2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                      5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                         NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                          
                           Track & Field Championships                           
                     La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018                     
 
Event 37  Women Hammer
=================================================================================
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.                                  
 20 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.                          
 Max 15 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.                    
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.                             
  DIII Champ: # 64.03m  5/27/2017   Whitney Simmons, UT-Tyler                    
     Stadium: ^ 63.34m                                                           
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 #  159 Emily Bassett      SR Claremont-Mu            62.51m     205-01  10   
      58.30m  60.29m  62.51m  60.71m  X  X                                       
  2 #  150 Mia Bennett        SR Carthage                59.68m     195-10   8   
      X  56.16m  59.44m  X  X  59.68m                                            
  3 #  536 Lydia Meier        SR Wis.-Stout              58.98m     193-06   6   
      54.88m  53.07m  56.55m  58.69m  58.98m  58.90m                             
  4 #  409 Kara Eck           SR Trine                   56.60m     185-08   5   
      X  51.59m  53.64m  56.60m  X  X                                            
  5 #  541 Lindsay Chase      SR Wis.-Whitewater         55.72m     182-10   4   
      X  55.72m  53.21m  X  X  X                                                 
  6 #  185 Tanasha Atwater    SR Dubuque                 54.51m     178-10   3   
      53.15m  54.51m  X  X  X  X                                                 
  7 #  188 Rebecca Burmahl    JR Dubuque                 54.18m     177-09   2   
      X  53.70m  X  52.85m  54.18m  52.20m                                       
  8 #  537 Kayla Pabst        SR Wis.-Stout              53.38m     175-01   1   
      51.42m  53.13m  X  53.38m  51.04m  48.93m                                  
  9 #  230 Karly Goodman      SR Illinois Wesleyan       53.19m     174-06       
      53.19m  X  48.92m  50.01m  50.02m  50.59m                                  
 10 #  304 Naomi Yamane       JR North Central           52.39m     171-10       
      52.38m  52.33m  52.39m                                                     
 11 #  151 Sarah Schmidt      SO Carthage                52.37m     171-10       
      52.37m  47.80m  X                                                          
 12 #  134 Victoire Kothor    SR Brockport St.           52.12m     171-00       
      49.49m  52.12m  50.63m                                                     
 13 #  344 Destinee Barrett   SR RIC                     52.03m     170-08       
      50.68m  X  52.03m                                                          
 14 #  275 Ariela Slutsky     SR MIT                     51.80m     169-11       
      47.57m  50.29m  51.80m                                                     
 15 #  301 Jodi Koellner      SR Nebraska Wesleyan       50.67m     166-03       
      50.67m  X  48.83m                                                          
 16 #  114 Hannah Meager      SR Aurora                  50.63m     166-01       
      50.63m  49.32m  49.22m                                                     
 17 #  176 Bailey Hovland     SR Concordia-Moorhead      50.42m     165-05       
      X  48.50m  50.42m                                                          
 18 #  115 Jocelyn Ocon       SO Aurora                  50.42m     165-05       
      X  50.42m  X                                                               
 19 #  349 Chelsea Yang       FR RIC                     48.98m     160-08       
      48.98m  48.25m  X                                                          
 20 #  174 Jessica Wilson     JR Concordia Un            48.55m     159-03       
      X  48.55m  47.99m                                                          
 21 #  483 Allison Reuter     JR Widener                 48.53m     159-03       
      47.85m  X  48.53m                                                          
 -- #  306 Monique Newton     SR Oberlin                   FOUL                  
      X  X  X                                                                    
=================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) George Fox                  44        1) UMass Boston               44    
    3) Washington U.               38        4) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps     36    
    5) Emory                       35        6) Williams                   31.50 
    7) Ohio Northern               30.50     8) Oberlin                    28    
    9) Whitworth                   24        9) Wartburg                   24    
   11) Nebraska Wesleyan           20       12) Illinois Wesleyan          19.50 
   13) SUNY Geneseo                19       14) Ithaca                     16    
