2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

Hept Women Long Jump - Live Update

Sarah Cool
WHIT
X
FOUL
Place: 9 ATT: 3
Live Standings Mark A1 A2 A3
1 Chyenne Kimble
REDL
Flight: 2
5.55m
18-02.50
W: 0.0
5.16m
16-11.25
W: 0.0
5.55m
18-02.50
W: 0.0
5.23m
17-02.00
W: 0.0
2 Caitlin Ubl
WIMA
Flight: 2
5.53m
18-01.75
W: 0.0
5.53m
18-01.75
W: 0.0
5.47m
17-11.50
W: 0.0
X

W: 0.0
3 Shayna Held
GENE
Flight: 2
5.42m
17-09.50
W: 0.0
5.23m
17-02.00
W: 0.0
5.42m
17-09.50
W: 0.0
5.29m
17-04.25
W: 0.0
4 Megan Wallace
WISE
Flight: 2
5.41m
17-09.00
W: 0.0
5.39m
17-08.25
W: 0.0
5.41m
17-09.00
W: 0.0
5.37m
17-07.50
W: 0.0
5 Kylee Bartlett
ROCH
Flight: 2
5.38m
17-08.00
W: 0.0
5.38m
17-08.00
W: 0.0
5.23m
17-02.00
W: 0.0
X

W: 0.0
6 Rae Rae Taylor
HAR1
Flight: 2
5.33m
17-06.00
W: 0.0
5.20m
17-00.75
W: 0.0
4.82m
15-09.75
W: 0.0
5.33m
17-06.00
W: 0.0
7 Laura Eischens
STTH
Flight: 1
5.27m
17-03.50
W: 0.0
X

W: 0.0
5.27m
17-03.50
W: 0.0
5.01m
16-05.25
W: 0.0
8 Sylviann Momont
UWSP
Flight: 2
5.25m
17-02.75
W: 0.0
5.11m
16-09.25
W: 0.0
X

W: 0.0
5.25m
17-02.75
W: 0.0
9 Kelsey Rouse
CALL
Flight: 2
5.24m
17-02.25
W: 0.0
4.97m
16-03.75
W: 0.0
5.24m
17-02.25
W: 0.0
5.12m
16-09.75
W: 0.0
10 Amanda Wiebke
WISL
Flight: 1
5.23m
17-02.00
W: 0.0
X

W: 0.0
X

W: 0.0
5.23m
17-02.00
W: 0.0
11 Alison Rich
HOPE
Flight: 1
5.19m
17-00.50
W: 0.0
5.19m
17-00.50
W: 0.0
X

W: 0.0
X

W: 0.0
12 Jenn Su
JOHN
Flight: 2
5.18m
17-00.00
W: 0.0
4.99m
16-04.50
W: 0.0
5.18m
17-00.00
W: 0.0
5.05m
16-07.00
W: 0.0
13 Annie Wright
GEOR
Flight: 2
5.09m
16-08.50
W: 0.0
X

W: 0.0
5.09m
16-08.50
W: 0.0
X

W: 0.0
14 Emily Close
SOME
Flight: 1
5.08m
16-08.00
W: 0.0
5.08m
16-08.00
W: 0.0
X

W: 0.0
4.80m
15-09.00
W: 0.0
15 Emily Lavarnway
GENE
Flight: 1
5.05m
16-07.00
W: 0.0
5.05m
16-07.00
W: 0.0
4.80m
15-09.00
W: 0.0
5.02m
16-05.75
W: 0.0
16 Nicole Kitchen
WHIL
Flight: 1
5.00m
16-05.00
W: 0.0
5.00m
16-05.00
W: 0.0
4.98m
16-04.25
W: 0.0
X

W: 0.0
17 Libby Schnoor
COIA
Flight: 1
4.99m
16-04.50
W: 0.0
4.89m
16-00.50
W: 0.0
4.84m
15-10.50
W: 0.0
4.99m
16-04.50
W: 0.0
18 Megan Sundstrom
STBE
Flight: 1
4.96m
16-03.25
W: 0.0
4.92m
16-01.75
W: 0.0
4.96m
16-03.25
W: 0.0
4.67m
15-04.00
W: 0.0
19 Sarah Cool
WHIT
Flight: 1
4.95m
16-03.00
W: 0.0
X

