2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

Live Heats

Heat 1 W: -3.2
1 zachary  Haskin
COBL
11.96
2 Seth  Spicer
ALFR
11.99
3 Matt  Bye
COMN
12.03
4 Joshua  Izenbart
HOPE
12.07
5 Jeremy  Lee
UWSP
12.07
6 Andrew  Adams
AUIL
12.28
Heat 2 W: -3.2
1 William  Canty
WEMA
11.64
2 Preston  Huddleston
STTH
11.68
3 Nate  Newman
OWU
11.79
4 Nicholas  McGill
WHIT
11.83
5 Cody  Faust
WISP
12.01
6 Leif  Van Grinsven
WHIL
12.04
7 Alex  Canchola
GEOR
12.12
Heat 3 W: -3.2
1 Will  Daniels
CCCO
11.32
2 Michael  Amerlan
WISE
11.49
3 Noah  Meeteer
WISL
11.50
4 Tommy  Riley
WIMA
11.61
5 Keaton  Wood
LINF
11.67
6 Matt  Wells
PUGE
11.74
7 Tobias  Muellers
WIMA
11.80
 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                           5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                            NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                            
                             Track & Field Championships                              
                       La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018                        
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 M Decathlon
===============================================================================       
 3 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.                                              
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points       
===============================================================================       
Finals                                                                                
  1 #  658 Will Daniels       SO Central College          11.32  -3.2  3    791       
  2 #   11 Michael Amerlan    SR Wis.-Eau Claire          11.49  -3.2  3    755       
  3 #   26 Noah Meeteer       JR Wis.-La Crosse           11.50  -3.2  3    753       
  4 #    8 Tommy Riley        SR Williams                 11.61  -3.2  3    730       
  5 #  966 William Canty      SO Westfield State          11.64  -3.3  2    723       
  6 #  741 Keaton Wood        FR Linfield                 11.67  -3.2  3    717       
  7 #  883 Preston Huddlesto  SR St. Thomas (Minn.)       11.68  -3.3  2    715       
  8 #  829 Matt Wells         SO Puget Sound              11.74  -3.2  3    703       
  9 #  815 Nate Newman        SR Ohio Wesleyan            11.79  -3.3  2    693       
 10 #    7 Tobias Muellers    SR Williams                 11.80  -3.2  3    691       
 11 #  971 Nicholas McGill    SO Whitworth                11.83  -3.3  2    685       
 12 #  668 zachary Haskin     JR Cobleskill               11.96  -2.4  1    659       
 13 #  607 Seth Spicer        SR Alfred                   11.99  -2.4  1    653       
 14 #   41 Cody Faust         JR Wis.-Platteville         12.01  -3.3  2    649       
 15 #  673 Matt Bye           SO Concordia-Moorhead       12.03  -2.4  1    645       
 16 #  969 Leif Van Grinsven  JR Wheaton (Ill.)           12.04  -3.3  2    643       
 17 #  723 Joshua Izenbart    SO Hope                     12.07  -2.4  1    637 12.064
 18 #   50 Jeremy Lee         JR Wis.-Stevens Point       12.07  -2.4  1    637 12.069
 19 #  701 Alex Canchola      SR George Fox               12.12  -3.3  2    628       
 20 #  614 Andrew Adams       SR Augustana (Ill.)         12.28  -2.4  1    597       
======================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored                      
======================================================================================
    1) Mount Union                 36        2) North Central (Ill.)       35         
    3) Rowan                       27        4) Benedictine (Ill.)         26         
    5) RPI                         24        5) Wis.-Platteville           24         
    7) George Fox                  23        7) St. John Fisher            23         
    9) Augustana (Ill.)            22       10) Wis.-Whitewater            20         
   11) Williams                    17       12) Dubuque                    16         
   12) Central College             16       14) Wis.-Stout                 15         
   15) Loras                       14       15) Wesley                     14         
   15) Delaware Valley             14       15) St. Thomas (Minn.)         14         
   15) Widener                     14       15) Redlands                   14         
   21) DePauw                      13       21) John Carroll               13         
   21) UMass Dartmouth             13       24) Greenville                 12.50      
   25) Ramapo                      12       26) Wis.-Oshkosh               11.33      
   27) Pomona-Pitzer               11       27) Bethel (Minn.)             11         
   27) Texas Lutheran              11       27) Wis.-La Crosse             11         
   31) Worcester State             10       31) Whitworth                  10         
   31) Brandeis                    10       31) SUNY Geneseo               10         
   31) Rose-Hulman                 10       31) Monmouth (Ill.)            10         
   31) Montclair State             10       38) Trinity (Tex.)              9         
   38) Salisbury                    9       38) MIT                         9         
   38) Washington U.                9       42) Wis.-Eau Claire             8         
   42) Springfield                  8       42) Carleton                    8         
   42) Haverford                    8       42) Tufts                       8         
   42) Fitchburg St.                8       42) Christopher Newport         8         
   49) Hamline                      7       50) Middlebury                  6         
   50) Eastern Mennonite            6       50) Capital                     6         
   53) Ohio Wesleyan                5       53) Rhodes                      5         
   53) Anderson (Ind.)              5       53) Bates                       5         
   53) Augsburg                     5       53) Moravian                    5         
   53) Plymouth State               5       60) UT-Tyler                    4         
   60) Connecticut College          4       60) Adrian                      4         
   60) Wabash                       4       60) Stockton                    4         
   60) Cornell College              4       66) Bridgewater (Va.)           3         
   66) Wilmington (Ohio)            3       66) Wheaton (Ill.)              3         
   66) Bethany (W.V.)               3       66) Wartburg                    3         
   71) Occidental                   2.83    72) Beloit                      2         
   72) Methodist                    2       72) Lawrence                    2         
   72) UMass Boston                 2       72) PSU-Harrisburg              2         
   72) Aurora                       2       72) Principia                   2         
   72) Wis.-Stevens Point           2       72) Calvin                      2         
   72) Johns Hopkins                2       82) Buffalo State               1         
   82) Cortland St.                 1       82) Sul Ross St.                1         
   82) Birmingham-Southern          1       82) Stevens Institute           1         
   82) Amherst                      1       82) Nebraska Wesleyan           1         
   82) Alfred                       1       90) Bluffton                    0.33      