   15) Pacific Lutheran            14.50    16) Wheaton (Ill.)             14    
   17) Redlands                    13.50    17) MIT                        13.50 
   19) Birmingham-Southern         13       20) Carthage                   12    
   21) Dubuque                     11       21) Pomona-Pitzer              11    
   23) Roanoke                     10.50    24) Brockport St.              10    
   24) Stevens Institute           10       24) Wis.-Stout                 10    
   24) Rochester                   10       24) Colby                      10    
   24) Centre                      10       24) Ohio Wesleyan              10    
   24) Linfield                    10       32) Wis.-Whitewater             9    
   32) Wis.-Eau Claire              9       34) Bridgewater St.             8    
   34) Concordia Univ. Chicago      8       34) RIC                         8    
   34) Wis.-Stevens Point           8       34) Bates                       8    
   34) Macalester                   8       40) Smith College               7.50 
   41) Calvin                       7       41) Augustana (Ill.)            7    
   43) Ramapo                       6       43) Moravian                    6    
   43) Fitchburg St.                6       43) Aurora                      6    
   43) Westfield State              6       48) Stockton                    5    
   48) Denison                      5       48) Geneva                      5    
   48) WPI                          5       48) Trine                       5    
   53) King's (Pa.)                 4       53) PSU-Harrisburg              4    
   53) Loras                        4       53) Amherst                     4    
   53) Hamline                      4       53) Bethel (Minn.)              4    
   59) Saint Mary's (Minn.)         3       59) Wis.-Oshkosh                3    
   59) Nazareth                     3       59) Thomas More                 3    
   59) RIT                          3       59) Rowan                       3    
   59) St. Thomas (Minn.)           3       59) Baldwin Wallace             3    
   59) Johns Hopkins                3       59) Illinois College            3    
   59) Wis.-La Crosse               3       59) Occidental                  3    
   71) U. of Chicago                2.50    72) Wheaton (Mass.)             2    
   72) Texas Lutheran               2       72) Trinity (Tex.)              2    
   75) Muskingum                    1       75) Plattsburgh St.             1    
   75) Swarthmore                   1       75) Bowdoin                     1    
   75) Mount Union                  1       80) Carnegie Mellon             0.50 

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                      5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                         NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                          
                           Track & Field Championships                           
                     La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018                     
 
Event 37  Women Hammer
=================================================================================
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.                                  
 20 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.                          
 Max 15 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.                    
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.                             
  DIII Champ: # 64.03m  5/27/2017   Whitney Simmons, UT-Tyler                    
     Stadium: ^ 63.34m                                                           
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 #  159 Emily Bassett      SR Claremont-Mu            62.51m     205-01  10   
      58.30m  60.29m  62.51m  60.71m  X  X                                       
  2 #  150 Mia Bennett        SR Carthage                59.68m     195-10   8   
      X  56.16m  59.44m  X  X  59.68m                                            
  3 #  536 Lydia Meier        SR Wis.-Stout              58.98m     193-06   6   
      54.88m  53.07m  56.55m  58.69m  58.98m  58.90m                             
  4 #  409 Kara Eck           SR Trine                   56.60m     185-08   5   
      X  51.59m  53.64m  56.60m  X  X                                            
  5 #  541 Lindsay Chase      SR Wis.-Whitewater         55.72m     182-10   4   
      X  55.72m  53.21m  X  X  X                                                 
  6 #  185 Tanasha Atwater    SR Dubuque                 54.51m     178-10   3   
      53.15m  54.51m  X  X  X  X                                                 
  7 #  188 Rebecca Burmahl    JR Dubuque                 54.18m     177-09   2   
      X  53.70m  X  52.85m  54.18m  52.20m                                       
  8 #  537 Kayla Pabst        SR Wis.-Stout              53.38m     175-01   1   
      51.42m  53.13m  X  53.38m  51.04m  48.93m                                  
  9 #  230 Karly Goodman      SR Illinois Wesleyan       53.19m     174-06       
      53.19m  X  48.92m  50.01m  50.02m  50.59m                                  
 10 #  304 Naomi Yamane       JR North Central           52.39m     171-10       
      52.38m  52.33m  52.39m                                                     
