2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                      5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                         NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                          
                           Track & Field Championships                           
                     La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018                     
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
 One ring. One section. Random order.                                            
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 #  607 Seth Spicer        SR Alfred                  13.27m   43-06.50    684
      11.88m  13.27m  13.23m                                                     
  2 #  969 Leif Van Grinsven  JR Wheaton (Ill.)          12.30m   40-04.25    625
      11.91m  11.98m  12.30m                                                     
  3 #  658 Will Daniels       SO Central College         12.26m   40-02.75    622
      11.97m  12.26m  11.89m                                                     
  4 #    8 Tommy Riley        SR Williams                12.19m   40-00.00    618
      10.91m  12.19m  11.01m                                                     
  5 #   26 Noah Meeteer       JR Wis.-La Crosse          11.91m   39-01.00    601
      11.91m  11.24m  11.16m                                                     
  6 #    7 Tobias Muellers    SR Williams                11.88m   38-11.75    599
      11.88m  9.70m  11.62m                                                      
  7 #  971 Nicholas McGill    SO Whitworth               11.82m   38-09.50    595
      11.07m  11.82m  11.66m                                                     
  8 #  673 Matt Bye           SO Concordia-Moorhead      11.72m   38-05.50    589
      10.43m  11.72m  10.34m                                                     
  9 #  723 Joshua Izenbart    SO Hope                    11.63m   38-02.00    584
      11.41m  X  11.63m                                                          
 10 #  815 Nate Newman        SR Ohio Wesleyan           11.55m   37-10.75    579
      11.27m  10.88m  11.55m                                                     
 11 #  883 Preston Huddlesto  SR St. Thomas (Minn.)      11.35m   37-03.00    567
      11.35m  10.69m  10.90m                                                     
 12 #  668 zachary Haskin     JR Cobleskill              10.95m   35-11.25    543
      10.49m  10.95m  9.85m                                                      
 13 #   50 Jeremy Lee         JR Wis.-Stevens Point      10.90m   35-09.25    540
      10.65m  10.86m  10.90m                                                     
 14 #  966 William Canty      SO Westfield State         10.66m   34-11.75    525
      10.66m  10.37m  10.43m                                                     
 15 #   41 Cody Faust         JR Wis.-Platteville        10.64m   34-11.00    524
      10.64m  10.24m  10.32m                                                     
 16 #  614 Andrew Adams       SR Augustana (Ill.)        10.62m   34-10.25    523
      10.17m  X  10.62m                                                          
 17 #  701 Alex Canchola      SR George Fox              10.51m   34-05.75    516
      10.40m  10.51m  X                                                          
 18 #  829 Matt Wells         SO Puget Sound             10.24m   33-07.25    500
      X  10.24m  X                                                               
 19 #   11 Michael Amerlan    SR Wis.-Eau Claire         10.08m   33-01.00    490
      10.08m  X  10.02m                                                          
 -- #  741 Keaton Wood        FR Linfield                   DNS                  
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Mount Union                 36        2) North Central (Ill.)       35    
    3) Rowan                       27        4) Benedictine (Ill.)         26    
    5) RPI                         24        5) Wis.-Platteville           24    
    7) George Fox                  23        7) St. John Fisher            23    
    9) Augustana (Ill.)            22       10) Wis.-Whitewater            20    
   11) Williams                    17       12) Dubuque                    16    
   12) Central College             16       14) Wis.-Stout                 15    
   15) Loras                       14       15) Wesley                     14    
   15) Delaware Valley             14       15) St. Thomas (Minn.)         14    
   15) Widener                     14       15) Redlands                   14    
   21) DePauw                      13       21) John Carroll               13    
   21) UMass Dartmouth             13       24) Greenville                 12.50 
   25) Ramapo                      12       26) Wis.-Oshkosh               11.33 
   27) Pomona-Pitzer               11       27) Bethel (Minn.)             11    
