2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                    5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                        NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                         
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                    La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018                    
 
Event 2  Men 100 M
========================================================================       
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final               
  DIII Champ: # 10.19  2002        Chaz Clemons, Lincoln (PA)                  
     Stadium: ^ 10.12                                                          
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 #  646 Jamal Watkins      SR Birmingham-Southern      10.80Q -1.7  2       
  2 #   71 Parker Witt        SR Wis.-Whitewater          10.83Q -1.6  1 10.822
  3 #  651 Davonta Womack     JR Bridgewater (Va.)        10.83Q -1.3  3 10.824
  4 #  633 Jordan Johnson     JR Benedictine (Ill.)       10.83q -1.7  2 10.823
  4 #  613 Emmanuel Egbujor   JR Augsburg                 10.83q -1.6  1 10.823
  6 #  831 Luke Bohlinger     JR Redlands                 10.86q -1.7  2       
  7 #   44 Rodrick McMiller   FR Wis.-Platteville         10.91q -1.3  3       
  8 #  825 Corey Carter       FR Principia                10.92q -1.3  3 10.913
  9 #   38 Erik Schwandt      FR Wis.-Oshkosh             10.92q -1.6  1 10.918
 10 #  879 Ryan Miller        FR St. John's (Minn.)       10.93  -1.3  3       
 11 #  817 Tyler O'Bryant     JR Oneonta                  10.94  -1.3  3 10.933
 12 #  732 Hayden Snow        SO John Carroll             10.94  -1.6  1 10.940
 13 #  928 Dominic Nda        SR UMass Boston             10.98  -1.7  2       
 14 #  757 Nick Hendrix       SO Middlebury               10.99  -1.6  1       
 15 #  820 Carson Ketter      JR Pacific Lutheran         11.00  -1.7  2 10.995
 16 #  870 Dylan Kalinay      SR Simpson (Iowa)           11.00  -1.7  2 11.000
 17 #  761 Justin Pearson     FR Minnesota-Morris         11.03  -1.6  1       
 18 #   33 Ernest Winters     SR Wis.-La Crosse           11.09  -1.3  3       
 19 #  714 Eli Saucier        SR Hamilton                 11.16  -1.6  1       
 20 #  913 Patrick Richardvi  SR Trine                    11.23  -1.3  3       

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                    5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                        NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                         
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                    La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018                    
 
Event 2  Men 100 M
========================================================================       
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final               
  DIII Champ: # 10.19  2002        Chaz Clemons, Lincoln (PA)                  
     Stadium: ^ 10.12                                                          
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 #  646 Jamal Watkins      SR Birmingham-Southern      10.80Q -1.7  2       
  2 #   71 Parker Witt        SR Wis.-Whitewater          10.83Q -1.6  1 10.822
  3 #  651 Davonta Womack     JR Bridgewater (Va.)        10.83Q -1.3  3 10.824
  4 #  633 Jordan Johnson     JR Benedictine (Ill.)       10.83q -1.7  2 10.823
  4 #  613 Emmanuel Egbujor   JR Augsburg                 10.83q -1.6  1 10.823
  6 #  831 Luke Bohlinger     JR Redlands                 10.86q -1.7  2       
  7 #   44 Rodrick McMiller   FR Wis.-Platteville         10.91q -1.3  3       
  8 #  825 Corey Carter       FR Principia                10.92q -1.3  3 10.913
  9 #   38 Erik Schwandt      FR Wis.-Oshkosh             10.92q -1.6  1 10.918
 10 #  879 Ryan Miller        FR St. John's (Minn.)       10.93  -1.3  3       
 11 #  817 Tyler O'Bryant     JR Oneonta                  10.94  -1.3  3 10.933
 12 #  732 Hayden Snow        SO John Carroll             10.94  -1.6  1 10.940
 13 #  928 Dominic Nda        SR UMass Boston             10.98  -1.7  2       
 14 #  757 Nick Hendrix       SO Middlebury               10.99  -1.6  1       
 15 #  820 Carson Ketter      JR Pacific Lutheran         11.00  -1.7  2 10.995
 16 #  870 Dylan Kalinay      SR Simpson (Iowa)           11.00  -1.7  2 11.000
 17 #  761 Justin Pearson     FR Minnesota-Morris         11.03  -1.6  1       
 18 #   33 Ernest Winters     SR Wis.-La Crosse           11.09  -1.3  3       
 19 #  714 Eli Saucier        SR Hamilton                 11.16  -1.6  1       
 20 #  913 Patrick Richardvi  SR Trine                    11.23  -1.3  3