri FR         2) #846 Justin Bishop FR                
     3) #853 Chris Mesiano JR           4) #850 Jamil Jackson SR                
   1:35.768 (1:35.768)       2:23.953 (48.185)       3:11.464 (47.512)          
  6 Loras                                               3:12.97    3            
     1) #747 Shamari Scott SO           2) #742 Evan Gradoville JR              
     3) #746 Tyson Morrison SO          4) #745 Patrick Mikel SO                
   1:37.493 (1:37.493)       2:26.514 (49.021)       3:12.969 (46.455)          
  7 Augustana (Ill.)                                    3:13.08    2            
     1) #623 Josh Yamamoto SR           2) #620 Clayton Sommers JR              
     3) #618 Alex LaMendola SR          4) #617 Kyle Hucker SR                  
   1:37.226 (1:37.226)       2:25.243 (48.018)       3:13.074 (47.831)          
  8 Wartburg                                            3:13.35    1            
     1) #945 Levi Dolphin SR            2) #944 Dillon DeMott SR                
     3) #943 Famiek Cook JR             4) #949 Alex Teig SO                    
   1:37.800 (1:37.800)       2:25.503 (47.703)       3:13.344 (47.842)          
  9 Texas Lutheran                                      3:14.88                 
     1) #911 Zach Velasquez SR          2) #903 Eli Augusta FR                  
     3) #912 Michael Wong FR            4) #904 Marquis Brown SR                
   1:38.413 (1:38.413)       2:26.858 (48.445)       3:14.872 (48.015)          
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Mount Union                 36        2) North Central (Ill.)       35   
    3) Rowan                       27        4) Benedictine (Ill.)         26   
    5) RPI                         24        5) Wis.-Platteville           24   
    7) George Fox                  23        7) St. John Fisher            23   
    9) Augustana (Ill.)            22       10) Wis.-Whitewater            20   
   11) Williams                    17       12) Dubuque                    16   
   12) Central College             16       14) Wis.-Stout                 15   
   15) Loras                       14       15) Wesley                     14   
   15) Delaware Valley             14       15) St. Thomas (Minn.)         14   
   15) Widener                     14       15) Redlands                   14   
   21) DePauw                      13       21) John Carroll               13   
   21) UMass Dartmouth             13       24) Greenville                 12.50
   25) Ramapo                      12       26) Wis.-Oshkosh               11.33
   27) Pomona-Pitzer               11       27) Bethel (Minn.)             11   
   27) Texas Lutheran              11       27) Wis.-La Crosse             11   
   31) Worcester State             10       31) Whitworth                  10   
   31) Brandeis                    10       31) SUNY Geneseo               10   
   31) Rose-Hulman                 10       31) Monmouth (Ill.)            10   
   31) Montclair State             10       38) Trinity (Tex.)              9   
   38) Salisbury                    9       38) MIT                         9   
   38) Washington U.                9       42) Wis.-Eau Claire             8   
   42) Springfield                  8       42) Carleton                    8   
   42) Haverford                    8       42) Tufts                       8   
   42) Fitchburg St.                8       42) Christopher Newport         8   
   49) Hamline                      7       50) Middlebury                  6   
   50) Eastern Mennonite            6       50) Capital                     6   
   53) Ohio Wesleyan                5       53) Rhodes                      5   
   53) Anderson (Ind.)              5       53) Bates                       5   
   53) Augsburg                     5       53) Moravian                    5   
   53) Plymouth State               5       60) UT-Tyler                    4   
   60) Connecticut College          4       60) Adrian                      4   
   60) Wabash                       4       60) Stockton                    4   
   60) Cornell College              4       66) Bridgewater (Va.)           3   
   66) Wilmington (Ohio)            3       66) Wheaton (Ill.)              3   
   66) Bethany (W.V.)               3       66) Wartburg                    3   
   71) Occidental                   2.83    72) Beloit                      2   
   72) Methodist                    2       72) Lawrence                    2   
   72) UMass Boston                 2       72) PSU-Harrisburg              2   
   72) Aurora                       2       72) Principia                   2   
   72) Wis.-Stevens Point           2       72) Calvin                      2   
   72) Johns Hopkins                2       82) Buffalo State               1   
   82) Cortland St.                 1       82) Sul Ross St.                1   
   82) Birmingham-Southern          1       82) Stevens Institute           1   
   82) Amherst                      1       82) Nebraska Wesleyan           1   
   82) Alfred                       1       90) Bluffton                    0.33