2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

Dec Men Discus - Live Update

Nate Newman
OWU
X
FOUL
Place: 14 ATT: 3
Live Standings Mark A1 A2 A3
1 Preston Huddleston
STTH
Flight: 1
38.60m
126-07.75
29.12m
95-06.50
38.60m
126-07.75
X
2 Jeremy Lee
UWSP
Flight: 1
37.10m
121-08.75
37.10m
121-08.75
36.88m
121-00.00
X
3 Matt Wells
PUGE
Flight: 1
37.09m
121-08.25
37.09m
121-08.25
34.85m
114-04.00
34.17m
112-01.25
4 Leif Van Grinsven
WHIL
Flight: 1
36.82m
120-09.75
33.50m
109-11.00
35.10m
115-02.00
36.82m
120-09.75
5 Alex Canchola
GEOR
Flight: 1
36.03m
118-02.50
36.03m
118-02.50
33.44m
109-08.50
X
6 Nicholas McGill
WHIT
Flight: 1
35.82m
117-06.25
35.82m
117-06.25
34.21m
112-03.00
X
7 Cody Faust
WISP
Flight: 1
34.76m
114-00.50
33.77m
110-09.50
34.76m
114-00.50
X
8 Tommy Riley
WIMA
Flight: 1
34.25m
112-04.50
33.40m
109-07.00
29.64m
97-03.00
34.25m
112-04.50
9 Noah Meeteer
WISL
Flight: 1
33.56m
110-01.25
X
33.56m
110-01.25
X
10 Seth Spicer
ALFR
Flight: 1
33.48m
109-10.25
X
33.48m
109-10.25
X
11 Michael Amerlan
WISE
Flight: 1
32.92m
108-00.25
32.92m
108-00.25
32.68m
107-02.75
31.92m
104-08.75
12 Matt Bye
COMN
Flight: 1
32.76m
107-05.75
X
32.76m
107-05.75
X
13 Tobias Muellers
WIMA
Flight: 1
32.55m
106-09.50
X
32.55m
106-09.50
X
14 Nate Newman
OWU
Flight: 1
32.38m
106-02.75
X
32.38m
106-02.75
X
15 Will Daniels
CCCO
Flight: 1
32.19m
105-07.50
30.10m
98-09.00
32.19m
105-07.50
29.72m
97-06.25
16 Joshua Izenbart
HOPE
Flight: 1
31.88m
104-07.25
30.17m
98-11.75
X
31.88m
104-07.25
17 zachary Haskin
COBL
Flight: 1
31.27m
102-07.25
27.27m
89-05.75
X
31.27m
102-07.25
18 Andrew Adams
AUIL
Flight: 1
30.69m
100-08.25
29.18m
95-09.00
X
30.69m
100-08.25
19 William Canty
WEMA
Flight: 1
25.92m
85-00.50
25.92m
85-00.50
X
X
Keaton Wood
LINF
Flight: 1
DNS
     
Live Standings Mark
1 Preston Huddleston
STTH
Flight: 1
38.60m
126-07.75
A1: 29.12m    A2: 38.60m    A3: X   
2 Jeremy Lee
UWSP
Flight: 1
37.10m
121-08.75
A1: 37.10m    A2: 36.88m    A3: X   
3 Matt Wells
PUGE
Flight: 1
37.09m
121-08.25
A1: 37.09m    A2: 34.85m    A3: 34.17m   
4 Leif Van Grinsven
WHIL
Flight: 1
36.82m
120-09.75
A1: 33.50m    A2: 35.10m    A3: 36.82m   
5 Alex Canchola
GEOR
Flight: 1
36.03m
118-02.50
A1: 36.03m    A2: 33.44m    A3: X   
6 Nicholas McGill
WHIT
Flight: 1
35.82m
117-06.25
A1: 35.82m    A2: 34.21m    A3: X   
7 Cody Faust
WISP
Flight: 1
34.76m
114-00.50
A1: 33.77m    A2: 34.76m    A3: X   
8 Tommy Riley
WIMA
Flight: 1
34.25m
112-04.50
A1: 33.40m    A2: 29.64m    A3: 34.25m   
9 Noah Meeteer
WISL
Flight: 1
33.56m
110-01.25
A1: X    A2: 33.56m    A3: X   
10 Seth Spicer
ALFR
Flight: 1
33.48m
109-10.25
A1: X    A2: 33.48m    A3: X   
11 Michael Amerlan
WISE
Flight: 1
32.92m
108-00.25
A1: 32.92m    A2: 32.68m    A3: 31.92m   
12 Matt Bye
COMN
Flight: 1
32.76m
107-05.75
A1: X    A2: 32.76m    A3: X   
13 Tobias Muellers
WIMA
Flight: 1
32.55m
106-09.50
A1: X    A2: 32.55m    A3: X   
14 Nate Newman
OWU
Flight: 1
32.38m
106-02.75
A1: X    A2: 32.38m    A3: X   
15 Will Daniels
CCCO
Flight: 1
32.19m
105-07.50
A1: 30.10m    A2: 32.19m    A3: 29.72m   
16 Joshua Izenbart
HOPE
Flight: 1
31.88m
104-07.25
A1: 30.17m    A2: X    A3: 31.88m   
17 zachary Haskin
COBL
Flight: 1
31.27m
102-07.25
A1: 27.27m    A2: X    A3: 31.27m   
18 Andrew Adams
AUIL
Flight: 1
30.69m
100-08.25
A1: 29.18m    A2: X    A3: 30.69m   
19 William Canty
WEMA
Flight: 1
25.92m
85-00.50
A1: 25.92m    A2: X    A3: X   
  Keaton Wood
LINF
Flight: 1
DNS
No Attempts
 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                      5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                         NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                          
                           Track & Field Championships                           
                     La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018                     
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Decathlon
=================================================================================
 One circle. One section. Random order.                                          
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 #  883 Preston Huddlesto  SR St. Thomas (Minn.)      38.60m     126-08    636
      29.12m  38.60m  X                                                          
  2 #   50 Jeremy Lee         JR Wis.-Stevens Point      37.10m     121-09    606
      37.10m  36.88m  X                                                          
  3 #  829 Matt Wells         SO Puget Sound             37.09m     121-08    606
      37.09m  34.85m  34.17m                                                     
  4 #  969 Leif Van Grinsven  JR Wheaton (Ill.)          36.82m     120-10    600