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                           5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                            NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                            
                             Track & Field Championships                              
                       La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018                        
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 M Decathlon
===============================================================================       
 3 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.                                              
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points       
===============================================================================       
Finals                                                                                
  1 #  658 Will Daniels       SO Central College          11.32  -3.2  3    791       
  2 #   11 Michael Amerlan    SR Wis.-Eau Claire          11.49  -3.2  3    755       
  3 #   26 Noah Meeteer       JR Wis.-La Crosse           11.50  -3.2  3    753       
  4 #    8 Tommy Riley        SR Williams                 11.61  -3.2  3    730       
  5 #  966 William Canty      SO Westfield State          11.64  -3.3  2    723       
  6 #  741 Keaton Wood        FR Linfield                 11.67  -3.2  3    717       
  7 #  883 Preston Huddlesto  SR St. Thomas (Minn.)       11.68  -3.3  2    715       
  8 #  829 Matt Wells         SO Puget Sound              11.74  -3.2  3    703       
  9 #  815 Nate Newman        SR Ohio Wesleyan            11.79  -3.3  2    693       
 10 #    7 Tobias Muellers    SR Williams                 11.80  -3.2  3    691       
 11 #  971 Nicholas McGill    SO Whitworth                11.83  -3.3  2    685       
 12 #  668 zachary Haskin     JR Cobleskill               11.96  -2.4  1    659       
 13 #  607 Seth Spicer        SR Alfred                   11.99  -2.4  1    653       
 14 #   41 Cody Faust         JR Wis.-Platteville         12.01  -3.3  2    649       
 15 #  673 Matt Bye           SO Concordia-Moorhead       12.03  -2.4  1    645       
 16 #  969 Leif Van Grinsven  JR Wheaton (Ill.)           12.04  -3.3  2    643       
 17 #  723 Joshua Izenbart    SO Hope                     12.07  -2.4  1    637 12.064
 18 #   50 Jeremy Lee         JR Wis.-Stevens Point       12.07  -2.4  1    637 12.069
 19 #  701 Alex Canchola      SR George Fox               12.12  -3.3  2    628       
 20 #  614 Andrew Adams       SR Augustana (Ill.)         12.28  -2.4  1    597       
======================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored                      
======================================================================================
    1) Mount Union                 36        2) North Central (Ill.)       35         
    3) Rowan                       27        4) Benedictine (Ill.)         26         
    5) RPI                         24        5) Wis.-Platteville           24         
    7) George Fox                  23        7) St. John Fisher            23         
    9) Augustana (Ill.)            22       10) Wis.-Whitewater            20         
   11) Williams                    17       12) Dubuque                    16         
   12) Central College             16       14) Wis.-Stout                 15         
   15) Loras                       14       15) Wesley                     14         
   15) Delaware Valley             14       15) St. Thomas (Minn.)         14         
   15) Widener                     14       15) Redlands                   14         
   21) DePauw                      13       21) John Carroll               13         
   21) UMass Dartmouth             13       24) Greenville                 12.50      
   25) Ramapo                      12       26) Wis.-Oshkosh               11.33      
   27) Pomona-Pitzer               11       27) Bethel (Minn.)             11         
   27) Texas Lutheran              11       27) Wis.-La Crosse             11         
   31) Worcester State             10       31) Whitworth                  10         
   31) Brandeis                    10       31) SUNY Geneseo               10         
   31) Rose-Hulman                 10       31) Monmouth (Ill.)            10         
   31) Montclair State             10       38) Trinity (Tex.)              9         
   38) Salisbury                    9       38) MIT                         9         
   38) Washington U.                9       42) Wis.-Eau Claire             8         
   42) Springfield                  8       42) Carleton                    8         
   42) Haverford                    8       42) Tufts                       8         
   42) Fitchburg St.                8       42) Christopher Newport         8         
   49) Hamline                      7       50) Middlebury                  6         
   50) Eastern Mennonite            6       50) Capital                     6         
   53) Ohio Wesleyan                5       53) Rhodes                      5         
   53) Anderson (Ind.)              5       53) Bates                       5         
   53) Augsburg                     5       53) Moravian                    5         
   53) Plymouth State               5       60) UT-Tyler                    4         
   60) Connecticut College          4       60) Adrian                      4         
   60) Wabash                       4       60) Stockton                    4         
   60) Cornell College              4       66) Bridgewater (Va.)           3         
   66) Wilmington (Ohio)            3       66) Wheaton (Ill.)              3         
   66) Bethany (W.V.)               3       66) Wartburg                    3         
   71) Occidental                   2.83    72) Beloit                      2         
   72) Methodist                    2       72) Lawrence                    2         
   72) UMass Boston                 2       72) PSU-Harrisburg              2         
   72) Aurora                       2       72) Principia                   2         
   72) Wis.-Stevens Point           2       72) Calvin                      2         
   72) Johns Hopkins                2       82) Buffalo State               1         
   82) Cortland St.                 1       82) Sul Ross St.                1         
   82) Birmingham-Southern          1       82) Stevens Institute           1         
   82) Amherst                      1       82) Nebraska Wesleyan           1         
   82) Alfred                       1       90) Bluffton                    0.33