W: 0.0
4.95m
16-03.00
W: 0.0
X

W: 0.0
20 Isabel Clark
WHIT
Flight: 1
4.94m
16-02.50
W: 0.0
4.67m
15-04.00
W: 0.0
4.94m
16-02.50
W: 0.0
4.52m
14-10.00
W: 0.0
21 Eileen Bequette
ROCH
Flight: 2
4.89m
16-00.50
W: 0.0
X

W: 0.0
4.85m
15-11.00
W: 0.0
4.89m
16-00.50
W: 0.0
22 Madeline Hammer
GENE
Flight: 1
4.85m
15-11.00
W: 0.0
4.85m
15-11.00
W: 0.0
4.68m
15-04.25
W: 0.0
4.83m
15-10.25
W: 0.0
Live Standings Mark
1 Chyenne Kimble
REDL
Flight: 2
5.55m
18-02.50
W: 0.0
A1: 5.16m  W: (0.0)    A2: 5.55m  W: (0.0)    A3: 5.23m  W: (0.0)   
2 Caitlin Ubl
WIMA
Flight: 2
5.53m
18-01.75
W: 0.0
A1: 5.53m  W: (0.0)    A2: 5.47m  W: (0.0)    A3: X  W: (0.0)   
3 Shayna Held
GENE
Flight: 2
5.42m
17-09.50
W: 0.0
A1: 5.23m  W: (0.0)    A2: 5.42m  W: (0.0)    A3: 5.29m  W: (0.0)   
4 Megan Wallace
WISE
Flight: 2
5.41m
17-09.00
W: 0.0
A1: 5.39m  W: (0.0)    A2: 5.41m  W: (0.0)    A3: 5.37m  W: (0.0)   
5 Kylee Bartlett
ROCH
Flight: 2
5.38m
17-08.00
W: 0.0
A1: 5.38m  W: (0.0)    A2: 5.23m  W: (0.0)    A3: X  W: (0.0)   
6 Rae Rae Taylor
HAR1
Flight: 2
5.33m
17-06.00
W: 0.0
A1: 5.20m  W: (0.0)    A2: 4.82m  W: (0.0)    A3: 5.33m  W: (0.0)   
7 Laura Eischens
STTH
Flight: 1
5.27m
17-03.50
W: 0.0
A1: X  W: (0.0)    A2: 5.27m  W: (0.0)    A3: 5.01m  W: (0.0)   
8 Sylviann Momont
UWSP
Flight: 2
5.25m
17-02.75
W: 0.0
A1: 5.11m  W: (0.0)    A2: X  W: (0.0)    A3: 5.25m  W: (0.0)   
9 Kelsey Rouse
CALL
Flight: 2
5.24m
17-02.25
W: 0.0
A1: 4.97m  W: (0.0)    A2: 5.24m  W: (0.0)    A3: 5.12m  W: (0.0)   
10 Amanda Wiebke
WISL
Flight: 1
5.23m
17-02.00
W: 0.0
A1: X  W: (0.0)    A2: X  W: (0.0)    A3: 5.23m  W: (0.0)   
11 Alison Rich
HOPE
Flight: 1
5.19m
17-00.50
W: 0.0
A1: 5.19m  W: (0.0)    A2: X  W: (0.0)    A3: X  W: (0.0)   
12 Jenn Su
JOHN
Flight: 2
5.18m
17-00.00
W: 0.0
A1: 4.99m  W: (0.0)    A2: 5.18m  W: (0.0)    A3: 5.05m  W: (0.0)   
13 Annie Wright
GEOR
Flight: 2
5.09m
16-08.50
W: 0.0
A1: X  W: (0.0)    A2: 5.09m  W: (0.0)    A3: X  W: (0.0)   
14 Emily Close
SOME
Flight: 1
5.08m
16-08.00
W: 0.0
A1: 5.08m  W: (0.0)    A2: X  W: (0.0)    A3: 4.80m  W: (0.0)   
15 Emily Lavarnway
GENE
Flight: 1
5.05m
16-07.00
W: 0.0
A1: 5.05m  W: (0.0)    A2: 4.80m  W: (0.0)    A3: 5.02m  W: (0.0)   
16 Nicole Kitchen
WHIL
Flight: 1
5.00m
16-05.00
W: 0.0
A1: 5.00m  W: (0.0)    A2: 4.98m  W: (0.0)    A3: X  W: (0.0)   
17 Libby Schnoor
COIA
Flight: 1
4.99m
16-04.50
W: 0.0
A1: 4.89m  W: (0.0)    A2: 4.84m  W: (0.0)    A3: 4.99m  W: (0.0)   
18 Megan Sundstrom
STBE
Flight: 1
4.96m
16-03.25
W: 0.0
A1: 4.92m  W: (0.0)    A2: 4.96m  W: (0.0)    A3: 4.67m  W: (0.0)   
19 Sarah Cool
WHIT
Flight: 1
4.95m
16-03.00
W: 0.0
A1: X  W: (0.0)    A2: 4.95m  W: (0.0)    A3: X  W: (0.0)   
20 Isabel Clark
WHIT
Flight: 1
4.94m
16-02.50
W: 0.0
A1: 4.67m  W: (0.0)    A2: 4.94m  W: (0.0)    A3: 4.52m  W: (0.0)   
21 Eileen Bequette
ROCH
Flight: 2
4.89m
16-00.50
W: 0.0
A1: X  W: (0.0)    A2: 4.85m  W: (0.0)    A3: 4.89m  W: (0.0)   
22 Madeline Hammer
GENE
Flight: 1
4.85m
15-11.00
W: 0.0
A1: 4.85m  W: (0.0)    A2: 4.68m  W: (0.0)    A3: 4.83m  W: (0.0)   
 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                           5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                            NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                            
                             Track & Field Championships                              
                       La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018                        
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
 Two pits and flights. Random Order.                                                  
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 #  339 Chyenne Kimble     SO Redlands                 5.55m   1.9  18-02.50    715