      33.50m  35.10m  36.82m                                                     
  5 #  701 Alex Canchola      SR George Fox              36.03m     118-02    584
      36.03m  33.44m  X                                                          
  6 #  971 Nicholas McGill    SO Whitworth               35.82m     117-06    580
      35.82m  34.21m  X                                                          
  7 #   41 Cody Faust         JR Wis.-Platteville        34.76m     114-00    559
      33.77m  34.76m  X                                                          
  8 #    8 Tommy Riley        SR Williams                34.25m     112-04    549
      33.40m  29.64m  34.25m                                                     
  9 #   26 Noah Meeteer       JR Wis.-La Crosse          33.56m     110-01    535
      X  33.56m  X                                                               
 10 #  607 Seth Spicer        SR Alfred                  33.48m     109-10    533
      X  33.48m  X                                                               
 11 #   11 Michael Amerlan    SR Wis.-Eau Claire         32.92m     108-00    522
      32.92m  32.68m  31.92m                                                     
 12 #  673 Matt Bye           SO Concordia-Moorhead      32.76m     107-06    519
      X  32.76m  X                                                               
 13 #    7 Tobias Muellers    SR Williams                32.55m     106-09    515
      X  32.55m  X                                                               
 14 #  815 Nate Newman        SR Ohio Wesleyan           32.38m     106-03    511
      X  32.38m  X                                                               
 15 #  658 Will Daniels       SO Central College         32.19m     105-07    508
      30.10m  32.19m  29.72m                                                     
 16 #  723 Joshua Izenbart    SO Hope                    31.88m     104-07    502
      30.17m  X  31.88m                                                          
 17 #  668 zachary Haskin     JR Cobleskill              31.27m     102-07    489
      27.27m  X  31.27m                                                          
 18 #  614 Andrew Adams       SR Augustana (Ill.)        30.69m     100-08    478
      29.18m  X  30.69m                                                          
 19 #  966 William Canty      SO Westfield State         25.92m      85-00    385
      25.92m  X  X                                                               
 -- #  741 Keaton Wood        FR Linfield                   DNS                  
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Mount Union                 36        2) North Central (Ill.)       35    
    3) Rowan                       27        4) Benedictine (Ill.)         26    
    5) RPI                         24        5) Wis.-Platteville           24    
    7) George Fox                  23        7) St. John Fisher            23    
    9) Augustana (Ill.)            22       10) Wis.-Whitewater            20    
   11) Williams                    17       12) Dubuque                    16    
   12) Central College             16       14) Wis.-Stout                 15    
   15) Loras                       14       15) Wesley                     14    
   15) Delaware Valley             14       15) St. Thomas (Minn.)         14    
   15) Widener                     14       15) Redlands                   14    
   21) DePauw                      13       21) John Carroll               13    
   21) UMass Dartmouth             13       24) Greenville                 12.50 
   25) Ramapo                      12       26) Wis.-Oshkosh               11.33 
   27) Pomona-Pitzer               11       27) Bethel (Minn.)             11    
   27) Texas Lutheran              11       27) Wis.-La Crosse             11    
   31) Worcester State             10       31) Whitworth                  10    
   31) Brandeis                    10       31) SUNY Geneseo               10    
   31) Rose-Hulman                 10       31) Monmouth (Ill.)            10    
   31) Montclair State             10       38) Trinity (Tex.)              9    
   38) Salisbury                    9       38) MIT                         9    
   38) Washington U.                9       42) Wis.-Eau Claire             8    
   42) Springfield                  8       42) Carleton                    8    
   42) Haverford                    8       42) Tufts                       8    
   42) Fitchburg St.                8       42) Christopher Newport         8    
