2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

Live Heats

Heat 1
1 Nicole  Kitchen
WHIL
2:21.53
2 Sarah  Cool
WHIT
2:21.93
3 Eileen  Bequette
ROCH
2:21.98
4 Megan  Sundstrom
STBE
2:26.98
5 Amanda  Wiebke
WISL
2:28.38
6 Madeline  Hammer
GENE
2:31.43
7 Alison  Rich
HOPE
2:31.71
8 Emily  Close
SOME
2:31.75
9 Jenn  Su
JOHN
2:32.34
10 Rae Rae  Taylor
HAR1
2:32.36
11 Libby  Schnoor
COIA
2:34.16
12 Kelsey  Rouse
CALL
2:43.10
Heat 2
1 Emily  Lavarnway
GENE
2:17.73
2 Caitlin  Ubl
WIMA
2:18.14
3 Isabel  Clark
WHIT
2:25.26
4 Annie  Wright
GEOR
2:28.74
5 Shayna  Held
GENE
2:29.24
6 Chyenne  Kimble
REDL
2:30.15
7 Kylee  Bartlett
ROCH
2:31.92
8 Megan  Wallace
WISE
2:35.88
9 Sylviann  Momont
UWSP
2:42.89
10 Laura  Eischens
STTH
2:58.14
 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                         NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                         
                          Track & Field Championships                           
                    La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018                     
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 M Heptathlon
==========================================================================      
 One section unless 13 or more competitors remain.                              
 If 2 sections, 2nd section will have top 10 after Javelin.                     
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 #  397 Emily Lavarnway    FR SUNY Geneseo           2:17.73   2    855      
   1:06.401 (1:06.401)                                                          
  2 #  499 Caitlin Ubl        JR Williams               2:18.14   2    849      
   1:06.008 (1:06.008)                                                          
  3 #  468 Nicole Kitchen     SR Wheaton (Ill.)         2:21.53   1    803      
   1:13.029 (1:13.029)                                                          
  4 #  477 Sarah Cool         SO Whitworth              2:21.93   1    797      
   1:13.466 (1:13.466)                                                          
  5 #  354 Eileen Bequette    FR Rochester              2:21.98   1    797      
   1:12.750 (1:12.750)                                                          
  6 #  476 Isabel Clark       JR Whitworth              2:25.26   2    753      
   1:09.230 (1:09.230)                                                          
  7 #  376 Megan Sundstrom    SR St. Benedict           2:26.98   1    731      
   1:13.745 (1:13.745)                                                          
  8 #  522 Amanda Wiebke      SO Wis.-La Crosse         2:28.38   1    713      
   1:13.547 (1:13.547)                                                          
  9 #  218 Annie Wright       JR George Fox             2:28.74   2    709      
   1:08.730 (1:08.730)                                                          
 10 #  395 Shayna Held        JR SUNY Geneseo           2:29.24   2    702      
   1:11.971 (1:11.971)                                                          
 11 #  339 Chyenne Kimble     SO Redlands               2:30.15   2    691      
   1:11.234 (1:11.234)                                                          
 12 #  394 Madeline Hammer    SR SUNY Geneseo           2:31.43   1    675      
   1:13.737 (1:13.737)                                                          
 13 #  226 Alison Rich        SR Hope                   2:31.71   1    672      
   1:14.962 (1:14.962)                                                          
 14 #  373 Emily Close        JR Southern Maine         2:31.75   1    671      
   1:13.561 (1:13.561)                                                          
 15 #  353 Kylee Bartlett     JR Rochester              2:31.92   2    669      
   1:09.105 (1:09.105)                                                          
 16 #  244 Jenn Su            SR Johns Hopkins          2:32.34   1    664      
   1:16.109 (1:16.109)                                                          
 17 #  335 Rae Rae Taylor     FR PSU-Harrisburg         2:32.36   1    664      
   1:14.077 (1:14.077)                                                          
 18 #  179 Libby Schnoor      SR Cornell College        2:34.16   1    642      
   1:14.074 (1:14.074)                                                          
 19 #  509 Megan Wallace      FR Wis.-Eau Claire        2:35.88   2    621      
   1:10.749 (1:10.749)                                                          