     5.16m(1.8) 5.55m(1.9) 5.23m(1.4)                                                 
  2 #  499 Caitlin Ubl        JR Williams                 5.53m   2.6  18-01.75    709
     5.53m(2.6) 5.47m(1.7) X(3.4)                                                     
  3 #  395 Shayna Held        JR SUNY Geneseo             5.42m   1.4  17-09.50    677
     5.23m(2.4) 5.42m(1.4) 5.29m(1.8)                                                 
  4 #  509 Megan Wallace      FR Wis.-Eau Claire          5.41m   3.2  17-09.00    674
     5.39m(3.7) 5.41m(3.2) 5.37m(3.2)                                                 
  5 #  353 Kylee Bartlett     JR Rochester                5.38m   2.2  17-08.00    665
     5.38m(2.2) 5.23m(1.7) X(2.2)                                                     
  6 #  335 Rae Rae Taylor     FR PSU-Harrisburg           5.33m   1.6  17-06.00    651
     5.20m(2.8) 4.82m(1.4) 5.33m(1.6)                                                 
  7 #  383 Laura Eischens     SR St. Thomas (Minn.)       5.27m   2.5  17-03.50    634
     X(1.0) 5.27m(2.5) 5.01m(2.1)                                                     
  8 #  532 Sylviann Momont    SO Wis.-Stevens Point       5.25m   2.9  17-02.75    628
     5.11m(1.8) X(1.8) 5.25m(2.9)                                                     
  9 #  142 Kelsey Rouse       JR Cal Lutheran             5.24m   2.1  17-02.25    626
     4.97m(1.5) 5.24m(2.1) 5.12m(1.4)                                                 
 10 #  522 Amanda Wiebke      SO Wis.-La Crosse           5.23m   2.2  17-02.00    623
     X(3.1) X(1.5) 5.23m(2.2)                                                         
 11 #  226 Alison Rich        SR Hope                     5.19m   2.4  17-00.50    612
     5.19m(2.4) X(1.9) X(1.4)                                                         
 12 #  244 Jenn Su            SR Johns Hopkins            5.18m   1.2  17-00.00    609
     4.99m(1.9) 5.18m(1.2) 5.05m(1.8)                                                 
 13 #  218 Annie Wright       JR George Fox               5.09m   1.0  16-08.50    584
     X(3.3) 5.09m(1.0) X(2.1)                                                         
 14 #  373 Emily Close        JR Southern Maine           5.08m   1.7  16-08.00    581
     5.08m(1.7) X(1.4) 4.80m(0.9)                                                     
 15 #  397 Emily Lavarnway    FR SUNY Geneseo             5.05m   3.5  16-07.00    573
     5.05m(3.5) 4.80m(1.0) 5.02m(1.9)                                                 
 16 #  468 Nicole Kitchen     SR Wheaton (Ill.)           5.00m   2.3  16-05.00    559
     5.00m(2.3) 4.98m(1.6) X(1.8)                                                     
 17 #  179 Libby Schnoor      SR Cornell College          4.99m   1.5  16-04.50    557
     4.89m(2.3) 4.84m(1.0) 4.99m(1.5)                                                 
 18 #  376 Megan Sundstrom    SR St. Benedict             4.96m   1.5  16-03.25    548
     4.92m(1.9) 4.96m(1.5) 4.67m(1.0)                                                 
 19 #  477 Sarah Cool         SO Whitworth                4.95m   1.1  16-03.00    546
     X(3.1) 4.95m(1.1) X(2.0)                                                         
 20 #  476 Isabel Clark       JR Whitworth                4.94m   1.8  16-02.50    543
     4.67m(3.8) 4.94m(1.8) 4.52m(1.5)                                                 
 21 #  354 Eileen Bequette    FR Rochester                4.89m   2.2  16-00.50    530
     X(2.3) 4.85m(2.7) 4.89m(2.2)                                                     
 22 #  394 Madeline Hammer    SR SUNY Geneseo             4.85m   1.7  15-11.00    519
     4.85m(1.7) 4.68m(2.4) 4.83m(2.4)                                                 