   49) Hamline                      7       50) Middlebury                  6    
   50) Eastern Mennonite            6       50) Capital                     6    
   53) Ohio Wesleyan                5       53) Rhodes                      5    
   53) Anderson (Ind.)              5       53) Bates                       5    
   53) Augsburg                     5       53) Moravian                    5    
   53) Plymouth State               5       60) UT-Tyler                    4    
   60) Connecticut College          4       60) Adrian                      4    
   60) Wabash                       4       60) Stockton                    4    
   60) Cornell College              4       66) Bridgewater (Va.)           3    
   66) Wilmington (Ohio)            3       66) Wheaton (Ill.)              3    
   66) Bethany (W.V.)               3       66) Wartburg                    3    
   71) Occidental                   2.83    72) Beloit                      2    
   72) Methodist                    2       72) Lawrence                    2    
   72) UMass Boston                 2       72) PSU-Harrisburg              2    
   72) Aurora                       2       72) Principia                   2    
   72) Wis.-Stevens Point           2       72) Calvin                      2    
   72) Johns Hopkins                2       82) Buffalo State               1    
   82) Cortland St.                 1       82) Sul Ross St.                1    
   82) Birmingham-Southern          1       82) Stevens Institute           1    
   82) Amherst                      1       82) Nebraska Wesleyan           1    
   82) Alfred                       1       90) Bluffton                    0.33 

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                      5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                         NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                          
                           Track & Field Championships                           
                     La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018                     
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Decathlon
=================================================================================
 One circle. One section. Random order.                                          
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 #  883 Preston Huddlesto  SR St. Thomas (Minn.)      38.60m     126-08    636
      29.12m  38.60m  X                                                          
  2 #   50 Jeremy Lee         JR Wis.-Stevens Point      37.10m     121-09    606
      37.10m  36.88m  X                                                          
  3 #  829 Matt Wells         SO Puget Sound             37.09m     121-08    606
      37.09m  34.85m  34.17m                                                     
  4 #  969 Leif Van Grinsven  JR Wheaton (Ill.)          36.82m     120-10    600
      33.50m  35.10m  36.82m                                                     
  5 #  701 Alex Canchola      SR George Fox              36.03m     118-02    584
      36.03m  33.44m  X                                                          
  6 #  971 Nicholas McGill    SO Whitworth               35.82m     117-06    580
      35.82m  34.21m  X                                                          
  7 #   41 Cody Faust         JR Wis.-Platteville        34.76m     114-00    559
      33.77m  34.76m  X                                                          
  8 #    8 Tommy Riley        SR Williams                34.25m     112-04    549
      33.40m  29.64m  34.25m                                                     
  9 #   26 Noah Meeteer       JR Wis.-La Crosse          33.56m     110-01    535
      X  33.56m  X                                                               
 10 #  607 Seth Spicer        SR Alfred                  33.48m     109-10    533
      X  33.48m  X                                                               
 11 #   11 Michael Amerlan    SR Wis.-Eau Claire         32.92m     108-00    522
      32.92m  32.68m  31.92m                                                     
 12 #  673 Matt Bye           SO Concordia-Moorhead      32.76m     107-06    519
      X  32.76m  X                                                               
 13 #    7 Tobias Muellers    SR Williams                32.55m     106-09    515
      X  32.55m  X                                                               
 14 #  815 Nate Newman        SR Ohio Wesleyan           32.38m     106-03    511
      X  32.38m  X                                                               