   27) Texas Lutheran              11       27) Wis.-La Crosse             11    
   31) Worcester State             10       31) Whitworth                  10    
   31) Brandeis                    10       31) SUNY Geneseo               10    
   31) Rose-Hulman                 10       31) Monmouth (Ill.)            10    
   31) Montclair State             10       38) Trinity (Tex.)              9    
   38) Salisbury                    9       38) MIT                         9    
   38) Washington U.                9       42) Wis.-Eau Claire             8    
   42) Springfield                  8       42) Carleton                    8    
   42) Haverford                    8       42) Tufts                       8    
   42) Fitchburg St.                8       42) Christopher Newport         8    
   49) Hamline                      7       50) Middlebury                  6    
   50) Eastern Mennonite            6       50) Capital                     6    
   53) Ohio Wesleyan                5       53) Rhodes                      5    
   53) Anderson (Ind.)              5       53) Bates                       5    
   53) Augsburg                     5       53) Moravian                    5    
   53) Plymouth State               5       60) UT-Tyler                    4    
   60) Connecticut College          4       60) Adrian                      4    
   60) Wabash                       4       60) Stockton                    4    
   60) Cornell College              4       66) Bridgewater (Va.)           3    
   66) Wilmington (Ohio)            3       66) Wheaton (Ill.)              3    
   66) Bethany (W.V.)               3       66) Wartburg                    3    
   71) Occidental                   2.83    72) Beloit                      2    
   72) Methodist                    2       72) Lawrence                    2    
   72) UMass Boston                 2       72) PSU-Harrisburg              2    
   72) Aurora                       2       72) Principia                   2    
   72) Wis.-Stevens Point           2       72) Calvin                      2    
   72) Johns Hopkins                2       82) Buffalo State               1    
   82) Cortland St.                 1       82) Sul Ross St.                1    
   82) Birmingham-Southern          1       82) Stevens Institute           1    
   82) Amherst                      1       82) Nebraska Wesleyan           1    
   82) Alfred                       1       90) Bluffton                    0.33 

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                      5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                         NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                          
                           Track & Field Championships                           
                     La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018                     
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
 One ring. One section. Random order.                                            
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 #  607 Seth Spicer        SR Alfred                  13.27m   43-06.50    684
      11.88m  13.27m  13.23m                                                     
  2 #  969 Leif Van Grinsven  JR Wheaton (Ill.)          12.30m   40-04.25    625
      11.91m  11.98m  12.30m                                                     
  3 #  658 Will Daniels       SO Central College         12.26m   40-02.75    622
      11.97m  12.26m  11.89m                                                     
  4 #    8 Tommy Riley        SR Williams                12.19m   40-00.00    618
      10.91m  12.19m  11.01m                                                     
  5 #   26 Noah Meeteer       JR Wis.-La Crosse          11.91m   39-01.00    601
      11.91m  11.24m  11.16m                                                     
  6 #    7 Tobias Muellers    SR Williams                11.88m   38-11.75    599
      11.88m  9.70m  11.62m                                                      
  7 #  971 Nicholas McGill    SO Whitworth               11.82m   38-09.50    595
      11.07m  11.82m  11.66m                                                     
  8 #  673 Matt Bye           SO Concordia-Moorhead      11.72m   38-05.50    589
      10.43m  11.72m  10.34m                                                     
  9 #  723 Joshua Izenbart    SO Hope                    11.63m   38-02.00    584
      11.41m  X  11.63m                                                          
 10 #  815 Nate Newman        SR Ohio Wesleyan           11.55m   37-10.75    579
      11.27m  10.88m  11.55m                                                     
 11 #  883 Preston Huddlesto  SR St. Thomas (Minn.)      11.35m   37-03.00    567
      11.35m  10.69m  10.90m                                                     
 12 #  668 zachary Haskin     JR Cobleskill              10.95m   35-11.25    543