======================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored                      
======================================================================================
    1) George Fox                  44        1) UMass Boston               44         
    3) Washington U.               38        4) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps     36         
    5) Emory                       35        6) Williams                   31.50      
    7) Ohio Northern               30.50     8) Oberlin                    28         
    9) Whitworth                   24        9) Wartburg                   24         
   11) Nebraska Wesleyan           20       12) Illinois Wesleyan          19.50      
   13) SUNY Geneseo                19       14) Ithaca                     16         
   15) Pacific Lutheran            14.50    16) Wheaton (Ill.)             14         
   17) Redlands                    13.50    17) MIT                        13.50      
   19) Birmingham-Southern         13       20) Carthage                   12         
   21) Dubuque                     11       21) Pomona-Pitzer              11         
   23) Roanoke                     10.50    24) Brockport St.              10         
   24) Stevens Institute           10       24) Wis.-Stout                 10         
   24) Rochester                   10       24) Colby                      10         
   24) Centre                      10       24) Ohio Wesleyan              10         
   24) Linfield                    10       32) Wis.-Whitewater             9         
   32) Wis.-Eau Claire              9       34) Bridgewater St.             8         
   34) Concordia Univ. Chicago      8       34) RIC                         8         
   34) Wis.-Stevens Point           8       34) Bates                       8         
   34) Macalester                   8       40) Smith College               7.50      
   41) Calvin                       7       41) Augustana (Ill.)            7         
   43) Ramapo                       6       43) Moravian                    6         
   43) Fitchburg St.                6       43) Aurora                      6         
   43) Westfield State              6       48) Stockton                    5         
   48) Denison                      5       48) Geneva                      5         
   48) WPI                          5       48) Trine                       5         
   53) King's (Pa.)                 4       53) PSU-Harrisburg              4         
   53) Loras                        4       53) Amherst                     4         
   53) Hamline                      4       53) Bethel (Minn.)              4         
   59) Saint Mary's (Minn.)         3       59) Wis.-Oshkosh                3         
   59) Nazareth                     3       59) Thomas More                 3         
   59) RIT                          3       59) Rowan                       3         
   59) St. Thomas (Minn.)           3       59) Baldwin Wallace             3         
   59) Johns Hopkins                3       59) Illinois College            3         
   59) Wis.-La Crosse               3       59) Occidental                  3         
   71) U. of Chicago                2.50    72) Wheaton (Mass.)             2         
   72) Texas Lutheran               2       72) Trinity (Tex.)              2         
   75) Muskingum                    1       75) Plattsburgh St.             1         
   75) Swarthmore                   1       75) Bowdoin                     1         
   75) Mount Union                  1       80) Carnegie Mellon             0.50      