 15 #  658 Will Daniels       SO Central College         32.19m     105-07    508
      30.10m  32.19m  29.72m                                                     
 16 #  723 Joshua Izenbart    SO Hope                    31.88m     104-07    502
      30.17m  X  31.88m                                                          
 17 #  668 zachary Haskin     JR Cobleskill              31.27m     102-07    489
      27.27m  X  31.27m                                                          
 18 #  614 Andrew Adams       SR Augustana (Ill.)        30.69m     100-08    478
      29.18m  X  30.69m                                                          
 19 #  966 William Canty      SO Westfield State         25.92m      85-00    385
      25.92m  X  X                                                               
 -- #  741 Keaton Wood        FR Linfield                   DNS                  
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Mount Union                 36        2) North Central (Ill.)       35    
    3) Rowan                       27        4) Benedictine (Ill.)         26    
    5) RPI                         24        5) Wis.-Platteville           24    
    7) George Fox                  23        7) St. John Fisher            23    
    9) Augustana (Ill.)            22       10) Wis.-Whitewater            20    
   11) Williams                    17       12) Dubuque                    16    
   12) Central College             16       14) Wis.-Stout                 15    
   15) Loras                       14       15) Wesley                     14    
   15) Delaware Valley             14       15) St. Thomas (Minn.)         14    
   15) Widener                     14       15) Redlands                   14    
   21) DePauw                      13       21) John Carroll               13    
   21) UMass Dartmouth             13       24) Greenville                 12.50 
   25) Ramapo                      12       26) Wis.-Oshkosh               11.33 
   27) Pomona-Pitzer               11       27) Bethel (Minn.)             11    
   27) Texas Lutheran              11       27) Wis.-La Crosse             11    
   31) Worcester State             10       31) Whitworth                  10    
   31) Brandeis                    10       31) SUNY Geneseo               10    
   31) Rose-Hulman                 10       31) Monmouth (Ill.)            10    
   31) Montclair State             10       38) Trinity (Tex.)              9    
   38) Salisbury                    9       38) MIT                         9    
   38) Washington U.                9       42) Wis.-Eau Claire             8    
   42) Springfield                  8       42) Carleton                    8    
   42) Haverford                    8       42) Tufts                       8    
   42) Fitchburg St.                8       42) Christopher Newport         8    
   49) Hamline                      7       50) Middlebury                  6    
   50) Eastern Mennonite            6       50) Capital                     6    
   53) Ohio Wesleyan                5       53) Rhodes                      5    
   53) Anderson (Ind.)              5       53) Bates                       5    
   53) Augsburg                     5       53) Moravian                    5    
   53) Plymouth State               5       60) UT-Tyler                    4    
   60) Connecticut College          4       60) Adrian                      4    
   60) Wabash                       4       60) Stockton                    4    
   60) Cornell College              4       66) Bridgewater (Va.)           3    
   66) Wilmington (Ohio)            3       66) Wheaton (Ill.)              3    
   66) Bethany (W.V.)               3       66) Wartburg                    3    
   71) Occidental                   2.83    72) Beloit                      2    
   72) Methodist                    2       72) Lawrence                    2    
   72) UMass Boston                 2       72) PSU-Harrisburg              2    
   72) Aurora                       2       72) Principia                   2    
   72) Wis.-Stevens Point           2       72) Calvin                      2    
   72) Johns Hopkins                2       82) Buffalo State               1    
   82) Cortland St.                 1       82) Sul Ross St.                1    
   82) Birmingham-Southern          1       82) Stevens Institute           1    
   82) Amherst                      1       82) Nebraska Wesleyan           1    
   82) Alfred                       1       90) Bluffton                    0.33