 20 #  532 Sylviann Momont    SO Wis.-Stevens Point     2:42.89   2    540      
   1:13.032 (1:13.032)                                                          
 21 #  142 Kelsey Rouse       JR Cal Lutheran           2:43.10   1    538      
   1:15.964 (1:15.964)                                                          
 22 #  383 Laura Eischens     SR St. Thomas (Minn.)     2:58.14   2    383      
   1:21.406 (1:21.406)                                                          
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) George Fox                  44        1) UMass Boston               44   
    3) Washington U.               38        4) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps     36   
    5) Emory                       35        6) Williams                   31.50
    7) Ohio Northern               30.50     8) Oberlin                    28   
    9) Whitworth                   24        9) Wartburg                   24   
   11) Nebraska Wesleyan           20       12) Illinois Wesleyan          19.50
   13) SUNY Geneseo                19       14) Ithaca                     16   
   15) Pacific Lutheran            14.50    16) Wheaton (Ill.)             14   
   17) Redlands                    13.50    17) MIT                        13.50
   19) Birmingham-Southern         13       20) Carthage                   12   
   21) Dubuque                     11       21) Pomona-Pitzer              11   
   23) Roanoke                     10.50    24) Brockport St.              10   
   24) Stevens Institute           10       24) Wis.-Stout                 10   
   24) Rochester                   10       24) Colby                      10   
   24) Centre                      10       24) Ohio Wesleyan              10   
   24) Linfield                    10       32) Wis.-Whitewater             9   
   32) Wis.-Eau Claire              9       34) Bridgewater St.             8   
   34) Concordia Univ. Chicago      8       34) RIC                         8   
   34) Wis.-Stevens Point           8       34) Bates                       8   
   34) Macalester                   8       40) Smith College               7.50
   41) Calvin                       7       41) Augustana (Ill.)            7   
   43) Ramapo                       6       43) Moravian                    6   
   43) Fitchburg St.                6       43) Aurora                      6   
   43) Westfield State              6       48) Stockton                    5   
   48) Denison                      5       48) Geneva                      5   
   48) WPI                          5       48) Trine                       5   
   53) King's (Pa.)                 4       53) PSU-Harrisburg              4   
   53) Loras                        4       53) Amherst                     4   
   53) Hamline                      4       53) Bethel (Minn.)              4   
   59) Saint Mary's (Minn.)         3       59) Wis.-Oshkosh                3   
   59) Nazareth                     3       59) Thomas More                 3   
   59) RIT                          3       59) Rowan                       3   
   59) St. Thomas (Minn.)           3       59) Baldwin Wallace             3   
   59) Johns Hopkins                3       59) Illinois College            3   
   59) Wis.-La Crosse               3       59) Occidental                  3   
   71) U. of Chicago                2.50    72) Wheaton (Mass.)             2   
   72) Texas Lutheran               2       72) Trinity (Tex.)              2   
   75) Muskingum                    1       75) Plattsburgh St.             1   
   75) Swarthmore                   1       75) Bowdoin                     1   
   75) Mount Union                  1       80) Carnegie Mellon             0.50

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                         NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                         
                          Track & Field Championships                           
                    La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018                     
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 M Heptathlon
==========================================================================      
 One section unless 13 or more competitors remain.                              
 If 2 sections, 2nd section will have top 10 after Javelin.                     