      10.49m  10.95m  9.85m                                                      
 13 #   50 Jeremy Lee         JR Wis.-Stevens Point      10.90m   35-09.25    540
      10.65m  10.86m  10.90m                                                     
 14 #  966 William Canty      SO Westfield State         10.66m   34-11.75    525
      10.66m  10.37m  10.43m                                                     
 15 #   41 Cody Faust         JR Wis.-Platteville        10.64m   34-11.00    524
      10.64m  10.24m  10.32m                                                     
 16 #  614 Andrew Adams       SR Augustana (Ill.)        10.62m   34-10.25    523
      10.17m  X  10.62m                                                          
 17 #  701 Alex Canchola      SR George Fox              10.51m   34-05.75    516
      10.40m  10.51m  X                                                          
 18 #  829 Matt Wells         SO Puget Sound             10.24m   33-07.25    500
      X  10.24m  X                                                               
 19 #   11 Michael Amerlan    SR Wis.-Eau Claire         10.08m   33-01.00    490
      10.08m  X  10.02m                                                          
 -- #  741 Keaton Wood        FR Linfield                   DNS                  
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Mount Union                 36        2) North Central (Ill.)       35    
    3) Rowan                       27        4) Benedictine (Ill.)         26    
    5) RPI                         24        5) Wis.-Platteville           24    
    7) George Fox                  23        7) St. John Fisher            23    
    9) Augustana (Ill.)            22       10) Wis.-Whitewater            20    
   11) Williams                    17       12) Dubuque                    16    
   12) Central College             16       14) Wis.-Stout                 15    
   15) Loras                       14       15) Wesley                     14    
   15) Delaware Valley             14       15) St. Thomas (Minn.)         14    
   15) Widener                     14       15) Redlands                   14    
   21) DePauw                      13       21) John Carroll               13    
   21) UMass Dartmouth             13       24) Greenville                 12.50 
   25) Ramapo                      12       26) Wis.-Oshkosh               11.33 
   27) Pomona-Pitzer               11       27) Bethel (Minn.)             11    
   27) Texas Lutheran              11       27) Wis.-La Crosse             11    
   31) Worcester State             10       31) Whitworth                  10    
   31) Brandeis                    10       31) SUNY Geneseo               10    
   31) Rose-Hulman                 10       31) Monmouth (Ill.)            10    
   31) Montclair State             10       38) Trinity (Tex.)              9    
   38) Salisbury                    9       38) MIT                         9    
   38) Washington U.                9       42) Wis.-Eau Claire             8    
   42) Springfield                  8       42) Carleton                    8    
   42) Haverford                    8       42) Tufts                       8    
   42) Fitchburg St.                8       42) Christopher Newport         8    
   49) Hamline                      7       50) Middlebury                  6    
   50) Eastern Mennonite            6       50) Capital                     6    
   53) Ohio Wesleyan                5       53) Rhodes                      5    
   53) Anderson (Ind.)              5       53) Bates                       5    
   53) Augsburg                     5       53) Moravian                    5    
   53) Plymouth State               5       60) UT-Tyler                    4    
   60) Connecticut College          4       60) Adrian                      4    
   60) Wabash                       4       60) Stockton                    4    
   60) Cornell College              4       66) Bridgewater (Va.)           3    
   66) Wilmington (Ohio)            3       66) Wheaton (Ill.)              3    
   66) Bethany (W.V.)               3       66) Wartburg                    3    
   71) Occidental                   2.83    72) Beloit                      2    
   72) Methodist                    2       72) Lawrence                    2    
   72) UMass Boston                 2       72) PSU-Harrisburg              2    
   72) Aurora                       2       72) Principia                   2    
   72) Wis.-Stevens Point           2       72) Calvin                      2    
   72) Johns Hopkins                2       82) Buffalo State               1    
   82) Cortland St.                 1       82) Sul Ross St.                1    
   82) Birmingham-Southern          1       82) Stevens Institute           1    
   82) Amherst                      1       82) Nebraska Wesleyan           1    
   82) Alfred                       1       90) Bluffton                    0.33