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                           5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                            NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                            
                             Track & Field Championships                              
                       La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018                        
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
 Two pits and flights. Random Order.                                                  
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 #  339 Chyenne Kimble     SO Redlands                 5.55m   1.9  18-02.50    715
     5.16m(1.8) 5.55m(1.9) 5.23m(1.4)                                                 
  2 #  499 Caitlin Ubl        JR Williams                 5.53m   2.6  18-01.75    709
     5.53m(2.6) 5.47m(1.7) X(3.4)                                                     
  3 #  395 Shayna Held        JR SUNY Geneseo             5.42m   1.4  17-09.50    677
     5.23m(2.4) 5.42m(1.4) 5.29m(1.8)                                                 
  4 #  509 Megan Wallace      FR Wis.-Eau Claire          5.41m   3.2  17-09.00    674
     5.39m(3.7) 5.41m(3.2) 5.37m(3.2)                                                 
  5 #  353 Kylee Bartlett     JR Rochester                5.38m   2.2  17-08.00    665
     5.38m(2.2) 5.23m(1.7) X(2.2)                                                     
  6 #  335 Rae Rae Taylor     FR PSU-Harrisburg           5.33m   1.6  17-06.00    651
     5.20m(2.8) 4.82m(1.4) 5.33m(1.6)                                                 
  7 #  383 Laura Eischens     SR St. Thomas (Minn.)       5.27m   2.5  17-03.50    634
     X(1.0) 5.27m(2.5) 5.01m(2.1)                                                     
  8 #  532 Sylviann Momont    SO Wis.-Stevens Point       5.25m   2.9  17-02.75    628
     5.11m(1.8) X(1.8) 5.25m(2.9)                                                     
  9 #  142 Kelsey Rouse       JR Cal Lutheran             5.24m   2.1  17-02.25    626
     4.97m(1.5) 5.24m(2.1) 5.12m(1.4)                                                 
 10 #  522 Amanda Wiebke      SO Wis.-La Crosse           5.23m   2.2  17-02.00    623
     X(3.1) X(1.5) 5.23m(2.2)                                                         
 11 #  226 Alison Rich        SR Hope                     5.19m   2.4  17-00.50    612
     5.19m(2.4) X(1.9) X(1.4)                                                         
 12 #  244 Jenn Su            SR Johns Hopkins            5.18m   1.2  17-00.00    609
     4.99m(1.9) 5.18m(1.2) 5.05m(1.8)                                                 
 13 #  218 Annie Wright       JR George Fox               5.09m   1.0  16-08.50    584
     X(3.3) 5.09m(1.0) X(2.1)                                                         
 14 #  373 Emily Close        JR Southern Maine           5.08m   1.7  16-08.00    581
     5.08m(1.7) X(1.4) 4.80m(0.9)                                                     
 15 #  397 Emily Lavarnway    FR SUNY Geneseo             5.05m   3.5  16-07.00    573
     5.05m(3.5) 4.80m(1.0) 5.02m(1.9)                                                 
 16 #  468 Nicole Kitchen     SR Wheaton (Ill.)           5.00m   2.3  16-05.00    559
     5.00m(2.3) 4.98m(1.6) X(1.8)                                                     
 17 #  179 Libby Schnoor      SR Cornell College          4.99m   1.5  16-04.50    557
     4.89m(2.3) 4.84m(1.0) 4.99m(1.5)                                                 
 18 #  376 Megan Sundstrom    SR St. Benedict             4.96m   1.5  16-03.25    548
     4.92m(1.9) 4.96m(1.5) 4.67m(1.0)                                                 
 19 #  477 Sarah Cool         SO Whitworth                4.95m   1.1  16-03.00    546
     X(3.1) 4.95m(1.1) X(2.0)                                                         
 20 #  476 Isabel Clark       JR Whitworth                4.94m   1.8  16-02.50    543
     4.67m(3.8) 4.94m(1.8) 4.52m(1.5)                                                 