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 #  397 Emily Lavarnway    FR SUNY Geneseo           2:17.73   2    855      
   1:06.401 (1:06.401)                                                          
  2 #  499 Caitlin Ubl        JR Williams               2:18.14   2    849      
   1:06.008 (1:06.008)                                                          
  3 #  468 Nicole Kitchen     SR Wheaton (Ill.)         2:21.53   1    803      
   1:13.029 (1:13.029)                                                          
  4 #  477 Sarah Cool         SO Whitworth              2:21.93   1    797      
   1:13.466 (1:13.466)                                                          
  5 #  354 Eileen Bequette    FR Rochester              2:21.98   1    797      
   1:12.750 (1:12.750)                                                          
  6 #  476 Isabel Clark       JR Whitworth              2:25.26   2    753      
   1:09.230 (1:09.230)                                                          
  7 #  376 Megan Sundstrom    SR St. Benedict           2:26.98   1    731      
   1:13.745 (1:13.745)                                                          
  8 #  522 Amanda Wiebke      SO Wis.-La Crosse         2:28.38   1    713      
   1:13.547 (1:13.547)                                                          
  9 #  218 Annie Wright       JR George Fox             2:28.74   2    709      
   1:08.730 (1:08.730)                                                          
 10 #  395 Shayna Held        JR SUNY Geneseo           2:29.24   2    702      
   1:11.971 (1:11.971)                                                          
 11 #  339 Chyenne Kimble     SO Redlands               2:30.15   2    691      
   1:11.234 (1:11.234)                                                          
 12 #  394 Madeline Hammer    SR SUNY Geneseo           2:31.43   1    675      
   1:13.737 (1:13.737)                                                          
 13 #  226 Alison Rich        SR Hope                   2:31.71   1    672      
   1:14.962 (1:14.962)                                                          
 14 #  373 Emily Close        JR Southern Maine         2:31.75   1    671      
   1:13.561 (1:13.561)                                                          
 15 #  353 Kylee Bartlett     JR Rochester              2:31.92   2    669      
   1:09.105 (1:09.105)                                                          
 16 #  244 Jenn Su            SR Johns Hopkins          2:32.34   1    664      
   1:16.109 (1:16.109)                                                          
 17 #  335 Rae Rae Taylor     FR PSU-Harrisburg         2:32.36   1    664      
   1:14.077 (1:14.077)                                                          
 18 #  179 Libby Schnoor      SR Cornell College        2:34.16   1    642      
   1:14.074 (1:14.074)                                                          
 19 #  509 Megan Wallace      FR Wis.-Eau Claire        2:35.88   2    621      
   1:10.749 (1:10.749)                                                          
 20 #  532 Sylviann Momont    SO Wis.-Stevens Point     2:42.89   2    540      
   1:13.032 (1:13.032)                                                          
 21 #  142 Kelsey Rouse       JR Cal Lutheran           2:43.10   1    538      
   1:15.964 (1:15.964)                                                          
 22 #  383 Laura Eischens     SR St. Thomas (Minn.)     2:58.14   2    383      
   1:21.406 (1:21.406)                                                          
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) George Fox                  44        1) UMass Boston               44   
    3) Washington U.               38        4) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps     36   
    5) Emory                       35        6) Williams                   31.50
    7) Ohio Northern               30.50     8) Oberlin                    28   
    9) Whitworth                   24        9) Wartburg                   24   
   11) Nebraska Wesleyan           20       12) Illinois Wesleyan          19.50
   13) SUNY Geneseo                19       14) Ithaca                     16   
   15) Pacific Lutheran            14.50    16) Wheaton (Ill.)             14   
   17) Redlands                    13.50    17) MIT                        13.50
   19) Birmingham-Southern         13       20) Carthage                   12   
   21) Dubuque                     11       21) Pomona-Pitzer              11   
   23) Roanoke                     10.50    24) Brockport St.              10   
   24) Stevens Institute           10       24) Wis.-Stout                 10   
   24) Rochester                   10       24) Colby                      10   
   24) Centre                      10       24) Ohio Wesleyan              10   
   24) Linfield                    10       32) Wis.-Whitewater             9   
   32) Wis.-Eau Claire              9       34) Bridgewater St.             8   
   34) Concordia Univ. Chicago      8       34) RIC                         8   
   34) Wis.-Stevens Point           8       34) Bates                       8   
   34) Macalester                   8       40) Smith College               7.50
   41) Calvin                       7       41) Augustana (Ill.)            7   
   43) Ramapo                       6       43) Moravian                    6   
   43) Fitchburg St.                6       43) Aurora                      6   
   43) Westfield State              6       48) Stockton                    5   
   48) Denison                      5       48) Geneva                      5   
   48) WPI                          5       48) Trine                       5   
   53) King's (Pa.)                 4       53) PSU-Harrisburg              4   
   53) Loras                        4       53) Amherst                     4   
   53) Hamline                      4       53) Bethel (Minn.)              4   
   59) Saint Mary's (Minn.)         3       59) Wis.-Oshkosh                3   
   59) Nazareth                     3       59) Thomas More                 3   
   59) RIT                          3       59) Rowan                       3   
   59) St. Thomas (Minn.)           3       59) Baldwin Wallace             3   
   59) Johns Hopkins                3       59) Illinois College            3   
   59) Wis.-La Crosse               3       59) Occidental                  3   
   71) U. of Chicago                2.50    72) Wheaton (Mass.)             2   
   72) Texas Lutheran               2       72) Trinity (Tex.)              2   
   75) Muskingum                    1       75) Plattsburgh St.             1   
   75) Swarthmore                   1       75) Bowdoin                     1   
   75) Mount Union                  1       80) Carnegie Mellon             0.50