 11 #  151 Sarah Schmidt      SO Carthage                52.37m     171-10       
      52.37m  47.80m  X                                                          
 12 #  134 Victoire Kothor    SR Brockport St.           52.12m     171-00       
      49.49m  52.12m  50.63m                                                     
 13 #  344 Destinee Barrett   SR RIC                     52.03m     170-08       
      50.68m  X  52.03m                                                          
 14 #  275 Ariela Slutsky     SR MIT                     51.80m     169-11       
      47.57m  50.29m  51.80m                                                     
 15 #  301 Jodi Koellner      SR Nebraska Wesleyan       50.67m     166-03       
      50.67m  X  48.83m                                                          
 16 #  114 Hannah Meager      SR Aurora                  50.63m     166-01       
      50.63m  49.32m  49.22m                                                     
 17 #  176 Bailey Hovland     SR Concordia-Moorhead      50.42m     165-05       
      X  48.50m  50.42m                                                          
 18 #  115 Jocelyn Ocon       SO Aurora                  50.42m     165-05       
      X  50.42m  X                                                               
 19 #  349 Chelsea Yang       FR RIC                     48.98m     160-08       
      48.98m  48.25m  X                                                          
 20 #  174 Jessica Wilson     JR Concordia Un            48.55m     159-03       
      X  48.55m  47.99m                                                          
 21 #  483 Allison Reuter     JR Widener                 48.53m     159-03       
      47.85m  X  48.53m                                                          
 -- #  306 Monique Newton     SR Oberlin                   FOUL                  
      X  X  X                                                                    
=================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) George Fox                  44        1) UMass Boston               44    
    3) Washington U.               38        4) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps     36    
    5) Emory                       35        6) Williams                   31.50 
    7) Ohio Northern               30.50     8) Oberlin                    28    
    9) Whitworth                   24        9) Wartburg                   24    
   11) Nebraska Wesleyan           20       12) Illinois Wesleyan          19.50 
   13) SUNY Geneseo                19       14) Ithaca                     16    
   15) Pacific Lutheran            14.50    16) Wheaton (Ill.)             14    
   17) Redlands                    13.50    17) MIT                        13.50 
   19) Birmingham-Southern         13       20) Carthage                   12    
   21) Dubuque                     11       21) Pomona-Pitzer              11    
   23) Roanoke                     10.50    24) Brockport St.              10    
   24) Stevens Institute           10       24) Wis.-Stout                 10    
   24) Rochester                   10       24) Colby                      10    
   24) Centre                      10       24) Ohio Wesleyan              10    
   24) Linfield                    10       32) Wis.-Whitewater             9    
   32) Wis.-Eau Claire              9       34) Bridgewater St.             8    
   34) Concordia Univ. Chicago      8       34) RIC                         8    
   34) Wis.-Stevens Point           8       34) Bates                       8    
   34) Macalester                   8       40) Smith College               7.50 
   41) Calvin                       7       41) Augustana (Ill.)            7    
   43) Ramapo                       6       43) Moravian                    6    
   43) Fitchburg St.                6       43) Aurora                      6    
   43) Westfield State              6       48) Stockton                    5    
   48) Denison                      5       48) Geneva                      5    
   48) WPI                          5       48) Trine                       5    
   53) King's (Pa.)                 4       53) PSU-Harrisburg              4    
   53) Loras                        4       53) Amherst                     4    
   53) Hamline                      4       53) Bethel (Minn.)              4    
   59) Saint Mary's (Minn.)         3       59) Wis.-Oshkosh                3    
   59) Nazareth                     3       59) Thomas More                 3    
   59) RIT                          3       59) Rowan                       3    
   59) St. Thomas (Minn.)           3       59) Baldwin Wallace             3    
   59) Johns Hopkins                3       59) Illinois College            3    
   59) Wis.-La Crosse               3       59) Occidental                  3    
   71) U. of Chicago                2.50    72) Wheaton (Mass.)             2    
   72) Texas Lutheran               2       72) Trinity (Tex.)              2    
   75) Muskingum                    1       75) Plattsburgh St.             1    
   75) Swarthmore                   1       75) Bowdoin                     1    
   75) Mount Union                  1       80) Carnegie Mellon             0.50