 21 #  354 Eileen Bequette    FR Rochester                4.89m   2.2  16-00.50    530
     X(2.3) 4.85m(2.7) 4.89m(2.2)                                                     
 22 #  394 Madeline Hammer    SR SUNY Geneseo             4.85m   1.7  15-11.00    519
     4.85m(1.7) 4.68m(2.4) 4.83m(2.4)                                                 
======================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored                      
======================================================================================
    1) George Fox                  44        1) UMass Boston               44         
    3) Washington U.               38        4) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps     36         
    5) Emory                       35        6) Williams                   31.50      
    7) Ohio Northern               30.50     8) Oberlin                    28         
    9) Whitworth                   24        9) Wartburg                   24         
   11) Nebraska Wesleyan           20       12) Illinois Wesleyan          19.50      
   13) SUNY Geneseo                19       14) Ithaca                     16         
   15) Pacific Lutheran            14.50    16) Wheaton (Ill.)             14         
   17) Redlands                    13.50    17) MIT                        13.50      
   19) Birmingham-Southern         13       20) Carthage                   12         
   21) Dubuque                     11       21) Pomona-Pitzer              11         
   23) Roanoke                     10.50    24) Brockport St.              10         
   24) Stevens Institute           10       24) Wis.-Stout                 10         
   24) Rochester                   10       24) Colby                      10         
   24) Centre                      10       24) Ohio Wesleyan              10         
   24) Linfield                    10       32) Wis.-Whitewater             9         
   32) Wis.-Eau Claire              9       34) Bridgewater St.             8         
   34) Concordia Univ. Chicago      8       34) RIC                         8         
   34) Wis.-Stevens Point           8       34) Bates                       8         
   34) Macalester                   8       40) Smith College               7.50      
   41) Calvin                       7       41) Augustana (Ill.)            7         
   43) Ramapo                       6       43) Moravian                    6         
   43) Fitchburg St.                6       43) Aurora                      6         
   43) Westfield State              6       48) Stockton                    5         
   48) Denison                      5       48) Geneva                      5         
   48) WPI                          5       48) Trine                       5         
   53) King's (Pa.)                 4       53) PSU-Harrisburg              4         
   53) Loras                        4       53) Amherst                     4         
   53) Hamline                      4       53) Bethel (Minn.)              4         
   59) Saint Mary's (Minn.)         3       59) Wis.-Oshkosh                3         
   59) Nazareth                     3       59) Thomas More                 3         
   59) RIT                          3       59) Rowan                       3         
   59) St. Thomas (Minn.)           3       59) Baldwin Wallace             3         
   59) Johns Hopkins                3       59) Illinois College            3         
   59) Wis.-La Crosse               3       59) Occidental                  3         
   71) U. of Chicago                2.50    72) Wheaton (Mass.)             2         
   72) Texas Lutheran               2       72) Trinity (Tex.)              2         
   75) Muskingum                    1       75) Plattsburgh St.             1         
   75) Swarthmore                   1       75) Bowdoin                     1         
   75) Mount Union                  1       80) Carnegie Mellon             0.50